UHS TITANS XC INVITE - BOYS VARSITY
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 OC University HS 00:19:31.70 47 2 Spruce Creek HS 00:19:36.82 48 3 Taylor MS/HS 00:20:08.03 73 4 Port Orange Atlantic HS 00:20:11.25 81 5 Pine Ridge HS 00:21:08.34 119 6 Mainland HS 00:22:24.09 164 7 Deltona HS 00:22:44.79 185 8 Life Christian Academy 00:25:07.89 232 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers
Printed: 9/28/2019 8:20:45 PM
Page: 1 of 5
UHS TITANS XC INVITE - BOYS VARSITY
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
OC University HS
00:19:31.70
8
47
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 382 Royce Eggert 00:18:22.25 2 2 5 377 Chandler Bare 00:19:06.58 5 3 11 378 Benjamin Bradley 00:19:50.21 11 4 14 381 Alfonso De Castro 00:20:09.33 14 5 15 387 Garrett Gallentine 00:20:10.15 15 6 19 406 Joseph Langley 00:20:33.78 (19) 7 20 407 William Lockrem 00:20:34.16 (20)
2
Spruce Creek HS
00:19:36.82
7
48
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 3 506 DANIEL REYES� 00:18:57.24 3 2 4 507 LANGSTON SCOTT 00:19:03.33 4 3 8 509 ASHER RAVEDE 00:19:30.55 8 4 16 510 JARROD WILLIAMS 00:20:15.85 16 5 17 511 PRANAV SWAMINATHAN 00:20:17.16 17 6 44 512 RAYMOND MALDONADO 00:23:03.80 (41) 7 46 513 KELSEY ALBERT 00:23:26.62 (43)
3
Taylor MS/HS
00:20:08.03
11
73
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 7 505 Anthony Velazquez 00:19:23.00 7 2 10 464 Hugo Cruz 00:19:44.79 10 3 12 462 Arnulfo Cabrera Lopez 00:19:51.94 12 4 18 494 Ricardo Jaimes 00:20:19.34 18 5 27 459 Bryce Barkalow 00:21:21.06 26 6 28 501 Joshua Price 00:21:24.08 (27) 7 34 495 Jose Mendez 00:22:15.06 (33)
4
Port Orange Atlantic HS
00:20:11.25
7
81
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 445 Darnell Rooplal 00:18:07.37 1 2 13 441 Matthew Antonelli 00:20:02.27 13 3 21 444 Jeffrey Robinson 00:20:37.72 21 4 22 448 Joey Short 00:20:59.57 22 5 25 446 Zach Russell 00:21:09.33 24 6 39 447 Barry Sherman 00:22:35.30 (36) 7 43 443 Cooper Foxman 00:22:57.76 (40)
5
Pine Ridge HS
00:21:08.34
7
119
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 6 416 Joshua Anderson 00:19:15.02 6 2 23 426 Sean McNeil 00:21:03.06 23 3 30 425 Antonio Lopez 00:21:35.40 29 4 31 429 William Steinebach 00:21:48.27 30 5 32 423 Clayton Keebler 00:21:59.93 31 6 40 420 Ryan Castleberry 00:22:45.20 (37) 7 41 430 Blake Wieczoreck 00:22:50.17 (38)
6
Mainland HS
00:22:24.09
7
164
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 9 375 Jonah Reilly 00:19:40.99 9 2 26 344 Arjon Abdurahman 00:21:17.43 25
Printed: 9/28/2019 8:20:45 PM
Page: 2 of 5
UHS TITANS XC INVITE - BOYS VARSITY
3 42 347 Samuel Dyer 00:22:53.27 39 4 50 346 Alonzo Bell 00:23:58.68 45 5 51 376 Michael Santmier 00:24:10.11 46 6 53 349 Aiden Haley 00:24:17.58 (48) 7 56 373 Joey Loguidice 00:25:11.66 (51)
7
Deltona HS
00:22:44.79
8
185
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 29 555 CARLOS PINEDA 00:21:30.32 28 2 33 586 FREDDY TEJEDA 00:22:07.88 32 3 35 587 Josiah Tejeda 00:22:18.37 34 4 45 553 Kevin Kerns 00:23:14.02 42 5 54 552 ZANE HAIR 00:24:33.35 49 6 55 550 Lincoln Davis 00:24:50.51 (50) 7 58 588 LUIS VAZQUEZ 00:26:24.44 (53)
8
Life Christian Academy
00:25:07.89
6
232
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 38 335 Jonathan Andino 00:22:25.81 35 2 49 340 Eddie Matos 00:23:46.35 44 3 52 341 Emmanuel Soto 00:24:10.14 47 4 57 338 Bryan Irizary 00:26:12.07 52 5 59 339 Aloalii Maika 00:29:05.09 54 6 61 336 Felix Coello 00:39:03.75 (55)
Printed: 9/28/2019 8:20:45 PM
Page: 3 of 5
UHS TITANS XC INVITE - BOYS VARSITY
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 445 Darnell Rooplal JR 00:18:07.37 Port Orange Atlantic HS 2 2 382 Royce Eggert FR 00:18:22.25 OC University HS 3 3 506 DANIEL REYES� K 00:18:57.24 Spruce Creek HS 4 4 507 LANGSTON SCOTT K 00:19:03.33 Spruce Creek HS 5 5 377 Chandler Bare SR 00:19:06.58 OC University HS 6 6 416 Joshua Anderson JR 00:19:15.02 Pine Ridge HS 7 7 505 Anthony Velazquez JR 00:19:23.00 Taylor MS/HS 8 8 509 ASHER RAVEDE K 00:19:30.55 Spruce Creek HS 9 9 375 Jonah Reilly SR 00:19:40.99 Mainland HS 10 10 464 Hugo Cruz SR 00:19:44.79 Taylor MS/HS 11 11 378 Benjamin Bradley FR 00:19:50.21 OC University HS 12 12 462 Arnulfo Cabrera Lopez FR 00:19:51.94 Taylor MS/HS 13 13 441 Matthew Antonelli SO 00:20:02.27 Port Orange Atlantic HS 14 14 381 Alfonso De Castro SR 00:20:09.33 OC University HS 15 15 387 Garrett Gallentine SR 00:20:10.15 OC University HS 16 16 510 JARROD WILLIAMS K 00:20:15.85 Spruce Creek HS 17 17 511 PRANAV SWAMINATHAN K 00:20:17.16 Spruce Creek HS 18 18 494 Ricardo Jaimes FR 00:20:19.34 Taylor MS/HS 19 (19) 406 Joseph Langley FR 00:20:33.78 OC University HS 20 (20) 407 William Lockrem FR 00:20:34.16 OC University HS 21 21 444 Jeffrey Robinson SR 00:20:37.72 Port Orange Atlantic HS 22 22 448 Joey Short SO 00:20:59.57 Port Orange Atlantic HS 23 23 426 Sean McNeil SR 00:21:03.06 Pine Ridge HS 24 0 409 Benjamin Parry JR 00:21:04.31 OC University HS 25 24 446 Zach Russell FR 00:21:09.33 Port Orange Atlantic HS 26 25 344 Arjon Abdurahman SR 00:21:17.43 Mainland HS 27 26 459 Bryce Barkalow JR 00:21:21.06 Taylor MS/HS 28 (27) 501 Joshua Price SO 00:21:24.08 Taylor MS/HS 29 28 555 CARLOS PINEDA SR 00:21:30.32 Deltona HS 30 29 425 Antonio Lopez SR 00:21:35.40 Pine Ridge HS 31 30 429 William Steinebach FR 00:21:48.27 Pine Ridge HS 32 31 423 Clayton Keebler JR 00:21:59.93 Pine Ridge HS 33 32 586 FREDDY TEJEDA SO 00:22:07.88 Deltona HS 34 (33) 495 Jose Mendez FR 00:22:15.06 Taylor MS/HS 35 34 587 Josiah Tejeda FR 00:22:18.37 Deltona HS 36 0 496 Samuel Mendez JR 00:22:21.30 Taylor MS/HS 37 0 504 Jose Torres JR 00:22:25.59 Taylor MS/HS 38 35 335 Jonathan Andino 8th 00:22:25.81 Life Christian Academy 39 (36) 447 Barry Sherman SO 00:22:35.30 Port Orange Atlantic HS 40 (37) 420 Ryan Castleberry SR 00:22:45.20 Pine Ridge HS 41 (38) 430 Blake Wieczoreck SR 00:22:50.17 Pine Ridge HS 42 39 347 Samuel Dyer SR 00:22:53.27 Mainland HS 43 (40) 443 Cooper Foxman SO 00:22:57.76 Port Orange Atlantic HS 44 (41) 512 RAYMOND MALDONADO K 00:23:03.80 Spruce Creek HS 45 42 553 Kevin Kerns FR 00:23:14.02 Deltona HS 46 (43) 513 KELSEY ALBERT K 00:23:26.62 Spruce Creek HS 47 0 461 Antonio Berriozabal JR 00:23:28.20 Taylor MS/HS 48 0 492 Jonathan Hernandez JR 00:23:30.70 Taylor MS/HS 49 44 340 Eddie Matos 8th 00:23:46.35 Life Christian Academy 50 45 346 Alonzo Bell JR 00:23:58.68 Mainland HS 51 46 376 Michael Santmier JR 00:24:10.11 Mainland HS
Printed: 9/28/2019 8:20:45 PM
Page: 4 of 5
UHS TITANS XC INVITE - BOYS VARSITY
52 47 341 Emmanuel Soto JR 00:24:10.14 Life Christian Academy 53 (48) 349 Aiden Haley FR 00:24:17.58 Mainland HS 54 49 552 ZANE HAIR SO 00:24:33.35 Deltona HS 55 (50) 550 Lincoln Davis FR 00:24:50.51 Deltona HS 56 (51) 373 Joey Loguidice JR 00:25:11.66 Mainland HS 57 52 338 Bryan Irizary SR 00:26:12.07 Life Christian Academy 58 (53) 588 LUIS VAZQUEZ SR 00:26:24.44 Deltona HS 59 54 339 Aloalii Maika 8th 00:29:05.09 Life Christian Academy 60 0 554 MASON ORTIZ FR 00:30:39.24 Deltona HS 61 (55) 336 Felix Coello 7th 00:39:03.75 Life Christian Academy
Printed: 9/28/2019 8:20:45 PM
Page: 5 of 5