HARDEE HS XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS VARSITY
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Hardee HS 00:20:05.79 68 2 Sebring HS 00:20:22.07 84 3 Lakeland HS 00:20:30.86 91 4 Geneva Classical Academy 00:20:26.20 96 5 Desoto HS 00:20:45.41 107 6 Avon Park HS 00:20:49.21 117 7 Fort Meade HS 00:23:03.53 196 8 Frostproof HS 00:23:15.87 206 9 Mulberry HS 00:23:50.50 208 10 Lake Placid HS 00:25:48.36 253 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/16/2018 8:58:12 PM
Page: 1 of 5
HARDEE HS XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS VARSITY
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Hardee HS
00:20:05.79
7
68
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 4 963 Zack Durastanti 00:19:10.01 4 2 11 967 Ivan Rodriguez 00:19:49.15 11 3 12 964 Roberto Gutierrez 00:19:52.64 12 4 20 968 Noah Torres 00:20:48.19 20 5 21 965 Dalton Kiella 00:20:48.96 21 6 37 962 Angel Aviles 00:22:18.21 (37) 7 45 966 Scott Meeks 00:23:34.92 (45)
2
Sebring HS
00:20:22.07
6
84
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 5 1056 Val Emerson 00:19:17.00 5 2 6 1051 Noah Roth 00:19:21.34 6 3 18 1053 Ian Velez 00:20:24.17 18 4 25 1052 Matthew Andrews 00:21:01.44 25 5 30 1057 Joel Murillo 00:21:46.38 30 6 46 1055 Miguel Arceo 00:23:40.40 (46)
3
Lakeland HS
00:20:30.86
7
91
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 8 982 Connor Moody 00:19:38.08 8 2 9 977 Evan Gaughf 00:19:43.75 9 3 16 976 Colby Fernandez 00:20:05.77 16 4 22 979 Carson Hosegood 00:20:50.18 22 5 36 980 Reese Hutchins 00:22:16.50 36 6 43 981 Luke Kelley 00:23:09.34 (43) 7 57 978 Jackson Harris 00:26:14.48 (57)
4
Geneva Classical Academy
00:20:26.20
7
96
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 3 961 Nathan Yates 00:18:31.42 3 2 15 953 Jack Brooks 00:20:05.59 15 3 17 954 Luke Dalen 00:20:19.43 17 4 27 955 Barrett Maravilla 00:21:12.27 27 5 34 957 Grason Sharrett 00:22:02.30 34 6 39 956 Alfredo Ortiz 00:22:41.24 (39) 7 40 958 Miles Sharrett 00:22:49.47 (40)
5
Desoto HS
00:20:45.41
7
107
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 13 1013 Marcos Ramos 00:19:53.50 13 2 19 1011 Leo Robles 00:20:24.49 19 3 23 1012 Leandro Luna 00:20:54.36 23 4 24 1007 Cameron Spielman 00:20:59.22 24 5 28 1010 Fernando Delgado 00:21:35.49 28 6 31 1008 Jayme Moran 00:21:47.84 (31) 7 32 1009 Cesar Maldonado 00:21:58.14 (32)
6
Avon Park HS
00:20:49.21
7
117
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 921 Dylan Branch 00:17:19.38 1 2 7 925 Ivan Mandujano 00:19:25.81 7 3 29 926 Chris Manus 00:21:36.52 29
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/16/2018 8:58:12 PM
Page: 2 of 5
HARDEE HS XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS VARSITY
4 33 930 Elvis Rodriquez 00:22:01.09 33 5 47 929 David Rodriquez 00:23:43.24 47 6 55 932 Lester Velazquez 00:25:22.50 (55) 7 63 927 Elvis Ortiz 00:28:35.07 (63)
7
Fort Meade HS
00:23:03.53
7
196
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 10 935 Artemio Hernandez 00:19:45.67 10 2 38 952 Ivan Velazquez 00:22:36.11 38 3 48 934 Adrian Gutierrez 00:24:04.98 48 4 49 936 Jose Hernandez 00:24:08.81 49 5 51 946 Misael Reyes 00:24:42.08 51 6 52 950 Ruben Suarez 00:24:43.91 (52) 7 56 938 Tomas Mendoza 00:25:23.47 (56)
8
Frostproof HS
00:23:15.87
6
206
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 14 991 Angel Ramirez 00:20:02.08 14 2 35 990 Cirilo Valdez 00:22:05.19 35 3 50 994 Cipriano Alvarado 00:24:27.18 50 4 53 996 Jose Ramirez-Mejia 00:24:45.78 53 5 54 997 Omar Galarza 00:24:59.11 54 6 59 995 Cameron Gonzalez 00:26:44.26 (59)
9
Mulberry HS
00:23:50.50
6
208
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 987 Micah Kirkham 00:18:24.31 2 2 42 988 Christopher Laneau 00:23:08.38 42 3 44 989 Eliezer Nieves-Pagan 00:23:26.21 44 4 58 986 Tony Harper 00:26:31.64 58 5 62 983 Logen Balesteri 00:27:41.97 62 6 64 985 Raphael Espina 00:29:03.36 (64)
10
Lake Placid HS
00:25:48.36
5
253
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 26 973 Trace Goins 00:21:03.00 26 2 41 970 David Barajas-Jasso 00:22:51.67 41 3 60 971 Dylan Black 00:27:18.65 60 4 61 972 Adam Canaday 00:27:34.65 61 5 65 975 Clayton Taylor 00:30:13.82 65
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/16/2018 8:58:12 PM
Page: 3 of 5
HARDEE HS XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS VARSITY
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 921 Dylan Branch SR 00:17:19.38 Avon Park HS 2 2 987 Micah Kirkham JR 00:18:24.31 Mulberry HS 3 3 961 Nathan Yates FR 00:18:31.42 Geneva Classical Academy 4 4 963 Zack Durastanti SR 00:19:10.01 Hardee HS 5 5 1056 Val Emerson K 00:19:17.00 Sebring HS 6 6 1051 Noah Roth K 00:19:21.34 Sebring HS 7 7 925 Ivan Mandujano FR 00:19:25.81 Avon Park HS 8 8 982 Connor Moody FR 00:19:38.08 Lakeland HS 9 9 977 Evan Gaughf SR 00:19:43.75 Lakeland HS 10 10 935 Artemio Hernandez SO 00:19:45.67 Fort Meade HS 11 11 967 Ivan Rodriguez SR 00:19:49.15 Hardee HS 12 12 964 Roberto Gutierrez JR 00:19:52.64 Hardee HS 13 13 1013 Marcos Ramos SO 00:19:53.50 Desoto HS 14 14 991 Angel Ramirez JR 00:20:02.08 Frostproof HS 15 15 953 Jack Brooks SO 00:20:05.59 Geneva Classical Academy 16 16 976 Colby Fernandez JR 00:20:05.77 Lakeland HS 17 17 954 Luke Dalen JR 00:20:19.43 Geneva Classical Academy 18 18 1053 Ian Velez K 00:20:24.17 Sebring HS 19 19 1011 Leo Robles SO 00:20:24.49 Desoto HS 20 20 968 Noah Torres SR 00:20:48.19 Hardee HS 21 21 965 Dalton Kiella JR 00:20:48.96 Hardee HS 22 22 979 Carson Hosegood SR 00:20:50.18 Lakeland HS 23 23 1012 Leandro Luna SR 00:20:54.36 Desoto HS 24 24 1007 Cameron Spielman SR 00:20:59.22 Desoto HS 25 25 1052 Matthew Andrews K 00:21:01.44 Sebring HS 26 26 973 Trace Goins SR 00:21:03.00 Lake Placid HS 27 27 955 Barrett Maravilla SO 00:21:12.27 Geneva Classical Academy 28 28 1010 Fernando Delgado SO 00:21:35.49 Desoto HS 29 29 926 Chris Manus FR 00:21:36.52 Avon Park HS 30 30 1057 Joel Murillo K 00:21:46.38 Sebring HS 31 (31) 1008 Jayme Moran SO 00:21:47.84 Desoto HS 32 (32) 1009 Cesar Maldonado FR 00:21:58.14 Desoto HS 33 33 930 Elvis Rodriquez JR 00:22:01.09 Avon Park HS 34 34 957 Grason Sharrett SR 00:22:02.30 Geneva Classical Academy 35 35 990 Cirilo Valdez JR 00:22:05.19 Frostproof HS 36 36 980 Reese Hutchins JR 00:22:16.50 Lakeland HS 37 (37) 962 Angel Aviles FR 00:22:18.21 Hardee HS 38 38 952 Ivan Velazquez 8th 00:22:36.11 Fort Meade HS 39 (39) 956 Alfredo Ortiz FR 00:22:41.24 Geneva Classical Academy 40 (40) 958 Miles Sharrett SO 00:22:49.47 Geneva Classical Academy 41 41 970 David Barajas-Jasso JR 00:22:51.67 Lake Placid HS 42 42 988 Christopher Laneau JR 00:23:08.38 Mulberry HS 43 (43) 981 Luke Kelley FR 00:23:09.34 Lakeland HS 44 44 989 Eliezer Nieves-Pagan JR 00:23:26.21 Mulberry HS 45 (45) 966 Scott Meeks JR 00:23:34.92 Hardee HS 46 (46) 1055 Miguel Arceo K 00:23:40.40 Sebring HS 47 47 929 David Rodriquez SR 00:23:43.24 Avon Park HS 48 48 934 Adrian Gutierrez SR 00:24:04.98 Fort Meade HS 49 49 936 Jose Hernandez SO 00:24:08.81 Fort Meade HS 50 50 994 Cipriano Alvarado 8th 00:24:27.18 Frostproof HS 51 51 946 Misael Reyes SR 00:24:42.08 Fort Meade HS
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/16/2018 8:58:12 PM
Page: 4 of 5
HARDEE HS XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS VARSITY
52 (52) 950 Ruben Suarez JR 00:24:43.91 Fort Meade HS 53 53 996 Jose Ramirez-Mejia SO 00:24:45.78 Frostproof HS 54 54 997 Omar Galarza 6th 00:24:59.11 Frostproof HS 55 (55) 932 Lester Velazquez JR 00:25:22.50 Avon Park HS 56 (56) 938 Tomas Mendoza SO 00:25:23.47 Fort Meade HS 57 (57) 978 Jackson Harris JR 00:26:14.48 Lakeland HS 58 58 986 Tony Harper SR 00:26:31.64 Mulberry HS 59 (59) 995 Cameron Gonzalez 8th 00:26:44.26 Frostproof HS 60 60 971 Dylan Black SR 00:27:18.65 Lake Placid HS 61 61 972 Adam Canaday JR 00:27:34.65 Lake Placid HS 62 62 983 Logen Balesteri SR 00:27:41.97 Mulberry HS 63 (63) 927 Elvis Ortiz SR 00:28:35.07 Avon Park HS 64 (64) 985 Raphael Espina SR 00:29:03.36 Mulberry HS 65 65 975 Clayton Taylor FR 00:30:13.82 Lake Placid HS
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/16/2018 8:58:12 PM
Page: 5 of 5