SOUTH LAKE ROTARY RUN 5K
Place
Name  (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
1 JUSTIN MCATEER (CECIL E. 
GRAY MIDDLE)
CLERMONT, FL M: 1 5k Runner 893 00:28:48.98 09:16 6.5mph Male 5k - 11 to 14: 1 2 TRACE MCGUIRE 
(CYPRESS RIDE 
ELEMENTA)
CLERMONT, FL M: 2 5k Runner 897 00:29:01.82 09:20 6.4mph Male 5k - 10 & Under: 1 3 CADENCE GIBSON 
(CYPRESS RIDGE 
ELEMENT)
CLERMONT, FL M: 3 5k Runner 884 00:29:03.81 09:21 6.4mph Male 5k - 10 & Under: 2 4 CHELSEA DOBSON LEESBURG, VA F: 1 5k Runner 880 00:29:11.87 09:23 6.4mph Female 20 & Over: 1 5 MAGGIE COVENEY (LOST 
LAKE ELEMENTARY)
MINNEOLA, FL F: 2 5k Runner 877 00:31:06.81 10:00 6.0mph Female 20 & Over: 2 6 JR MORGAN JACKSONVILLE, FL F: 3 5k Runner 898 00:31:56.42 10:16 5.8mph Female 20 & Over: 3 7 RYAN DOBSON LEESBURG, VA M: 4 5k Runner 881 00:32:05.78 10:19 5.8mph Male 20 & Over: 1 8 ERYN GLIDEWELL CLERMONT, FL F: 4 5k Runner 885 00:33:05.53 10:39 5.6mph Female 20 & Over: 4 9 RACHEL GRIFFIN WINDERMERE, FL F: 5 5k Runner 888 00:34:02.79 10:57 5.5mph Female 20 & Over: 5 10 DIANE OGRODOWCZYK CLERMONT, FL F: 6 5k Runner 902 00:34:49.32 11:12 5.4mph Female 20 & Over: 6 11 CAROLA MOHR GROVELAND, FL F: 7 5k Runner 912 00:36:07.62 11:37 5.2mph Female 20 & Over: 7 12 STEPHANIE DICKSTEIN CLERMONT, FL F: 8 5k Runner 878 00:38:10.19 12:17 4.9mph Female 20 & Over: 8 13 BETHANY BRUZZESE CLERMONT, FL F: 9 5k Runner 872 00:38:33.94 12:24 4.8mph Female 5k - 10 & Under: 1 14 JENNETTE BRUZZESE CLERMONT, FL F: 10 5k Runner 874 00:38:38.86 12:26 4.8mph Female 20 & Over: 9 15 DUSTIN WILLIAMS CLERMONT, FL M: 5 5k Runner 914 00:39:24.43 12:41 4.7mph Male 20 & Over: 2 16 MONIQUE MCGUIRE 
(CYPRESS RIDE 
ELEMENTA)
MINNEOLA, FL F: 11 5k Runner 895 00:39:27.87 12:42 4.7mph Female 20 & Over: 10 17 TAYLOR FRANKS (CYPRESS 
RIDE ELEMENTA)
CLERMONT, FL F: 12 5k Runner 882 00:39:27.91 12:42 4.7mph Female 5k - 10 & Under: 2 18 TIFFANY FRANKS 
(CYPRESS RIDE 
ELEMENTA)
CLERMONT, FL F: 13 5k Runner 883 00:39:28.07 12:42 4.7mph Female 20 & Over: 11 19 TEGAN MCGUIRE 
(CYPRESS RIDE 
ELEMENTA)
CLERMONT, FL F: 14 5k Runner 896 00:39:36.18 12:44 4.7mph Female 5k - 10 & Under: 3 20 BOB GRIFFIN WINDERMERE, FL M: 6 5k Runner 887 00:39:55.21 12:50 4.7mph Male 20 & Over: 3 21 CATHERINE LAMBERTY 
(MINNEOLA ELEMENTARY)
CLERMONT, FL F: 15 5k Runner 890 00:40:09.07 12:55 4.6mph Female 20 & Over: 12 22 ERICK SWENSON CLERMONT, FL M: 7 5k Runner 907 00:40:37.92 13:04 4.6mph Male 5k - 11 to 14: 2 23 BRIDGITTE MARSHBURN WINTER GARDEN, 
FL
F: 16 5k Runner 913 00:40:41.58 13:05 4.6mph Female 20 & Over: 13 24 DORIS MCCLEARY CLERMONT, FL F: 17 5k Runner 894 00:42:30.20 13:40 4.4mph Female 20 & Over: 14 25 DON HEROLD CLERMONT, FL M: 8 5k Runner 910 00:43:51.00 14:06 4.3mph Male 20 & Over: 4 26 SHANNA GIARRANO GROVELAND, FL F: 18 5k Runner 909 00:43:58.15 14:09 4.2mph Female 20 & Over: 15 27 LUCAS BRUZZESE CLERMONT, FL M: 9 5k Runner 875 00:44:02.98 14:10 4.2mph Male 5k - 11 to 14: 3 28 J.PETER BRUZZESE CLERMONT, FL M: 10 5k Runner 873 00:44:03.88 14:10 4.2mph Male 20 & Over: 5 29 TIFFANI KASPERSKI CLERMONT, FL F: 19 5k Runner 889 00:44:08.49 14:12 4.2mph Female 20 & Over: 16 30 STEVE DICKSTEIN CLERMONT, FL M: 11 5k Runner 879 00:44:54.86 14:27 4.2mph Male 20 & Over: 6 31 KATE TOSCANO GROVELAND, FL F: 20 5k Runner 908 00:45:12.00 14:32 4.1mph Female 20 & Over: 17 32 SAVANNAH BROWN CLERMONT, FL F: 21 5k Runner 871 00:45:12.67 14:33 4.1mph Female 20 & Over: 18 33 STEPHANIE CARTER CLERMONT, FL F: 22 5k Runner 876 00:47:15.50 15:12 3.9mph Female 20 & Over: 19 34 SHARON GRAHAM CLERMONT, FL F: 23 5k Runner 886 00:47:43.56 15:21 3.9mph Female 20 & Over: 20 35 MICHELE MARSHALL LEESBURG, FL F: 24 5k Runner 892 00:48:18.32 15:32 3.9mph Female 20 & Over: 21 36 ANN BRODY GREEN COVE 
SPRINGS, FL
F: 25 5k Runner 870 00:55:12.40 17:46 3.4mph Female 20 & Over: 22 37 ANGEL RODRIGUEZ CLERMONT, FL M: 12 5k Runner 903 00:58:43.00 18:53 3.2mph Male 20 & Over: 7 38 ZAIDALY RODRIGUEZ CLERMONT, FL F: 26 5k Runner 904 01:03:55.54 20:34 2.9mph Female 20 & Over: 23 39 DOROTHY NELSON 
(CYPRESS RIDE 
ELEMENTA)
CLERMONT, FL F: 27 5k Runner 901 01:16:46.21 24:42 2.4mph Female 20 & Over: 24 40 ALISON NELSON (CYPRESS 
RIDE ELEMENTA)
CLERMONT, FL F: 28 5k Runner 899 01:20:26.30 25:53 2.3mph Female 5k - 11 to 14: 1 41 REBEKAH PERRYLIND CLERMONT, FL F: 29 5k Runner 911 01:20:27.33 25:53 2.3mph Female 5k - 11 to 14: 2 42 ASHLEY NELSON 
(CYPRESS RIDE 
ELEMENTA)
CLERMONT, FL F: 30 5k Runner 900 01:20:33.34 25:55 2.3mph Female 20 & Over: 25
Printed: 12/14/2019 11:11:17 AM
Page: 1 of 2
SOUTH LAKE ROTARY RUN 5K
Place
Name  (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
DNF VIRGINIA SCHOENTHALER 
(CYPRESS RIDGE 
ELEMENT)
CLERMONT, FL F: 31 5k Runner 905 00:43:08.03 13:53 4.3mph
Printed: 12/14/2019 11:11:17 AM
Page: 2 of 2