INTERLACHEN HS XC INVITATIONAL - GIRLS
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Matanzas HS 00:22:54.35 41 2 P.K. Yonge School 00:22:59.87 45 3 North Marion HS 00:24:50.41 84 4 Santa Fe HS 00:26:08.39 112 5 Keystone Heights HS 00:26:52.62 127 6 Ridgeview HS 00:26:57.81 127 7 Taylor Middle-High School 00:27:40.75 139 8 Interlachen HS 00:34:58.14 230 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers Bradford HS 00:30:08.32 4 Eastside HS 00:28:41.79 3 Peniel Baptist 00:32:26.35 2 Florida School for the Deaf & Bl 00:32:44.66 1 Palatka HS 00:34:21.58 1
Printed: 9/24/2019 5:45:35 PM
Page: 1 of 5
INTERLACHEN HS XC INVITATIONAL - GIRLS
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Matanzas HS
00:22:54.35
11
41
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 50 Kelly Steffens 00:21:07.89 1 2 3 45 Genevieve Mundy 00:21:56.90 3 3 9 46 Caitlyn Norfork 00:23:03.99 9 4 10 42 Lexie Hawkins 00:23:10.01 10 5 18 53 Sophya Wodchis 00:25:12.98 18 6 19 44 Lauren Marshall 00:25:18.68 (19) 7 20 51 Carina Tavaras 00:25:21.62 (20)
2
P.K. Yonge School
00:22:59.87
10
45
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 69 Juliette Palechor 00:21:11.83 2 2 4 66 Laci Herron 00:22:16.14 4 3 12 67 Talia Herron 00:23:39.48 12 4 13 64 Paulina Cervantes 00:23:55.85 13 5 14 63 Ellie Cervantes 00:23:56.06 14 6 39 62 Riley Blackwelder 00:28:18.02 (32) 7 44 65 Anastasja Fernandez-Smith 00:29:14.79 (36)
3
North Marion HS
00:24:50.41
6
84
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 6 54 Quiriat Dubon 00:22:23.76 6 2 8 61 Anna Grace Weathers 00:22:59.17 8 3 16 57 Brooke Gilmore 00:24:25.53 16 4 24 59 Savannah Stetler 00:26:20.53 23 5 35 55 Phoenix Ferguson 00:28:03.10 31 6 51 58 Emma Sinkler 00:31:27.10 (40)
4
Santa Fe HS
00:26:08.39
6
112
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 11 82 Ariel Anderson 00:23:17.60 11 2 17 85 Breann Gilmore 00:25:11.17 17 3 23 86 Katie Graetz 00:25:47.33 22 4 25 84 Fallon Flynn 00:26:41.42 24 5 46 87 Makezie Holton 00:29:44.44 38 6 54 89 Margaret Stokes 00:32:23.34 (43)
5
Keystone Heights HS
00:26:52.62
6
127
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 7 40 Camryn Williams 00:22:26.35 7 2 31 38 Maria Mynster 00:27:31.53 28 3 33 37 Britney Mynster 00:27:54.11 29 4 34 35 Sophia Lin 00:27:59.73 30 5 41 32 Ella Hutchins 00:28:31.38 33 6 53 33 Aiyana James 00:32:08.84 (42)
6
Ridgeview HS
00:26:57.81
6
127
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 5 78 Anna MaGruder 00:22:19.65 5 2 29 80 Hayley Schaefer 00:27:20.32 26 3 30 79 Cephora Michel 00:27:28.55 27 4 42 81 Alisia Williamson 00:28:45.88 34 5 43 77 Blythe Duchene 00:28:54.68 35
Printed: 9/24/2019 5:45:35 PM
Page: 2 of 5
INTERLACHEN HS XC INVITATIONAL - GIRLS
6 67 76 Tanisha Breval 00:37:23.60 (49)
7
Taylor Middle-High School
00:27:40.75
10
139
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 15 107 Haley Ross 00:24:14.78 15 2 22 96 Yamileth Fuentes 00:25:37.75 21 3 26 95 Ashley Fuentes 00:26:43.04 25 4 45 93 Cheyenne Chaves 00:29:39.47 37 5 52 97 Karen Gonzalez 00:32:08.69 41 6 57 100 Grace Jackson 00:33:20.26 (44) 7 58 98 Lluvia Gonzalez 00:33:49.50 (45)
8
Interlachen HS
00:34:58.14
6
230
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 49 28 Erin Jacobsen 00:30:40.42 39 2 63 27 Meredith Hornsby 00:34:27.79 46 3 65 31 Natali Valdez 00:34:51.34 47 4 66 30 Graci McDonald 00:36:00.46 48 5 69 29 Haleigh Karz 00:38:50.71 50 6 70 26 Halie Gutierrez 00:39:03.88 (51)
Printed: 9/24/2019 5:45:35 PM
Page: 3 of 5
INTERLACHEN HS XC INVITATIONAL - GIRLS
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 50 Kelly Steffens SR 00:21:07.89 Matanzas HS 2 2 69 Juliette Palechor JR 00:21:11.83 P.K. Yonge School 3 3 45 Genevieve Mundy JR 00:21:56.90 Matanzas HS 4 4 66 Laci Herron SO 00:22:16.14 P.K. Yonge School 5 5 78 Anna MaGruder SR 00:22:19.65 Ridgeview HS 6 6 54 Quiriat Dubon SO 00:22:23.76 North Marion HS 7 7 40 Camryn Williams JR 00:22:26.35 Keystone Heights HS 8 8 61 Anna Grace Weathers SR 00:22:59.17 North Marion HS 9 9 46 Caitlyn Norfork SR 00:23:03.99 Matanzas HS 10 10 42 Lexie Hawkins SR 00:23:10.01 Matanzas HS 11 11 82 Ariel Anderson JR 00:23:17.60 Santa Fe HS 12 12 67 Talia Herron 7th 00:23:39.48 P.K. Yonge School 13 13 64 Paulina Cervantes 7th 00:23:55.85 P.K. Yonge School 14 14 63 Ellie Cervantes 7th 00:23:56.06 P.K. Yonge School 15 15 107 Haley Ross 8th 00:24:14.78 Taylor Middle-High School 16 16 57 Brooke Gilmore FR 00:24:25.53 North Marion HS 17 17 85 Breann Gilmore JR 00:25:11.17 Santa Fe HS 18 18 53 Sophya Wodchis FR 00:25:12.98 Matanzas HS 19 (19) 44 Lauren Marshall SO 00:25:18.68 Matanzas HS 20 (20) 51 Carina Tavaras FR 00:25:21.62 Matanzas HS 21 0 47 Rosa Reilly JR 00:25:26.41 Matanzas HS 22 21 96 Yamileth Fuentes SO 00:25:37.75 Taylor Middle-High School 23 22 86 Katie Graetz SO 00:25:47.33 Santa Fe HS 24 23 59 Savannah Stetler FR 00:26:20.53 North Marion HS 25 24 84 Fallon Flynn JR 00:26:41.42 Santa Fe HS 26 25 95 Ashley Fuentes 7th 00:26:43.04 Taylor Middle-High School 27 0 52 Allison Tuggle JR 00:27:05.25 Matanzas HS 28 0 2 Jaelyn Canova JR 00:27:07.54 Bradford HS 29 26 80 Hayley Schaefer SR 00:27:20.32 Ridgeview HS 30 27 79 Cephora Michel SR 00:27:28.55 Ridgeview HS 31 28 38 Maria Mynster JR 00:27:31.53 Keystone Heights HS 32 0 12 Ana Barb SR 00:27:45.65 Eastside HS 33 29 37 Britney Mynster FR 00:27:54.11 Keystone Heights HS 34 30 35 Sophia Lin 8th 00:27:59.73 Keystone Heights HS 35 31 55 Phoenix Ferguson SO 00:28:03.10 North Marion HS 36 0 7 Taylor McCoy JR 00:28:08.50 Bradford HS 37 0 48 Elizabeth Rodriguez JR 00:28:09.56 Matanzas HS 38 0 23 Ellie Wolpert JR 00:28:15.91 Eastside HS 39 (32) 62 Riley Blackwelder SO 00:28:18.02 P.K. Yonge School 40 0 43 Cheyenne Hulsey FR 00:28:20.25 Matanzas HS 41 33 32 Ella Hutchins 8th 00:28:31.38 Keystone Heights HS 42 34 81 Alisia Williamson SR 00:28:45.88 Ridgeview HS 43 35 77 Blythe Duchene SO 00:28:54.68 Ridgeview HS 44 (36) 65 Anastasja Fernandez-Smith 8th 00:29:14.79 P.K. Yonge School 45 37 93 Cheyenne Chaves 8th 00:29:39.47 Taylor Middle-High School 46 38 87 Makezie Holton FR 00:29:44.44 Santa Fe HS 47 0 15 Taylor Hill-Miles JR 00:30:03.82 Eastside HS 48 0 74 Emily Beck 8th 00:30:26.47 Peniel Baptist 49 39 28 Erin Jacobsen FR 00:30:40.42 Interlachen HS 50 0 6 Layne Loper FR 00:30:48.51 Bradford HS 51 (40) 58 Emma Sinkler SO 00:31:27.10 North Marion HS
Printed: 9/24/2019 5:45:35 PM
Page: 4 of 5
INTERLACHEN HS XC INVITATIONAL - GIRLS
52 41 97 Karen Gonzalez 6th 00:32:08.69 Taylor Middle-High School 53 (42) 33 Aiyana James FR 00:32:08.84 Keystone Heights HS 54 (43) 89 Margaret Stokes FR 00:32:23.34 Santa Fe HS 55 0 25 Veronica Hyatt SR 00:32:44.66 Florida School for the Deaf & Bl 56 0 71 Haley Romrell SO 00:32:47.30 P.K. Yonge School 57 (44) 100 Grace Jackson 7th 00:33:20.26 Taylor Middle-High School 58 (45) 98 Lluvia Gonzalez SR 00:33:49.50 Taylor Middle-High School 59 0 91 Laisha Arreola JR 00:33:53.28 Taylor Middle-High School 60 0 72 Diovoinne Fells SR 00:34:21.58 Palatka HS 61 0 70 Madison Ritsema FR 00:34:22.75 P.K. Yonge School 62 0 75 Olivia Beck 7th 00:34:26.24 Peniel Baptist 63 46 27 Meredith Hornsby SO 00:34:27.79 Interlachen HS 64 0 9 Kayleigh Stokes FR 00:34:28.72 Bradford HS 65 47 31 Natali Valdez SO 00:34:51.34 Interlachen HS 66 48 30 Graci McDonald FR 00:36:00.46 Interlachen HS 67 (49) 76 Tanisha Breval SR 00:37:23.60 Ridgeview HS 68 0 92 Bianca Beltran JR 00:38:13.03 Taylor Middle-High School 69 50 29 Haleigh Karz SO 00:38:50.71 Interlachen HS 70 (51) 26 Halie Gutierrez JR 00:39:03.88 Interlachen HS 71 0 68 Nadia Kramer SO 00:39:51.51 P.K. Yonge School 72 0 102 Emily Mendoza SR 00:42:51.79 Taylor Middle-High School
Printed: 9/24/2019 5:45:35 PM
Page: 5 of 5