HARDEE HS XC INVITATIONAL - GIRLS VARSITY
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Frostproof HS 00:23:32.02 29 2 Hardee HS 00:25:16.18 44 3 Avon Park HS 00:26:37.14 54 4 Desoto HS 00:29:59.42 94 5 Sebring HS 00:33:20.80 136 6 Heartland Christian Academy 00:36:17.84 148 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers Lake Placid HS 00:27:36.81 4 Fort Meade HS 00:31:38.22 3 Mulberry HS 00:32:34.85 2 Geneva Classical Academy 00:24:28.34 1
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/16/2018 8:58:43 PM
Page: 1 of 3
HARDEE HS XC INVITATIONAL - GIRLS VARSITY
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Frostproof HS
00:23:32.02
6
29
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 999 Cristal Gomez 00:20:41.12 1 2 2 1000 Gabriella Rybinski 00:21:25.11 2 3 3 998 Isabel Aguilar 00:22:32.20 3 4 9 1001 Allison Smeal 00:25:05.44 8 5 20 1003 Dayanara Espinoza 00:27:56.24 15 6 22 1004 Griselda Valdez 00:29:57.18 (16)
2
Hardee HS
00:25:16.18
5
44
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 4 899 Adrianna Mier 00:22:47.89 4 2 6 895 Kaitlynn Brandeberry 00:24:04.75 6 3 8 903 Joshlynn Sanchez 00:24:40.17 7 4 15 902 Laura Ramos 00:26:59.55 13 5 18 901 Kareli Plata 00:27:48.51 14
3
Avon Park HS
00:26:37.14
7
54
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 5 886 Amy Schlosser 00:23:07.75 5 2 10 878 Amanda Catania 00:26:20.88 9 3 13 877 Miranda Bustos 00:26:39.55 11 4 14 879 Leawna Egan 00:26:53.70 12 5 23 884 Kirsten Oca 00:30:03.84 17 6 33 885 Christina Ruiz 00:32:45.92 (26) 7 34 881 Adriana Hernandez 00:33:32.34 (27)
4
Desoto HS
00:29:59.42
6
94
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 12 1015 Miriam Hernandez 00:26:35.90 10 2 25 1018 Yamilet Maldonado 00:30:13.03 19 3 26 1016 Jenny Mejia 00:30:44.74 20 4 28 1017 Jaylin Castillo 00:31:10.08 22 5 29 1019 Paloma Resendiz 00:31:13.34 23 6 31 1020 Kimberly Jaimes 00:31:32.41 (24)
5
Sebring HS
00:33:20.80
6
136
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 27 1044 Amberly Nguyen 00:31:05.62 21 2 32 1047 Maria Arceo 00:32:04.57 25 3 38 1050 Hannah Bauer 00:33:54.70 29 4 40 1049 Arianna Bullington 00:34:42.08 30 5 41 1048 Jordyn Donahay 00:34:57.02 31 6 42 1045 Marisol Marentes 00:35:04.54 (32)
6
Heartland Christian Academy
00:36:17.84
5
148
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 24 100 1 1 00:30:04.51 18 2 35 101 2 2 00:33:33.12 28 3 43 102 3 3 00:35:31.07 33 4 44 103 4 4 00:37:41.67 34 5 45 104 5 5 00:44:38.81 35
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/16/2018 8:58:43 PM
Page: 2 of 3
HARDEE HS XC INVITATIONAL - GIRLS VARSITY
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 999 Cristal Gomez FR 00:20:41.12 Frostproof HS 2 2 1000 Gabriella Rybinski SO 00:21:25.11 Frostproof HS 3 3 998 Isabel Aguilar SR 00:22:32.20 Frostproof HS 4 4 899 Adrianna Mier FR 00:22:47.89 Hardee HS 5 5 886 Amy Schlosser SR 00:23:07.75 Avon Park HS 6 6 895 Kaitlynn Brandeberry SO 00:24:04.75 Hardee HS 7 0 893 Abigail Guarnieri FR 00:24:28.34 Geneva Classical Academy 8 7 903 Joshlynn Sanchez FR 00:24:40.17 Hardee HS 9 8 1001 Allison Smeal SR 00:25:05.44 Frostproof HS 10 9 878 Amanda Catania FR 00:26:20.88 Avon Park HS 11 0 905 Francesca Chillemi JR 00:26:27.12 Lake Placid HS 12 10 1015 Miriam Hernandez JR 00:26:35.90 Desoto HS 13 11 877 Miranda Bustos SR 00:26:39.55 Avon Park HS 14 12 879 Leawna Egan JR 00:26:53.70 Avon Park HS 15 13 902 Laura Ramos SR 00:26:59.55 Hardee HS 16 0 892 Jocelyn Trejo 6th 00:27:00.15 Fort Meade HS 17 0 906 Fatima Martinez JR 00:27:19.49 Lake Placid HS 18 14 901 Kareli Plata SR 00:27:48.51 Hardee HS 19 0 907 Clarissa Olivares SO 00:27:53.94 Lake Placid HS 20 15 1003 Dayanara Espinoza 7th 00:27:56.24 Frostproof HS 21 0 908 Emily Tunning FR 00:28:46.70 Lake Placid HS 22 (16) 1004 Griselda Valdez FR 00:29:57.18 Frostproof HS 23 17 884 Kirsten Oca SR 00:30:03.84 Avon Park HS 24 18 100 1 1 K 00:30:04.51 Heartland Christian Academy 25 19 1018 Yamilet Maldonado FR 00:30:13.03 Desoto HS 26 20 1016 Jenny Mejia FR 00:30:44.74 Desoto HS 27 21 1044 Amberly Nguyen SR 00:31:05.62 Sebring HS 28 22 1017 Jaylin Castillo SO 00:31:10.08 Desoto HS 29 23 1019 Paloma Resendiz FR 00:31:13.34 Desoto HS 30 0 917 Madeline Espina FR 00:31:28.34 Mulberry HS 31 (24) 1020 Kimberly Jaimes FR 00:31:32.41 Desoto HS 32 25 1047 Maria Arceo SR 00:32:04.57 Sebring HS 33 (26) 885 Christina Ruiz SR 00:32:45.92 Avon Park HS 34 (27) 881 Adriana Hernandez SR 00:33:32.34 Avon Park HS 35 28 101 2 2 K 00:33:33.12 Heartland Christian Academy 36 0 890 Salma Montes SR 00:33:37.61 Fort Meade HS 37 0 1046 Evelyn Perez SR 00:33:41.36 Mulberry HS 38 29 1050 Hannah Bauer SR 00:33:54.70 Sebring HS 39 0 889 Nereyda Marin SO 00:34:16.90 Fort Meade HS 40 30 1049 Arianna Bullington JR 00:34:42.08 Sebring HS 41 31 1048 Jordyn Donahay JR 00:34:57.02 Sebring HS 42 (32) 1045 Marisol Marentes SR 00:35:04.54 Sebring HS 43 33 102 3 3 K 00:35:31.07 Heartland Christian Academy 44 34 103 4 4 K 00:37:41.67 Heartland Christian Academy 45 35 104 5 5 K 00:44:38.81 Heartland Christian Academy
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/16/2018 8:58:43 PM
Page: 3 of 3