HARDEE HS XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS JV
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Desoto HS 00:22:10.03 15 2 Sebring HS 00:25:01.60 62 3 Fort Meade HS 00:25:29.64 63 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers Avon Park HS 00:26:28.88 3 Geneva Classical Academy 00:24:02.35 1 Hardee HS 00:31:41.67 1
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/16/2018 8:55:46 PM
Page: 1 of 3
HARDEE HS XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS JV
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Desoto HS
00:22:10.03
15
15
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 1042 Eduardo M 00:20:19.27 1 2 2 1041 Noel Morales 00:22:18.94 2 3 3 1029 Samuel Chancey 00:22:24.70 3 4 4 1065 Rudy D 00:22:39.54 4 5 5 1035 Edwardo Velasquez 00:23:07.71 5 6 6 1039 Miguel Maldanado 00:23:17.85 (6) 7 8 1027 Juan Aguilar 00:23:37.64 (8)
2
Sebring HS
00:25:01.60
6
62
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 12 1063 Andrew Barbour 00:23:57.26 9 2 14 1062 Curtis Harris 00:24:09.47 10 3 20 1058 Jacob Regino 00:25:18.00 13 4 21 1059 Xander Farrow 00:25:21.86 14 5 24 1061 Calvin Jones 00:26:21.39 16 6 26 1060 Bryce Boughton 00:27:20.39 (17)
3
Fort Meade HS
00:25:29.64
6
63
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 7 945 Miguel Reyes 00:23:29.41 7 2 15 940 German Miranda 00:24:21.47 11 3 17 944 Million Reed 00:24:39.26 12 4 23 942 Saul Ortiz 00:26:19.20 15 5 27 951 Vicente Trejo 00:28:38.84 18 6 31 939 Hunter Miller 00:33:39.80 (19)
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/16/2018 8:55:46 PM
Page: 2 of 3
HARDEE HS XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS JV
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 1042 Eduardo M K 00:20:19.27 Desoto HS 2 2 1041 Noel Morales K 00:22:18.94 Desoto HS 3 3 1029 Samuel Chancey JR 00:22:24.70 Desoto HS 4 4 1065 Rudy D K 00:22:39.54 Desoto HS 5 5 1035 Edwardo Velasquez JR 00:23:07.71 Desoto HS 6 (6) 1039 Miguel Maldanado K 00:23:17.85 Desoto HS 7 7 945 Miguel Reyes FR 00:23:29.41 Fort Meade HS 8 (8) 1027 Juan Aguilar SR 00:23:37.64 Desoto HS 9 0 1038 Danny Olvera K 00:23:37.85 Desoto HS 10 0 1043 Jacob C K 00:23:40.75 Desoto HS 11 0 1030 Jesus Galligos-Silos SR 00:23:54.35 Desoto HS 12 9 1063 Andrew Barbour K 00:23:57.26 Sebring HS 13 0 960 Dan Yates JR 00:24:02.35 Geneva Classical Academy 14 10 1062 Curtis Harris K 00:24:09.47 Sebring HS 15 11 940 German Miranda 6th 00:24:21.47 Fort Meade HS 16 0 1036 Alexis Gonzales K 00:24:35.31 Desoto HS 17 12 944 Million Reed 6th 00:24:39.26 Fort Meade HS 18 0 923 Nick Davis FR 00:25:01.29 Avon Park HS 19 0 922 Andrew Coleman FR 00:25:06.50 Avon Park HS 20 13 1058 Jacob Regino K 00:25:18.00 Sebring HS 21 14 1059 Xander Farrow K 00:25:21.86 Sebring HS 22 0 1033 Brandon Mejia SO 00:25:25.72 Desoto HS 23 15 942 Saul Ortiz 8th 00:26:19.20 Fort Meade HS 24 16 1061 Calvin Jones K 00:26:21.39 Sebring HS 25 0 1034 Favian Garcia SO 00:26:53.76 Desoto HS 26 (17) 1060 Bryce Boughton K 00:27:20.39 Sebring HS 27 18 951 Vicente Trejo JR 00:28:38.84 Fort Meade HS 28 0 924 Salvatore Jenkins JR 00:29:18.86 Avon Park HS 29 0 1037 Curtis Mobley SO 00:30:07.26 Desoto HS 30 0 969 Mike Trevino SR 00:31:41.67 Hardee HS 31 (19) 939 Hunter Miller FR 00:33:39.80 Fort Meade HS 32 0 1025 Luis Aguilar SO 00:38:20.19 Desoto HS
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 10/16/2018 8:55:46 PM
Page: 3 of 3