VOLUSIA COUNTY MS XC - WEST SIDE BOYS - MT 3
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 River Springs MS 00:12:03.62 29 2 Southwestern Middle School 00:12:54.56 68 3 Ivy Hawn Charter School of the A 00:13:01.24 74 4 Heritage Middle School 00:13:18.44 93 5 Deland MS 00:13:39.29 109 6 Galaxy MS 00:15:14.09 167 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers Deltona MS 00:19:32.96 4
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/31/2018 5:06:53 PM
Page: 1 of 5
VOLUSIA COUNTY MS XC - WEST SIDE BOYS - MT 3
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
River Springs MS
00:12:03.62
16
29
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 3 594 COREY JOHNSON 00:11:37.84 3 2 4 590 ROYCE EGGERT 00:11:51.78 4 3 6 704 XANDER WILSON-BECK 00:12:09.41 6 4 7 599 CHASE PENNA 00:12:10.93 7 5 9 596 JOSEPH LANGLEY 00:12:28.15 9 6 11 587 BENJAMINE BRADLEY 00:12:35.90 (11) 7 12 591 CALEB ELKIND 00:12:49.07 (12)
2
Southwestern Middle School
00:12:54.56
26
68
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 739 Jackson Schrier 00:11:35.08 1 2 13 746 Braden Wooten 00:12:59.17 13 3 17 744 Reed Wilgers 00:13:08.65 17 4 18 738 Steven Saucedo 00:13:23.80 18 5 19 725 Broderick Gordon 00:13:26.10 19 6 20 747 Josh Zielinski 00:13:28.36 (20) 7 27 710 Benjamin Bergstresser 00:14:01.82 (26)
3
Ivy Hawn Charter School of the A
00:13:01.24
6
74
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 5 581 Sawyer Jennings 00:11:52.51 5 2 8 582 Jevanni Pomales 00:12:11.45 8 3 14 583 Jeshua Roldan 00:12:59.36 14 4 16 580 Noah Ennabili 00:13:08.05 16 5 42 584 Zach Sampson 00:14:54.80 31 6 57 586 Dylan Word 00:16:22.11 (38)
4
Heritage Middle School
00:13:18.44
19
93
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 10 578 Luke Wilder 00:12:32.02 10 2 15 575 Jude Santana 00:13:04.17 15 3 21 568 Orion Joiner 00:13:33.12 21 4 23 561 Samuel Francisco Ynguil 00:13:39.95 23 5 24 572 Luke Motley 00:13:42.96 24 6 31 579 Rolan Yagual 00:14:10.69 (27) 7 46 573 Michael Pulaski 00:15:12.68 (34)
5
Deland MS
00:13:39.29
13
109
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 525 William Lockrem 00:11:37.00 2 2 22 532 Brock Williams 00:13:35.04 22 3 26 533 Ryan Zagers 00:13:50.04 25 4 32 530 Osei Talton 00:14:11.40 28 5 43 526 Noah McKay 00:15:02.97 32 6 48 529 Austin Riegel 00:15:26.03 (35) 7 53 519 Brody Bryson 00:15:52.82 (37)
6
Galaxy MS
00:15:14.09
11
167
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 38 541 LINCOLN DAVIS 00:14:31.02 29 2 39 553 JOSIAH TEJEDA 00:14:31.25 30 3 45 551 CEDRIC MCPHEARSON 00:15:12.17 33
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/31/2018 5:06:53 PM
Page: 2 of 5
VOLUSIA COUNTY MS XC - WEST SIDE BOYS - MT 3
4 49 544 KELLY GAINES 00:15:31.01 36 5 60 552 RYAN MIRANDA 00:16:24.99 39 6 68 546 WYATT IRIZARRY 00:17:27.52 (40) 7 73 550 ANTHONY LEBRON 00:18:00.93 (41)
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/31/2018 5:06:53 PM
Page: 3 of 5
VOLUSIA COUNTY MS XC - WEST SIDE BOYS - MT 3
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 739 Jackson Schrier 8th 00:11:35.08 Southwestern Middle School 2 2 525 William Lockrem 8th 00:11:37.00 Deland MS 3 3 594 COREY JOHNSON 7th 00:11:37.84 River Springs MS 4 4 590 ROYCE EGGERT 8th 00:11:51.78 River Springs MS 5 5 581 Sawyer Jennings 7th 00:11:52.51 Ivy Hawn Charter School of the A 6 6 704 XANDER WILSON-BECK 8th 00:12:09.41 River Springs MS 7 7 599 CHASE PENNA 8th 00:12:10.93 River Springs MS 8 8 582 Jevanni Pomales 7th 00:12:11.45 Ivy Hawn Charter School of the A 9 9 596 JOSEPH LANGLEY 8th 00:12:28.15 River Springs MS 10 10 578 Luke Wilder 8th 00:12:32.02 Heritage Middle School 11 (11) 587 BENJAMINE BRADLEY 8th 00:12:35.90 River Springs MS 12 (12) 591 CALEB ELKIND 8th 00:12:49.07 River Springs MS 13 13 746 Braden Wooten 8th 00:12:59.17 Southwestern Middle School 14 14 583 Jeshua Roldan 7th 00:12:59.36 Ivy Hawn Charter School of the A 15 15 575 Jude Santana 8th 00:13:04.17 Heritage Middle School 16 16 580 Noah Ennabili 7th 00:13:08.05 Ivy Hawn Charter School of the A 17 17 744 Reed Wilgers 8th 00:13:08.65 Southwestern Middle School 18 18 738 Steven Saucedo 6th 00:13:23.80 Southwestern Middle School 19 19 725 Broderick Gordon 6th 00:13:26.10 Southwestern Middle School 20 (20) 747 Josh Zielinski 7th 00:13:28.36 Southwestern Middle School 21 21 568 Orion Joiner 8th 00:13:33.12 Heritage Middle School 22 22 532 Brock Williams 7th 00:13:35.04 Deland MS 23 23 561 Samuel Francisco Ynguil 6th 00:13:39.95 Heritage Middle School 24 24 572 Luke Motley 8th 00:13:42.96 Heritage Middle School 25 0 592 AVERY FICCO 8th 00:13:44.65 River Springs MS 26 25 533 Ryan Zagers 7th 00:13:50.04 Deland MS 27 (26) 710 Benjamin Bergstresser 6th 00:14:01.82 Southwestern Middle School 28 0 715 Sajid Chowdhurry 6th 00:14:04.95 Southwestern Middle School 29 0 595 CHRISTOPHER KELTING 7th 00:14:08.79 River Springs MS 30 0 589 MASON L. BROWN 7th 00:14:09.38 River Springs MS 31 (27) 579 Rolan Yagual 7th 00:14:10.69 Heritage Middle School 32 28 530 Osei Talton 6th 00:14:11.40 Deland MS 33 0 703 TYLER SINTSCHA 8th 00:14:12.97 River Springs MS 34 0 733 Jackson Oldham 6th 00:14:15.18 Southwestern Middle School 35 0 730 Noah Miller 8th 00:14:23.05 Southwestern Middle School 36 0 727 Alex Gutierrez 7th 00:14:23.78 Southwestern Middle School 37 0 742 Manfred Weinfurtner 6th 00:14:27.78 Southwestern Middle School 38 29 541 LINCOLN DAVIS 8th 00:14:31.02 Galaxy MS 39 30 553 JOSIAH TEJEDA 8th 00:14:31.25 Galaxy MS 40 0 737 Ethan Sapp 8th 00:14:43.94 Southwestern Middle School 41 0 598 BRADY NICOLAU 7th 00:14:51.27 River Springs MS 42 31 584 Zach Sampson 6th 00:14:54.80 Ivy Hawn Charter School of the A 43 32 526 Noah McKay 7th 00:15:02.97 Deland MS 44 0 716 Kirk Dorton 6th 00:15:09.17 Southwestern Middle School 45 33 551 CEDRIC MCPHEARSON 8th 00:15:12.17 Galaxy MS 46 (34) 573 Michael Pulaski 7th 00:15:12.68 Heritage Middle School 47 0 706 Ethan Arreseigor 7th 00:15:15.22 Southwestern Middle School 48 (35) 529 Austin Riegel 6th 00:15:26.03 Deland MS 49 36 544 KELLY GAINES 8th 00:15:31.01 Galaxy MS 50 0 712 Ayden Burns 7th 00:15:31.64 Southwestern Middle School 51 0 566 Aidan Howell 7th 00:15:43.73 Heritage Middle School
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/31/2018 5:06:53 PM
Page: 4 of 5
VOLUSIA COUNTY MS XC - WEST SIDE BOYS - MT 3
52 0 535 Jayden Cotton 6th 00:15:50.78 Deltona MS 53 (37) 519 Brody Bryson 6th 00:15:52.82 Deland MS 54 0 557 Jonah Boyles 7th 00:16:01.53 Heritage Middle School 55 0 516 Tyler Boyer 6th 00:16:02.63 Deland MS 56 0 520 Andrew Cameron 7th 00:16:18.30 Deland MS 57 (38) 586 Dylan Word 7th 00:16:22.11 Ivy Hawn Charter School of the A 58 0 719 Rhyan Edgcomb 7th 00:16:23.18 Southwestern Middle School 59 0 711 Emerson Burgess 7th 00:16:24.40 Southwestern Middle School 60 39 552 RYAN MIRANDA 6th 00:16:24.99 Galaxy MS 61 0 576 Karl Snyder 7th 00:16:27.78 Heritage Middle School 62 0 734 Kia Patrick 7th 00:16:36.09 Southwestern Middle School 63 0 736 Ciaran Pickren 6th 00:16:40.64 Southwestern Middle School 64 0 741 Robert Tyler 6th 00:16:42.10 Southwestern Middle School 65 0 518 Gavin Brown 7th 00:16:42.34 Deland MS 66 0 722 Jacob Forsythe 6th 00:16:44.27 Southwestern Middle School 67 0 517 Jake Boyington 6th 00:16:48.13 Deland MS 68 (40) 546 WYATT IRIZARRY 6th 00:17:27.52 Galaxy MS 69 0 571 Jonah Lopez 7th 00:17:33.29 Heritage Middle School 70 0 574 Tyler Pulaski 6th 00:17:37.00 Heritage Middle School 71 0 728 Nikolas Luna 7th 00:17:44.66 Southwestern Middle School 72 0 528 Ryan Newman 6th 00:17:59.49 Deland MS 73 (41) 550 ANTHONY LEBRON 6th 00:18:00.93 Galaxy MS 74 0 726 Eduardo Guevara 6th 00:18:17.25 Southwestern Middle School 75 0 588 JONATHAN BRADLEY 6th 00:18:26.27 River Springs MS 76 0 556 William Booker 7th 00:18:42.10 Heritage Middle School 77 0 564 Graham Hayes 7th 00:18:44.73 Heritage Middle School 78 0 702 NATHAN PETERSON 8th 00:19:02.12 River Springs MS 79 0 523 Neil Klein 7th 00:19:13.38 Deland MS 80 0 597 KELLER LONGENECKER 6th 00:19:31.86 River Springs MS 81 0 543 ZION FORREST 6th 00:19:35.64 Galaxy MS 82 0 559 Elijah Duett 6th 00:19:54.27 Heritage Middle School 83 0 545 NATE HESTER 6th 00:19:56.59 Galaxy MS 84 0 567 Alejandro Infante 6th 00:19:59.24 Heritage Middle School 85 0 577 Kelvin Vargas Ruiz 7th 00:20:00.41 Heritage Middle School 86 0 558 Gabriel Burke 8th 00:20:04.21 Heritage Middle School 87 0 600 AVERY G. PERTLER 6th 00:20:12.71 River Springs MS 88 0 537 Jaiden Lynch 6th 00:20:31.42 Deltona MS 89 0 740 Gabriel Snyder 8th 00:20:32.15 Southwestern Middle School 90 0 539 Jayden Ray 6th 00:20:52.61 Deltona MS 91 0 534 Beck Brookes 6th 00:20:57.02 Deltona MS 92 0 717 Luke Dyer 6th 00:21:31.21 Southwestern Middle School 93 0 554 KEON THOMAS 7th 00:22:15.24 Galaxy MS 94 0 565 Ethan Hemke 6th 00:22:23.16 Heritage Middle School 95 0 540 ERICK CASTRO 6th 00:24:36.77 Galaxy MS
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/31/2018 5:06:53 PM
Page: 5 of 5