MDCA XC INVITATIONAL - 45TH ANNUAL - B VARSITY
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 East Ridge HS 00:19:28.09 38 2 Father Lopez Catholic HS 00:19:54.56 55 3 McKeel Academy 00:21:09.99 99 4 Foundation Academy 00:21:13.60 105 5 South Lake HS 00:22:03.01 114 6 Brevard HEAT 00:21:39.17 116 7 First Academy of Leesburg 00:25:08.69 199 8 Life Christian Academy 00:28:39.96 222 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi 00:18:22.68 3 St. Francis Catholic HS 00:26:30.56 3 Jackson Christian High School 00:20:21.25 1
Printed: 8/31/2019 5:33:39 PM
Page: 1 of 5
MDCA XC INVITATIONAL - 45TH ANNUAL - B VARSITY
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
East Ridge HS
00:19:28.09
8
38
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 4 455 Charles Moore 00:18:31.82 2 2 7 458 Elijah Wolsefer 00:18:54.76 4 3 10 454 Caleb Melendez 00:19:28.12 7 4 15 449 Conner Carroll 00:20:09.80 12 5 16 453 Nolan McGinley 00:20:15.95 13 6 21 450 Fernando Guevara 00:20:33.91 (17) 7 25 456 Robert Rosser 00:21:24.10 (21)
2
Father Lopez Catholic HS
00:19:54.56
7
55
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 8 469 Colin McDonnell 00:18:58.92 5 2 9 467 Andrew Gazzoli 00:19:08.38 6 3 11 468 Jimmy Major 00:19:36.82 8 4 17 470 Will Moore 00:20:20.92 14 5 26 471 Charles Neder 00:21:27.79 22 6 32 472 Brendan O'Quinn 00:21:46.58 (28) 7 33 473 Daniel Williams 00:22:14.43 (29)
3
McKeel Academy
00:21:09.99
7
99
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 12 532 Isaac Morrison 00:19:55.46 9 2 20 534 Erickson Wills 00:20:33.47 16 3 24 528 Anthony Brigandi 00:21:17.69 20 4 27 531 Landon Johnson 00:21:29.74 23 5 36 529 Giovanni Burke 00:22:33.61 31 6 37 530 Jackson Johnnson 00:22:35.06 (32) 7 56 533 Caiden Sadler 00:27:13.43 (47)
4
Foundation Academy
00:21:13.60
9
105
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 488 Mehari Van der reit 00:18:10.73 1 2 19 481 Vincent Brookins 00:20:26.66 15 3 30 487 Jacob Osborne 00:21:32.93 26 4 34 480 Ryan Benn 00:22:27.03 30 5 39 486 Andrew Nyland 00:23:30.64 33 6 40 483 Bradley Higgins 00:23:35.62 (34) 7 42 485 Matthew Nicoletti 00:23:45.32 (36)
5
South Lake HS
00:22:03.01
5
114
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 5 565 Cooper Krug 00:18:32.42 3 2 14 567 Max Stansfield 00:20:08.92 11 3 23 566 Talon Richardson 00:21:07.69 19 4 41 564 Joel Hovius 00:23:40.11 35 5 55 563 Jonathan Cherry 00:26:45.92 46
6
Brevard HEAT
00:21:39.17
7
116
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 13 435 Christian Diaz 00:20:08.14 10 2 22 436 Quinn Foster 00:21:04.00 18 3 28 437 Trenton Gorey 00:21:30.16 24 4 31 440 Oliver Sutton 00:21:45.58 27
Printed: 8/31/2019 5:33:39 PM
Page: 2 of 5
MDCA XC INVITATIONAL - 45TH ANNUAL - B VARSITY
5 43 434 Joshua Cronkhite 00:23:47.99 37 6 49 438 Jeremy Saglimbeni 00:24:51.80 (41) 7 50 439 Ethan Shoda 00:25:11.97 (42)
7
First Academy of Leesburg
00:25:08.69
6
199
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 29 478 Tyson Verkaik 00:21:30.35 25 2 44 477 Joey Mera 00:23:57.58 38 3 52 474 Nate Cox 00:26:12.82 43 4 54 476 Caleb Leware 00:26:28.32 45 5 57 479 Taylor Yasbeck 00:27:34.40 48 6 61 475 Noah Gamble 00:40:39.86 (51)
8
Life Christian Academy
00:28:39.96
5
222
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 46 521 Charles Guilbert 00:23:58.82 39 2 47 519 Jonathan Andino 00:24:03.40 40 3 53 525 Emmanuel Soto 00:26:21.26 44 4 59 522 Bryan Irizary 00:34:05.93 49 5 60 526 William Thomas 00:34:50.44 50
Printed: 8/31/2019 5:33:39 PM
Page: 3 of 5
MDCA XC INVITATIONAL - 45TH ANNUAL - B VARSITY
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 0 542 Tom Valente SR 00:17:59.09 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi 2 1 488 Mehari Van der reit SO 00:18:10.73 Foundation Academy 3 0 539 Riley Novack FR 00:18:23.68 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi 4 2 455 Charles Moore JR 00:18:31.82 East Ridge HS 5 3 565 Cooper Krug JR 00:18:32.42 South Lake HS 6 0 537 Nikolas Gibson JR 00:18:45.28 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi 7 4 458 Elijah Wolsefer JR 00:18:54.76 East Ridge HS 8 5 469 Colin McDonnell JR 00:18:58.92 Father Lopez Catholic HS 9 6 467 Andrew Gazzoli FR 00:19:08.38 Father Lopez Catholic HS 10 7 454 Caleb Melendez SO 00:19:28.12 East Ridge HS 11 8 468 Jimmy Major SR 00:19:36.82 Father Lopez Catholic HS 12 9 532 Isaac Morrison FR 00:19:55.46 McKeel Academy 13 10 435 Christian Diaz JR 00:20:08.14 Brevard HEAT 14 11 567 Max Stansfield JR 00:20:08.92 South Lake HS 15 12 449 Conner Carroll FR 00:20:09.80 East Ridge HS 16 13 453 Nolan McGinley SR 00:20:15.95 East Ridge HS 17 14 470 Will Moore SO 00:20:20.92 Father Lopez Catholic HS 18 0 503 Braden Riddle FR 00:20:21.25 Jackson Christian High School 19 15 481 Vincent Brookins JR 00:20:26.66 Foundation Academy 20 16 534 Erickson Wills FR 00:20:33.47 McKeel Academy 21 (17) 450 Fernando Guevara SR 00:20:33.91 East Ridge HS 22 18 436 Quinn Foster JR 00:21:04.00 Brevard HEAT 23 19 566 Talon Richardson JR 00:21:07.69 South Lake HS 24 20 528 Anthony Brigandi JR 00:21:17.69 McKeel Academy 25 (21) 456 Robert Rosser JR 00:21:24.10 East Ridge HS 26 22 471 Charles Neder SR 00:21:27.79 Father Lopez Catholic HS 27 23 531 Landon Johnson JR 00:21:29.74 McKeel Academy 28 24 437 Trenton Gorey JR 00:21:30.16 Brevard HEAT 29 25 478 Tyson Verkaik SO 00:21:30.35 First Academy of Leesburg 30 26 487 Jacob Osborne 8th 00:21:32.93 Foundation Academy 31 27 440 Oliver Sutton SO 00:21:45.58 Brevard HEAT 32 (28) 472 Brendan O'Quinn JR 00:21:46.58 Father Lopez Catholic HS 33 (29) 473 Daniel Williams SR 00:22:14.43 Father Lopez Catholic HS 34 30 480 Ryan Benn SO 00:22:27.03 Foundation Academy 35 0 572 Lucas Conaty SO 00:22:29.81 St. Francis Catholic HS 36 31 529 Giovanni Burke SO 00:22:33.61 McKeel Academy 37 (32) 530 Jackson Johnnson 8th 00:22:35.06 McKeel Academy 38 0 457 Noah Silva SR 00:23:15.32 East Ridge HS 39 33 486 Andrew Nyland 8th 00:23:30.64 Foundation Academy 40 (34) 483 Bradley Higgins JR 00:23:35.62 Foundation Academy 41 35 564 Joel Hovius JR 00:23:40.11 South Lake HS 42 (36) 485 Matthew Nicoletti FR 00:23:45.32 Foundation Academy 43 37 434 Joshua Cronkhite 8th 00:23:47.99 Brevard HEAT 44 38 477 Joey Mera FR 00:23:57.58 First Academy of Leesburg 45 0 482 Jay Garver JR 00:23:58.03 Foundation Academy 46 39 521 Charles Guilbert SO 00:23:58.82 Life Christian Academy 47 40 519 Jonathan Andino 8th 00:24:03.40 Life Christian Academy 48 0 578 Sam March SO 00:24:05.64 St. Francis Catholic HS 49 (41) 438 Jeremy Saglimbeni JR 00:24:51.80 Brevard HEAT 50 (42) 439 Ethan Shoda SO 00:25:11.97 Brevard HEAT 51 0 484 Zach Long JR 00:25:48.12 Foundation Academy
Printed: 8/31/2019 5:33:39 PM
Page: 4 of 5
MDCA XC INVITATIONAL - 45TH ANNUAL - B VARSITY
52 43 474 Nate Cox SR 00:26:12.82 First Academy of Leesburg 53 44 525 Emmanuel Soto JR 00:26:21.26 Life Christian Academy 54 45 476 Caleb Leware SR 00:26:28.32 First Academy of Leesburg 55 46 563 Jonathan Cherry JR 00:26:45.92 South Lake HS 56 (47) 533 Caiden Sadler SO 00:27:13.43 McKeel Academy 57 48 479 Taylor Yasbeck SR 00:27:34.40 First Academy of Leesburg 58 0 579 Zach Morissey FR 00:32:56.25 St. Francis Catholic HS 59 49 522 Bryan Irizary SR 00:34:05.93 Life Christian Academy 60 50 526 William Thomas JR 00:34:50.44 Life Christian Academy 61 (51) 475 Noah Gamble JR 00:40:39.86 First Academy of Leesburg
Printed: 8/31/2019 5:33:39 PM
Page: 5 of 5