TVHS BUFFALO XC INVITE - BOYS VARSITY
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Bishop Moore HS 00:17:56.05 51 2 Lecanto HS 00:18:23.57 87 3 The Villages HS 00:18:32.09 105 4 Tavares HS 00:18:40.78 106 5 Belleview High School 00:19:09.25 146 6 Citrus HS 00:19:13.43 152 7 Zephyrhills HS 00:19:52.64 186 8 Crystal River HS 00:20:19.21 220 9 West Port HS 00:20:28.16 240 10 Trinity Catholic HS 00:20:38.80 247 11 P.K. Yonge School 00:24:22.64 340 12 First Academy of Leesburg 00:22:43.78 343 13 Leesburg HS 00:23:27.42 355 14 Lake Weir HS 00:23:52.77 393 15 Wildwood MS/HS 00:25:34.20 396 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers Eustis HS 00:22:45.70 2 Meadowbrook Academy 00:22:42.37 1
Printed: 9/21/2019 9:37:29 AM
Page: 1 of 7
TVHS BUFFALO XC INVITE - BOYS VARSITY
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Bishop Moore HS
00:17:56.05
10
51
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 4 669 Marcus Lisman 00:17:24.86 4 2 7 676 Carlos Sabogal 00:17:38.25 7 3 10 670 Dakotah Lucarelli-VanBuskirk 00:18:03.53 10 4 14 682 Andrew Taramykin 00:18:08.54 14 5 16 673 Noah Parks 00:18:25.05 16 6 18 830 Joseph Guettler 00:18:25.93 (18) 7 29 675 Alvaro Sabogal 00:19:10.03 (29)
2
Lecanto HS
00:18:23.57
10
87
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 749 Chase Wilson 00:17:14.06 2 2 3 744 Brandon Rydzewski 00:17:17.36 3 3 21 747 Aiden Weber 00:18:48.62 21 4 22 739 Jeremiah Piraux 00:18:48.89 22 5 39 736 Tanner Leturno 00:19:48.92 39 6 47 729 Ian Holzer 00:20:06.24 (46) 7 56 746 Raj Shah 00:20:41.06 (51)
3
The Villages HS
00:18:32.09
10
105
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 801 Austin Wyatt 00:16:50.32 1 2 5 796 Conrad Prisby 00:17:28.43 5 3 13 797 Nicolas Rivera 00:18:07.71 13 4 34 793 Dain Braun 00:19:28.54 34 5 57 788 Seth Adams 00:20:45.45 52 6 61 789 Vidal Aguilar 00:20:54.42 (55) 7 70 790 Joshua Arroyo 00:21:12.09 (61)
4
Tavares HS
00:18:40.78
10
106
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 8 783 Noah Myers 00:17:45.67 8 2 17 777 Ephraim Drennan 00:18:25.70 17 3 23 778 Miles Drennan 00:18:51.08 23 4 27 784 Matthew Raucci 00:19:04.47 27 5 31 787 Ben Wooten 00:19:16.98 31 6 44 772 Jackson Babington 00:19:57.76 (44) 7 48 775 Kenan Collignan 00:20:07.40 (47)
5
Belleview High School
00:19:09.25
10
146
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 12 662 Mark Willis 00:18:05.02 12 2 20 643 Luis Cruzado 00:18:42.45 20 3 35 645 Jonathan Dinkins 00:19:28.88 35 4 38 654 Giovanni Rodriguez 00:19:38.07 38 5 41 656 Bradley Rutledge 00:19:51.81 41 6 42 641 David Beckwith 00:19:56.00 (42) 7 45 647 Blake Dunning 00:19:58.44 (45)
6
Citrus HS
00:19:13.43
7
152
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 11 689 Thomas Tyler 00:18:04.02 11 2 28 683 Cody Bishir 00:19:08.58 28
Printed: 9/21/2019 9:37:29 AM
Page: 2 of 7
TVHS BUFFALO XC INVITE - BOYS VARSITY
3 36 688 Logan Shaw 00:19:29.34 36 4 37 690 Tristen Woods 00:19:35.72 37 5 40 687 Caden Luyett 00:19:49.47 40 6 63 684 Jack Gardner 00:20:58.36 (57) 7 65 685 Austin Hooker 00:21:02.78 (59)
7
Zephyrhills HS
00:19:52.64
7
186
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 9 827 Joseph Hoppe 00:17:51.57 9 2 15 826 Roberto Gomez 00:18:16.11 15 3 30 823 Mason Bragg 00:19:12.83 30 4 62 828 Isaac Vincent 00:20:56.36 56 5 93 821 Sam Aguilar 00:23:06.35 76 6 97 822 Andrew Bowling 00:23:43.27 (80) 7 113 825 JaKavious Clower 00:26:57.29 (92)
8
Crystal River HS
00:20:19.21
11
220
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 6 696 Cody Thompson 00:17:35.73 6 2 24 697 Steven Thompson 00:18:51.62 24 3 64 694 Trevor Reid 00:20:59.81 58 4 73 691 Ian Buckingham 00:21:26.22 62 5 86 695 Jason Stukes 00:22:42.65 70 6 90 692 Gabriel Cairone 00:22:52.11 (74) 7 91 702 Beau Witty 00:22:53.44 (75)
9
West Port HS
00:20:28.16
6
240
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 25 809 Efrain Chavez 00:18:55.64 25 2 52 806 Jarod Baker 00:20:21.90 49 3 54 810 Michael Perine 00:20:30.05 50 4 58 813 Kyle Verdi 00:20:49.08 53 5 76 811 Joshua Rogus 00:21:44.14 63 6 82 812 Miguel Santos 00:22:06.51 (68)
10
Trinity Catholic HS
00:20:38.80
7
247
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 32 803 Andrew Petrella 00:19:21.69 32 2 33 804 Tyler Thomas 00:19:27.00 33 3 49 852 Cody Romero 00:20:10.06 48 4 78 851 Joseph Roman 00:21:55.07 65 5 83 850 Nick Rendon 00:22:20.20 69 6 98 849 Andrew Beck 00:23:48.63 (81) 7 112 853 Shane James 00:26:38.70 (91)
11
P.K. Yonge School
00:24:22.64
7
340
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 19 768 Francisco Flores 00:18:35.69 19 2 68 766 Tucker Fetko 00:21:08.79 60 3 88 769 Davis Garrett 00:22:51.18 72 4 114 763 Bryce Beckett 00:28:39.68 93 5 118 767 Blake Firsching 00:30:37.86 96 6 119 770 Luke Kovach 00:30:40.94 (97) 7 120 771 Colin Penton 00:30:43.18 (98)
12
First Academy of Leesburg
00:22:43.78
6
343
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 43 709 Tyson Verkaik 00:19:57.00 43
Printed: 9/21/2019 9:37:29 AM
Page: 3 of 7
TVHS BUFFALO XC INVITE - BOYS VARSITY
2 80 708 Joey Mera 00:21:58.37 66 3 87 705 Nate Cox 00:22:43.37 71 4 95 707 Caleb Leware 00:23:24.82 78 5 105 710 Taylor Yasbeck 00:25:35.34 85 6 115 706 Noah Gamble 00:29:41.87 (94)
13
Leesburg HS
00:23:27.42
5
355
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 26 756 Austin Westfall 00:18:58.40 26 2 94 754 Christian Mendez 00:23:14.99 77 3 96 753 Gavin Martinez 00:23:39.07 79 4 106 752 Justice DeLaCruz 00:25:41.96 86 5 107 757 Joshua Wolter 00:25:42.70 87
14
Lake Weir HS
00:23:52.77
8
393
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 81 716 Lane McDonald 00:22:03.34 67 2 89 712 Jermaine Crawford 00:22:51.59 73 3 100 719 Ky'Juan Small 00:24:08.14 82 4 102 713 Javaris Etienne 00:24:28.55 83 5 108 718 Elijah Olorode 00:25:52.21 88 6 110 715 Destiny Manning 00:26:13.65 (89) 7 111 711 Phabian Anderson 00:26:31.20 (90)
15
Wildwood MS/HS
00:25:34.20
5
396
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 60 820 Jessie Strickland 00:20:52.19 54 2 77 815 Kyle Cinicola 00:21:45.37 64 3 103 818 James Palermo 00:24:29.28 84 4 116 816 Sharef Jackson 00:29:47.07 95 5 122 817 Simon Miller 00:30:57.11 99
Printed: 9/21/2019 9:37:29 AM
Page: 4 of 7
TVHS BUFFALO XC INVITE - BOYS VARSITY
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 801 Austin Wyatt SR 00:16:50.32 The Villages HS 2 2 749 Chase Wilson SR 00:17:14.06 Lecanto HS 3 3 744 Brandon Rydzewski SO 00:17:17.36 Lecanto HS 4 4 669 Marcus Lisman JR 00:17:24.86 Bishop Moore HS 5 5 796 Conrad Prisby SR 00:17:28.43 The Villages HS 6 6 696 Cody Thompson SR 00:17:35.73 Crystal River HS 7 7 676 Carlos Sabogal SR 00:17:38.25 Bishop Moore HS 8 8 783 Noah Myers SR 00:17:45.67 Tavares HS 9 9 827 Joseph Hoppe SR 00:17:51.57 Zephyrhills HS 10 10 670 Dakotah Lucarelli-VanBuskirk SO 00:18:03.53 Bishop Moore HS 11 11 689 Thomas Tyler SO 00:18:04.02 Citrus HS 12 12 662 Mark Willis SO 00:18:05.02 Belleview High School 13 13 797 Nicolas Rivera SR 00:18:07.71 The Villages HS 14 14 682 Andrew Taramykin SR 00:18:08.54 Bishop Moore HS 15 15 826 Roberto Gomez JR 00:18:16.11 Zephyrhills HS 16 16 673 Noah Parks FR 00:18:25.05 Bishop Moore HS 17 17 777 Ephraim Drennan SR 00:18:25.70 Tavares HS 18 (18) 830 Joseph Guettler JR 00:18:25.93 Bishop Moore HS 19 19 768 Francisco Flores JR 00:18:35.69 P.K. Yonge School 20 20 643 Luis Cruzado SO 00:18:42.45 Belleview High School 21 21 747 Aiden Weber JR 00:18:48.62 Lecanto HS 22 22 739 Jeremiah Piraux SR 00:18:48.89 Lecanto HS 23 23 778 Miles Drennan SO 00:18:51.08 Tavares HS 24 24 697 Steven Thompson SR 00:18:51.62 Crystal River HS 25 25 809 Efrain Chavez SO 00:18:55.64 West Port HS 26 26 756 Austin Westfall SO 00:18:58.40 Leesburg HS 27 27 784 Matthew Raucci FR 00:19:04.47 Tavares HS 28 28 683 Cody Bishir SO 00:19:08.58 Citrus HS 29 (29) 675 Alvaro Sabogal JR 00:19:10.03 Bishop Moore HS 30 30 823 Mason Bragg JR 00:19:12.83 Zephyrhills HS 31 31 787 Ben Wooten JR 00:19:16.98 Tavares HS 32 32 803 Andrew Petrella SO 00:19:21.69 Trinity Catholic HS 33 33 804 Tyler Thomas JR 00:19:27.00 Trinity Catholic HS 34 34 793 Dain Braun SO 00:19:28.54 The Villages HS 35 35 645 Jonathan Dinkins SR 00:19:28.88 Belleview High School 36 36 688 Logan Shaw FR 00:19:29.34 Citrus HS 37 37 690 Tristen Woods SO 00:19:35.72 Citrus HS 38 38 654 Giovanni Rodriguez JR 00:19:38.07 Belleview High School 39 39 736 Tanner Leturno SR 00:19:48.92 Lecanto HS 40 40 687 Caden Luyett FR 00:19:49.47 Citrus HS 41 41 656 Bradley Rutledge SO 00:19:51.81 Belleview High School 42 (42) 641 David Beckwith JR 00:19:56.00 Belleview High School 43 43 709 Tyson Verkaik SO 00:19:57.00 First Academy of Leesburg 44 (44) 772 Jackson Babington JR 00:19:57.76 Tavares HS 45 (45) 647 Blake Dunning SR 00:19:58.44 Belleview High School 46 0 652 Joseph Reynolds JR 00:20:01.22 Belleview High School 47 (46) 729 Ian Holzer JR 00:20:06.24 Lecanto HS 48 (47) 775 Kenan Collignan SR 00:20:07.40 Tavares HS 49 48 852 Cody Romero JR 00:20:10.06 Trinity Catholic HS 50 0 648 Thomas Frame SR 00:20:11.71 Belleview High School 51 0 668 Josh Hoff JR 00:20:13.50 Bishop Moore HS
Printed: 9/21/2019 9:37:29 AM
Page: 5 of 7
TVHS BUFFALO XC INVITE - BOYS VARSITY
52 49 806 Jarod Baker JR 00:20:21.90 West Port HS 53 0 664 Antonio Bundy SR 00:20:25.87 Bishop Moore HS 54 50 810 Michael Perine SO 00:20:30.05 West Port HS 55 0 776 Bradley Davies JR 00:20:37.35 Tavares HS 56 (51) 746 Raj Shah SR 00:20:41.06 Lecanto HS 57 52 788 Seth Adams JR 00:20:45.45 The Villages HS 58 53 813 Kyle Verdi SO 00:20:49.08 West Port HS 59 0 748 Dylan Wilsek SO 00:20:50.55 Lecanto HS 60 54 820 Jessie Strickland SO 00:20:52.19 Wildwood MS/HS 61 (55) 789 Vidal Aguilar SO 00:20:54.42 The Villages HS 62 56 828 Isaac Vincent SR 00:20:56.36 Zephyrhills HS 63 (57) 684 Jack Gardner SO 00:20:58.36 Citrus HS 64 58 694 Trevor Reid SR 00:20:59.81 Crystal River HS 65 (59) 685 Austin Hooker FR 00:21:02.78 Citrus HS 66 0 679 John Shircliff JR 00:21:03.84 Bishop Moore HS 67 0 781 Riley Hoag SR 00:21:04.90 Tavares HS 68 60 766 Tucker Fetko 8th 00:21:08.79 P.K. Yonge School 69 0 704 Jahir Flemmings SO 00:21:11.66 Eustis HS 70 (61) 790 Joshua Arroyo JR 00:21:12.09 The Villages HS 71 0 798 Glendy Sierra JR 00:21:15.94 The Villages HS 72 0 721 Xavier Brawner SR 00:21:25.98 Lecanto HS 73 62 691 Ian Buckingham SR 00:21:26.22 Crystal River HS 74 0 644 Tommaso Deiorio SR 00:21:30.83 Belleview High School 75 0 800 David Sykes SR 00:21:31.10 The Villages HS 76 63 811 Joshua Rogus SR 00:21:44.14 West Port HS 77 64 815 Kyle Cinicola JR 00:21:45.37 Wildwood MS/HS 78 65 851 Joseph Roman SR 00:21:55.07 Trinity Catholic HS 79 0 786 John Taylor Spurrier JR 00:21:58.09 Tavares HS 80 66 708 Joey Mera FR 00:21:58.37 First Academy of Leesburg 81 67 716 Lane McDonald SR 00:22:03.34 Lake Weir HS 82 (68) 812 Miguel Santos SR 00:22:06.51 West Port HS 83 69 850 Nick Rendon JR 00:22:20.20 Trinity Catholic HS 84 0 792 Mitchell Bell SR 00:22:22.41 The Villages HS 85 0 760 Declan Snyder 6th 00:22:42.37 Meadowbrook Academy 86 70 695 Jason Stukes JR 00:22:42.65 Crystal River HS 87 71 705 Nate Cox SR 00:22:43.37 First Academy of Leesburg 88 72 769 Davis Garrett 7th 00:22:51.18 P.K. Yonge School 89 73 712 Jermaine Crawford SR 00:22:51.59 Lake Weir HS 90 (74) 692 Gabriel Cairone SR 00:22:52.11 Crystal River HS 91 (75) 702 Beau Witty JR 00:22:53.44 Crystal River HS 92 0 728 Robert Fowler FR 00:23:03.01 Lecanto HS 93 76 821 Sam Aguilar JR 00:23:06.35 Zephyrhills HS 94 77 754 Christian Mendez FR 00:23:14.99 Leesburg HS 95 78 707 Caleb Leware SR 00:23:24.82 First Academy of Leesburg 96 79 753 Gavin Martinez FR 00:23:39.07 Leesburg HS 97 (80) 822 Andrew Bowling JR 00:23:43.27 Zephyrhills HS 98 (81) 849 Andrew Beck FR 00:23:48.63 Trinity Catholic HS 99 0 699 Ethan Vincent SR 00:23:50.98 Crystal River HS 100 82 719 Ky'Juan Small SR 00:24:08.14 Lake Weir HS 101 0 703 Jared Del Mundo JR 00:24:19.74 Eustis HS 102 83 713 Javaris Etienne JR 00:24:28.55 Lake Weir HS 103 84 818 James Palermo SO 00:24:29.28 Wildwood MS/HS 104 0 698 Josh Vermilyea SR 00:24:59.85 Crystal River HS 105 85 710 Taylor Yasbeck SR 00:25:35.34 First Academy of Leesburg
Printed: 9/21/2019 9:37:29 AM
Page: 6 of 7
TVHS BUFFALO XC INVITE - BOYS VARSITY
106 86 752 Justice DeLaCruz JR 00:25:41.96 Leesburg HS 107 87 757 Joshua Wolter SR 00:25:42.70 Leesburg HS 108 88 718 Elijah Olorode JR 00:25:52.21 Lake Weir HS 109 0 700 Corey Vondervor SO 00:26:00.76 Crystal River HS 110 (89) 715 Destiny Manning FR 00:26:13.65 Lake Weir HS 111 (90) 711 Phabian Anderson SR 00:26:31.20 Lake Weir HS 112 (91) 853 Shane James SO 00:26:38.70 Trinity Catholic HS 113 (92) 825 JaKavious Clower FR 00:26:57.29 Zephyrhills HS 114 93 763 Bryce Beckett SO 00:28:39.68 P.K. Yonge School 115 (94) 706 Noah Gamble JR 00:29:41.87 First Academy of Leesburg 116 95 816 Sharef Jackson 8th 00:29:47.07 Wildwood MS/HS 117 0 717 Zane Newsome FR 00:30:36.37 Lake Weir HS 118 96 767 Blake Firsching 7th 00:30:37.86 P.K. Yonge School 119 (97) 770 Luke Kovach 8th 00:30:40.94 P.K. Yonge School 120 (98) 771 Colin Penton FR 00:30:43.18 P.K. Yonge School 121 0 693 Seth Morgan SR 00:30:48.48 Crystal River HS 122 99 817 Simon Miller SR 00:30:57.11 Wildwood MS/HS
Printed: 9/21/2019 9:37:29 AM
Page: 7 of 7