FHSAA AA-9 XC CHAMPIONSHIPS - GIRLS
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 McKeel 00:22:21.06 42 2 Frostproof 00:22:36.90 61 3 Hardee 00:23:17.28 68 4 Avon Park 00:23:01.00 69 5 DeSoto County 00:25:23.03 135 6 Lake Placid 00:25:29.85 146 7 Lake Wales 00:27:36.81 191 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers Mulberry 00:27:01.02 3 Tenoroc 00:39:16.33 1
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/25/2018 9:51:26 AM
Page: 1 of 5
FHSAA AA-9 XC CHAMPIONSHIPS - GIRLS
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
McKeel
00:22:21.06
10
42
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 5 1394 emma Nales-Torchio 00:21:22.36 5 2 7 1390 Brooke Mason 00:22:13.15 7 3 8 1397 Carli Spivey 00:22:19.13 8 4 11 1389 Alayna Mann 00:22:50.89 10 5 13 1392 Megan Miller 00:22:59.76 12 6 16 1391 Emily Maul 00:23:37.00 (15) 7 20 1386 Chloe Hacker 00:24:05.55 (19)
2
Frostproof
00:22:36.90
9
61
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 1355 Cristal Gomez 00:19:49.06 2 2 3 1356 Gabriella Rybinski 00:20:40.42 3 3 12 1351 Isabel Aguilar 00:22:56.02 11 4 19 1357 Allison Smeal 00:24:04.53 18 5 30 1358 Ashlyn Smeal 00:25:34.46 27 6 34 1359 Griselda Valdez 00:25:51.23 (31) 7 36 1354 Dayanara Espinoza 00:25:52.82 (33)
3
Hardee
00:23:17.28
7
68
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 4 1365 Adrianna Mier 00:21:14.12 4 2 10 1361 Kaitlynn Brandeberry 00:22:41.86 9 3 14 1369 Joshlynn Sanchez 00:23:00.37 13 4 23 1364 Ingrid Mendoza 00:24:38.04 20 5 25 1368 Laura Ramos 00:24:51.99 22 6 31 1367 Kareli Plata 00:25:38.55 (28) 7 55 1362 Acheline Delhomme 00:31:16.66 (45)
4
Avon Park
00:23:01.00
7
69
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 1340 Emily Vargas 00:19:16.41 1 2 6 1339 Amy Schlosser 00:22:05.55 6 3 17 1332 Amanda Catania 00:23:46.76 16 4 24 1333 Leawna Egan 00:24:38.74 21 5 28 1331 Miranda Bustos 00:25:17.57 25 6 35 1337 Kirsten Oca 00:25:51.85 (32) 7 50 1338 Cristina Ruiz 00:28:50.67 (43)
5
DeSoto County
00:25:23.03
9
135
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 18 1345 Annette Manriquez-Rivera 00:23:52.29 17 2 26 1342 Miriam Hernandez-Matias 00:25:01.12 23 3 32 1350 Micaela Ruiz 00:25:42.39 29 4 33 1349 Jas Juana Rosario 00:25:44.63 30 5 40 1346 Jenny Mejia 00:26:34.71 36 6 41 1347 Paloma Resendiz 00:26:35.03 (37) 7 45 1341 Jaylin Castillo 00:27:15.56 (40)
6
Lake Placid
00:25:29.85
5
146
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 15 1371 Francesca Chillemi 00:23:06.12 14 2 27 1372 Fatima Martinez 00:25:10.80 24
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/25/2018 9:51:26 AM
Page: 2 of 5
FHSAA AA-9 XC CHAMPIONSHIPS - GIRLS
3 37 1373 Clarissa Olivares 00:26:02.31 34 4 38 1374 Emily Tunning 00:26:08.66 35 5 44 1370 Daniella Chillemi 00:27:01.36 39
7
Lake Wales
00:27:36.81
5
191
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 29 1375 Rocio GonzalezLopez 00:25:27.76 26 2 42 1376 Autumn Kloth 00:26:37.38 38 3 47 1383 Sara Young 00:28:06.53 41 4 49 1382 Olivia Ulch 00:28:31.27 42 5 53 1377 Shannon Kloth 00:29:21.09 44
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/25/2018 9:51:26 AM
Page: 3 of 5
FHSAA AA-9 XC CHAMPIONSHIPS - GIRLS
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 1340 Emily Vargas JR 00:19:16.41 Avon Park 2 2 1355 Cristal Gomez FR 00:19:49.06 Frostproof 3 3 1356 Gabriella Rybinski SO 00:20:40.42 Frostproof 4 4 1365 Adrianna Mier FR 00:21:14.12 Hardee 5 5 1394 emma Nales-Torchio 8th 00:21:22.36 McKeel 6 6 1339 Amy Schlosser SR 00:22:05.55 Avon Park 7 7 1390 Brooke Mason SO 00:22:13.15 McKeel 8 8 1397 Carli Spivey JR 00:22:19.13 McKeel 9 0 1400 Loreine Marrero Aquino SR 00:22:25.95 Mulberry 10 9 1361 Kaitlynn Brandeberry SO 00:22:41.86 Hardee 11 10 1389 Alayna Mann 8th 00:22:50.89 McKeel 12 11 1351 Isabel Aguilar SR 00:22:56.02 Frostproof 13 12 1392 Megan Miller FR 00:22:59.76 McKeel 14 13 1369 Joshlynn Sanchez FR 00:23:00.37 Hardee 15 14 1371 Francesca Chillemi JR 00:23:06.12 Lake Placid 16 (15) 1391 Emily Maul 8th 00:23:37.00 McKeel 17 16 1332 Amanda Catania FR 00:23:46.76 Avon Park 18 17 1345 Annette Manriquez-Rivera JR 00:23:52.29 DeSoto County 19 18 1357 Allison Smeal SR 00:24:04.53 Frostproof 20 (19) 1386 Chloe Hacker SO 00:24:05.55 McKeel 21 0 1393 Katherine Moerschbacher SR 00:24:31.40 McKeel 22 0 1388 Lauren Knowles SO 00:24:37.79 McKeel 23 20 1364 Ingrid Mendoza SR 00:24:38.04 Hardee 24 21 1333 Leawna Egan JR 00:24:38.74 Avon Park 25 22 1368 Laura Ramos SR 00:24:51.99 Hardee 26 23 1342 Miriam Hernandez-Matias JR 00:25:01.12 DeSoto County 27 24 1372 Fatima Martinez JR 00:25:10.80 Lake Placid 28 25 1331 Miranda Bustos SR 00:25:17.57 Avon Park 29 26 1375 Rocio GonzalezLopez FR 00:25:27.76 Lake Wales 30 27 1358 Ashlyn Smeal SR 00:25:34.46 Frostproof 31 (28) 1367 Kareli Plata SR 00:25:38.55 Hardee 32 29 1350 Micaela Ruiz SR 00:25:42.39 DeSoto County 33 30 1349 Jas Juana Rosario SO 00:25:44.63 DeSoto County 34 (31) 1359 Griselda Valdez FR 00:25:51.23 Frostproof 35 (32) 1337 Kirsten Oca SR 00:25:51.85 Avon Park 36 (33) 1354 Dayanara Espinoza 8th 00:25:52.82 Frostproof 37 34 1373 Clarissa Olivares SO 00:26:02.31 Lake Placid 38 35 1374 Emily Tunning FR 00:26:08.66 Lake Placid 39 0 1387 Eva Harris FR 00:26:09.04 McKeel 40 36 1346 Jenny Mejia FR 00:26:34.71 DeSoto County 41 (37) 1347 Paloma Resendiz FR 00:26:35.03 DeSoto County 42 38 1376 Autumn Kloth FR 00:26:37.38 Lake Wales 43 0 1353 Monica Alvarado 6th 00:26:56.08 Frostproof 44 39 1370 Daniella Chillemi SO 00:27:01.36 Lake Placid 45 (40) 1341 Jaylin Castillo SO 00:27:15.56 DeSoto County 46 0 1344 Yamilet Maldonado FR 00:27:58.29 DeSoto County 47 41 1383 Sara Young SO 00:28:06.53 Lake Wales 48 0 1343 Kim Jaimes FR 00:28:29.47 DeSoto County 49 42 1382 Olivia Ulch SO 00:28:31.27 Lake Wales 50 (43) 1338 Cristina Ruiz SR 00:28:50.67 Avon Park 51 0 1352 Nadia Aguilar 7th 00:29:11.37 Frostproof
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/25/2018 9:51:26 AM
Page: 4 of 5
FHSAA AA-9 XC CHAMPIONSHIPS - GIRLS
52 0 1399 Madeline Espina FR 00:29:12.16 Mulberry 53 44 1377 Shannon Kloth FR 00:29:21.09 Lake Wales 54 0 1401 Meyah Pitts JR 00:29:24.96 Mulberry 55 (45) 1362 Acheline Delhomme SO 00:31:16.66 Hardee 56 0 1402 Gianna Lindquist FR 00:39:16.33 Tenoroc
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/25/2018 9:51:26 AM
Page: 5 of 5