J7 Sports
AFFORDABLE RACE MANAGEMENT & COMPUTER TIMING 

Orlando <> Lakeland <> Daytona <> Tampa

THE VILLAGES HS

BUFFALO XC INVITATIONAL

9/21/19


@ THE VILLAGES POLO GROUNDS

THE VILLAGES, FL

BAYSIDE HS 

XC INVITE

9/14/19


@BAYSIDE HS

PALM BAY

MOHNEY MEMORIAL

XC INVITE

9/14/19


@ SPRUCE CREEK HS

PORT ORANGE

1ST RESPONDERS 5K

9/14/19


@ NORTHWEST RECREATION COMPLEX

APOPKA, FL

CELEBRATION

SUPERHERO 5K

9/8/19


@ CELEBRATION LAKESIDE PARK

CELEBRATION, FL

CONTACT JOE AT J7SportsEvents@gmail.com with questions and updates needed! Note - If the age listed for you is "99", I need the correct age. If you are listed as the opposite gender, I need the correct one. If your name is not listed next to your bib number, please send it to me. 

BRADFORD HS

XC INVITATIONAL

9/7/19


@ BRADFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL

STARKE, FL

MT DORA

CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

XC INVITATIONAL

8/31/19


@ MDCA

MT DORA, FL

 
 

KIWANIS CANES XC INVITATIONAL

8/28/19


@ MT DORA GOLF CLUB

MT DORA, FL

NORTH MARION HS

VS. 

TRINITY CATHOLIC HS 

XC MEET


8/21/19

@ TCHS

OCALA

DESOTO HS VS. HARDEE HS

XC MEET


8/20/19

@ DESOTO HS

ARCADIA

UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL

TITAN STRONG 5K / 10K

INAUGURAL RUN


SATURDAY, 8/17/19

@ UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL

ORANGE CITY


BENEFITING: 

TITANS ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB


DR. TOM MCDONALD CALADIUM 5K


SATURDAY, 7/27/19

@ FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH

LAKE PLACID

WWIA 5K


SATURDAY, 6/29/19

@ AL LOPEZ PARK

TAMPA, FL

UNITED METHODIST CHURCH

FLORIDA ANNUAL CONFERENCE 5K


WEDNESDAY, 6/5/19

@ LAKE HOLLINGSWORTH

LAKELAND

GET YOUR REAR IN GEAR 5K


SUNDAY, 5/19/19

@ BILL FREDERICK PARK

ORLANDO

LITTLE RAIDERS TRACK & FIELD MEET


SATURDAY, 5/18/19

@ CRESCENT CITY HS

CRESCENT CITY, FL

RUNNING TO CHANGE MINDS 5K


SATURDAY, 5/11/19

@ DOWNTOWN

OLDSMAR, FL

PAWS FOR A CAUSE 5K


SATURDAY, 4/27/19

@ CHILES MS

OVIEDO, FL

 

CHARGER DASH 5K


SATURDAY, 4/27/19

@ LIBERTY HS

KISSIMMEE, FL

LAKE SENIOR GAMES

TRACK MEET


SATURDAY, 4/20/19

@ MT DORA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

MT DORA, FL

J7 SPORTS

ALL COMERS MS TRACK MEET


FRIDAY, 4/19/19

@ MIDDLEBURG HS

MIDDLEBURG, FL


5K RABBIT FUN RUN

SATURDAY, 4/20/19


@ NORTHWEST RECREATION COMPLEX

APOPKA, FL

BRADFORD HS

TRACK & FIELD INVITATIONAL


4/6/19

@ BRADFORD HS

STARKE, FL

PREK 5K

READINESS RUN


4/6/19

@ BOYD HILL NATURE PRESERVE

ST. PETERSBURG

HARDEE HS TRACK MEET

VS. MOORE HAVEN HS


FRIDAY, 4/4/19

@ HARDEE COUNTY STADIUM

WAUCHULA, FL

GREEN COVE SPRINGS JH TRACK MEET

VS. ORANGE PARK JH & WILKINSON JH


THURSDAY, 4/4/19

@ CLAY HS

GREEN COVE SPRINGS

 
 
 

ST. JOHNS COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL

TRACK & FIELD MINI MEET 1


TUESDAY, 04/02/19

@SJCDS

ORANGE PARK, FL

KINGDOM OF THE SUN

TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP


FRI, 3/29/19

@ BRICK CITY PARK

OCALA, FL

 
 
 

UNIVERSITY HS INVITATIONAL

TRACK & FIELD MEET


WED, 3/27/19

@ UHS, ORANGE CITY

 
 

WINDERMERE PREP SCHOOL

LAST CHANCE TRACK & FIELD MEET


MON, 3/25/19

@ WINDERMERE PREP SCHOOL

WINDERMERE, FL

 
 

OAK LEAF JH VS. 

GREEN COVE SPRINGS JH

TRACK & FIELD MEET


THU, 3/14/19

@ OAK LEAF HIGH SCHOOL

ORANGE PARK, FL

ST. JOHNS COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL

TRACK & FIELD MINI MEET 1


MONDAY, 3/12/19

@SJCDS

ORANGE PARK, FL




CFLAA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

FRIDAY, 3/8/19

@ BRICK CITY PARK

OCALA, FLORIDA






ST. CLOUD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE TOHO 10K

SAT, 3/9/19

@ LAKE TOHO, ST. CLOUD

PELICAN 

5K COLOR RUN

SAT, 3/2/19

@ SWEETWATER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PORT ORANGE, FL


BENEFITTING: SWEETWATER ELEMENTARY 

                          SCHOOL PROGRAMS

MAYOR'S 5K RUN & WALK

SAT, 3/2/19

@LAKE EVA COMMUNITY PARK

HAINES CITY, FL


BENEFITING: RELAY FOR LIFE

POLK SENIOR GAMES

TRACK MEET

@ALL SAINTS ACADEMY

WINTER HAVEN, FL

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 23, 2019

WINDERMERE PREP HOME MEET #1

TRACK & FIELD


VS. WARNER CHRISTIAN

& FOUNDATION ACADEMY


TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 12, 2019

@ WINDERMERE PREP




THE BUB RUN 5K


SAT, 2/2/19

@ PORT ORANGE, FL

BACK THE BLUE 5K


SAT, 1/19/19

@ BLUE JACKET PARK

ORLANDO