MDHS KIWANIS XC INVITATIONAL - GIRLS VARSITY
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Lake Minneola HS 00:24:37.27 28 2 The Villages HS 00:26:36.94 54 3 City of Life Christian Academy 00:27:56.92 71 4 Tavares HS 00:28:18.13 79 5 MDCA A 00:29:23.99 98 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers Freedom HS 00:26:34.96 4 Mount Dora HS 00:24:53.91 3 Eustis HS 00:31:47.99 3
Printed: 8/28/2019 9:07:22 PM
Page: 1 of 3
MDHS KIWANIS XC INVITATIONAL - GIRLS VARSITY
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Lake Minneola HS
00:24:37.27
9
28
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 46 Ellie Kunze 00:21:36.39 1 2 6 42 Snejana Faryga 00:24:32.39 3 3 8 39 Elena Caldwell 00:24:45.59 5 4 13 37 Ava Aseere 00:26:05.27 9 5 14 47 Lilly Kunze 00:26:06.72 10 6 33 48 Karina Nieto 00:31:35.05 (24) 7 34 45 Jenna Kackenmeister 00:31:41.79 (25)
2
The Villages HS
00:26:36.94
6
54
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 7 84 Llia Byron 00:24:39.30 4 2 10 85 Ella Kate Daley 00:25:13.55 6 3 15 83 Maria Becker 00:26:22.17 11 4 19 89 Emilee Lorenze 00:27:19.00 13 5 28 90 Katherine Probola 00:29:30.67 20 6 36 92 Giselle Simmons 00:31:53.73 (27)
3
City of Life Christian Academy
00:27:56.92
7
71
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 11 622 Ashanti Ramirez 00:25:35.06 7 2 12 16 Kaylee Harkema 00:25:54.85 8 3 20 15 Kaitlyn Harkema 00:27:30.67 14 4 27 14 Yajaira Guzman 00:29:28.92 19 5 32 623 Kalena Ramirez 00:31:15.10 23 6 38 13 Vannessa Gonzalez 00:32:07.08 (29) 7 41 17 Chloe Trover 00:33:27.31 (32)
4
Tavares HS
00:28:18.13
7
79
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 3 77 Mackenzie Mulligan 00:23:59.25 2 2 22 78 Sarah Raucci 00:28:08.09 16 3 23 80 Eve Welch 00:28:11.54 17 4 26 73 Ava Foster-Lueallen 00:29:19.86 18 5 35 72 Lydia Chandler 00:31:51.92 26 6 39 82 Annika York 00:32:11.94 (30) 7 40 79 Dylan Smith 00:32:12.78 (31)
5
MDCA A
00:29:23.99
5
98
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 18 56 Olivia Valente 00:26:59.36 12 2 21 53 Rachel Horsford 00:27:58.45 15 3 29 52 Allison Horsford 00:29:45.02 21 4 31 50 Caroline Davis 00:30:16.57 22 5 37 55 Madison Tweedie 00:32:00.55 28
Printed: 8/28/2019 9:07:22 PM
Page: 2 of 3
MDHS KIWANIS XC INVITATIONAL - GIRLS VARSITY
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 46 Ellie Kunze SR 00:21:36.39 Lake Minneola HS 2 0 71 Fiona Zagorini SR 00:23:58.68 Mount Dora HS 3 2 77 Mackenzie Mulligan SO 00:23:59.25 Tavares HS 4 0 25 Jessica Jeffrey JR 00:24:10.56 Freedom HS 5 0 67 Hannah Davis FR 00:24:20.60 Mount Dora HS 6 3 42 Snejana Faryga SR 00:24:32.39 Lake Minneola HS 7 4 84 Llia Byron 8th 00:24:39.30 The Villages HS 8 5 39 Elena Caldwell JR 00:24:45.59 Lake Minneola HS 9 0 33 Yenilitza Roman SR 00:25:07.48 Freedom HS 10 6 85 Ella Kate Daley JR 00:25:13.55 The Villages HS 11 7 622 Ashanti Ramirez JR 00:25:35.06 City of Life Christian Academy 12 8 16 Kaylee Harkema SO 00:25:54.85 City of Life Christian Academy 13 9 37 Ava Aseere FR 00:26:05.27 Lake Minneola HS 14 10 47 Lilly Kunze FR 00:26:06.72 Lake Minneola HS 15 11 83 Maria Becker JR 00:26:22.17 The Villages HS 16 0 68 Caitlin Foley SO 00:26:22.45 Mount Dora HS 17 0 30 Camila Palomino JR 00:26:50.60 Freedom HS 18 12 56 Olivia Valente JR 00:26:59.36 MDCA A 19 13 89 Emilee Lorenze FR 00:27:19.00 The Villages HS 20 14 15 Kaitlyn Harkema FR 00:27:30.67 City of Life Christian Academy 21 15 53 Rachel Horsford 8th 00:27:58.45 MDCA A 22 16 78 Sarah Raucci FR 00:28:08.09 Tavares HS 23 17 80 Eve Welch SO 00:28:11.54 Tavares HS 24 0 18 Caroline Baker SO 00:28:39.12 Eustis HS 25 0 20 Ava Gilbert SO 00:28:48.22 Eustis HS 26 18 73 Ava Foster-Lueallen FR 00:29:19.86 Tavares HS 27 19 14 Yajaira Guzman SR 00:29:28.92 City of Life Christian Academy 28 20 90 Katherine Probola 8th 00:29:30.67 The Villages HS 29 21 52 Allison Horsford FR 00:29:45.02 MDCA A 30 0 32 Kalani Rivas SR 00:30:11.21 Freedom HS 31 22 50 Caroline Davis SR 00:30:16.57 MDCA A 32 23 623 Kalena Ramirez 6th 00:31:15.10 City of Life Christian Academy 33 (24) 48 Karina Nieto SR 00:31:35.05 Lake Minneola HS 34 (25) 45 Jenna Kackenmeister SO 00:31:41.79 Lake Minneola HS 35 26 72 Lydia Chandler JR 00:31:51.92 Tavares HS 36 (27) 92 Giselle Simmons FR 00:31:53.73 The Villages HS 37 28 55 Madison Tweedie 7th 00:32:00.55 MDCA A 38 (29) 13 Vannessa Gonzalez SR 00:32:07.08 City of Life Christian Academy 39 (30) 82 Annika York FR 00:32:11.94 Tavares HS 40 (31) 79 Dylan Smith JR 00:32:12.78 Tavares HS 41 (32) 17 Chloe Trover 7th 00:33:27.31 City of Life Christian Academy 42 0 44 Madison Hartsfield FR 00:36:44.91 Lake Minneola HS 43 0 19 Alina Chuykova SO 00:37:56.62 Eustis HS 44 0 38 Ana Caldwell FR 00:39:52.55 Lake Minneola HS
Printed: 8/28/2019 9:07:22 PM
Page: 3 of 3