5 Star XC Championship Varsity and JV HS Girls 5K
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Spruce Creek HS 00:21:10.31 39 2 New Smyrna Beach HS 00:22:02.96 70 3 Flagler Palm Coast HS 00:22:32.15 87 4 Seabreeze HS 00:23:11.57 108 5 Mainland HS 00:22:59.46 112 6 DeLand HS 00:23:54.34 140 7 Orange City University HS 00:24:17.74 159 8 Taylor Middle-High School 00:24:57.70 193 9 Pine Ridge HS 00:32:43.99 295 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers Deltona HS 00:24:44.89 1 Port Orange Atlantic HS 00:26:31.64 1
Agee Race Timing, LLC
Printed: 10/19/2019 6:35:08 PM
Page: 1 of 6
5 Star XC Championship Varsity and JV HS Girls 5K
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Spruce Creek HS
00:21:10.31
20
39
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 3 1649 Olivia Niewald 00:20:18.77 3 2 6 2114 Delaney Stephens 00:20:54.39 6 3 9 2120 Rachel Wheatley 00:21:13.45 9 4 10 2095 Rachel Annesi 00:21:39.20 10 5 11 1645 Payton Megge 00:21:45.76 11 6 20 2115 Kinsley Swartzlander 00:23:02.29 (20) 7 21 2119 Anna Tolbert 00:23:07.34 (21)
2
New Smyrna Beach HS
00:22:02.96
10
70
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 2042 Emma Jane Schlageter 00:20:07.29 2 2 14 2038 Olivia Gardner 00:21:58.51 14 3 15 2040 Averi Merkle 00:22:09.82 15 4 17 2037 Kathryn Donaldson 00:22:40.48 17 5 23 2043 McKayla Shores 00:23:18.70 22 6 35 2035 Christina Bramlage 00:24:39.64 (32) 7 43 2041 Ruth Rieber 00:24:57.40 (37)
3
Flagler Palm Coast HS
00:22:32.15
9
87
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 2023 Jada Williams 00:20:01.61 1 2 4 2017 Ayanna Fulton 00:20:50.97 4 3 25 2022 Haley Olsen 00:23:27.22 24 4 28 2015 Mckenna Casimir 00:23:42.91 27 5 34 2020 Haley Luckett-ryman 00:24:38.06 31 6 47 2018 Kayleigh Johnson 00:25:03.99 (40) 7 61 2021 Skye Mcjennett 00:25:43.85 (50)
4
Seabreeze HS
00:23:11.57
16
108
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 8 2078 Nickole Dane 00:21:11.62 8 2 12 2077 Kimberly Collins 00:21:52.48 12 3 26 2072 Kyla Anderson 00:23:30.90 25 4 33 2086 Tanya Lubbe 00:24:36.56 30 5 38 2079 Ilari Droker 00:24:46.31 33 6 48 2092 Mia Striegel 00:25:04.10 (41) 7 55 2073 Jamie Cawood 00:25:32.64 (47)
5
Mainland HS
00:22:59.46
10
112
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 5 2025 Madelyn Bronson 00:20:51.82 5 2 7 2027 Grace Hawryluk 00:21:02.17 7 3 16 2029 Molly Bronson 00:22:32.37 16 4 45 2030 Hannah Gilbert 00:25:00.16 39 5 53 2032 Sylvia Okoh 00:25:30.81 45 6 63 2028 Summer Klein 00:25:52.26 (51) 7 83 2026 Karen Fam 00:28:35.23 (55)
6
DeLand HS
00:23:54.34
14
140
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 13 1663 Sydney Neira 00:21:56.36 13 2 27 1662 Madi Mandell 00:23:31.56 26
Agee Race Timing, LLC
Printed: 10/19/2019 6:35:08 PM
Page: 2 of 6
5 Star XC Championship Varsity and JV HS Girls 5K
3 32 1657 Cheyenne Dimurro 00:24:19.39 29 4 39 1664 Emilee Nunn 00:24:46.82 34 5 44 1660 Abby Koshiol 00:24:57.58 38 6 50 1667 Morgan Williams 00:25:21.71 (43) 7 52 1659 Alana Galarza 00:25:28.74 (44)
7
Orange City University HS
00:24:17.74
14
159
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 19 2061 Caroline Sholar 00:22:50.52 19 2 24 2062 Jazmine Vargas 00:23:20.45 23 3 41 2053 Marissa Griffin 00:24:50.89 35 4 42 2059 Molly Romans 00:24:55.54 36 5 54 2052 Eva Graham 00:25:31.31 46 6 56 2047 Alyssa Bell 00:25:34.20 (48) 7 58 2048 Paige Boucher 00:25:36.38 (49)
8
Taylor Middle-High School
00:24:57.70
11
193
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 18 2294 Haley Ross 00:22:46.39 18 2 31 1998 Ashley Fuentes 00:24:18.96 28 3 49 1997 Cheyenne Chaves 00:25:16.24 42 4 65 2133 Ava Ramos 00:25:59.45 52 5 71 2130 Averi Harcus 00:26:27.45 53 6 82 2134 Vanessa Renteria 00:28:34.57 (54) 7 85 2129 Lluvia Gonzalez 00:28:50.79 (56)
9
Pine Ridge HS
00:32:43.99
5
295
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 95 2064 Claudia Blanco 00:30:33.55 57 2 96 2066 Sophia Cochran 00:30:51.13 58 3 105 2067 Samantha Hoover 00:33:55.75 59 4 106 2070 Imani Thomas 00:34:09.43 60 5 107 2068 Briana Nieto 00:34:10.10 61
Agee Race Timing, LLC
Printed: 10/19/2019 6:35:08 PM
Page: 3 of 6
5 Star XC Championship Varsity and JV HS Girls 5K
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 2023 Jada Williams SO 00:20:01.61 Flagler Palm Coast HS 2 2 2042 Emma Jane Schlageter JR 00:20:07.29 New Smyrna Beach HS 3 3 1649 Olivia Niewald FR 00:20:18.77 Spruce Creek HS 4 4 2017 Ayanna Fulton JR 00:20:50.97 Flagler Palm Coast HS 5 5 2025 Madelyn Bronson SR 00:20:51.82 Mainland HS 6 6 2114 Delaney Stephens FR 00:20:54.39 Spruce Creek HS 7 7 2027 Grace Hawryluk SR 00:21:02.17 Mainland HS 8 8 2078 Nickole Dane FR 00:21:11.62 Seabreeze HS 9 9 2120 Rachel Wheatley JR 00:21:13.45 Spruce Creek HS 10 10 2095 Rachel Annesi SO 00:21:39.20 Spruce Creek HS 11 11 1645 Payton Megge JR 00:21:45.76 Spruce Creek HS 12 12 2077 Kimberly Collins JR 00:21:52.48 Seabreeze HS 13 13 1663 Sydney Neira K 00:21:56.36 DeLand HS 14 14 2038 Olivia Gardner FR 00:21:58.51 New Smyrna Beach HS 15 15 2040 Averi Merkle SO 00:22:09.82 New Smyrna Beach HS 16 16 2029 Molly Bronson FR 00:22:32.37 Mainland HS 17 17 2037 Kathryn Donaldson FR 00:22:40.48 New Smyrna Beach HS 18 18 2294 Haley Ross 8th 00:22:46.39 Taylor Middle-High School 19 19 2061 Caroline Sholar FR 00:22:50.52 Orange City University HS 20 (20) 2115 Kinsley Swartzlander SO 00:23:02.29 Spruce Creek HS 21 (21) 2119 Anna Tolbert JR 00:23:07.34 Spruce Creek HS 22 0 1642 Ashley Lemus SO 00:23:13.20 Spruce Creek HS 23 22 2043 McKayla Shores JR 00:23:18.70 New Smyrna Beach HS 24 23 2062 Jazmine Vargas FR 00:23:20.45 Orange City University HS 25 24 2022 Haley Olsen SR 00:23:27.22 Flagler Palm Coast HS 26 25 2072 Kyla Anderson SO 00:23:30.90 Seabreeze HS 27 26 1662 Madi Mandell K 00:23:31.56 DeLand HS 28 27 2015 Mckenna Casimir SO 00:23:42.91 Flagler Palm Coast HS 29 0 1644 Gabriela Lopes SR 00:23:59.69 Spruce Creek HS 30 0 1650 Karlee Piccola SO 00:24:13.42 Spruce Creek HS 31 28 1998 Ashley Fuentes 7th 00:24:18.96 Taylor Middle-High School 32 29 1657 Cheyenne Dimurro K 00:24:19.39 DeLand HS 33 30 2086 Tanya Lubbe SR 00:24:36.56 Seabreeze HS 34 31 2020 Haley Luckett-ryman FR 00:24:38.06 Flagler Palm Coast HS 35 (32) 2035 Christina Bramlage SR 00:24:39.64 New Smyrna Beach HS 36 0 2099 Allyson Kuhns FR 00:24:42.01 Spruce Creek HS 37 0 2014 Diana Pineda SO 00:24:44.89 Deltona HS 38 33 2079 Ilari Droker FR 00:24:46.31 Seabreeze HS 39 34 1664 Emilee Nunn K 00:24:46.82 DeLand HS 40 0 1652 Lauren Rocco JR 00:24:50.22 Spruce Creek HS 41 35 2053 Marissa Griffin FR 00:24:50.89 Orange City University HS 42 36 2059 Molly Romans SO 00:24:55.54 Orange City University HS 43 (37) 2041 Ruth Rieber SO 00:24:57.40 New Smyrna Beach HS 44 38 1660 Abby Koshiol K 00:24:57.58 DeLand HS 45 39 2030 Hannah Gilbert SO 00:25:00.16 Mainland HS 46 0 2121 Lauren Williams FR 00:25:03.69 Spruce Creek HS 47 (40) 2018 Kayleigh Johnson FR 00:25:03.99 Flagler Palm Coast HS 48 (41) 2092 Mia Striegel SR 00:25:04.10 Seabreeze HS 49 42 1997 Cheyenne Chaves 8th 00:25:16.24 Taylor Middle-High School 50 (43) 1667 Morgan Williams K 00:25:21.71 DeLand HS 51 0 2045 Summer Ward SR 00:25:25.65 New Smyrna Beach HS
Agee Race Timing, LLC
Printed: 10/19/2019 6:35:08 PM
Page: 4 of 6
5 Star XC Championship Varsity and JV HS Girls 5K
52 (44) 1659 Alana Galarza K 00:25:28.74 DeLand HS 53 45 2032 Sylvia Okoh JR 00:25:30.81 Mainland HS 54 46 2052 Eva Graham SO 00:25:31.31 Orange City University HS 55 (47) 2073 Jamie Cawood SR 00:25:32.64 Seabreeze HS 56 (48) 2047 Alyssa Bell JR 00:25:34.20 Orange City University HS 57 0 2097 Faith Burnsed JR 00:25:35.27 Spruce Creek HS 58 (49) 2048 Paige Boucher JR 00:25:36.38 Orange City University HS 59 0 2058 Genevieve Reynolds SR 00:25:37.67 Orange City University HS 60 0 1666 Karli Walker K 00:25:42.05 DeLand HS 61 (50) 2021 Skye Mcjennett FR 00:25:43.85 Flagler Palm Coast HS 62 0 2036 Sage Chapman SO 00:25:50.29 New Smyrna Beach HS 63 (51) 2028 Summer Klein SR 00:25:52.26 Mainland HS 64 0 2113 Jewel Simmons SO 00:25:57.44 Spruce Creek HS 65 52 2133 Ava Ramos FR 00:25:59.45 Taylor Middle-High School 66 0 1646 Kayla Moulton FR 00:26:07.45 Spruce Creek HS 67 0 1654 Jenna Bauman K 00:26:21.22 DeLand HS 68 0 2088 Isabel Mclin SR 00:26:23.09 Seabreeze HS 69 0 2075 Catherine Coleman JR 00:26:25.59 Seabreeze HS 70 0 1655 Cheyenne Cartwright K 00:26:27.44 DeLand HS 71 53 2130 Averi Harcus JR 00:26:27.45 Taylor Middle-High School 72 0 2081 Charlotte Harris SO 00:26:29.49 Seabreeze HS 73 0 2071 Riley Smith FR 00:26:31.64 Port Orange Atlantic HS 74 0 2049 Yadira Burgos Silva SO 00:26:38.00 Orange City University HS 75 0 1653 Emilee Sanders SO 00:26:48.89 Spruce Creek HS 76 0 2091 Faith Partington SO 00:26:49.76 Seabreeze HS 77 0 1665 Briane Seiple K 00:27:10.77 DeLand HS 78 0 2123 Emma Sheerin FR 00:27:56.08 Spruce Creek HS 79 0 2039 Jessica Haas SR 00:28:04.47 New Smyrna Beach HS 80 0 1656 Ayia Cusack K 00:28:14.07 DeLand HS 81 0 2074 Lydia Chandler SO 00:28:16.04 Seabreeze HS 82 (54) 2134 Vanessa Renteria SO 00:28:34.57 Taylor Middle-High School 83 (55) 2026 Karen Fam SR 00:28:35.23 Mainland HS 84 0 2056 Kaitlyn Mould SR 00:28:45.68 Orange City University HS 85 (56) 2129 Lluvia Gonzalez SR 00:28:50.79 Taylor Middle-High School 86 0 2076 Kelly Coleman FR 00:28:52.16 Seabreeze HS 87 0 2094 Kayla VanDoorn SR 00:28:55.26 Seabreeze HS 88 0 2125 Laisha Arreola JR 00:29:00.87 Taylor Middle-High School 89 0 2055 Theresa Lookingbill SR 00:29:02.41 Orange City University HS 90 0 2031 Madison Katsikos SO 00:29:32.06 Mainland HS 91 0 1661 Georgia Lee K 00:29:49.41 DeLand HS 92 0 2000 Grace Jackson 7th 00:30:06.83 Taylor Middle-High School 93 0 1658 Hanna Dudiak K 00:30:08.00 DeLand HS 94 0 2090 Leyna O'Brien SO 00:30:08.81 Seabreeze HS 95 57 2064 Claudia Blanco SO 00:30:33.55 Pine Ridge HS 96 58 2066 Sophia Cochran SO 00:30:51.13 Pine Ridge HS 97 0 1648 Abby Niewald SO 00:30:52.61 Spruce Creek HS 98 0 2024 Kayla Culp SO 00:31:31.06 Flagler Palm Coast HS 99 0 2016 Diana Cuevas Tovar SR 00:31:36.35 Flagler Palm Coast HS 100 0 2063 Shelby Witschey JR 00:31:46.17 Orange City University HS 101 0 2096 Gabrielle Beatty FR 00:31:57.54 Spruce Creek HS 102 0 1999 Karen Gonzalez 6th 00:32:13.26 Taylor Middle-High School 103 0 2080 Megan Edwards FR 00:33:30.96 Seabreeze HS 104 0 2034 Antonneth Okoh FR 00:33:54.39 Mainland HS 105 59 2067 Samantha Hoover SR 00:33:55.75 Pine Ridge HS
Agee Race Timing, LLC
Printed: 10/19/2019 6:35:08 PM
Page: 5 of 6
5 Star XC Championship Varsity and JV HS Girls 5K
106 60 2070 Imani Thomas SR 00:34:09.43 Pine Ridge HS 107 61 2068 Briana Nieto JR 00:34:10.10 Pine Ridge HS 108 0 2033 Skyler Spiker FR 00:34:16.88 Mainland HS 109 0 2057 Jessica Pickard JR 00:35:05.79 Orange City University HS 110 0 2050 Jordyn Dillon SR 00:36:18.83 Orange City University HS 111 0 2132 Emily Mendoza SR 00:37:49.29 Taylor Middle-High School
Agee Race Timing, LLC
Printed: 10/19/2019 6:35:08 PM
Page: 6 of 6