VOLUSIA COUNTY MS XC - WEST SIDE BOYS - MT 2
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 River Springs MS 00:12:19.17 34 2 Southwestern Middle School 00:12:45.50 56 3 Ivy Hawn Charter School of the A 00:12:51.00 65 4 Heritage Middle School 00:13:34.79 99 5 Deland MS 00:13:57.60 114 6 GALAXY MS 00:15:56.91 175 7 DELTONA MS 00:19:22.03 203 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/24/2018 5:08:05 PM
Page: 1 of 5
VOLUSIA COUNTY MS XC - WEST SIDE BOYS - MT 2
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
River Springs MS
00:12:19.17
15
34
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 3 159 ROYCE EGGERT 00:11:55.70 3 2 4 163 COREY JOHNSON 00:11:56.81 4 3 7 168 CHASE PENNA 00:12:30.34 7 4 9 165 JOSEPH LANGLEY 00:12:35.49 9 5 11 172 XANDER WILSON-BECK 00:12:37.53 11 6 14 160 CALEB ELKIND 00:12:51.05 (14) 7 15 156 BENJAMINE BRADLEY 00:12:56.24 (15)
2
Southwestern Middle School
00:12:45.50
27
56
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 197 Jackson Schrier 00:11:48.32 1 2 6 185 Broderick Gordon 00:12:28.88 6 3 12 492 Braden Wooten 00:12:46.82 12 4 17 491 Reed Wilgers 00:13:14.85 17 5 20 196 Steven Saucedo 00:13:28.62 20 6 21 192 Jackson Oldham 00:13:35.80 (21) 7 23 493 Josh Zielinski 00:13:40.61 (23)
3
Ivy Hawn Charter School of the A
00:12:51.00
7
65
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 5 95 Sawyer Jennings 00:12:13.24 5 2 10 100 Ethan Zagers 00:12:36.59 10 3 13 96 Jevanni Pomales 00:12:50.28 13 4 18 94 Noah Ennabili 00:13:15.52 18 5 19 97 Jeshua Roldan 00:13:19.38 19 6 59 99 Dylan Word 00:16:43.59 (39) 7 91 98 Elijah Sayne 00:20:21.41 (45)
4
Heritage Middle School
00:13:34.79
20
99
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 8 92 Luke Wilder 00:12:33.46 8 2 16 89 Jude Santana 00:13:14.01 16 3 22 86 Luke Motley 00:13:36.26 22 4 28 82 Orion Joiner 00:14:11.19 25 5 31 75 Samuel Francisco Ynguil 00:14:19.01 28 6 34 93 Rolan Yagual 00:14:36.41 (29) 7 47 87 Michael Pulaski 00:15:16.78 (36)
5
Deland MS
00:13:57.60
17
114
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 681 William Lockrem 00:11:52.95 2 2 27 689 Ryan Zagers 00:14:08.05 24 3 29 686 Osei Talton 00:14:12.97 26 4 35 677 Tim Galloway 00:14:43.45 30 5 38 680 Dylan Lambert 00:14:50.57 32 6 42 687 Luke Throng- Biggs 00:14:58.21 (35) 7 51 682 Noah McKay 00:15:24.86 (38)
6
GALAXY MS
00:15:56.91
12
175
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 30 67 JOSIAH TEJEDA 00:14:17.12 27 2 39 65 CEDRIC MCPHEARSON 00:14:56.08 33
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/24/2018 5:08:05 PM
Page: 2 of 5
VOLUSIA COUNTY MS XC - WEST SIDE BOYS - MT 2
3 40 697 LINCOLN DAVIS 00:14:56.33 34 4 65 60 WYATT IRIZARRY 00:17:24.62 40 5 72 66 RYAN MIRANDA 00:18:10.39 41 6 82 64 ANTHONY LEBRON 00:19:14.49 (43) 7 87 69 JALEN WILLIAMS 00:20:05.42 (44)
7
DELTONA MS
00:19:22.03
5
203
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 37 692 Beau Laye 00:14:50.30 31 2 50 691 Jayden Cotton 00:15:24.52 37 3 78 693 Jaiden Lynch 00:18:50.09 42 4 101 695 Jayden Roy 00:23:52.04 46 5 103 690 Beck Brookes 00:23:53.20 47
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/24/2018 5:08:05 PM
Page: 3 of 5
VOLUSIA COUNTY MS XC - WEST SIDE BOYS - MT 2
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 197 Jackson Schrier 8th 00:11:48.32 Southwestern Middle School 2 2 681 William Lockrem 8th 00:11:52.95 Deland MS 3 3 159 ROYCE EGGERT 8th 00:11:55.70 River Springs MS 4 4 163 COREY JOHNSON 7th 00:11:56.81 River Springs MS 5 5 95 Sawyer Jennings 7th 00:12:13.24 Ivy Hawn Charter School of the A 6 6 185 Broderick Gordon 6th 00:12:28.88 Southwestern Middle School 7 7 168 CHASE PENNA 8th 00:12:30.34 River Springs MS 8 8 92 Luke Wilder 8th 00:12:33.46 Heritage Middle School 9 9 165 JOSEPH LANGLEY 8th 00:12:35.49 River Springs MS 10 10 100 Ethan Zagers 5th 00:12:36.59 Ivy Hawn Charter School of the A 11 11 172 XANDER WILSON-BECK 8th 00:12:37.53 River Springs MS 12 12 492 Braden Wooten 8th 00:12:46.82 Southwestern Middle School 13 13 96 Jevanni Pomales 7th 00:12:50.28 Ivy Hawn Charter School of the A 14 (14) 160 CALEB ELKIND 8th 00:12:51.05 River Springs MS 15 (15) 156 BENJAMINE BRADLEY 8th 00:12:56.24 River Springs MS 16 16 89 Jude Santana 8th 00:13:14.01 Heritage Middle School 17 17 491 Reed Wilgers 8th 00:13:14.85 Southwestern Middle School 18 18 94 Noah Ennabili 7th 00:13:15.52 Ivy Hawn Charter School of the A 19 19 97 Jeshua Roldan 7th 00:13:19.38 Ivy Hawn Charter School of the A 20 20 196 Steven Saucedo 6th 00:13:28.62 Southwestern Middle School 21 (21) 192 Jackson Oldham 6th 00:13:35.80 Southwestern Middle School 22 22 86 Luke Motley 8th 00:13:36.26 Heritage Middle School 23 (23) 493 Josh Zielinski 7th 00:13:40.61 Southwestern Middle School 24 0 161 AVERY FICCO 8th 00:13:41.11 River Springs MS 25 0 195 Ethan Sapp 8th 00:13:55.12 Southwestern Middle School 26 0 171 TYLER SINTSCHA 8th 00:13:58.98 River Springs MS 27 24 689 Ryan Zagers 7th 00:14:08.05 Deland MS 28 25 82 Orion Joiner 8th 00:14:11.19 Heritage Middle School 29 26 686 Osei Talton 6th 00:14:12.97 Deland MS 30 27 67 JOSIAH TEJEDA 8th 00:14:17.12 GALAXY MS 31 28 75 Samuel Francisco Ynguil 6th 00:14:19.01 Heritage Middle School 32 0 175 Benjamin Bergstresser 6th 00:14:27.02 Southwestern Middle School 33 0 167 BRADY NICOLAU 7th 00:14:33.10 River Springs MS 34 (29) 93 Rolan Yagual 7th 00:14:36.41 Heritage Middle School 35 30 677 Tim Galloway 6th 00:14:43.45 Deland MS 36 0 179 Sajid Chowdhurry 6th 00:14:45.18 Southwestern Middle School 37 31 692 Beau Laye 6th 00:14:50.30 DELTONA MS 38 32 680 Dylan Lambert 7th 00:14:50.57 Deland MS 39 33 65 CEDRIC MCPHEARSON 8th 00:14:56.08 GALAXY MS 40 34 697 LINCOLN DAVIS 8th 00:14:56.33 GALAXY MS 41 0 180 Kirk Dorton 6th 00:14:57.80 Southwestern Middle School 42 (35) 687 Luke Throng- Biggs 7th 00:14:58.21 Deland MS 43 0 200 Manfred Weinfurtner 6th 00:14:59.72 Southwestern Middle School 44 0 173 Ethan Arreseigor 7th 00:15:02.96 Southwestern Middle School 45 0 182 Rhyan Edgcomb 7th 00:15:12.67 Southwestern Middle School 46 0 164 CHRISTOPHER KELTING 7th 00:15:12.93 River Springs MS 47 (36) 87 Michael Pulaski 7th 00:15:16.78 Heritage Middle School 48 0 71 Jonah Boyles 7th 00:15:17.69 Heritage Middle School 49 0 80 Aidan Howell 7th 00:15:23.28 Heritage Middle School 50 37 691 Jayden Cotton 6th 00:15:24.52 DELTONA MS 51 (38) 682 Noah McKay 7th 00:15:24.86 Deland MS
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/24/2018 5:08:05 PM
Page: 4 of 5
VOLUSIA COUNTY MS XC - WEST SIDE BOYS - MT 2
52 0 187 Alex Gutierrez 7th 00:15:37.89 Southwestern Middle School 53 0 177 Ayden Burns 7th 00:15:39.58 Southwestern Middle School 54 0 193 Kia Patrick 7th 00:15:41.71 Southwestern Middle School 55 0 672 Tyler Boyer 6th 00:16:03.60 Deland MS 56 0 675 Brody Bryson 6th 00:16:03.89 Deland MS 57 0 90 Karl Snyder 7th 00:16:37.03 Heritage Middle School 58 0 678 Ryan Keeling 8th 00:16:40.32 Deland MS 59 (39) 99 Dylan Word 7th 00:16:43.59 Ivy Hawn Charter School of the A 60 0 183 Jacob Forsythe 6th 00:16:52.63 Southwestern Middle School 61 0 199 Robert Tyler 6th 00:16:54.00 Southwestern Middle School 62 0 178 Casey Butler 6th 00:16:54.99 Southwestern Middle School 63 0 88 Tyler Pulaski 6th 00:17:03.60 Heritage Middle School 64 0 683 Gabe Murphy 6th 00:17:23.04 Deland MS 65 40 60 WYATT IRIZARRY 6th 00:17:24.62 GALAXY MS 66 0 74 Sam Figueroa 6th 00:17:27.90 Heritage Middle School 67 0 684 Ryan Newman 6th 00:17:39.68 Deland MS 68 0 673 Jake Boyington 6th 00:17:44.78 Deland MS 69 0 676 Andrew Cameron 7th 00:17:47.39 Deland MS 70 0 674 Gavin Brown 7th 00:17:59.81 Deland MS 71 0 186 Eduardo Guevara 6th 00:18:10.00 Southwestern Middle School 72 41 66 RYAN MIRANDA 6th 00:18:10.39 GALAXY MS 73 0 194 Ciaran Pickren 6th 00:18:18.71 Southwestern Middle School 74 0 174 Shane Batten 7th 00:18:19.32 Southwestern Middle School 75 0 157 JONATHAN BRADLEY 6th 00:18:40.36 River Springs MS 76 0 685 Austin Riegel 6th 00:18:48.60 Deland MS 77 0 170 NATHAN PETERSON 8th 00:18:49.82 River Springs MS 78 42 693 Jaiden Lynch 6th 00:18:50.09 DELTONA MS 79 0 85 Jonah Lopez 7th 00:18:58.03 Heritage Middle School 80 0 78 Graham Hayes 7th 00:19:00.26 Heritage Middle School 81 0 72 Gabriel Burke 8th 00:19:05.26 Heritage Middle School 82 (43) 64 ANTHONY LEBRON 6th 00:19:14.49 GALAXY MS 83 0 79 Ethan Hemke 6th 00:19:15.24 Heritage Middle School 84 0 166 KELLER LONGENECKER 6th 00:19:18.00 River Springs MS 85 0 176 Emerson Burgess 7th 00:19:41.32 Southwestern Middle School 86 0 169 AVERY G. PERTLER 6th 00:19:55.97 River Springs MS 87 (44) 69 JALEN WILLIAMS 6th 00:20:05.42 GALAXY MS 88 0 679 Neil Klein 7th 00:20:06.27 Deland MS 89 0 57 ZION FORREST 6th 00:20:09.06 GALAXY MS 90 0 191 Jaxon Mitchell 7th 00:20:20.91 Southwestern Middle School 91 (45) 98 Elijah Sayne 7th 00:20:21.41 Ivy Hawn Charter School of the A 92 0 59 NATE HESTER 6th 00:20:22.01 GALAXY MS 93 0 91 Kelvin Vargas Ruiz 7th 00:20:25.27 Heritage Middle School 94 0 189 Anthony Medeiros 8th 00:20:36.11 Southwestern Middle School 95 0 73 Elijah Duett 6th 00:20:48.92 Heritage Middle School 96 0 181 Luke Dyer 6th 00:21:15.76 Southwestern Middle School 97 0 84 Charles Kemp 6th 00:21:32.75 Heritage Middle School 98 0 81 Alejandro Infante 6th 00:21:34.02 Heritage Middle School 99 0 694 ERICK CASTRO 6th 00:23:08.24 GALAXY MS 100 0 68 KEON THOMAS 7th 00:23:16.57 GALAXY MS 101 46 695 Jayden Roy 6th 00:23:52.04 DELTONA MS 102 0 56 CHRISTINA DELIZ 6th 00:23:52.65 GALAXY MS 103 47 690 Beck Brookes 6th 00:23:53.20 DELTONA MS
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/24/2018 5:08:05 PM
Page: 5 of 5