5 Star XC Championship Varsity and JV HS Boys 5K
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Flagler Palm Coast HS 00:17:28.26 43 2 DeLand HS 00:17:44.28 59 3 New Smyrna Beach HS 00:17:58.86 77 4 Spruce Creek HS 00:18:35.90 125 5 Seabreeze HS 00:18:41.66 135 6 Orange City University HS 00:18:51.80 155 7 Port Orange Atlantic HS 00:18:59.73 168 8 Taylor Middle-High School 00:19:38.38 218 9 Pine Ridge HS 00:19:36.75 219 10 Mainland HS 00:20:56.33 314 11 Deltona HS 00:21:14.75 330 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers
Agee Race Timing, LLC
Printed: 10/19/2019 6:36:15 PM
Page: 1 of 6
5 Star XC Championship Varsity and JV HS Boys 5K
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Flagler Palm Coast HS
00:17:28.26
16
43
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 3 446 Alex Barneski 00:17:02.47 3 2 6 449 Jason Chum 00:17:11.72 6 3 8 453 Connor Reckenwald 00:17:18.72 8 4 12 439 Barak Olago 00:17:51.37 12 5 14 442 Sean Gilliam 00:17:57.04 14 6 16 450 Josh Hyde 00:18:04.99 (16) 7 32 445 Michael Aiello 00:19:01.08 (32)
2
DeLand HS
00:17:44.28
19
59
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 4 418 Caleb Roberts 00:17:09.46 4 2 5 422 Dillon Wilson-Beck 00:17:10.95 5 3 9 402 James Gannon 00:17:24.86 9 4 20 416 Ian York 00:18:24.18 20 5 21 415 Ethan Myrick 00:18:31.99 21 6 22 410 Joshua Baez 00:18:33.61 (22) 7 27 419 Hunter Wilson 00:18:45.08 (27)
3
New Smyrna Beach HS
00:17:58.86
11
77
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 474 Griffin Cooney 00:16:49.77 2 2 11 469 John Bazel 00:17:49.85 11 3 17 466 Carter Jefferys 00:18:05.28 17 4 23 480 Luke Norton 00:18:34.29 23 5 24 471 Cole Crkvenac 00:18:35.13 24 6 37 473 Thomas Sturges 00:19:09.63 (36) 7 41 475 Morgan Donaldson 00:19:17.01 (40)
4
Spruce Creek HS
00:18:35.90
12
125
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 10 570 Daniel Reyes 00:17:33.31 10 2 19 567 Asher Ravede 00:18:16.31 19 3 28 571 Pranav Swaminathan 00:18:56.69 28 4 29 564 Kasey Wheatley 00:18:58.97 29 5 40 580 Jarrod Williams 00:19:14.26 39 6 43 568 Langston Scott 00:19:22.43 (41) 7 75 565 Dean Cobb 00:20:43.27 (63)
5
Seabreeze HS
00:18:41.66
26
135
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 13 554 Seth Augustynowski 00:17:52.64 13 2 15 547 Trent Crick 00:18:03.26 15 3 18 542 Christian Rodriguez 00:18:10.86 18 4 45 556 Trey(kim) Heller 00:19:36.38 42 5 51 535 Keven Collins 00:19:45.17 47 6 68 549 Leonard Marinaccio 00:20:25.00 (58) 7 69 558 Mario Latorre 00:20:26.52 (59)
6
Orange City University HS
00:18:51.80
14
155
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 7 482 Royce Eggert 00:17:15.86 7 2 30 488 Chase Penna 00:18:59.86 30
Agee Race Timing, LLC
Printed: 10/19/2019 6:36:15 PM
Page: 2 of 6
5 Star XC Championship Varsity and JV HS Boys 5K
3 38 483 Caleb Elkind 00:19:10.27 37 4 39 481 Benjamin Bradley 00:19:12.55 38 5 46 501 Gianfranco Tommaso 00:19:40.47 43 6 48 493 Aaron Hernandez 00:19:42.03 (44) 7 50 498 Garrett Gallentine 00:19:43.58 (46)
7
Port Orange Atlantic HS
00:18:59.73
8
168
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 524 Darnell Rooplal 00:16:46.77 1 2 31 526 Jeffrey Robinson 00:19:00.44 31 3 33 519 Zach Russell 00:19:04.26 33 4 53 523 Joey Short 00:19:53.85 48 5 63 520 Matthew Antonelli 00:20:13.34 55 6 73 525 Kevante Caldwell 00:20:34.19 (62) 7 82 522 Barry Sherman 00:21:03.29 (68)
8
Taylor Middle-High School
00:19:38.38
10
218
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 25 597 Hugo Cruz 00:18:43.24 25 2 26 585 Arnulfo Cabrera Lopez 00:18:43.91 26 3 58 581 Ricardo Jaimes 00:20:03.21 51 4 64 583 Samuel Paulino 00:20:14.00 56 5 70 586 Joshua Price 00:20:27.58 60 6 71 588 Bryce Barkalow 00:20:28.45 (61) 7 77 595 Jose Torres 00:20:48.07 (65)
9
Pine Ridge HS
00:19:36.75
14
219
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 34 516 Sean McNeil 00:19:05.03 34 2 35 504 William Steinebach 00:19:06.64 35 3 49 515 Antonio Lopez 00:19:42.77 45 4 59 513 Ryan Castleberry 00:20:03.86 52 5 60 512 Chris Zelaya 00:20:05.49 53 6 61 503 Hunter Kemp 00:20:05.88 (54) 7 78 517 Blake Wieczoreck 00:20:50.47 (66)
10
Mainland HS
00:20:56.33
8
314
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 56 462 Arjon Abdurahman 00:19:56.97 49 2 67 460 Ryan Hentzel 00:20:24.62 57 3 79 457 Aidan Haley 00:20:50.91 67 4 96 463 Samuel Dyer 00:21:40.83 70 5 98 461 Joey Loguidice 00:21:48.32 71 6 99 459 Alonzo Bell 00:21:49.00 (72) 7 124 464 Kameron Morgan 00:24:31.30 (75)
11
Deltona HS
00:21:14.75
7
330
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 57 433 Pineda Carlos 00:20:03.10 50 2 76 432 Freddy Tejeda 00:20:45.17 64 3 87 429 Josiah Tejeda 00:21:18.72 69 4 105 431 Zane Hair 00:22:00.14 73 5 106 426 Michael Formoso 00:22:06.63 74 6 129 423 Lincoln Davis 00:24:57.79 (76) 7 140 428 Mason Ortiz 00:28:08.93 (77)
Agee Race Timing, LLC
Printed: 10/19/2019 6:36:15 PM
Page: 3 of 6
5 Star XC Championship Varsity and JV HS Boys 5K
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 524 Darnell Rooplal JR 00:16:46.77 Port Orange Atlantic HS 2 2 474 Griffin Cooney JR 00:16:49.77 New Smyrna Beach HS 3 3 446 Alex Barneski JR 00:17:02.47 Flagler Palm Coast HS 4 4 418 Caleb Roberts JR 00:17:09.46 DeLand HS 5 5 422 Dillon Wilson-Beck SR 00:17:10.95 DeLand HS 6 6 449 Jason Chum SR 00:17:11.72 Flagler Palm Coast HS 7 7 482 Royce Eggert FR 00:17:15.86 Orange City University HS 8 8 453 Connor Reckenwald SR 00:17:18.72 Flagler Palm Coast HS 9 9 402 James Gannon FR 00:17:24.86 DeLand HS 10 10 570 Daniel Reyes JR 00:17:33.31 Spruce Creek HS 11 11 469 John Bazel SO 00:17:49.85 New Smyrna Beach HS 12 12 439 Barak Olago FR 00:17:51.37 Flagler Palm Coast HS 13 13 554 Seth Augustynowski JR 00:17:52.64 Seabreeze HS 14 14 442 Sean Gilliam SO 00:17:57.04 Flagler Palm Coast HS 15 15 547 Trent Crick JR 00:18:03.26 Seabreeze HS 16 (16) 450 Josh Hyde SR 00:18:04.99 Flagler Palm Coast HS 17 17 466 Carter Jefferys FR 00:18:05.28 New Smyrna Beach HS 18 18 542 Christian Rodriguez SO 00:18:10.86 Seabreeze HS 19 19 567 Asher Ravede SO 00:18:16.31 Spruce Creek HS 20 20 416 Ian York SO 00:18:24.18 DeLand HS 21 21 415 Ethan Myrick SO 00:18:31.99 DeLand HS 22 (22) 410 Joshua Baez SO 00:18:33.61 DeLand HS 23 23 480 Luke Norton SR 00:18:34.29 New Smyrna Beach HS 24 24 471 Cole Crkvenac SO 00:18:35.13 New Smyrna Beach HS 25 25 597 Hugo Cruz SR 00:18:43.24 Taylor Middle-High School 26 26 585 Arnulfo Cabrera Lopez FR 00:18:43.91 Taylor Middle-High School 27 (27) 419 Hunter Wilson JR 00:18:45.08 DeLand HS 28 28 571 Pranav Swaminathan JR 00:18:56.69 Spruce Creek HS 29 29 564 Kasey Wheatley FR 00:18:58.97 Spruce Creek HS 30 30 488 Chase Penna FR 00:18:59.86 Orange City University HS 31 31 526 Jeffrey Robinson SR 00:19:00.44 Port Orange Atlantic HS 32 (32) 445 Michael Aiello JR 00:19:01.08 Flagler Palm Coast HS 33 33 519 Zach Russell FR 00:19:04.26 Port Orange Atlantic HS 34 34 516 Sean McNeil SR 00:19:05.03 Pine Ridge HS 35 35 504 William Steinebach FR 00:19:06.64 Pine Ridge HS 36 0 413 Jonathan Hanson SO 00:19:08.85 DeLand HS 37 (36) 473 Thomas Sturges SO 00:19:09.63 New Smyrna Beach HS 38 37 483 Caleb Elkind FR 00:19:10.27 Orange City University HS 39 38 481 Benjamin Bradley FR 00:19:12.55 Orange City University HS 40 39 580 Jarrod Williams SR 00:19:14.26 Spruce Creek HS 41 (40) 475 Morgan Donaldson JR 00:19:17.01 New Smyrna Beach HS 42 0 414 Elijah Morrow SO 00:19:19.69 DeLand HS 43 (41) 568 Langston Scott SO 00:19:22.43 Spruce Creek HS 44 0 479 Zach Delong SR 00:19:28.85 New Smyrna Beach HS 45 42 556 Trey(kim) Heller SR 00:19:36.38 Seabreeze HS 46 43 501 Gianfranco Tommaso SR 00:19:40.47 Orange City University HS 47 0 441 Peyton Woodward FR 00:19:41.22 Flagler Palm Coast HS 48 (44) 493 Aaron Hernandez JR 00:19:42.03 Orange City University HS 49 45 515 Antonio Lopez SR 00:19:42.77 Pine Ridge HS 50 (46) 498 Garrett Gallentine SR 00:19:43.58 Orange City University HS 51 47 535 Keven Collins SO 00:19:45.17 Seabreeze HS
Agee Race Timing, LLC
Printed: 10/19/2019 6:36:15 PM
Page: 4 of 6
5 Star XC Championship Varsity and JV HS Boys 5K
52 0 484 David Fasking FR 00:19:46.45 Orange City University HS 53 48 523 Joey Short SO 00:19:53.85 Port Orange Atlantic HS 54 0 497 Alfonso De Castro SR 00:19:55.12 Orange City University HS 55 0 409 Angel Aviluz SO 00:19:56.50 DeLand HS 56 49 462 Arjon Abdurahman SR 00:19:56.97 Mainland HS 57 50 433 Pineda Carlos SR 00:20:03.10 Deltona HS 58 51 581 Ricardo Jaimes FR 00:20:03.21 Taylor Middle-High School 59 52 513 Ryan Castleberry SR 00:20:03.86 Pine Ridge HS 60 53 512 Chris Zelaya JR 00:20:05.49 Pine Ridge HS 61 (54) 503 Hunter Kemp FR 00:20:05.88 Pine Ridge HS 62 0 417 Kevin Johnson JR 00:20:12.89 DeLand HS 63 55 520 Matthew Antonelli SO 00:20:13.34 Port Orange Atlantic HS 64 56 583 Samuel Paulino FR 00:20:14.00 Taylor Middle-High School 65 0 472 Bradley Secomski SO 00:20:17.13 New Smyrna Beach HS 66 0 491 Daniel Romero SO 00:20:22.35 Orange City University HS 67 57 460 Ryan Hentzel JR 00:20:24.62 Mainland HS 68 (58) 549 Leonard Marinaccio JR 00:20:25.00 Seabreeze HS 69 (59) 558 Mario Latorre SR 00:20:26.52 Seabreeze HS 70 60 586 Joshua Price SO 00:20:27.58 Taylor Middle-High School 71 (61) 588 Bryce Barkalow JR 00:20:28.45 Taylor Middle-High School 72 0 534 Ethan Cabral SO 00:20:30.21 Seabreeze HS 73 (62) 525 Kevante Caldwell SR 00:20:34.19 Port Orange Atlantic HS 74 0 403 Riley Garrison FR 00:20:42.37 DeLand HS 75 (63) 565 Dean Cobb SO 00:20:43.27 Spruce Creek HS 76 64 432 Freddy Tejeda SO 00:20:45.17 Deltona HS 77 (65) 595 Jose Torres JR 00:20:48.07 Taylor Middle-High School 78 (66) 517 Blake Wieczoreck SR 00:20:50.47 Pine Ridge HS 79 67 457 Aidan Haley FR 00:20:50.91 Mainland HS 80 0 470 Taiyo Champerlain SO 00:20:58.94 New Smyrna Beach HS 81 0 452 Eduardo Lopez SR 00:21:02.30 Flagler Palm Coast HS 82 (68) 522 Barry Sherman SO 00:21:03.29 Port Orange Atlantic HS 83 0 572 Karim Zaghloul JR 00:21:08.83 Spruce Creek HS 84 0 490 Robert Lookingbill SO 00:21:13.31 Orange City University HS 85 0 420 Michael Danielson SR 00:21:14.89 DeLand HS 86 0 444 Cooper Mullen SO 00:21:15.20 Flagler Palm Coast HS 87 69 429 Josiah Tejeda FR 00:21:18.72 Deltona HS 88 0 579 Ryan Weiner SR 00:21:21.57 Spruce Creek HS 89 0 593 Samuel Mendez JR 00:21:22.44 Taylor Middle-High School 90 0 487 William Lockrem FR 00:21:23.86 Orange City University HS 91 0 538 Levi Keele SO 00:21:24.48 Seabreeze HS 92 0 438 Jayce Newman FR 00:21:27.56 Flagler Palm Coast HS 93 0 553 Luke Tugwell JR 00:21:29.08 Seabreeze HS 94 0 529 Klellan Lubbe FR 00:21:38.65 Seabreeze HS 95 0 407 Liam Winegardner FR 00:21:40.44 DeLand HS 96 70 463 Samuel Dyer SR 00:21:40.83 Mainland HS 97 0 408 Braden Wooten FR 00:21:41.09 DeLand HS 98 71 461 Joey Loguidice JR 00:21:48.32 Mainland HS 99 (72) 459 Alonzo Bell JR 00:21:49.00 Mainland HS 100 0 562 Logan Ziegler SR 00:21:49.93 Seabreeze HS 101 0 514 Alexander Figueroa SR 00:21:51.56 Pine Ridge HS 102 0 561 Robert Treur SR 00:21:51.94 Seabreeze HS 103 0 521 Cooper Foxman SO 00:21:53.17 Port Orange Atlantic HS 104 0 421 Tyler Walker SR 00:21:59.71 DeLand HS 105 73 431 Zane Hair SO 00:22:00.14 Deltona HS
Agee Race Timing, LLC
Printed: 10/19/2019 6:36:15 PM
Page: 5 of 6
5 Star XC Championship Varsity and JV HS Boys 5K
106 74 426 Michael Formoso FR 00:22:06.63 Deltona HS 107 0 532 Jay Teters FR 00:22:08.17 Seabreeze HS 108 0 518 Marcos Yagual SR 00:22:09.58 Pine Ridge HS 109 0 540 Lawrence Page SO 00:22:11.08 Seabreeze HS 110 0 537 Lawson Jones SO 00:22:17.93 Seabreeze HS 111 0 437 Canon Mullen FR 00:22:23.62 Flagler Palm Coast HS 112 0 578 Raymond Maldonado SR 00:22:34.82 Spruce Creek HS 113 0 500 Kirgan Roberts SR 00:22:58.76 Orange City University HS 114 0 563 Kevin Pedri FR 00:23:38.18 Spruce Creek HS 115 0 569 Peter Drolet JR 00:23:44.73 Spruce Creek HS 116 0 531 Scott Treur FR 00:23:45.61 Seabreeze HS 117 0 502 Savian Blanco FR 00:23:46.64 Pine Ridge HS 118 0 468 Cajun Weisheimer FR 00:23:50.89 New Smyrna Beach HS 119 0 401 Ben Benson FR 00:23:56.29 DeLand HS 120 0 436 Allen Lane FR 00:23:57.84 Flagler Palm Coast HS 121 0 536 Trenton Fabulich SO 00:23:58.71 Seabreeze HS 122 0 510 Tanner D'Errico JR 00:24:02.20 Pine Ridge HS 123 0 447 Austin Britt JR 00:24:03.56 Flagler Palm Coast HS 124 (75) 464 Kameron Morgan SR 00:24:31.30 Mainland HS 125 0 551 Ethan Peckham JR 00:24:33.35 Seabreeze HS 126 0 530 Noah Parris FR 00:24:36.94 Seabreeze HS 127 0 545 Jacob Bates JR 00:24:46.88 Seabreeze HS 128 0 458 Caden Allen SO 00:24:51.61 Mainland HS 129 (76) 423 Lincoln Davis FR 00:24:57.79 Deltona HS 130 0 557 Koby Klayson SR 00:24:58.76 Seabreeze HS 131 0 405 Ryan Keeling FR 00:25:01.00 DeLand HS 132 0 1995 Dylan Jackson 8th 00:25:14.65 Taylor Middle-High School 133 0 587 Ethan Shephard SO 00:25:24.55 Taylor Middle-High School 134 0 505 Ricky Brenay SO 00:25:28.38 Pine Ridge HS 135 0 544 Mason Brenner SO 00:25:28.88 Seabreeze HS 136 0 506 Miguel Nieves SO 00:25:48.19 Pine Ridge HS 137 0 440 Thomas Sturman FR 00:27:27.46 Flagler Palm Coast HS 138 0 533 Matthew Nickell FR 00:28:06.81 Seabreeze HS 139 0 560 Logan Stewart SR 00:28:08.00 Seabreeze HS 140 (77) 428 Mason Ortiz FR 00:28:08.93 Deltona HS 141 0 527 Thomas Freeman FR 00:28:28.15 Seabreeze HS 142 0 454 Allen Roberson SR 00:28:40.89 Flagler Palm Coast HS 143 0 507 Christian Rose SO 00:29:00.89 Pine Ridge HS 144 0 489 Bryan Richardson FR 00:30:01.00 Orange City University HS 145 0 406 Hunter Nunn FR 00:33:42.89 DeLand HS
Agee Race Timing, LLC
Printed: 10/19/2019 6:36:15 PM
Page: 6 of 6