GET YOUR REAR IN GEAR 5K
Place
Name  (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
1 JERMAINE LAMAR M: 1 Runner 98 00:17:48.48 05:43 10.5mph Overall Male Runner: 1 2 CHRISTIAN DUCOS M: 2 Runner 49 00:18:01.74 05:48 10.3mph Overall Male Runner: 2 3 TOM SIRETT M: 3 Runner 191 00:18:06.20 05:49 10.3mph Overall Male Runner: 3 4 KEN BERESKI M: 4 Runner 228 00:18:58.15 06:06 9.8mph Male 30 - 39: 1 5 IAN A YORK M: 5 Runner 224 00:19:10.23 06:10 9.7mph Male 19 & UNDER: 1 6 EDWARD MATTERN M: 6 Runner 116 00:19:29.39 06:16 9.6mph Male 19 & UNDER: 2 7 ANDREW R SWANSON M: 7 Runner 234 00:20:04.03 06:27 9.3mph Male 50 - 59: 1 8 MARJORIE DUCOS F: 1 Runner 50 00:20:36.64 06:38 9.0mph Overall Female Runner: 1 9 SCOTT WILSON M: 8 Runner 218 00:20:50.33 06:42 8.9mph Male 40 - 49: 1 10 DANIEL GALANTE (AH-
WEVE GOT RUNS)
M: 9 Runner 62 00:21:03.39 06:46 8.9mph Male 30 - 39: 2 11 MATT GHERE M: 10 Runner 75 00:21:14.40 06:50 8.8mph Male 30 - 39: 3 12 YANBIN WANG (TEAM 
SESCO - GRAHAMS )
M: 11 Runner 215 00:21:41.62 06:58 8.6mph Male 40 - 49: 2 13 MARCELO COSSAR M: 12 Runner 32 00:22:24.21 07:12 8.3mph Male 50 - 59: 2 14 STEVE C LEE M: 13 Runner 223 00:22:26.29 07:13 8.3mph Male 40 - 49: 3 15 JACK DEJESUS (COLON 
AND RECTAL CLIN)
M: 14 Runner 42 00:22:28.00 07:13 8.3mph Male 19 & UNDER: 3 16 GRACE DEJESUS (COLON 
AND RECTAL CLIN)
F: 2 Runner 41 00:23:20.46 07:30 8.0mph Overall Female Runner: 2 17 PAUL KAMINSKY (AH-WEVE 
GOT RUNS)
M: 15 Runner 90 00:23:20.71 07:30 8.0mph Male 30 - 39: 4 18 RAYMOND ACEVEDO M: 16 Runner 1 00:23:59.57 07:43 7.8mph Male 30 - 39: 5 19 LARRY MCDEED M: 17 Runner 225 00:24:44.59 07:57 7.5mph Male 50 - 59: 3 20 DIANA GALANTE (AH-WEVE 
GOT RUNS)
F: 3 Runner 63 00:25:28.71 08:12 7.3mph Overall Female Runner: 3 21 KEITH MOORE (GASTRO 
GANG)
M: 18 Runner 130 00:25:39.27 08:15 7.3mph Male 60 - 69: 1 22 CHRIS ANUSZEWSKI M: 19 Runner 7 00:25:39.57 08:15 7.3mph Male 30 - 39: 6 23 MARCO FERRARA (COLON 
AND RECTAL CLIN)
M: 20 Runner 57 00:25:47.89 08:18 7.2mph Male 30 - 39: 7 24 GALO PLUA M: 21 Runner 153 00:26:17.86 08:27 7.1mph Male 40 - 49: 4 25 JERRY DAY M: 22 Runner 37 00:26:26.43 08:30 7.1mph Male 50 - 59: 4 26 MADELYN GIPSON (AH-
WEVE GOT RUNS)
F: 4 Runner 77 00:26:45.00 08:36 7.0mph Female 20 - 29: 1 27 TOM PEACHEY M: 23 Runner 145 00:26:47.03 08:37 7.0mph Male 40 - 49: 5 28 ANUJ SHARMA (ORLANDO 
GASTROENTEROL)
M: 24 Runner 187 00:26:54.03 08:39 6.9mph Male 30 - 39: 8 29 NICOLE LEVEILLE (AH-
WEVE GOT RUNS)
F: 5 Runner 101 00:27:10.96 08:44 6.9mph Female 20 - 29: 2 30 SRI POTHAMSETTY 
(ORLANDO 
GASTROENTEROL)
M: 25 Runner 159 00:27:27.39 08:50 6.8mph Male 50 - 59: 5 31 LINDSELL HISLOP (AH-
WEVE GOT RUNS)
M: 26 Runner 82 00:27:35.72 08:52 6.8mph Male 30 - 39: 9 32 PAUL R VINING M: 27 Runner 227 00:27:48.35 08:56 6.7mph Male 40 - 49: 6 33 SAM DEJESUS (COLON AND 
RECTAL CLIN)
M: 28 Runner 43 00:27:50.57 08:57 6.7mph Male 50 - 59: 6 34 GREGORY RYAN (POOPER 
FOR PAT)
M: 29 Runner 183 00:28:22.79 09:08 6.6mph Male 30 - 39: 10 35 TONIA MCCALL F: 6 Runner 118 00:28:37.55 09:12 6.5mph Female 40 - 49: 1 36 MATT FREDERICK M: 30 Runner 60 00:28:51.49 09:17 6.5mph Male 50 - 59: 7 37 DELANEY MCLEOD (AH-
WEVE GOT RUNS)
F: 7 Runner 120 00:29:06.52 09:22 6.4mph Female 19 & UNDER: 1 38 HEATHER KRUGER (AH-
WEVE GOT RUNS)
F: 8 Runner 96 00:29:06.60 09:22 6.4mph Female 30 - 39: 1 39 CHRIS MCLEOD (AH-WEVE 
GOT RUNS)
M: 31 Runner 119 00:29:08.33 09:22 6.4mph Male 40 - 49: 7 40 PIERRE VENANT M: 32 Runner 209 00:29:41.92 09:33 6.3mph Male 40 - 49: 8 41 ANIL PATEL (KESSEL 
RUNNERS)
M: 33 Runner 232 00:29:50.38 09:36 6.2mph Male 40 - 49: 9 42 SYED ZAHEER 
(ACCENTURE)
M: 34 Runner 220 00:30:03.18 09:40 6.2mph Male 30 - 39: 11 43 AMANDA DEJESUS (COLON 
AND RECTAL CLIN)
F: 9 Runner 40 00:30:31.53 09:49 6.1mph Female 40 - 49: 2
Printed: 5/19/2019 10:34:42 AM
Page: 1 of 4
GET YOUR REAR IN GEAR 5K
Place
Name  (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
44 JIMMY PEREZ M: 35 Runner 149 00:30:33.71 09:50 6.1mph Male 40 - 49: 10 45 LIZ ANDRADE 
(ACCENTURE)
F: 10 Runner 5 00:30:37.75 09:51 6.1mph Female 30 - 39: 2 46 BETH REESER F: 11 Runner 165 00:30:54.27 09:56 6.0mph Female 40 - 49: 3 47 MATT REESER M: 36 Runner 166 00:30:56.85 09:57 6.0mph Male 40 - 49: 11 48 JEFF CHRISTOWSKI M: 37 Runner 29 00:31:22.74 10:05 5.9mph Male 40 - 49: 12 49 JOBIE BURKS F: 12 Runner 20 00:31:36.11 10:10 5.9mph Female 20 - 29: 3 50 GANESH MATHA M: 38 Runner 114 00:31:46.73 10:13 5.9mph Male 40 - 49: 13 51 SHRAVAN PULIJALA (TEAM 
DLCFL)
M: 39 Runner 160 00:31:51.22 10:15 5.9mph Male 40 - 49: 14 52 TIFFANY KING F: 13 Runner 92 00:31:58.46 10:17 5.8mph Female 50 - 59: 1 53 RICHARD WIGHTMAN 
(ACCENTURE)
M: 40 Runner 217 00:32:37.06 10:29 5.7mph Male 40 - 49: 15 54 MICHAEL MUELLER (COLON 
AND RECTAL CLIN)
M: 41 Runner 131 00:32:40.93 10:31 5.7mph Male 40 - 49: 16 55 STEPHANIE AYALA (THE 
CENTER FOR COLON )
F: 14 Runner 13 00:32:43.72 10:32 5.7mph Female 30 - 39: 3 56 REBECCA MARVELL F: 15 Runner 111 00:33:07.69 10:39 5.6mph Female 40 - 49: 4 57 ROBIN M. BURKETT F: 16 Runner 19 00:33:18.19 10:43 5.6mph Female 60 - 69: 1 58 SETHU SREERAMA M: 42 Runner 192 00:33:44.27 10:51 5.5mph Male 50 - 59: 8 59 DAN SILBER M: 43 Runner 190 00:33:47.41 10:52 5.5mph Male 30 - 39: 12 60 BAMBI CARRINO F: 17 Runner 24 00:33:52.64 10:54 5.5mph Female 30 - 39: 4 61 ALYSSA FUNKE (POOPER 
FOR PAT)
F: 18 Runner 61 00:33:55.26 10:55 5.5mph Female 20 - 29: 4 62 RACHEL NUTTALL F: 19 Runner 142 00:34:12.87 11:00 5.4mph Female 30 - 39: 5 63 GREY NUTTALL M: 44 Runner 141 00:34:14.90 11:01 5.4mph Male 30 - 39: 13 64 GEORGE NASSIF (AH-WEVE 
GOT RUNS)
M: 45 Runner 137 00:34:32.11 11:06 5.4mph Male 40 - 49: 17 65 BRIAN PINTO M: 46 Runner 152 00:34:37.72 11:08 5.4mph Male 50 - 59: 9 66 CHERYL CALILLI (TEAM 
MASLILLI)
F: 20 Runner 21 00:34:43.11 11:10 5.4mph Female 40 - 49: 5 67 LAUREN TRACEY (TEAM 
SESCO - GRAHAMS )
F: 21 Runner 204 00:35:09.43 11:18 5.3mph Female 20 - 29: 5 68 CAITLIN MAGRAW F: 22 Runner 229 00:35:17.19 11:21 5.3mph Female 30 - 39: 6 69 PRISCILLA LEPPEK F: 23 Runner 231 00:35:21.80 11:22 5.3mph Female 50 - 59: 2 70 JEFF SAPP M: 47 Runner 230 00:35:21.99 11:23 5.3mph Male 60 - 69: 2 71 CRISTINA CARRADERO 
(AH-WEVE GOT RUNS)
F: 24 Runner 23 00:35:42.73 11:29 5.2mph 72 ANN ROGERS (AH-CRS 
WEVE GOT THE R)
F: 25 Runner 179 00:36:03.13 11:36 5.2mph Female 40 - 49: 6 73 SEAN GRZECH (GOING TO 
GET HOSED)
M: 48 Runner 80 00:36:03.38 11:36 5.2mph Male 30 - 39: 14 74 KAYLEIGH SWIFT (AH-WEVE 
GOT RUNS)
F: 26 Runner 196 00:36:12.86 11:39 5.1mph Female 30 - 39: 7 75 JIM KRUPPENBACHER M: 49 Runner 97 00:36:31.07 11:45 5.1mph Male 50 - 59: 10 76 JENNIFER MILLER (KESSEL 
RUNNERS)
F: 27 Runner 124 00:37:15.61 11:59 5.0mph Female 40 - 49: 7 77 JAXON KITTMAN (ORLANDO 
GASTROENTEROL)
M: 50 Runner 94 00:37:45.06 12:09 4.9mph Male 19 & UNDER: 4 78 GERA KITTMAN (ORLANDO 
GASTROENTEROL)
M: 51 Runner 93 00:37:45.80 12:09 4.9mph Male 40 - 49: 18 79 ERIN ENDSLEY (GOING TO 
GET HOSED)
F: 28 Runner 54 00:38:19.35 12:20 4.9mph Female 30 - 39: 8 80 VANESSA KRAJCO (SUNS 
OUT BUNS OUT!)
F: 29 Runner 95 00:38:21.09 12:20 4.9mph Female 40 - 49: 8 81 CHARLES VEURINK M: 52 Runner 210 00:38:22.26 12:21 4.9mph Male 70 & OVER: 1 82 BARBARA VANDYKE F: 30 Runner 207 00:38:35.03 12:25 4.8mph Female 60 - 69: 2 83 COURTNEY CAYLE F: 31 Runner 222 00:38:37.58 12:25 4.8mph Female 70 -& OVER: 1 84 KAROLINE NEUMANN (AH-
WEVE GOT RUNS)
F: 32 Runner 138 00:39:03.86 12:34 4.8mph Female 40 - 49: 9 85 JULIE JAMES F: 33 Runner 88 00:39:04.33 12:34 4.8mph Female 50 - 59: 3 86 ERICKA SCHEID-ATKINS F: 34 Runner 185 00:39:21.58 12:40 4.7mph Female 40 - 49: 10 87 JUSTIN KELLY (AH-WEVE 
GOT RUNS)
M: 53 Runner 91 00:39:22.49 12:40 4.7mph Male 30 - 39: 15
Printed: 5/19/2019 10:34:42 AM
Page: 2 of 4
GET YOUR REAR IN GEAR 5K
Place
Name  (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
88 NICOLE ARDS (ORLANDO 
GASTROENTEROL)
F: 35 Runner 10 00:40:06.72 12:54 4.6mph Female 40 - 49: 11 89 TREVOR ARDS (ORLANDO 
GASTROENTEROL)
M: 54 Runner 11 00:40:09.13 12:55 4.6mph Male 20 - 29: 1 90 SHAVONNE ELDRED F: 36 Runner 226 00:40:40.98 13:05 4.6mph Female 40 - 49: 12 91 DENISE HARGADON 
(KESSEL RUNNERS)
F: 37 Runner 233 00:40:46.25 13:07 4.6mph Female 40 - 49: 13 92 JIM MARVELL M: 55 Runner 110 00:40:48.55 13:08 4.6mph Male 40 - 49: 19 93 KENNETH GAMBA (TEAM 
LOLI)
M: 56 Runner 69 00:41:20.50 13:18 4.5mph Male 30 - 39: 16 94 AMY BOULNOIS (TEAM 
SESCO - GRAHAMS )
F: 38 Runner 16 00:41:51.28 13:28 4.5mph Female 50 - 59: 4 95 RENEE MUELLER (COLON 
AND RECTAL CLIN)
F: 39 Runner 132 00:41:58.95 13:30 4.4mph Female 40 - 49: 14 96 NALINI MATHA F: 40 Runner 115 00:42:34.17 13:42 4.4mph Female 40 - 49: 15 97 KAJA BLOUNT F: 41 Runner 15 00:43:08.84 13:53 4.3mph Female 19 & UNDER: 2 98 BREANA STRAMPEL (AH-
WEVE GOT RUNS)
F: 42 Runner 193 00:43:27.83 13:59 4.3mph Female 20 - 29: 6 99 JAEL CASTILLO (AH-WEVE 
GOT RUNS)
F: 43 Runner 27 00:43:32.38 14:00 4.3mph Female 30 - 39: 9 100 ROBERT BRIGHAM (COLON 
AND RECTAL CLIN)
M: 57 Runner 17 00:43:39.07 14:02 4.3mph Male 70 & OVER: 2 101 JARROD MILLER (KESSEL 
RUNNERS)
M: 58 Runner 123 00:43:51.16 14:06 4.3mph Male 50 - 59: 11 102 ALEXIS MOORE (GASTRO 
GANG)
F: 44 Runner 128 00:44:49.81 14:25 4.2mph Female 19 & UNDER: 3 103 BETH MOORE (GASTRO 
GANG)
F: 45 Runner 129 00:44:55.32 14:27 4.1mph Female 50 - 59: 5 104 PAVITHRA SURKANTI F: 46 Runner 195 00:46:03.52 14:49 4.0mph Female 40 - 49: 16 105 SARA WALLETT F: 47 Runner 214 00:46:15.67 14:53 4.0mph Female 30 - 39: 10 106 DEBORAH VOTAVA F: 48 Runner 235 00:46:34.52 14:59 4.0mph Female 40 - 49: 17 107 MIA MUELLER F: 49 Runner 236 00:47:05.07 15:09 4.0mph Female 19 & UNDER: 4 108 PAUL PETTIT 
(SWANDOLPHIN.JOBS)
M: 59 Runner 151 00:49:43.21 16:00 3.7mph Male 30 - 39: 17 109 ARMANI POLLOCK 
(SWANDOLPHIN.JOBS)
M: 60 Runner 156 00:49:44.63 16:00 3.7mph Male 19 & UNDER: 5 110 SYRIANA GONZALEZ (TEAM 
LOLI)
F: 50 Runner 79 00:50:16.68 16:10 3.7mph Female 19 & UNDER: 5 111 RAFAEL PEREZ (TEAM LOLI) M: 61 Runner 150 00:50:16.98 16:11 3.7mph Male 50 - 59: 12 112 BRAELYN ISIDRO (SHAQ 
SQUAD)
F: 51 Runner 83 00:51:02.15 16:25 3.7mph Female 19 & UNDER: 6 113 KOHLDEN ISIDRO (SHAQ 
SQUAD)
M: 62 Runner 84 00:51:02.81 16:25 3.7mph Male 19 & UNDER: 6 114 RAGHUNATH IYENGAR M: 63 Runner 85 00:51:47.47 16:40 3.6mph Male 50 - 59: 13 115 REVATHI IYENGAR F: 52 Runner 86 00:51:49.13 16:40 3.6mph Female 40 - 49: 18 116 EMILY GALLAGHER F: 53 Runner 64 00:51:50.82 16:41 3.6mph Female 19 & UNDER: 7 117 SARA GALLAGHER F: 54 Runner 67 00:51:54.13 16:42 3.6mph Female 19 & UNDER: 8 118 JOSEPH GALLAGHER M: 64 Runner 65 00:51:55.49 16:42 3.6mph Male 50 - 59: 14 119 JEANNIE WALLETT F: 55 Runner 213 00:53:47.48 17:18 3.5mph Female 60 - 69: 3 120 NHI TRAN F: 56 Runner 205 00:54:29.19 17:32 3.4mph Female 20 - 29: 7 121 KERRY LUMPP (TEAM 
SESCO - GRAHAMS )
F: 57 Runner 109 00:54:35.26 17:34 3.4mph Female 40 - 49: 19 122 ZAIRA POLLOCK 
(SWANDOLPHIN.JOBS)
F: 58 Runner 157 00:56:53.34 18:18 3.3mph Female 30 - 39: 11 123 JACK ADLER 
(SWANDOLPHIN.JOBS)
M: 65 Runner 2 00:56:53.71 18:18 3.3mph Male 40 - 49: 20 124 AILEEN LISCH 
(SWANDOLPHIN.JOBS)
F: 59 Runner 102 00:56:56.27 18:19 3.3mph Female 30 - 39: 12 125 VERNON RIVERS 
(SWANDOLPHIN.JOBS)
M: 66 Runner 168 00:56:57.54 18:19 3.3mph Male 60 - 69: 3 126 SEAN MURPHY (JEROMES 
STORMTROOPERS)
M: 67 Runner 133 00:57:03.33 18:21 3.3mph Male 40 - 49: 21 127 MEGHAN LLEWELLYN 
(TEAM MPOWER!)
F: 60 Runner 103 00:57:05.39 18:22 3.3mph Female 40 - 49: 20 128 RAMESH VITTAL 
(RAMESHREDDY)
M: 68 Runner 211 00:58:02.38 18:40 3.2mph Male 40 - 49: 22
Printed: 5/19/2019 10:34:42 AM
Page: 3 of 4
GET YOUR REAR IN GEAR 5K
Place
Name  (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
129 TODD TEXEIRA (BOTTOMS 
UP MILLENIA)
M: 69 Runner 198 00:58:08.16 18:42 3.2mph Male 50 - 59: 15 130 RADHA RAJULAPATI 
(BOTTOMS UP MILLENIA)
M: 70 Runner 162 00:58:10.69 18:43 3.2mph Male 50 - 59: 16 131 CAROLE LEFRANCOIS 
(BOTTOMS UP MILLENIA)
F: 61 Runner 100 00:58:53.56 18:57 3.2mph Female 60 - 69: 4 132 JOSEPH MASCIA (TEAM 
MASLILLI)
M: 71 Runner 112 00:59:36.33 19:11 3.1mph Male 19 & UNDER: 7 133 VERONICA MASCIA (TEAM 
MASLILLI)
F: 62 Runner 113 00:59:38.98 19:11 3.1mph Female 19 & UNDER: 9 134 CARMEN SANCHEZ 
(BOTTOMS UP MILLENIA)
F: 63 Runner 184 01:00:59.25 19:37 3.1mph Female 50 - 59: 6 135 SARA COLON (BOTTOMS 
UP MILLENIA)
F: 64 Runner 30 01:00:59.30 19:37 3.1mph Female 50 - 59: 7 136 REVATI NARAHARI 
(ORLANDO 
GASTROENTEROL)
F: 65 Runner 134 01:01:07.56 19:40 3.0mph Female 50 - 59: 8 137 JAMIE RACHIELE (CONNIES 
CRUSADERS)
F: 66 Runner 161 01:02:32.84 20:07 3.0mph Female 40 - 49: 21 138 KERRY TEXEIRA (BOTTOMS 
UP MILLENIA)
F: 67 Runner 197 01:02:57.50 20:15 3.0mph Female 40 - 49: 22 139 JAEL PEREZ (TEAM LOLI) M: 72 Runner 148 01:06:48.89 21:30 2.8mph Male 20 - 29: 2 140 ELIZABETH PEREZ (TEAM 
LOLI)
F: 68 Runner 147 01:06:55.92 21:32 2.8mph Female 50 - 59: 9 141 ELIZABETH. PEREZ (TEAM 
LOLI)
F: 69 Runner 146 01:07:06.04 21:35 2.8mph Female 20 - 29: 8 142 KELLY ANDERSON 
(JEROMES 
STORMTROOPERS)
F: 70 Runner 4 01:13:57.54 23:48 2.5mph Female 40 - 49: 23
Printed: 5/19/2019 10:34:42 AM
Page: 4 of 4