INTERLACHEN HS XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Matanzas HS 00:18:47.70 39 2 North Marion HS 00:19:40.29 76 3 Taylor Middle-High School 00:20:12.60 104 4 Keystone Heights HS 00:20:28.54 114 5 Eastside HS 00:20:36.15 128 6 Ridgeview HS 00:21:00.24 138 7 Santa Fe HS 00:20:55.32 141 8 Bradford HS 00:22:10.88 196 9 P.K. Yonge School 00:23:57.28 241 10 Interlachen HS 00:24:40.18 280 11 Florida School for the Deaf & Bl 00:25:50.95 306 12 Peniel Baptist 00:27:45.04 342 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers Palatka HS 00:30:14.96 4
Printed: 9/24/2019 9:38:20 PM
Page: 1 of 7
INTERLACHEN HS XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Matanzas HS
00:18:47.70
15
39
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 176 Dalton Hawley 00:18:00.41 1 2 3 182 William Smith 00:18:10.56 3 3 7 179 Payne Johnson 00:18:47.26 7 4 10 178 george joanos 00:18:58.77 10 5 18 185 David Telfer 00:20:01.52 18 6 22 183 josh soucier 00:20:25.20 (22) 7 26 181 Hunter Perez 00:20:50.38 (26)
2
North Marion HS
00:19:40.29
6
76
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 6 197 Matthew Gonzalez 00:18:44.03 6 2 8 195 Josue Dubon 00:18:50.78 8 3 14 194 Jaiden Derosa 00:19:33.50 14 4 21 191 Cody Canterberry 00:20:15.84 21 5 27 192 Nathan Canterberry 00:20:57.29 27 6 59 193 Eric Chadwick 00:22:58.69 (48)
3
Taylor Middle-High School
00:20:12.60
19
104
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 11 859 Anthony Velazquez 00:19:08.31 11 2 17 842 Hugo Cruz 00:19:41.77 17 3 19 839 Dylan Beatty 00:20:10.12 19 4 28 849 Ricardo Jaimes 00:20:58.85 28 5 29 838 Bryce Barkalow 00:21:03.97 29 6 31 846 Francisco Gallardo 00:21:16.56 (31) 7 32 843 Jose Cruz 00:21:20.26 (32)
4
Keystone Heights HS
00:20:28.54
8
114
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 4 170 Tyler Shaw 00:18:36.57 4 2 15 169 Jerry Payne 00:19:36.65 15 3 16 168 Jay Payne 00:19:40.18 16 4 42 167 Tyler Griffin 00:21:59.75 37 5 51 163 Gabriel Buchanan 00:22:29.56 42 6 88 165 Joseph Danella 00:27:04.96 (69) 7 89 171 Zac Taylor 00:27:21.39 (70)
5
Eastside HS
00:20:36.15
9
128
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 140 Emile Sow 00:18:02.85 2 2 9 133 Greer Matthias 00:18:54.44 9 3 39 129 Aidan Grosz 00:21:33.85 35 4 40 137 Jackson Petty 00:21:36.80 36 5 57 134 Emerson Miller 00:22:52.83 46 6 58 124 Nicolas Camacho 00:22:56.53 (47) 7 104 139 Kalonn Smith 00:30:30.89 (79)
6
Ridgeview HS
00:21:00.24
7
138
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 5 823 Jose Paolo Garcia 00:18:38.85 5 2 23 821 Austin Clifton 00:20:28.16 23 3 25 822 Dominik Frietze 00:20:47.94 25
Printed: 9/24/2019 9:38:20 PM
Page: 2 of 7
INTERLACHEN HS XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS
4 48 825 Kevin Martinez 00:22:18.76 41 5 55 826 Jordan Pocharasang 00:22:47.49 44 6 56 824 William Martin 00:22:49.79 (45) 7 84 820 Lucas Bisson 00:26:43.59 (65)
7
Santa Fe HS
00:20:55.32
8
141
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 13 833 Blake Lofing 00:19:12.93 13 2 20 834 Jace McGowen 00:20:13.67 20 3 24 835 Matthew Ortiz 00:20:35.49 24 4 37 836 Trace Spires 00:21:30.15 34 5 61 830 Gabriel Frank 00:23:04.35 50 6 75 832 Camden Labonte 00:25:23.80 (59) 7 78 828 Gavin Breman 00:25:50.92 (62)
8
Bradford HS
00:22:10.88
10
196
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 30 110 Austin Corbin 00:21:06.45 30 2 43 115 Andrew Pendarvis 00:22:09.06 38 3 46 121 Jayden Thornton 00:22:16.51 39 4 47 109 Jacob Cavin 00:22:18.20 40 5 60 114 Luis Nolasco 00:23:04.17 49 6 67 111 Jaden Gross 00:23:40.20 (53) 7 68 116 Eric Pendarvis 00:23:46.69 (54)
9
P.K. Yonge School
00:23:57.28
9
241
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 12 696 Francisco Flores 00:19:08.51 12 2 35 619 Tucker Fetko 00:21:28.54 33 3 74 698 Davis Garrett 00:24:33.54 58 4 86 200 William Dietrich 00:26:59.61 67 5 91 199 Michael Dietrich 00:27:36.22 71 6 94 198 Bryce Beckett 00:27:51.88 (74) 7 101 673 Blake Firsching 00:29:45.43 (78)
10
Interlachen HS
00:24:40.18
9
280
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 54 157 Brock Foshee 00:22:43.61 43 2 62 158 Dylan Gaffney 00:23:17.44 51 3 73 162 Alex Roble 00:24:33.00 57 4 77 161 Adam Olalde 00:25:42.96 61 5 87 153 Dalton Cady 00:27:03.89 68 6 92 152 Robert Bane 00:27:39.66 (72) 7 93 156 Zachary Dolan 00:27:51.26 (73)
11
Florida School for the Deaf & Bl
00:25:50.95
10
306
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 66 151 Javin Smereczynsky 00:23:38.64 52 2 71 143 Nestor Alvarez Ovando 00:24:24.96 55 3 76 145 Jack Fuller 00:25:30.75 60 4 79 150 Josiah Roberson 00:26:04.80 63 5 99 148 Jason Lubin 00:29:35.62 76 6 100 149 Sean Meyers 00:29:36.55 (77) 7 109 144 Brendan Fadden 00:31:36.21 (80)
12
Peniel Baptist
00:27:45.04
7
342
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 72 811 Caleb Baker 00:24:30.82 56
Printed: 9/24/2019 9:38:20 PM
Page: 3 of 7
INTERLACHEN HS XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS
2 83 815 Steve Harris 00:26:41.47 64 3 85 816 Turner Hersey 00:26:52.73 66 4 95 817 Gage Kinsey 00:27:54.33 75 5 110 818 Aaron Rodriguez 00:32:45.86 81 6 115 812 Jeremy Burnett 00:34:52.81 (82) 7 119 814 Will Harrell 00:39:08.91 (83)
Printed: 9/24/2019 9:38:20 PM
Page: 4 of 7
INTERLACHEN HS XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 176 Dalton Hawley SR 00:18:00.41 Matanzas HS 2 2 140 Emile Sow SR 00:18:02.85 Eastside HS 3 3 182 William Smith SR 00:18:10.56 Matanzas HS 4 4 170 Tyler Shaw SO 00:18:36.57 Keystone Heights HS 5 5 823 Jose Paolo Garcia SR 00:18:38.85 Ridgeview HS 6 6 197 Matthew Gonzalez SO 00:18:44.03 North Marion HS 7 7 179 Payne Johnson SO 00:18:47.26 Matanzas HS 8 8 195 Josue Dubon JR 00:18:50.78 North Marion HS 9 9 133 Greer Matthias JR 00:18:54.44 Eastside HS 10 10 178 george joanos SR 00:18:58.77 Matanzas HS 11 11 859 Anthony Velazquez JR 00:19:08.31 Taylor Middle-High School 12 12 696 Francisco Flores JR 00:19:08.51 P.K. Yonge School 13 13 833 Blake Lofing SR 00:19:12.93 Santa Fe HS 14 14 194 Jaiden Derosa JR 00:19:33.50 North Marion HS 15 15 169 Jerry Payne SR 00:19:36.65 Keystone Heights HS 16 16 168 Jay Payne SR 00:19:40.18 Keystone Heights HS 17 17 842 Hugo Cruz SR 00:19:41.77 Taylor Middle-High School 18 18 185 David Telfer SO 00:20:01.52 Matanzas HS 19 19 839 Dylan Beatty 8th 00:20:10.12 Taylor Middle-High School 20 20 834 Jace McGowen SO 00:20:13.67 Santa Fe HS 21 21 191 Cody Canterberry SO 00:20:15.84 North Marion HS 22 (22) 183 josh soucier SR 00:20:25.20 Matanzas HS 23 23 821 Austin Clifton FR 00:20:28.16 Ridgeview HS 24 24 835 Matthew Ortiz SO 00:20:35.49 Santa Fe HS 25 25 822 Dominik Frietze JR 00:20:47.94 Ridgeview HS 26 (26) 181 Hunter Perez SR 00:20:50.38 Matanzas HS 27 27 192 Nathan Canterberry SO 00:20:57.29 North Marion HS 28 28 849 Ricardo Jaimes FR 00:20:58.85 Taylor Middle-High School 29 29 838 Bryce Barkalow JR 00:21:03.97 Taylor Middle-High School 30 30 110 Austin Corbin FR 00:21:06.45 Bradford HS 31 (31) 846 Francisco Gallardo JR 00:21:16.56 Taylor Middle-High School 32 (32) 843 Jose Cruz JR 00:21:20.26 Taylor Middle-High School 33 0 856 Joshua Price SO 00:21:20.80 Taylor Middle-High School 34 0 177 Nicholas Hyatt FR 00:21:22.93 Matanzas HS 35 33 619 Tucker Fetko 8th 00:21:28.54 P.K. Yonge School 36 0 858 Jose Torres JR 00:21:29.93 Taylor Middle-High School 37 34 836 Trace Spires SO 00:21:30.15 Santa Fe HS 38 0 186 Logan Winfree FR 00:21:33.61 Matanzas HS 39 35 129 Aidan Grosz SO 00:21:33.85 Eastside HS 40 36 137 Jackson Petty FR 00:21:36.80 Eastside HS 41 0 850 Jose Mendez FR 00:21:59.30 Taylor Middle-High School 42 37 167 Tyler Griffin 8th 00:21:59.75 Keystone Heights HS 43 38 115 Andrew Pendarvis SO 00:22:09.06 Bradford HS 44 0 853 Samuel Paulino FR 00:22:12.52 Taylor Middle-High School 45 0 180 Evan Kopach SR 00:22:14.78 Matanzas HS 46 39 121 Jayden Thornton FR 00:22:16.51 Bradford HS 47 40 109 Jacob Cavin SR 00:22:18.20 Bradford HS 48 41 825 Kevin Martinez SO 00:22:18.76 Ridgeview HS 49 0 851 Samuel Mendez JR 00:22:20.11 Taylor Middle-High School 50 0 175 Braden Hawley SO 00:22:22.89 Matanzas HS 51 42 163 Gabriel Buchanan FR 00:22:29.56 Keystone Heights HS
Printed: 9/24/2019 9:38:20 PM
Page: 5 of 7
INTERLACHEN HS XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS
52 0 173 ethan drost SO 00:22:29.84 Matanzas HS 53 0 174 Andrew Hatten FR 00:22:33.66 Matanzas HS 54 43 157 Brock Foshee SO 00:22:43.61 Interlachen HS 55 44 826 Jordan Pocharasang SO 00:22:47.49 Ridgeview HS 56 (45) 824 William Martin JR 00:22:49.79 Ridgeview HS 57 46 134 Emerson Miller FR 00:22:52.83 Eastside HS 58 (47) 124 Nicolas Camacho JR 00:22:56.53 Eastside HS 59 (48) 193 Eric Chadwick SO 00:22:58.69 North Marion HS 60 49 114 Luis Nolasco JR 00:23:04.17 Bradford HS 61 50 830 Gabriel Frank SO 00:23:04.35 Santa Fe HS 62 51 158 Dylan Gaffney SO 00:23:17.44 Interlachen HS 63 0 184 Zach Spooner FR 00:23:22.21 Matanzas HS 64 0 841 Anthony Cruz 6th 00:23:25.38 Taylor Middle-High School 65 0 187 Brendan Woody SO 00:23:30.76 Matanzas HS 66 52 151 Javin Smereczynsky SO 00:23:38.64 Florida School for the Deaf & Bl 67 (53) 111 Jaden Gross FR 00:23:40.20 Bradford HS 68 (54) 116 Eric Pendarvis SO 00:23:46.69 Bradford HS 69 0 847 Jonathan Hernandez JR 00:24:14.63 Taylor Middle-High School 70 0 117 Chase Roberts SO 00:24:22.19 Bradford HS 71 55 143 Nestor Alvarez Ovando 8th 00:24:24.96 Florida School for the Deaf & Bl 72 56 811 Caleb Baker 8th 00:24:30.82 Peniel Baptist 73 57 162 Alex Roble JR 00:24:33.00 Interlachen HS 74 58 698 Davis Garrett 7th 00:24:33.54 P.K. Yonge School 75 (59) 832 Camden Labonte FR 00:25:23.80 Santa Fe HS 76 60 145 Jack Fuller FR 00:25:30.75 Florida School for the Deaf & Bl 77 61 161 Adam Olalde SO 00:25:42.96 Interlachen HS 78 (62) 828 Gavin Breman SO 00:25:50.92 Santa Fe HS 79 63 150 Josiah Roberson SO 00:26:04.80 Florida School for the Deaf & Bl 80 0 848 Dylan Jackson 8th 00:26:12.18 Taylor Middle-High School 81 0 857 Ethan Shephard SO 00:26:14.08 Taylor Middle-High School 82 0 837 Ben Watson SO 00:26:26.22 Santa Fe HS 83 64 815 Steve Harris 8th 00:26:41.47 Peniel Baptist 84 (65) 820 Lucas Bisson SO 00:26:43.59 Ridgeview HS 85 66 816 Turner Hersey 6th 00:26:52.73 Peniel Baptist 86 67 200 William Dietrich 8th 00:26:59.61 P.K. Yonge School 87 68 153 Dalton Cady SR 00:27:03.89 Interlachen HS 88 (69) 165 Joseph Danella SR 00:27:04.96 Keystone Heights HS 89 (70) 171 Zac Taylor SR 00:27:21.39 Keystone Heights HS 90 0 166 Ayden Graff 7th 00:27:23.04 Keystone Heights HS 91 71 199 Michael Dietrich 8th 00:27:36.22 P.K. Yonge School 92 (72) 152 Robert Bane SO 00:27:39.66 Interlachen HS 93 (73) 156 Zachary Dolan JR 00:27:51.26 Interlachen HS 94 (74) 198 Bryce Beckett SO 00:27:51.88 P.K. Yonge School 95 75 817 Gage Kinsey 6th 00:27:54.33 Peniel Baptist 96 0 154 Chance Champion JR 00:28:03.24 Interlachen HS 97 0 840 Antonio Berriozabal JR 00:28:03.38 Taylor Middle-High School 98 0 807 Jon Brauman FR 00:28:09.93 Palatka HS 99 76 148 Jason Lubin SO 00:29:35.62 Florida School for the Deaf & Bl 100 (77) 149 Sean Meyers SR 00:29:36.55 Florida School for the Deaf & Bl 101 (78) 673 Blake Firsching 7th 00:29:45.43 P.K. Yonge School 102 0 700 Colin Penton FR 00:29:55.83 P.K. Yonge School 103 0 805 Breadan Brauman SO 00:30:00.81 Palatka HS 104 (79) 139 Kalonn Smith JR 00:30:30.89 Eastside HS 105 0 127 Clinton Dailey JR 00:30:32.12 Eastside HS
Printed: 9/24/2019 9:38:20 PM
Page: 6 of 7
INTERLACHEN HS XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS
106 0 854 Cid Phillips FR 00:30:33.35 Taylor Middle-High School 107 0 810 Jay Hawkins FR 00:31:23.14 Palatka HS 108 0 809 Cameryn Gilliam FR 00:31:25.98 Palatka HS 109 (80) 144 Brendan Fadden SO 00:31:36.21 Florida School for the Deaf & Bl 110 81 818 Aaron Rodriguez 6th 00:32:45.86 Peniel Baptist 111 0 130 Mamadou Kane SR 00:33:14.89 Eastside HS 112 0 699 Luke Kovach 8th 00:33:31.59 P.K. Yonge School 113 0 108 Clayton Brems FR 00:33:37.04 Bradford HS 114 0 118 Dalton Roberts JR 00:33:42.73 Bradford HS 115 (82) 812 Jeremy Burnett FR 00:34:52.81 Peniel Baptist 116 0 844 Jose Cruz JR 6th 00:36:49.74 Taylor Middle-High School 117 0 146 William Hollimon SO 00:38:09.75 Florida School for the Deaf & Bl 118 0 147 Luis Lopez-Martinez SO 00:38:14.57 Florida School for the Deaf & Bl 119 (83) 814 Will Harrell 8th 00:39:08.91 Peniel Baptist 120 0 142 Addison Allen 6th 00:40:29.01 Florida School for the Deaf & Bl 121 0 160 Jonah Lascano FR 00:42:13.53 Interlachen HS
Printed: 9/24/2019 9:38:20 PM
Page: 7 of 7