FLORIDA ANNUAL CONFERENCE 5K
Place
Name  (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
1 DAVID WILLIAMSON M: 1 Runner 568 00:20:07.17 06:28 9.3mph OVERALL MALE: 1 2 SARAH MCINTOSH 
(WESLEY - GAINESVILLE)
GAINESVILLE, FL F: 1 Runner 467 00:25:00.51 08:02 7.5mph OVERALL FEMALE: 1 3 CRAIG SMELSER 
(CONFERENCE EMPLOYEE)
WINTER HAVEN, FL M: 2 Runner 490 00:25:14.75 08:07 7.4mph OVERALL MALE: 2 4 ANDREW REYNOLDS MULBERRY, FL M: 3 Runner 477 00:26:27.67 08:31 7.0mph OVERALL MALE: 3 5 EMILY HOTHO (SKYCREST - 
CLEARWATER)
CLEARWATER, FL F: 2 Runner 455 00:26:47.02 08:37 7.0mph OVERALL FEMALE: 2 6 CAROLYN CHARLES 
(MEMORIAL - FERNANDINA)
FERNANDINA 
BEACH, FL
F: 3 Runner 393 00:26:52.97 08:39 6.9mph OVERALL FEMALE: 3 7 MAX WILKINS NORCROSS, GA M: 4 Runner 497 00:26:54.29 08:39 6.9mph OVERALL MALE: 4 8 RAFE VIGIL (NEW LIFE - 
TALLAHASSEE)
SOUTHWEST 
RANCHES, FL
M: 5 Runner 493 00:27:50.95 08:57 6.7mph OVERALL MALE: 5 9 TIM DUBOIS CLEARWATER, FL M: 6 Runner 437 00:28:16.94 09:06 6.6mph OVERALL MALE: 6 10 JAMESE RIDGWAYJR 
(FIRST - LAKELAND)
MULBERRY, FL F: 4 Runner 482 00:28:49.00 09:16 6.5mph OVERALL FEMALE: 4 11 TRICIA HALL (FIRST - 
KISSIMMEE)
POLK CITY, FL F: 5 Runner 451 00:28:52.70 09:17 6.5mph OVERALL FEMALE: 5 12 TIM MAY (FIRST - FT 
PIERCE)
FORT PIERCE, FL M: 7 Runner 463 00:29:22.05 09:27 6.3mph OVERALL MALE: 7 13 MATTHEW SCRUGGS 
(MEMORIAL - FERNANDINA)
FERNANDINA 
BEACH, FL
M: 8 Runner 487 00:29:33.05 09:30 6.3mph OVERALL MALE: 8 14 KIM LEE (FIRST - ORLANDO) ORLANDO, FL M: 9 Runner 460 00:29:43.74 09:34 6.3mph OVERALL MALE: 9 15 STEVE HART (GRACE - 
MERRITT ISLAND)
MERRITT ISLAND, FL M: 10 Runner 453 00:30:06.24 09:41 6.2mph OVERALL MALE: 10 16 TRACY STEPHENSON F: 6 Runner 572 00:30:51.24 09:55 6.0mph OVERALL FEMALE: 6 17 AARON RUSSO M: 11 Runner 518 00:31:17.80 10:04 6.0mph OVERALL MALE: 11 18 PHILLIP DECKER (KEY 
WEST)
KEY WEST, FL M: 12 Runner 400 00:31:35.58 10:10 5.9mph OVERALL MALE: 12 19 JIMMY RIDGWAY MULBERRY, FL M: 13 Runner 480 00:32:11.04 10:21 5.8mph OVERALL MALE: 13 20 ASTRIDE DEROZIN (GRACE 
HAITIAN - EUSTIS)
MOUNT DORA, FL F: 7 Runner 431 00:33:58.71 10:56 5.5mph OVERALL FEMALE: 7 21 SARAI HERNANDEZ LAKELAND, FL F: 8 Runner 454 00:34:34.04 11:07 5.4mph OVERALL FEMALE: 8 22 ELAN BROWN. MULBERRY, FL F: 9 Runner 388 00:34:38.25 11:08 5.4mph OVERALL FEMALE: 9 23 BILL FISACKERLY (WESLEY 
- MARCO ISLAND)
MARCO ISLAND, FL M: 14 Runner 442 00:35:21.80 11:22 5.3mph OVERALL MALE: 14 24 TED ROKITOWSKI (RIVIERA 
- ST PETERSBU)
SAINT 
PETERSBURG, FL
M: 15 Runner 483 00:35:49.19 11:31 5.2mph OVERALL MALE: 15 25 MARK BOSTON. M: 16 Runner 581 00:36:04.59 11:36 5.2mph OVERALL MALE: 16 26 MARK CHARLES 
(MEMORIAL - FERNANDINA)
FERNANDINA 
BEACH, FL
M: 17 Runner 394 00:39:40.00 12:46 4.7mph OVERALL MALE: 17 27 ELIZABETH CRUZ LAKELAND, FL F: 10 Runner 399 00:41:17.69 13:17 4.5mph OVERALL FEMALE: 10 28 SUSANNE WHITE (FIRST - 
BRANDON)
SEFFNER, FL F: 11 Runner 496 00:41:29.08 13:21 4.5mph OVERALL FEMALE: 11 29 STEVE DELPH LAKELAND, FL M: 18 Runner 408 00:41:41.88 13:25 4.5mph OVERALL MALE: 18 30 ASHLEY WEIDMAN TAMPA, FL F: 12 Runner 494 00:43:02.40 13:51 4.3mph OVERALL FEMALE: 12 31 RACHEL DELAUNE ("FIRST - 
BOCA RATON)
BOCA RATON, FL F: 13 Runner 405 00:43:02.51 13:51 4.3mph OVERALL FEMALE: 13 32 BROCK NADARA LAKELAND, FL F: 14 Runner 473 00:43:31.52 14:00 4.3mph OVERALL FEMALE: 14 33 JOSEPH FISHER GREAT FALLS, MT M: 19 Runner 443 00:43:59.42 14:09 4.2mph OVERALL MALE: 19 34 SONIA DRYDEN MULBERRY, FL F: 15 Runner 436 00:45:37.81 14:41 4.1mph OVERALL FEMALE: 15 35 CARRIE 
MCCANNELLSCRUGGS 
(MEMORIAL - FERNANDINA)
FERNANDINA 
BEACH, FL
F: 16 Runner 465 00:49:23.14 15:53 3.8mph OVERALL FEMALE: 16 36 PATTI JACKSON F: 17 Runner 583 00:49:35.11 15:57 3.8mph OVERALL FEMALE: 17 37 BETTY HUBER (FIRST - 
ORLANDO)
ORLANDO, FL F: 18 Runner 456 00:49:52.32 16:03 3.7mph OVERALL FEMALE: 18 38 SANDRA FADER 
(EVERGLADES 
COMMUNITY )
PEMBROKE PINES, 
FL
F: 19 Runner 439 00:50:05.86 16:07 3.7mph OVERALL FEMALE: 19 39 SEAN FADER 
(EVERGLADES 
COMMUNITY )
PEMBROKE PINES, 
FL
M: 20 Runner 440 00:50:07.10 16:07 3.7mph OVERALL MALE: 20 40 LETI GUZMAN. F: 20 Runner 519 00:50:21.13 16:12 3.7mph OVERALL FEMALE: 20 41 GLENN BOSLEYMITCHELL 
(FIRST - MIAMI)
MANITOU SPRINGS, 
CO
M: 21 Runner 387 00:50:48.66 16:21 3.7mph OVERALL MALE: 21
Printed: 6/5/2019 10:27:56 AM
Page: 1 of 2
FLORIDA ANNUAL CONFERENCE 5K
Place
Name  (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
42 JIM MITCHELL (FIRST - 
AUBURNDALE)
AUBURNDALE, FL M: 22 Runner 471 00:50:49.35 16:21 3.7mph OVERALL MALE: 22 43 JENNIFER RAMP 
(LAKEWOOD - JACKSONVIL)
ORANGE PARK, FL F: 21 Runner 476 00:50:54.12 16:23 3.7mph OVERALL FEMALE: 21 44 JOSE FERNANDEZ 
(WESLEY HISPANIC - COR)
PRINCETON, FL M: 23 Runner 441 00:53:01.53 17:04 3.5mph OVERALL MALE: 23 45 MINDA MCLENDON MULBERRY, FL F: 22 Runner 468 00:53:05.47 17:05 3.5mph OVERALL FEMALE: 22 46 RUTH MAGERIA (UMC OF 
THE PALM BEACH)
WEST PALM BEACH, 
FL
M: 24 Runner 462 00:53:22.96 17:10 3.5mph OVERALL MALE: 24 47 RAYMOND PANDLEY TALLAHASSEE, FL M: 25 Runner 474 00:53:33.42 17:14 3.5mph OVERALL MALE: 25 48 LATRICIA SCRIVEN (NEW 
LIFE - TALLAHASSEE)
TALLAHASSEE, FL F: 23 Runner 486 00:53:54.46 17:21 3.5mph OVERALL FEMALE: 23 49 HANNAH RIDGWAY (FIRST - 
LAKELAND)
LAKELAND, FL F: 24 Runner 479 00:54:09.17 17:25 3.4mph OVERALL FEMALE: 24 50 LYNN POINTER. F: 25 Runner 567 00:54:52.98 17:39 3.4mph OVERALL FEMALE: 25 51 STACEY DEVORE LAKELAND, FL F: 26 Runner 434 00:54:53.25 17:39 3.4mph OVERALL FEMALE: 26 52 AMY KROSLAK MULBERRY, FL F: 27 Runner 459 00:55:09.56 17:45 3.4mph OVERALL FEMALE: 27 53 MELISSA RIDGWAY (FIRST - 
LAKELAND)
LAKELAND, FL F: 28 Runner 481 00:55:11.49 17:45 3.4mph OVERALL FEMALE: 28 54 ASHLEY ANDUJAR LAKELAND, FL F: 29 Runner 383 00:55:13.42 17:46 3.4mph OVERALL FEMALE: 29 55 TAMRA FTIZGERALD TALLAHASSEE, FL F: 30 Runner 445 00:55:16.22 17:47 3.4mph OVERALL FEMALE: 30 56 SHANICE RICHARDS TALLAHASSEE, FL F: 31 Runner 478 00:55:16.55 17:47 3.4mph OVERALL FEMALE: 31 57 AUSTIN DAVIS M: 26 Runner 586 00:55:20.93 17:48 3.4mph OVERALL MALE: 26 58 FLOWER HUGHES (SWAIM 
MEMORIAL - JACK)
JACKSONVILLE, FL F: 32 Runner 457 00:55:22.39 17:49 3.4mph OVERALL FEMALE: 32 59 BARB MCQUAIN F: 33 Runner 580 00:55:23.12 17:49 3.4mph OVERALL FEMALE: 33 60 PAM GARRISON (ST JAMES 
AT TAMPA PAL)
LAND O LAKES, FL F: 34 Runner 446 00:56:07.79 18:03 3.3mph OVERALL FEMALE: 34 61 CARLA COTTRELL 
(CORONADO COMMUNITY 
- )
NEW SMYRNA 
BEACH, FL
F: 35 Runner 397 00:57:28.76 18:30 3.2mph OVERALL FEMALE: 35 62 PETER COTTRELL 
(CORONADO COMMUNITY 
- )
NEW SMYRNA 
BEACH, FL
M: 27 Runner 398 00:57:29.12 18:30 3.2mph OVERALL MALE: 27 63 NANCY EDWARDS 
(OCEANVIEW - JUNO 
BEACH)
NORTH PALM 
BEACH, FL
F: 36 Runner 438 00:57:54.30 18:38 3.2mph OVERALL FEMALE: 36 64 ETHEL LOGAN 
(OCEANVIEW - JUNO 
BEACH)
JUPITER, FL F: 37 Runner 461 00:57:55.67 18:38 3.2mph OVERALL FEMALE: 37 65 CALEXIS TALBOTT (CASON 
- DELRAY BEACH)
DELRAY BEACH, FL F: 38 Runner 491 01:00:09.91 19:21 3.1mph OVERALL FEMALE: 38 66 MATTHEW SESSOMS LAKELAND, FL M: 28 Runner 488 01:00:27.55 19:27 3.1mph OVERALL MALE: 28 67 JOIRIS SANTIAGOGUZMAN MULBERRY, FL F: 39 Runner 485 01:01:00.23 19:38 3.1mph OVERALL FEMALE: 39 68 AMANDA MCAABEE MULBERRY, FL F: 40 Runner 464 01:01:08.79 19:40 3.0mph OVERALL FEMALE: 40 69 DERISE DIAZ (TAMIAMI - 
MIAMI)
MIAMI BEACH, FL F: 41 Runner 435 01:03:27.45 20:25 2.9mph OVERALL FEMALE: 41 70 SANDRA SANTIAGO 
(WESLEY HISPANIC - COR)
PRINCETON, FL F: 42 Runner 484 01:03:27.56 20:25 2.9mph OVERALL FEMALE: 42
Printed: 6/5/2019 10:27:56 AM
Page: 2 of 2