TVHS BUFFALO INVITE - GIRLS VARSITY
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 P.K. Yonge School 00:22:07.10 42 2 Bishop Moore HS 00:22:44.55 70 3 Tavares HS 00:23:15.07 86 4 The Villages HS 00:24:57.86 103 5 Lecanto HS 00:24:19.95 128 6 Zephyrhills HS 00:25:21.33 152 7 Belleview High School 00:25:39.57 177 8 West Port HS 00:26:34.76 200 9 Crystal River HS 00:27:18.81 207 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers Leesburg HS 00:24:23.33 4 First Academy of Leesburg 00:32:35.17 4 Trinity Catholic HS 00:28:13.75 3 Lake Weir HS 00:30:43.52 3 Wildwood MS/HS 00:24:41.32 1 Eustis HS 00:32:47.08 1
Printed: 9/21/2019 8:52:51 AM
Page: 1 of 5
TVHS BUFFALO INVITE - GIRLS VARSITY
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
P.K. Yonge School
00:22:07.10
10
42
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 3 584 Juliette Palechor 00:20:47.17 3 2 4 581 Laci Herron 00:21:04.46 4 3 12 578 Ellie Cervantes 00:22:33.67 10 4 14 582 Talia Herron 00:23:01.27 12 5 15 579 Paulina Cervantes 00:23:08.92 13 6 24 585 Jocelyn Riley 00:24:05.13 (21) 7 44 580 Anastasja Fernandez-Smith 00:25:37.27 (37)
2
Bishop Moore HS
00:22:44.55
10
70
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 519 Emma Lorey 00:19:47.10 1 2 13 520 Paige McCaul 00:22:35.69 11 3 16 514 Lily Bajacan 00:23:12.00 14 4 22 524 Adeleine Tilley 00:23:52.27 19 5 28 517 Norah Flaherty 00:24:15.69 25 6 35 523 Taylor Price 00:24:45.17 (29) 7 38 518 Annaleise Kilmer 00:25:13.62 (32)
3
Tavares HS
00:23:15.07
9
86
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 593 Adriana Montalvo 00:20:41.71 2 2 7 594 Mackenzie Mulligan 00:22:00.06 7 3 21 595 Sarah Raucci 00:23:50.36 18 4 26 590 Ava Foster-Lueallen 00:24:11.53 23 5 42 597 Eve Welch 00:25:31.68 36 6 50 588 Lydia Chandler 00:26:22.70 (41) 7 57 592 Abigail Johnson 00:27:08.63 (46)
4
The Villages HS
00:24:57.86
5
103
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 5 601 Ella Kate Daley 00:21:40.26 5 2 9 600 Llia Byron 00:22:06.35 8 3 18 606 Katherine Probola 00:23:29.54 16 4 19 608 Giselle Simmons 00:23:33.49 17 5 83 602 Aubrey Hudson 00:33:59.66 57
5
Lecanto HS
00:24:19.95
10
128
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 6 564 Jordan Prinner 00:21:54.65 6 2 32 556 Celine D'Anna 00:24:32.28 27 3 33 565 Samantha Prinner 00:24:37.19 28 4 39 560 Amberly Grace 00:25:16.77 33 5 40 552 Reagan Brady 00:25:18.88 34 6 41 550 Noella Balderas 00:25:21.49 (35) 7 45 569 Hannah Wilson 00:25:38.48 (38)
6
Zephyrhills HS
00:25:21.33
8
152
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 11 637 Madison Poe 00:22:26.54 9 2 23 626 Emmalise Feliciano 00:24:02.05 20 3 36 629 Emily Franklin 00:25:09.72 30 4 55 631 Grace Hoppe 00:26:58.42 44
Printed: 9/21/2019 8:52:51 AM
Page: 2 of 5
TVHS BUFFALO INVITE - GIRLS VARSITY
5 64 636 Lana Patituce 00:28:09.91 49 6 76 627 Destiny Fiedler 00:31:16.30 (55) 7 85 640 Allison Tjader 00:37:23.25 (58)
7
Belleview High School
00:25:39.57
8
177
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 25 507 Emma Nunes 00:24:07.68 22 2 37 506 Nicole Jones 00:25:11.66 31 3 47 505 Aubree Gordon 00:25:51.53 39 4 53 501 Emma Brantley 00:26:27.78 42 5 54 512 Ruth Taddeo 00:26:39.21 43 6 56 511 Sarah Sweeney 00:26:58.68 (45) 7 72 509 Kendrie Smith 00:30:11.87 (53)
8
West Port HS
00:26:34.76
5
200
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 17 620 Mia White 00:23:14.50 15 2 48 617 Kaitlyn Roth 00:25:58.92 40 3 58 616 Gabby Piccoli 00:27:21.32 47 4 61 619 Summer Smith 00:27:52.12 48 5 66 618 Kayla Roth 00:28:26.97 50
9
Crystal River HS
00:27:18.81
6
207
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 27 528 Jordan Martynowski 00:24:14.19 24 2 31 533 Karilyn Willoughby 00:24:31.12 26 3 67 527 Julianna Chavavvaria 00:28:31.70 51 4 68 531 Isabelle Spiddle 00:28:40.19 52 5 75 529 Emma Morgan 00:30:36.85 54 6 80 530 Elizabeth Salute 00:33:04.87 (56)
Printed: 9/21/2019 8:52:51 AM
Page: 3 of 5
TVHS BUFFALO INVITE - GIRLS VARSITY
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 519 Emma Lorey SR 00:19:47.10 Bishop Moore HS 2 2 593 Adriana Montalvo SR 00:20:41.71 Tavares HS 3 3 584 Juliette Palechor JR 00:20:47.17 P.K. Yonge School 4 4 581 Laci Herron SO 00:21:04.46 P.K. Yonge School 5 5 601 Ella Kate Daley JR 00:21:40.26 The Villages HS 6 6 564 Jordan Prinner JR 00:21:54.65 Lecanto HS 7 7 594 Mackenzie Mulligan SO 00:22:00.06 Tavares HS 8 0 570 Alicia Jiang SO 00:22:03.84 Leesburg HS 9 8 600 Llia Byron 8th 00:22:06.35 The Villages HS 10 0 612 Skylar Moore SO 00:22:17.78 Trinity Catholic HS 11 9 637 Madison Poe SO 00:22:26.54 Zephyrhills HS 12 10 578 Ellie Cervantes 7th 00:22:33.67 P.K. Yonge School 13 11 520 Paige McCaul FR 00:22:35.69 Bishop Moore HS 14 12 582 Talia Herron 7th 00:23:01.27 P.K. Yonge School 15 13 579 Paulina Cervantes 7th 00:23:08.92 P.K. Yonge School 16 14 514 Lily Bajacan FR 00:23:12.00 Bishop Moore HS 17 15 620 Mia White FR 00:23:14.50 West Port HS 18 16 606 Katherine Probola 8th 00:23:29.54 The Villages HS 19 17 608 Giselle Simmons FR 00:23:33.49 The Villages HS 20 0 574 Addison Palsgrove SO 00:23:39.47 Leesburg HS 21 18 595 Sarah Raucci FR 00:23:50.36 Tavares HS 22 19 524 Adeleine Tilley SR 00:23:52.27 Bishop Moore HS 23 20 626 Emmalise Feliciano SO 00:24:02.05 Zephyrhills HS 24 (21) 585 Jocelyn Riley FR 00:24:05.13 P.K. Yonge School 25 22 507 Emma Nunes SO 00:24:07.68 Belleview High School 26 23 590 Ava Foster-Lueallen FR 00:24:11.53 Tavares HS 27 24 528 Jordan Martynowski SR 00:24:14.19 Crystal River HS 28 25 517 Norah Flaherty SO 00:24:15.69 Bishop Moore HS 29 0 572 Laurynn Lackey SO 00:24:18.85 Leesburg HS 30 0 537 Jadan Birdsall 8th 00:24:27.07 First Academy of Leesburg 31 26 533 Karilyn Willoughby SR 00:24:31.12 Crystal River HS 32 27 556 Celine D'Anna JR 00:24:32.28 Lecanto HS 33 28 565 Samantha Prinner JR 00:24:37.19 Lecanto HS 34 0 623 Stephanie DeBeaux SO 00:24:41.32 Wildwood MS/HS 35 (29) 523 Taylor Price JR 00:24:45.17 Bishop Moore HS 36 30 629 Emily Franklin JR 00:25:09.72 Zephyrhills HS 37 31 506 Nicole Jones SR 00:25:11.66 Belleview High School 38 (32) 518 Annaleise Kilmer FR 00:25:13.62 Bishop Moore HS 39 33 560 Amberly Grace SO 00:25:16.77 Lecanto HS 40 34 552 Reagan Brady JR 00:25:18.88 Lecanto HS 41 (35) 550 Noella Balderas FR 00:25:21.49 Lecanto HS 42 36 597 Eve Welch SO 00:25:31.68 Tavares HS 43 0 521 Kamila Melendez Ramirez JR 00:25:34.47 Bishop Moore HS 44 (37) 580 Anastasja Fernandez-Smith 8th 00:25:37.27 P.K. Yonge School 45 (38) 569 Hannah Wilson SR 00:25:38.48 Lecanto HS 46 0 563 Victoria Lantzy JR 00:25:40.16 Lecanto HS 47 39 505 Aubree Gordon JR 00:25:51.53 Belleview High School 48 40 617 Kaitlyn Roth FR 00:25:58.92 West Port HS 49 0 577 Riley Blackwelder SO 00:25:59.68 P.K. Yonge School 50 (41) 588 Lydia Chandler JR 00:26:22.70 Tavares HS 51 0 554 Kayla Clark SO 00:26:24.43 Lecanto HS
Printed: 9/21/2019 8:52:51 AM
Page: 4 of 5
TVHS BUFFALO INVITE - GIRLS VARSITY
52 0 558 Farrah Friend SR 00:26:26.68 Lecanto HS 53 42 501 Emma Brantley SR 00:26:27.78 Belleview High School 54 43 512 Ruth Taddeo FR 00:26:39.21 Belleview High School 55 44 631 Grace Hoppe SO 00:26:58.42 Zephyrhills HS 56 (45) 511 Sarah Sweeney SR 00:26:58.68 Belleview High School 57 (46) 592 Abigail Johnson SR 00:27:08.63 Tavares HS 58 47 616 Gabby Piccoli JR 00:27:21.32 West Port HS 59 0 571 Jordan Keller JR 00:27:31.18 Leesburg HS 60 0 598 Annika York FR 00:27:51.99 Tavares HS 61 48 619 Summer Smith FR 00:27:52.12 West Port HS 62 0 848 Mia Mendez FR 00:28:02.93 Trinity Catholic HS 63 0 596 Dylan Smith JR 00:28:05.45 Tavares HS 64 49 636 Lana Patituce FR 00:28:09.91 Zephyrhills HS 65 0 540 Zoey Dellinger JR 00:28:10.40 Lake Weir HS 66 50 618 Kayla Roth JR 00:28:26.97 West Port HS 67 51 527 Julianna Chavavvaria SO 00:28:31.70 Crystal River HS 68 52 531 Isabelle Spiddle FR 00:28:40.19 Crystal River HS 69 0 525 Theresa Woodall SO 00:29:29.15 Bishop Moore HS 70 0 516 Kolbie Brown SR 00:29:37.31 Bishop Moore HS 71 0 587 Haley Romrell SO 00:30:08.71 P.K. Yonge School 72 (53) 509 Kendrie Smith SO 00:30:11.87 Belleview High School 73 0 510 Lindsey Smith SR 00:30:24.03 Belleview High School 74 0 542 Leah Gonzales-Murphy FR 00:30:26.04 Lake Weir HS 75 54 529 Emma Morgan SR 00:30:36.85 Crystal River HS 76 (55) 627 Destiny Fiedler SR 00:31:16.30 Zephyrhills HS 77 0 536 Katelyn Barnett 8th 00:31:23.83 First Academy of Leesburg 78 0 586 Madison Ritsema FR 00:32:32.33 P.K. Yonge School 79 0 535 Alina Chuykova 8th 00:32:47.08 Eustis HS 80 (56) 530 Elizabeth Salute SR 00:33:04.87 Crystal River HS 81 0 547 Janee Ricketts SR 00:33:34.13 Lake Weir HS 82 0 538 Kailey Costello JR 00:33:58.68 First Academy of Leesburg 83 57 602 Aubrey Hudson JR 00:33:59.66 The Villages HS 84 0 611 Kaitlyn Maybaum SR 00:34:20.53 Trinity Catholic HS 85 (58) 640 Allison Tjader SR 00:37:23.25 Zephyrhills HS 86 0 630 Maya Gray FR 00:38:40.20 Zephyrhills HS 87 0 539 Elizabeth Hwang 8th 00:40:31.11 First Academy of Leesburg
Printed: 9/21/2019 8:52:51 AM
Page: 5 of 5