FLORIDA ANNUAL CONFERENCE 5K
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Memorial - Fernandina Beach 00:28:13.01 5 2 First - Orlando 00:39:48.03 11 3 New Life - Tallahassee 00:40:52.71 12 4 First - Lakeland 00:41:29.08 14 5 Everglades Community - Pembroke 
Pines
00:50:06.48 15 6 Wesley Hispanic - Coral Gables 00:58:14.55 25 7 Coronado Community - New Smyrna 
Beach
00:57:28.94 25 8 Oceanview - Juno Beach 00:57:54.99 29 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers Wesley - Gainesville 00:25:00.51 1 Conference Employee 00:25:14.75 1 Skycrest - Clearwater 00:26:47.02 1 First - Kissimmee 00:28:52.70 1 First - Ft Pierce 00:29:22.05 1 Grace - Merritt Island 00:30:06.24 1 Key West 00:31:35.58 1 Grace Haitian - Eustis 00:33:58.71 1 Wesley - Marco Island 00:35:21.80 1 Riviera - St Petersburg 00:35:49.19 1 First - Brandon 00:41:29.07 1 "First - Boca Raton 00:43:02.51 1 First - Miami 00:50:48.66 1 First - Auburndale 00:50:49.35 1 Lakewood - Jacksonville 00:50:54.12 1 UMC of the Palm Beaches - West 
Palm Beach
00:53:22.96 1 Swaim Memorial - Jacksonville 00:55:22.39 1 St James at Tampa Palms - Tampa 00:56:07.79 1 Cason - Delray Beach 01:00:09.91 1 Tamiami - Miami 01:03:27.45 1
Printed: 6/5/2019 10:21:19 AM
Page: 1 of 3
FLORIDA ANNUAL CONFERENCE 5K
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Memorial - Fernandina Beach
00:28:13.01
4
5
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 4 393 Carolyn Charles 00:26:52.97 1 2 9 487 Matthew Scruggs 00:29:33.05 4
2
First - Orlando
00:39:48.03
2
11
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 10 460 Kim Lee 00:29:43.74 5 2 20 456 Betty Huber 00:49:52.32 6
3
New Life - Tallahassee
00:40:52.71
2
12
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 5 493 Rafe Vigil 00:27:50.95 2 2 28 486 Latricia Scriven 00:53:54.46 10
4
First - Lakeland
00:41:29.08
3
14
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 6 482 JamesE RidgwayJr 00:28:49.00 3 2 29 479 Hannah Ridgway 00:54:09.17 11
5
Everglades Community - Pembroke Pines
00:50:06.48
2
15
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 21 439 Sandra Fader 00:50:05.86 7 2 22 440 Sean Fader 00:50:07.10 8
6
Wesley Hispanic - Coral Gables
00:58:14.55
2
25
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 26 441 Jose Fernandez 00:53:01.53 9 2 39 484 Sandra Santiago 01:03:27.56 16
7
Coronado Community - New Smyrna Beach
00:57:28.94
2
25
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 33 397 Carla Cottrell 00:57:28.76 12 2 34 398 Peter Cottrell 00:57:29.12 13
8
Oceanview - Juno Beach
00:57:54.99
2
29
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 35 438 Nancy Edwards 00:57:54.30 14 2 36 461 Ethel Logan 00:57:55.67 15
Printed: 6/5/2019 10:21:19 AM
Page: 2 of 3
FLORIDA ANNUAL CONFERENCE 5K
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Type Chip Time Team 1 0 467 Sarah McIntosh Runner 00:25:00.51 Wesley - Gainesville 2 0 490 Craig Smelser Runner 00:25:14.75 Conference Employee 3 0 455 Emily Hotho Runner 00:26:47.02 Skycrest - Clearwater 4 1 393 Carolyn Charles Runner 00:26:52.97 Memorial - Fernandina Beach 5 2 493 Rafe Vigil Runner 00:27:50.95 New Life - Tallahassee 6 3 482 JamesE RidgwayJr Runner 00:28:49.00 First - Lakeland 7 0 451 Tricia Hall Runner 00:28:52.70 First - Kissimmee 8 0 463 Tim May Runner 00:29:22.05 First - Ft Pierce 9 4 487 Matthew Scruggs Runner 00:29:33.05 Memorial - Fernandina Beach 10 5 460 Kim Lee Runner 00:29:43.74 First - Orlando 11 0 453 Steve Hart Runner 00:30:06.24 Grace - Merritt Island 12 0 400 Phillip Decker Runner 00:31:35.58 Key West 13 0 431 Astride Derozin Runner 00:33:58.71 Grace Haitian - Eustis 14 0 442 Bill Fisackerly Runner 00:35:21.80 Wesley - Marco Island 15 0 483 Ted Rokitowski Runner 00:35:49.19 Riviera - St Petersburg 16 0 394 Mark Charles Runner 00:39:40.00 Memorial - Fernandina Beach 17 0 496 Susanne White Runner 00:41:29.08 First - Brandon 18 0 405 Rachel DeLaune Runner 00:43:02.51 "First - Boca Raton 19 0 465 Carrie McCannellScruggs Runner 00:49:23.14 Memorial - Fernandina Beach 20 6 456 Betty Huber Runner 00:49:52.32 First - Orlando 21 7 439 Sandra Fader Runner 00:50:05.86 Everglades Community - Pembroke Pines 22 8 440 Sean Fader Runner 00:50:07.10 Everglades Community - Pembroke Pines 23 0 387 Glenn BosleyMitchell Runner 00:50:48.66 First - Miami 24 0 471 Jim Mitchell Runner 00:50:49.35 First - Auburndale 25 0 476 Jennifer Ramp Runner 00:50:54.12 Lakewood - Jacksonville 26 9 441 Jose Fernandez Runner 00:53:01.53 Wesley Hispanic - Coral Gables 27 0 462 Ruth Mageria Runner 00:53:22.96 UMC of the Palm Beaches - West Palm Beach 28 10 486 Latricia Scriven Runner 00:53:54.46 New Life - Tallahassee 29 11 479 Hannah Ridgway Runner 00:54:09.17 First - Lakeland 30 0 481 Melissa Ridgway Runner 00:55:11.49 First - Lakeland 31 0 457 Flower Hughes Runner 00:55:22.39 Swaim Memorial - Jacksonville 32 0 446 Pam Garrison Runner 00:56:07.79 St James at Tampa Palms - Tampa 33 12 397 Carla Cottrell Runner 00:57:28.76 Coronado Community - New Smyrna Beach 34 13 398 Peter Cottrell Runner 00:57:29.12 Coronado Community - New Smyrna Beach 35 14 438 Nancy Edwards Runner 00:57:54.30 Oceanview - Juno Beach 36 15 461 Ethel Logan Runner 00:57:55.67 Oceanview - Juno Beach 37 0 491 CAlexis Talbott Runner 01:00:09.91 Cason - Delray Beach 38 0 435 Derise Diaz Runner 01:03:27.45 Tamiami - Miami 39 16 484 Sandra Santiago Runner 01:03:27.56 Wesley Hispanic - Coral Gables
Printed: 6/5/2019 10:21:19 AM
Page: 3 of 3