FHSAA 2A-9 XC CHAMPIONSHIPS - BOYS
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Lake Wales 00:17:29.13 25 2 McKeel 00:18:41.23 57 3 DeSoto County 00:19:26.22 89 4 Hardee 00:19:18.05 93 5 Avon Park 00:20:12.27 133 6 Frostproof 00:21:56.23 170 7 Mulberry 00:22:31.82 175 8 Lake Placid 00:24:13.99 223 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers Tenoroc 00:24:12.76 2
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/25/2018 10:25:39 AM
Page: 1 of 5
FHSAA 2A-9 XC CHAMPIONSHIPS - BOYS
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Lake Wales
00:17:29.13
9
25
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 1446 Anderson Denton 00:16:15.96 1 2 3 1455 Kevin Updike 00:16:41.56 3 3 4 1456 Stephen Ward 00:17:45.99 4 4 7 1450 Landon Morales 00:18:05.00 7 5 10 1449 Michael Holden 00:18:37.14 10 6 24 1454 Joey TorresColon 00:19:48.20 (23) 7 27 1452 Seth Settle 00:19:56.01 (26)
2
McKeel
00:18:41.23
10
57
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 8 1469 Dustin White 00:18:09.39 8 2 9 1458 Hunter Borah 00:18:22.64 9 3 11 1463 Isaac Morrison 00:18:46.43 11 4 12 1459 Anthony Brigandi 00:18:50.94 12 5 17 1465 Austin Nester 00:19:16.76 17 6 28 1468 Caiden Sadler 00:19:59.93 (27) 7 30 1462 Robert Lazenby 00:20:07.11 (29)
3
DeSoto County
00:19:26.22
10
89
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 14 1418 Leo Robles 00:19:06.27 14 2 15 1413 Leandro Luna 00:19:09.81 15 3 20 1415 Noel Maldonado 00:19:34.15 19 4 21 1414 Eduardo Maldonado 00:19:40.15 20 5 22 1421 Julian Villegas 00:19:40.75 21 6 23 1417 Marcos Ramos 00:19:42.08 (22) 7 26 1412 Fernando Delgado 00:19:51.11 (25)
4
Hardee
00:19:18.05
8
93
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 6 1432 Zackary Durastanti 00:18:03.60 6 2 13 1433 Roberto Gutierrez 00:19:06.00 13 3 16 1436 Ivan Rodriguez 00:19:11.20 16 4 29 1434 Dalton Kiella 00:20:01.93 28 5 31 1437 Noah Torres 00:20:07.52 30 6 43 1431 Angel Aviles 00:21:45.09 (36) 7 44 1435 Scott Meeks 00:21:56.15 (37)
5
Avon Park
00:20:12.27
8
133
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 1404 Dylan Branch 00:16:18.25 2 2 25 1406 Christopher Manus 00:19:50.26 24 3 35 1405 Nicholas Davis 00:20:31.60 31 4 42 1410 Elvis Rodriguez 00:21:34.57 35 5 49 1409 David Rodriguez 00:22:46.66 41 6 50 1407 Elvis Ortiz Gomez 00:22:54.26 (42) 7 59 1408 Jaymz Reschke 00:25:44.17 (50)
6
Frostproof
00:21:56.23
6
170
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 18 1428 Angel Ramirez 00:19:24.04 18 2 37 1430 Cirilo Valdez 00:20:47.32 32
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/25/2018 10:25:39 AM
Page: 2 of 5
FHSAA 2A-9 XC CHAMPIONSHIPS - BOYS
3 39 1422 Cipriano Alvarado 00:20:52.11 33 4 52 1429 Jose Ramirez 00:24:01.56 43 5 53 1427 Cameron Gonzalez 00:24:36.13 44 6 54 1424 Omar Galarza 00:24:41.21 (45)
7
Mulberry
00:22:31.82
7
175
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 5 1476 Micah Kirkham 00:17:46.76 5 2 45 1477 Christopher Laneau 00:22:01.19 38 3 47 1478 Eliezer Nieves Pagan 00:22:36.22 39 4 55 1473 Michael Blandon 00:24:54.63 46 5 56 1472 Logen Balestreri 00:25:20.29 47 6 60 1474 Raphael Espina-Luke 00:26:15.62 (51) 7 62 1475 Tony Harper 00:28:05.84 (53)
8
Lake Placid
00:24:13.99
5
223
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 41 1442 Trace Goins 00:21:14.67 34 2 48 1439 David Barajas-Jasso 00:22:39.20 40 3 57 1440 Dylan Black 00:25:24.56 48 4 58 1441 Adam Canaday 00:25:30.51 49 5 61 1444 Clayton Taylor 00:26:21.01 52
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/25/2018 10:25:39 AM
Page: 3 of 5
FHSAA 2A-9 XC CHAMPIONSHIPS - BOYS
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 1446 Anderson Denton JR 00:16:15.96 Lake Wales 2 2 1404 Dylan Branch SR 00:16:18.25 Avon Park 3 3 1455 Kevin Updike SO 00:16:41.56 Lake Wales 4 4 1456 Stephen Ward SR 00:17:45.99 Lake Wales 5 5 1476 Micah Kirkham JR 00:17:46.76 Mulberry 6 6 1432 Zackary Durastanti SR 00:18:03.60 Hardee 7 7 1450 Landon Morales FR 00:18:05.00 Lake Wales 8 8 1469 Dustin White SR 00:18:09.39 McKeel 9 9 1458 Hunter Borah SR 00:18:22.64 McKeel 10 10 1449 Michael Holden SR 00:18:37.14 Lake Wales 11 11 1463 Isaac Morrison 8th 00:18:46.43 McKeel 12 12 1459 Anthony Brigandi SO 00:18:50.94 McKeel 13 13 1433 Roberto Gutierrez JR 00:19:06.00 Hardee 14 14 1418 Leo Robles SO 00:19:06.27 DeSoto County 15 15 1413 Leandro Luna SR 00:19:09.81 DeSoto County 16 16 1436 Ivan Rodriguez SR 00:19:11.20 Hardee 17 17 1465 Austin Nester FR 00:19:16.76 McKeel 18 18 1428 Angel Ramirez JR 00:19:24.04 Frostproof 19 0 1480 Elijah Oquendo SR 00:19:30.42 Tenoroc 20 19 1415 Noel Maldonado SO 00:19:34.15 DeSoto County 21 20 1414 Eduardo Maldonado SO 00:19:40.15 DeSoto County 22 21 1421 Julian Villegas SO 00:19:40.75 DeSoto County 23 (22) 1417 Marcos Ramos SO 00:19:42.08 DeSoto County 24 (23) 1454 Joey TorresColon JR 00:19:48.20 Lake Wales 25 24 1406 Christopher Manus FR 00:19:50.26 Avon Park 26 (25) 1412 Fernando Delgado SO 00:19:51.11 DeSoto County 27 (26) 1452 Seth Settle SO 00:19:56.01 Lake Wales 28 (27) 1468 Caiden Sadler FR 00:19:59.93 McKeel 29 28 1434 Dalton Kiella JR 00:20:01.93 Hardee 30 (29) 1462 Robert Lazenby SO 00:20:07.11 McKeel 31 30 1437 Noah Torres SR 00:20:07.52 Hardee 32 0 1420 Cameron Spielman SR 00:20:17.01 DeSoto County 33 0 1416 Jayme Moran SO 00:20:19.65 DeSoto County 34 0 1460 Landon Johnson SO 00:20:27.61 McKeel 35 31 1405 Nicholas Davis FR 00:20:31.60 Avon Park 36 0 1453 Joesem TorresColon SO 00:20:36.03 Lake Wales 37 32 1430 Cirilo Valdez JR 00:20:47.32 Frostproof 38 0 1464 Ryan Morrison SO 00:20:50.81 McKeel 39 33 1422 Cipriano Alvarado 8th 00:20:52.11 Frostproof 40 0 1419 Brian Sanchez SR 00:21:11.56 DeSoto County 41 34 1442 Trace Goins SR 00:21:14.67 Lake Placid 42 35 1410 Elvis Rodriguez SO 00:21:34.57 Avon Park 43 (36) 1431 Angel Aviles FR 00:21:45.09 Hardee 44 (37) 1435 Scott Meeks JR 00:21:56.15 Hardee 45 38 1477 Christopher Laneau JR 00:22:01.19 Mulberry 46 0 1471 Erikson Wills FR 00:22:19.00 McKeel 47 39 1478 Eliezer Nieves Pagan JR 00:22:36.22 Mulberry 48 40 1439 David Barajas-Jasso JR 00:22:39.20 Lake Placid 49 41 1409 David Rodriguez JR 00:22:46.66 Avon Park 50 (42) 1407 Elvis Ortiz Gomez FR 00:22:54.26 Avon Park 51 0 1445 Joseph Cotto SO 00:22:59.24 Lake Wales
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/25/2018 10:25:39 AM
Page: 4 of 5
FHSAA 2A-9 XC CHAMPIONSHIPS - BOYS
52 43 1429 Jose Ramirez SO 00:24:01.56 Frostproof 53 44 1427 Cameron Gonzalez 8th 00:24:36.13 Frostproof 54 (45) 1424 Omar Galarza 6th 00:24:41.21 Frostproof 55 46 1473 Michael Blandon JR 00:24:54.63 Mulberry 56 47 1472 Logen Balestreri SR 00:25:20.29 Mulberry 57 48 1440 Dylan Black SR 00:25:24.56 Lake Placid 58 49 1441 Adam Canaday JR 00:25:30.51 Lake Placid 59 (50) 1408 Jaymz Reschke JR 00:25:44.17 Avon Park 60 (51) 1474 Raphael Espina-Luke SR 00:26:15.62 Mulberry 61 52 1444 Clayton Taylor FR 00:26:21.01 Lake Placid 62 (53) 1475 Tony Harper SR 00:28:05.84 Mulberry 63 0 1411 Lester Velazquez JR 00:28:36.24 Avon Park 64 0 1479 Xavier Hobbs SO 00:28:55.09 Tenoroc 65 0 1438 Mike Trevino SR 00:30:57.35 Hardee
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/25/2018 10:25:39 AM
Page: 5 of 5