BRADFORD XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS 5000M
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Eastside HS 00:21:04.57 24 2 Keystone Heights HS 00:21:58.03 47 3 Suwannee HS 00:22:34.41 56 4 Interlachen HS 00:24:43.71 108 5 Lions 00:26:24.97 146 6 Newberry HS 00:30:30.28 180 7 Bradford HS 00:29:47.22 189 8 Baker County HS 00:34:14.57 202 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers Santa Fe HS 00:26:14.52 4 First Baptist Christian Academy 00:23:59.04 3 Fort White HS 00:31:46.49 3
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/1/2018 11:15:49 AM
Page: 1 of 5
BRADFORD XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS 5000M
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Eastside HS
00:21:04.57
10
24
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 593 Emile Sow 00:19:41.91 2 2 4 589 Nathan Parks 00:19:53.78 3 3 5 586 Greer Matthias 00:21:18.90 4 4 8 584 Nathaniel Kiker 00:22:05.01 7 5 10 588 Andres Padron 00:22:23.26 8 6 26 585 Sam Long 00:24:50.57 (24) 7 44 587 Kyle Notestein 00:28:24.98 (35)
2
Keystone Heights HS
00:21:58.03
7
47
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 614 Alex Guy 00:19:39.70 1 2 7 617 Tyler Shaw 00:21:29.21 6 3 14 616 Jerry Payne 00:22:50.66 12 4 15 615 Jay Payne 00:22:53.45 13 5 17 618 Garrett Stanley 00:22:57.11 15 6 35 613 Joseph Danella 00:26:54.38 (29) 7 43 619 Logan Williams 00:28:20.73 (34)
3
Suwannee HS
00:22:34.41
15
56
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 6 647 Ricardo Cruz 00:21:24.73 5 2 12 662 Jorge Soto 00:22:35.88 10 3 13 654 Kobe Hudson 00:22:44.55 11 4 16 655 Timothy Jolicoeur 00:22:53.67 14 5 18 656 Xander Kirkland 00:23:13.19 16 6 20 652 Herman Gunter 00:23:26.21 (18) 7 22 659 Samuel Lord 00:24:30.19 (20)
4
Interlachen HS
00:24:43.71
8
108
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 11 606 Dustin Higgins 00:22:33.19 9 2 21 610 Jonathan Olalde 00:24:07.86 19 3 24 602 Antwan Davis 00:24:41.24 22 4 31 609 Adam Olalde 00:25:16.52 27 5 37 607 Steven Miller 00:26:59.74 31 6 50 608 Tyrell Mosley 00:28:49.59 (39) 7 62 603 Austin Davis 00:32:03.21 (44)
5
Lions
00:26:24.97
7
146
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 28 622 Aidan Collins 00:25:00.48 25 2 30 626 Caden Talton 00:25:08.83 26 3 36 624 Tyler Cousins 00:26:56.22 30 4 39 627 Caleb Talton 00:27:29.57 32 5 40 620 Preston Byrd 00:27:29.75 33 6 48 625 Blake Petteway 00:28:41.82 (37) 7 68 623 Noah Combs 00:36:24.56 (48)
6
Newberry HS
00:30:30.28
5
180
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 23 632 Liam Hunter 00:24:40.32 21 2 25 633 Ben Smith 00:24:43.69 23
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/1/2018 11:15:49 AM
Page: 2 of 5
BRADFORD XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS 5000M
3 52 631 James Davison 00:28:56.29 40 4 67 634 Luke Zeller 00:35:49.52 47 5 70 629 Tim Anderson 00:38:21.59 49
7
Bradford HS
00:29:47.22
6
189
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 34 573 Andrew Pendarvis 00:26:52.20 28 2 45 574 Eric Pendarvis 00:28:26.05 36 3 49 571 Brodie Carter 00:28:44.74 38 4 58 577 Dalton Roberts 00:30:36.70 42 5 65 575 Ashton Roach 00:34:16.39 45 6 66 576 Chase Roberts 00:35:10.51 (46)
8
Baker County HS
00:34:14.57
5
202
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 19 568 Jacob Echols 00:23:21.63 17 2 55 566 Jared Brown 00:29:35.28 41 3 59 570 Juan Torres 00:31:11.59 43 4 72 569 Kyler Holton 00:40:34.36 50 5 73 567 Michael Davis 00:46:30.01 51
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/1/2018 11:15:49 AM
Page: 3 of 5
BRADFORD XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS 5000M
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 614 Alex Guy SR 00:19:39.70 Keystone Heights HS 2 2 593 Emile Sow JR 00:19:41.91 Eastside HS 3 0 594 Peter Hopfe FR 00:19:47.42 First Baptist Christian Academy 4 3 589 Nathan Parks SR 00:19:53.78 Eastside HS 5 4 586 Greer Matthias SO 00:21:18.90 Eastside HS 6 5 647 Ricardo Cruz SR 00:21:24.73 Suwannee HS 7 6 617 Tyler Shaw FR 00:21:29.21 Keystone Heights HS 8 7 584 Nathaniel Kiker SR 00:22:05.01 Eastside HS 9 0 643 Jace McGowen FR 00:22:06.09 Santa Fe HS 10 8 588 Andres Padron FR 00:22:23.26 Eastside HS 11 9 606 Dustin Higgins SR 00:22:33.19 Interlachen HS 12 10 662 Jorge Soto SO 00:22:35.88 Suwannee HS 13 11 654 Kobe Hudson SO 00:22:44.55 Suwannee HS 14 12 616 Jerry Payne JR 00:22:50.66 Keystone Heights HS 15 13 615 Jay Payne JR 00:22:53.45 Keystone Heights HS 16 14 655 Timothy Jolicoeur SO 00:22:53.67 Suwannee HS 17 15 618 Garrett Stanley JR 00:22:57.11 Keystone Heights HS 18 16 656 Xander Kirkland SO 00:23:13.19 Suwannee HS 19 17 568 Jacob Echols SR 00:23:21.63 Baker County HS 20 (18) 652 Herman Gunter JR 00:23:26.21 Suwannee HS 21 19 610 Jonathan Olalde SR 00:24:07.86 Interlachen HS 22 (20) 659 Samuel Lord FR 00:24:30.19 Suwannee HS 23 21 632 Liam Hunter FR 00:24:40.32 Newberry HS 24 22 602 Antwan Davis SR 00:24:41.24 Interlachen HS 25 23 633 Ben Smith JR 00:24:43.69 Newberry HS 26 (24) 585 Sam Long SR 00:24:50.57 Eastside HS 27 0 640 Jonah Johnson FR 00:24:54.19 Santa Fe HS 28 25 622 Aidan Collins SO 00:25:00.48 Lions 29 0 595 Jackson Mills SR 00:25:03.65 First Baptist Christian Academy 30 26 626 Caden Talton SO 00:25:08.83 Lions 31 27 609 Adam Olalde SR 00:25:16.52 Interlachen HS 32 0 661 Saige Sanchez FR 00:25:48.12 Suwannee HS 33 0 648 Payden Driver SO 00:26:35.26 Suwannee HS 34 28 573 Andrew Pendarvis FR 00:26:52.20 Bradford HS 35 (29) 613 Joseph Danella JR 00:26:54.38 Keystone Heights HS 36 30 624 Tyler Cousins 8th 00:26:56.22 Lions 37 31 607 Steven Miller SO 00:26:59.74 Interlachen HS 38 0 596 Christopher Murdock 7th 00:27:06.04 First Baptist Christian Academy 39 32 627 Caleb Talton JR 00:27:29.57 Lions 40 33 620 Preston Byrd FR 00:27:29.75 Lions 41 0 649 David Esco FR 00:27:59.49 Suwannee HS 42 0 644 Trace Spires FR 00:28:14.33 Santa Fe HS 43 (34) 619 Logan Williams SR 00:28:20.73 Keystone Heights HS 44 (35) 587 Kyle Notestein SR 00:28:24.98 Eastside HS 45 36 574 Eric Pendarvis FR 00:28:26.05 Bradford HS 46 0 599 Alton Mathews SR 00:28:40.23 Fort White HS 47 0 598 Chase Daughtry FR 00:28:41.13 Fort White HS 48 (37) 625 Blake Petteway SO 00:28:41.82 Lions 49 38 571 Brodie Carter SO 00:28:44.74 Bradford HS 50 (39) 608 Tyrell Mosley SR 00:28:49.59 Interlachen HS 51 0 658 Jacob Littleton SO 00:28:54.98 Suwannee HS
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/1/2018 11:15:49 AM
Page: 4 of 5
BRADFORD XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS 5000M
52 40 631 James Davison SO 00:28:56.29 Newberry HS 53 0 653 James Hagan SO 00:28:57.53 Suwannee HS 54 0 590 Luke Peterson JR 00:29:25.92 Eastside HS 55 41 566 Jared Brown SR 00:29:35.28 Baker County HS 56 0 645 Ben Watson FR 00:29:43.48 Santa Fe HS 57 0 579 Avery Colon FR 00:30:32.60 Eastside HS 58 42 577 Dalton Roberts SO 00:30:36.70 Bradford HS 59 43 570 Juan Torres JR 00:31:11.59 Baker County HS 60 0 580 Nathan Crawford SO 00:31:29.11 Eastside HS 61 0 660 Julian Marler SO 00:31:59.33 Suwannee HS 62 (44) 603 Austin Davis FR 00:32:03.21 Interlachen HS 63 0 657 Dillon Koon JR 00:32:10.59 Suwannee HS 64 0 604 Caleb Emberton FR 00:33:11.32 Interlachen HS 65 45 575 Ashton Roach FR 00:34:16.39 Bradford HS 66 (46) 576 Chase Roberts FR 00:35:10.51 Bradford HS 67 47 634 Luke Zeller FR 00:35:49.52 Newberry HS 68 (48) 623 Noah Combs SR 00:36:24.56 Lions 69 0 597 Manny Comesanna SR 00:37:58.12 Fort White HS 70 49 629 Tim Anderson SR 00:38:21.59 Newberry HS 71 0 663 Silverio Vences JR 00:38:22.95 Suwannee HS 72 50 569 Kyler Holton JR 00:40:34.36 Baker County HS 73 51 567 Michael Davis SR 00:46:30.01 Baker County HS
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/1/2018 11:15:49 AM
Page: 5 of 5