HARDEE HS XC INVITE - BOYS VARSITY
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Sebring HS 00:18:15.96 29 2 DeSoto County HS 00:18:59.62 55 3 Hardee HS 00:19:44.95 87 4 Geneva Classical Academy 00:20:01.78 94 5 Avon Park HS 00:20:42.85 121 6 Moore Haven HS 00:22:44.98 170 7 Fort Meade HS 00:23:27.47 185 8 Lake Placid HS 00:25:50.33 214 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers Lakeland HS 00:22:34.04 1
Printed: 10/8/2019 6:41:40 PM
Page: 1 of 5
HARDEE HS XC INVITE - BOYS VARSITY
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Sebring HS
00:18:15.96
6
29
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 1024 Noah Roth 00:17:25.54 1 2 2 1023 Daniel Morgan 00:17:53.45 2 3 3 1019 Nicholas Colbert 00:17:56.09 3 4 8 1025 Ian Velez 00:18:41.17 8 5 15 1015 Matthew Andrews 00:19:23.56 15 6 19 1018 Billy Carol 00:20:03.46 (19)
2
DeSoto County HS
00:18:59.62
7
55
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 6 866 Noel Maldonado 00:18:26.41 6 2 10 884 Leo Robles 00:18:55.14 10 3 12 882 Gabriel Porter 00:19:00.39 12 4 13 880 Eduardo Maldonado 00:19:14.31 13 5 14 881 Jayme Moran 00:19:21.90 14 6 17 878 Fernando Delgado 00:19:40.00 (17) 7 18 883 Marcos Ramos 00:19:45.34 (18)
3
Hardee HS
00:19:44.95
7
87
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 9 960 Christavis Wood 00:18:41.44 9 2 11 961 Christephen Wood 00:18:58.45 11 3 16 956 Kodie Myers 00:19:23.82 16 4 23 954 Angel Aviles 00:20:23.14 23 5 28 959 Christamas Wood 00:21:17.91 28 6 34 952 Cesar Ramirez 00:22:02.02 (34) 7 37 955 Zander Durastanti Yeomans 00:22:09.01 (37)
4
Geneva Classical Academy
00:20:01.78
6
94
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 5 935 Jack Brooks 00:18:19.73 5 2 7 942 Nathan Yates 00:18:28.65 7 3 20 936 Luke Dalen 00:20:14.00 20 4 30 939 Miles Sharrett 00:21:19.79 30 5 32 941 Dan Yates 00:21:46.72 32 6 38 938 Barrett Maravilla 00:22:10.57 (38)
5
Avon Park HS
00:20:42.85
7
121
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 21 1034 Chris Manus 00:20:19.08 21 2 22 1035 Jamie Rivas 00:20:22.63 22 3 25 1042 Elvis Ortiz 00:20:40.62 25 4 26 1037 Elvis Rodriquez 00:20:54.67 26 5 27 1049 Josue Mendiola 00:21:17.24 27 6 29 1036 David Rodriquez 00:21:18.85 (29) 7 31 1044 Alejandro Hernandez 00:21:27.83 (31)
6
Moore Haven HS
00:22:44.98
6
170
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 4 1051 Cristobal Morales 00:18:13.96 4 2 35 1054 Anthony Cobiella 00:22:05.14 35 3 41 1052 Leo Rosas 00:22:53.20 40 4 42 1053 Pascual Cardona 00:22:53.67 41
Printed: 10/8/2019 6:41:40 PM
Page: 2 of 5
HARDEE HS XC INVITE - BOYS VARSITY
5 51 1057 Eric Rico 00:27:38.94 50 6 53 1056 Joe Perry 00:29:00.27 (52)
7
Fort Meade HS
00:23:27.47
7
185
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 24 921 Miguel Reyes 00:20:35.91 24 2 36 915 Artemio Hernandez 00:22:07.21 36 3 39 914 Jesus Fernandez 00:22:17.30 39 4 43 916 Tomas Mendoza 00:25:19.72 42 5 45 923 Vicente Trejo 00:26:57.23 44 6 50 913 Bryan Cardenas 00:27:33.78 (49) 7 54 917 Hunter Miller 00:29:24.30 (53)
8
Lake Placid HS
00:25:50.33
9
214
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 33 1002 Alejandro Gonzalez 00:22:01.58 33 2 44 999 Clint Chillemi 00:26:06.52 43 3 46 1004 Rollin Sutherlin 00:26:57.45 45 4 47 1001 Cole Dunlop 00:26:57.65 46 5 48 1000 Frankie Cortes 00:27:08.46 47 6 49 1003 Alex Rivera 00:27:15.89 (48) 7 52 998 Adam Canaday 00:28:58.82 (51)
Printed: 10/8/2019 6:41:40 PM
Page: 3 of 5
HARDEE HS XC INVITE - BOYS VARSITY
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 1024 Noah Roth SR 00:17:25.54 Sebring HS 2 2 1023 Daniel Morgan SO 00:17:53.45 Sebring HS 3 3 1019 Nicholas Colbert FR 00:17:56.09 Sebring HS 4 4 1051 Cristobal Morales SR 00:18:13.96 Moore Haven HS 5 5 935 Jack Brooks JR 00:18:19.73 Geneva Classical Academy 6 6 866 Noel Maldonado JR 00:18:26.41 DeSoto County HS 7 7 942 Nathan Yates SO 00:18:28.65 Geneva Classical Academy 8 8 1025 Ian Velez JR 00:18:41.17 Sebring HS 9 9 960 Christavis Wood SO 00:18:41.44 Hardee HS 10 10 884 Leo Robles JR 00:18:55.14 DeSoto County HS 11 11 961 Christephen Wood SR 00:18:58.45 Hardee HS 12 12 882 Gabriel Porter SR 00:19:00.39 DeSoto County HS 13 13 880 Eduardo Maldonado JR 00:19:14.31 DeSoto County HS 14 14 881 Jayme Moran JR 00:19:21.90 DeSoto County HS 15 15 1015 Matthew Andrews SR 00:19:23.56 Sebring HS 16 16 956 Kodie Myers SR 00:19:23.82 Hardee HS 17 (17) 878 Fernando Delgado JR 00:19:40.00 DeSoto County HS 18 (18) 883 Marcos Ramos JR 00:19:45.34 DeSoto County HS 19 (19) 1018 Billy Carol JR 00:20:03.46 Sebring HS 20 20 936 Luke Dalen JR 00:20:14.00 Geneva Classical Academy 21 21 1034 Chris Manus SO 00:20:19.08 Avon Park HS 22 22 1035 Jamie Rivas SR 00:20:22.63 Avon Park HS 23 23 954 Angel Aviles SO 00:20:23.14 Hardee HS 24 24 921 Miguel Reyes SO 00:20:35.91 Fort Meade HS 25 25 1042 Elvis Ortiz SO 00:20:40.62 Avon Park HS 26 26 1037 Elvis Rodriquez JR 00:20:54.67 Avon Park HS 27 27 1049 Josue Mendiola SO 00:21:17.24 Avon Park HS 28 28 959 Christamas Wood SO 00:21:17.91 Hardee HS 29 (29) 1036 David Rodriquez SR 00:21:18.85 Avon Park HS 30 30 939 Miles Sharrett JR 00:21:19.79 Geneva Classical Academy 31 (31) 1044 Alejandro Hernandez SO 00:21:27.83 Avon Park HS 32 32 941 Dan Yates SR 00:21:46.72 Geneva Classical Academy 33 33 1002 Alejandro Gonzalez FR 00:22:01.58 Lake Placid HS 34 (34) 952 Cesar Ramirez JR 00:22:02.02 Hardee HS 35 35 1054 Anthony Cobiella JR 00:22:05.14 Moore Haven HS 36 36 915 Artemio Hernandez JR 00:22:07.21 Fort Meade HS 37 (37) 955 Zander Durastanti Yeomans FR 00:22:09.01 Hardee HS 38 (38) 938 Barrett Maravilla JR 00:22:10.57 Geneva Classical Academy 39 39 914 Jesus Fernandez SO 00:22:17.30 Fort Meade HS 40 0 1014 Austin Myers SO 00:22:34.04 Lakeland HS 41 40 1052 Leo Rosas SO 00:22:53.20 Moore Haven HS 42 41 1053 Pascual Cardona JR 00:22:53.67 Moore Haven HS 43 42 916 Tomas Mendoza JR 00:25:19.72 Fort Meade HS 44 43 999 Clint Chillemi JR 00:26:06.52 Lake Placid HS 45 44 923 Vicente Trejo SR 00:26:57.23 Fort Meade HS 46 45 1004 Rollin Sutherlin FR 00:26:57.45 Lake Placid HS 47 46 1001 Cole Dunlop JR 00:26:57.65 Lake Placid HS 48 47 1000 Frankie Cortes FR 00:27:08.46 Lake Placid HS 49 (48) 1003 Alex Rivera FR 00:27:15.89 Lake Placid HS 50 (49) 913 Bryan Cardenas SO 00:27:33.78 Fort Meade HS 51 50 1057 Eric Rico FR 00:27:38.94 Moore Haven HS
Printed: 10/8/2019 6:41:40 PM
Page: 4 of 5
HARDEE HS XC INVITE - BOYS VARSITY
52 (51) 998 Adam Canaday SR 00:28:58.82 Lake Placid HS 53 (52) 1056 Joe Perry SR 00:29:00.27 Moore Haven HS 54 (53) 917 Hunter Miller JR 00:29:24.30 Fort Meade HS 55 0 1080 Chad Shectman SO 00:31:03.94 Lake Placid HS 56 0 997 David Baragan FR 00:42:41.32 Lake Placid HS
Printed: 10/8/2019 6:41:40 PM
Page: 5 of 5