BAYSIDE HS XC INVITATIONAL - BV
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Cocoa Beach HS 00:18:33.84 42 2 Merritt Island HS 00:19:23.70 67 3 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 00:19:59.89 105 4 Cocoa HS 00:19:51.01 114 5 Edgewood MS/HS 00:19:59.55 136 6 Space Coast HS 00:20:17.81 142 7 Sebastian River HS 00:20:51.44 192 8 Heritage HS - Palm Bay 00:21:06.03 214 9 John Carroll HS 00:20:58.30 220 10 Brevard HEAT 00:21:26.75 252 11 St. Edwards School 00:21:39.75 273 12 Bayside HS 00:22:13.53 318 13 Eau Gallie HS 00:22:09.56 322 14 Palm Bay HS 00:25:06.95 372 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers Odyssey Charter School 00:29:17.95 4 Covenant Christian School 00:24:18.39 3
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/15/2018 8:57:53 PM
Page: 1 of 7
BAYSIDE HS XC INVITATIONAL - BV
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Cocoa Beach HS
00:18:33.84
10
42
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 269 Matthew Cummings 00:17:07.60 1 2 4 266 Kai Cheatham 00:18:04.85 4 3 6 279 Colton Sall 00:18:31.01 6 4 9 274 Ian Kalra 00:18:56.88 9 5 22 280 Thomas Tibbets 00:20:08.84 22 6 29 265 Caleb Bonel 00:20:24.22 (29) 7 35 283 Kylen Winslett 00:20:39.53 (35)
2
Merritt Island HS
00:19:23.70
10
67
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 5 387 Cameron Klug 00:18:09.09 5 2 13 394 Evan Thompson 00:19:28.54 13 3 14 391 Zach Paladino 00:19:37.13 14 4 17 392 Jake Sorensen 00:19:49.08 17 5 18 393 Ryan Thomas 00:19:54.66 18 6 59 386 Cameron Johnston 00:21:58.56 (58) 7 72 385 Lincoln Hendricks 00:22:22.77 (70)
3
Melbourne Central Catholic HS
00:19:59.89
10
105
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 12 371 Liam Lundy 00:19:20.31 12 2 19 360 Carson Chavez 00:19:58.44 19 3 21 372 Matthew Manley 00:20:08.16 21 4 25 361 Gabe Closson 00:20:10.53 25 5 28 368 David Kirkendall 00:20:22.03 28 6 47 367 Sean Kelly 00:21:16.52 (47) 7 53 380 William Winkelman 00:21:35.70 (53)
4
Cocoa HS
00:19:51.01
10
114
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 7 289 Wayne Harvey 00:18:53.97 7 2 8 288 Austin Harvey 00:18:55.04 8 3 11 295 Vincenzo Prezioso 00:19:10.29 11 4 37 285 Kevin Bond 00:20:46.97 37 5 51 290 Tyler Heminger 00:21:28.80 51 6 67 296 Troy Sawyer 00:22:14.97 (66) 7 101 286 Aiden Campanelli 00:23:35.29 (87)
5
Edgewood MS/HS
00:19:59.55
8
136
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 326 Josh Kraver 00:17:21.18 2 2 20 325 Zach Hohl 00:20:01.13 20 3 24 330 Thomas Seward 00:20:10.03 24 4 40 333 Chris Townsend 00:20:57.45 40 5 50 328 Ian Sardella 00:21:27.94 50 6 58 327 Matthew Krestan 00:21:54.71 (57) 7 86 329 Ignacio Serrato 00:22:50.03 (78)
6
Space Coast HS
00:20:17.81
7
142
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 10 421 Logan Chapman 00:19:03.80 10 2 23 422 Brett Chiotasso 00:20:09.59 23
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/15/2018 8:57:53 PM
Page: 2 of 7
BAYSIDE HS XC INVITATIONAL - BV
3 26 425 Jeffery Gahres 00:20:16.62 26 4 38 423 Stephen Davis 00:20:49.89 38 5 45 420 Sean Campos 00:21:09.16 45 6 79 426 Keani Slattery-Snavely 00:22:39.78 (74) 7 126 424 Travis Davis 00:31:11.15 (95)
7
Sebastian River HS
00:20:51.44
10
192
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 15 413 Cole Lefebure 00:19:38.48 15 2 31 408 Adrian Castro 00:20:26.41 31 3 42 411 Reece Johnston 00:21:02.81 42 4 44 414 Cristian McAdams 00:21:08.93 44 5 61 409 Nickalus Dailey 00:22:00.54 60 6 65 410 Tyrone Flowers 00:22:09.74 (64) 7 89 416 Andres Ruiz 00:22:54.07 (81)
8
Heritage HS - Palm Bay
00:21:06.03
10
214
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 32 335 Bradley Crawford 00:20:34.39 32 2 33 336 Brandon Crawford 00:20:36.24 33 3 36 338 Seth Day 00:20:42.22 36 4 48 341 Daniel Reinecke 00:21:24.77 48 5 66 337 Jamaal Curry 00:22:12.53 65 6 70 339 Ryan Hipwell 00:22:18.64 (68) 7 88 342 Ajani Smith 00:22:51.12 (80)
9
John Carroll HS
00:20:58.30
8
220
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 3 353 Zach Rohrbough 00:18:03.02 3 2 39 346 Joseph Cachaldora 00:20:56.03 39 3 57 348 Grant Gilooly 00:21:46.85 56 4 60 349 Dylan Hendrickson 00:21:58.78 59 5 64 354 Luke Sammartino 00:22:06.82 63 6 71 355 Dylan Seissiger 00:22:19.81 (69) 7 75 350 Jack Leach 00:22:35.02 (73)
10
Brevard HEAT
00:21:26.75
6
252
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 16 255 Christian Diaz 00:19:42.96 16 2 41 256 Trenton Gorey 00:20:58.71 41 3 49 261 Ishmael Soliz 00:21:27.16 49 4 73 259 Benjamin Salyers 00:22:24.51 71 5 80 262 Oliver Sutton 00:22:40.40 75 6 108 254 Joshua Cronkhite 00:24:48.49 (89)
11
St. Edwards School
00:21:39.75
9
273
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 30 434 Liam Kavolius 00:20:24.82 30 2 34 430 Christopher Fashek 00:20:39.15 34 3 62 442 Aidan Taylor 00:22:04.36 61 4 74 428 Jack Dobson 00:22:25.35 72 5 83 429 Drew Eidemueller 00:22:45.09 76 6 87 435 Oscar Lindenthal 00:22:50.34 (79) 7 91 440 Christopher Schulze 00:23:01.55 (82)
12
Bayside HS
00:22:13.53
7
318
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 27 249 Gustavo Trillo 00:20:21.48 27
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/15/2018 8:57:53 PM
Page: 3 of 7
BAYSIDE HS XC INVITATIONAL - BV
2 56 239 Dylan Bigelow 00:21:45.16 55 3 68 247 Eduard Macaya 00:22:17.08 67 4 95 244 Caleb Kaiser 00:23:21.14 84 5 96 246 Alexander Macaya 00:23:22.81 85 6 98 241 Nathaniel Chapman 00:23:25.03 (86) 7 122 252 Benjamin Yost 00:29:08.85 (93)
13
Eau Gallie HS
00:22:09.56
10
322
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 46 307 Michael Langlie 00:21:11.39 46 2 54 314 Cade Oas 00:21:39.83 54 3 63 311 James McMullan 00:22:04.70 62 4 84 315 Anthony Padgett 00:22:46.10 77 5 93 304 Grayson Benton 00:23:05.79 83 6 107 308 Tyler Langlie 00:24:46.70 (88) 7 110 319 Shane Webb 00:25:16.60 (90)
14
Palm Bay HS
00:25:06.95
5
372
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 43 401 Caleb Cohen 00:21:04.74 43 2 52 407 Joseph Parks 00:21:34.58 52 3 113 403 Joshua Grady 00:25:47.98 91 4 120 400 James Adams 00:27:22.73 92 5 124 405 Braeden Keesing 00:29:44.71 94
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/15/2018 8:57:53 PM
Page: 4 of 7
BAYSIDE HS XC INVITATIONAL - BV
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 269 Matthew Cummings SR 00:17:07.60 Cocoa Beach HS 2 2 326 Josh Kraver JR 00:17:21.18 Edgewood MS/HS 3 3 353 Zach Rohrbough SR 00:18:03.02 John Carroll HS 4 4 266 Kai Cheatham JR 00:18:04.85 Cocoa Beach HS 5 5 387 Cameron Klug SR 00:18:09.09 Merritt Island HS 6 6 279 Colton Sall JR 00:18:31.01 Cocoa Beach HS 7 7 289 Wayne Harvey SR 00:18:53.97 Cocoa HS 8 8 288 Austin Harvey SO 00:18:55.04 Cocoa HS 9 9 274 Ian Kalra FR 00:18:56.88 Cocoa Beach HS 10 10 421 Logan Chapman 8th 00:19:03.80 Space Coast HS 11 11 295 Vincenzo Prezioso JR 00:19:10.29 Cocoa HS 12 12 371 Liam Lundy SR 00:19:20.31 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 13 13 394 Evan Thompson SO 00:19:28.54 Merritt Island HS 14 14 391 Zach Paladino SO 00:19:37.13 Merritt Island HS 15 15 413 Cole Lefebure SR 00:19:38.48 Sebastian River HS 16 16 255 Christian Diaz SO 00:19:42.96 Brevard HEAT 17 17 392 Jake Sorensen JR 00:19:49.08 Merritt Island HS 18 18 393 Ryan Thomas JR 00:19:54.66 Merritt Island HS 19 19 360 Carson Chavez JR 00:19:58.44 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 20 20 325 Zach Hohl SR 00:20:01.13 Edgewood MS/HS 21 21 372 Matthew Manley SR 00:20:08.16 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 22 22 280 Thomas Tibbets FR 00:20:08.84 Cocoa Beach HS 23 23 422 Brett Chiotasso SR 00:20:09.59 Space Coast HS 24 24 330 Thomas Seward SR 00:20:10.03 Edgewood MS/HS 25 25 361 Gabe Closson JR 00:20:10.53 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 26 26 425 Jeffery Gahres SR 00:20:16.62 Space Coast HS 27 27 249 Gustavo Trillo SR 00:20:21.48 Bayside HS 28 28 368 David Kirkendall SR 00:20:22.03 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 29 (29) 265 Caleb Bonel SO 00:20:24.22 Cocoa Beach HS 30 30 434 Liam Kavolius JR 00:20:24.82 St. Edwards School 31 31 408 Adrian Castro JR 00:20:26.41 Sebastian River HS 32 32 335 Bradley Crawford JR 00:20:34.39 Heritage HS - Palm Bay 33 33 336 Brandon Crawford SO 00:20:36.24 Heritage HS - Palm Bay 34 34 430 Christopher Fashek SR 00:20:39.15 St. Edwards School 35 (35) 283 Kylen Winslett 8th 00:20:39.53 Cocoa Beach HS 36 36 338 Seth Day SO 00:20:42.22 Heritage HS - Palm Bay 37 37 285 Kevin Bond SR 00:20:46.97 Cocoa HS 38 38 423 Stephen Davis SO 00:20:49.89 Space Coast HS 39 39 346 Joseph Cachaldora SR 00:20:56.03 John Carroll HS 40 40 333 Chris Townsend SO 00:20:57.45 Edgewood MS/HS 41 41 256 Trenton Gorey SO 00:20:58.71 Brevard HEAT 42 42 411 Reece Johnston SO 00:21:02.81 Sebastian River HS 43 43 401 Caleb Cohen JR 00:21:04.74 Palm Bay HS 44 44 414 Cristian McAdams JR 00:21:08.93 Sebastian River HS 45 45 420 Sean Campos FR 00:21:09.16 Space Coast HS 46 46 307 Michael Langlie JR 00:21:11.39 Eau Gallie HS 47 (47) 367 Sean Kelly SR 00:21:16.52 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 48 48 341 Daniel Reinecke FR 00:21:24.77 Heritage HS - Palm Bay 49 49 261 Ishmael Soliz SR 00:21:27.16 Brevard HEAT 50 50 328 Ian Sardella FR 00:21:27.94 Edgewood MS/HS 51 51 290 Tyler Heminger SR 00:21:28.80 Cocoa HS
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/15/2018 8:57:53 PM
Page: 5 of 7
BAYSIDE HS XC INVITATIONAL - BV
52 52 407 Joseph Parks SO 00:21:34.58 Palm Bay HS 53 (53) 380 William Winkelman SR 00:21:35.70 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 54 54 314 Cade Oas JR 00:21:39.83 Eau Gallie HS 55 0 300 William Harbour 8th 00:21:41.05 Covenant Christian School 56 55 239 Dylan Bigelow SR 00:21:45.16 Bayside HS 57 56 348 Grant Gilooly FR 00:21:46.85 John Carroll HS 58 (57) 327 Matthew Krestan SR 00:21:54.71 Edgewood MS/HS 59 (58) 386 Cameron Johnston SR 00:21:58.56 Merritt Island HS 60 59 349 Dylan Hendrickson SR 00:21:58.78 John Carroll HS 61 60 409 Nickalus Dailey JR 00:22:00.54 Sebastian River HS 62 61 442 Aidan Taylor JR 00:22:04.36 St. Edwards School 63 62 311 James McMullan FR 00:22:04.70 Eau Gallie HS 64 63 354 Luke Sammartino JR 00:22:06.82 John Carroll HS 65 (64) 410 Tyrone Flowers SR 00:22:09.74 Sebastian River HS 66 65 337 Jamaal Curry JR 00:22:12.53 Heritage HS - Palm Bay 67 (66) 296 Troy Sawyer SO 00:22:14.97 Cocoa HS 68 67 247 Eduard Macaya SR 00:22:17.08 Bayside HS 69 0 272 Trevor Evetts JR 00:22:17.87 Cocoa Beach HS 70 (68) 339 Ryan Hipwell SR 00:22:18.64 Heritage HS - Palm Bay 71 (69) 355 Dylan Seissiger JR 00:22:19.81 John Carroll HS 72 (70) 385 Lincoln Hendricks FR 00:22:22.77 Merritt Island HS 73 71 259 Benjamin Salyers SR 00:22:24.51 Brevard HEAT 74 72 428 Jack Dobson JR 00:22:25.35 St. Edwards School 75 (73) 350 Jack Leach JR 00:22:35.02 John Carroll HS 76 0 351 Christopher Pantano SR 00:22:37.66 John Carroll HS 77 0 381 Hunter Wittenberg SO 00:22:38.29 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 78 0 370 Chad Luchetti SO 00:22:38.83 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 79 (74) 426 Keani Slattery-Snavely JR 00:22:39.78 Space Coast HS 80 75 262 Oliver Sutton FR 00:22:40.40 Brevard HEAT 81 0 384 Corbin Hawkins SO 00:22:42.06 Merritt Island HS 82 0 362 Matt Devries JR 00:22:44.36 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 83 76 429 Drew Eidemueller JR 00:22:45.09 St. Edwards School 84 77 315 Anthony Padgett SO 00:22:46.10 Eau Gallie HS 85 0 382 Noah Dovin SO 00:22:47.54 Merritt Island HS 86 (78) 329 Ignacio Serrato JR 00:22:50.03 Edgewood MS/HS 87 (79) 435 Oscar Lindenthal FR 00:22:50.34 St. Edwards School 88 (80) 342 Ajani Smith JR 00:22:51.12 Heritage HS - Palm Bay 89 (81) 416 Andres Ruiz SR 00:22:54.07 Sebastian River HS 90 0 273 Jake Galzerano SO 00:22:56.28 Cocoa Beach HS 91 (82) 440 Christopher Schulze JR 00:23:01.55 St. Edwards School 92 0 345 Braden Willis SR 00:23:02.39 Heritage HS - Palm Bay 93 83 304 Grayson Benton SO 00:23:05.79 Eau Gallie HS 94 0 439 Casey Richie JR 00:23:12.66 St. Edwards School 95 84 244 Caleb Kaiser SR 00:23:21.14 Bayside HS 96 85 246 Alexander Macaya FR 00:23:22.81 Bayside HS 97 0 324 Alex Hobbs SR 00:23:24.27 Edgewood MS/HS 98 (86) 241 Nathaniel Chapman FR 00:23:25.03 Bayside HS 99 0 344 Jah-shua Watts SR 00:23:32.96 Heritage HS - Palm Bay 100 0 412 Jake Kramer FR 00:23:33.60 Sebastian River HS 101 (87) 286 Aiden Campanelli SR 00:23:35.29 Cocoa HS 102 0 417 Drennan Sorrell SR 00:23:54.48 Sebastian River HS 103 0 433 Max Jenkins JR 00:23:54.86 St. Edwards School 104 0 276 Gabriel Lopez SO 00:24:18.18 Cocoa Beach HS 105 0 334 Francois Ba JR 00:24:31.53 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/15/2018 8:57:53 PM
Page: 6 of 7
BAYSIDE HS XC INVITATIONAL - BV
106 0 294 Maximus Park 8th 00:24:43.28 Cocoa HS 107 (88) 308 Tyler Langlie FR 00:24:46.70 Eau Gallie HS 108 (89) 254 Joshua Cronkhite 7th 00:24:48.49 Brevard HEAT 109 0 398 Zachary Mahurin 7th 00:25:11.55 Odyssey Charter School 110 (90) 319 Shane Webb SR 00:25:16.60 Eau Gallie HS 111 0 299 Garrett Fisher SR 00:25:21.95 Covenant Christian School 112 0 284 Samuel Ayala SR 00:25:28.22 Cocoa HS 113 91 403 Joshua Grady SO 00:25:47.98 Palm Bay HS 114 0 301 Tate Hensel 8th 00:25:52.18 Covenant Christian School 115 0 395 Colton Collins 7th 00:26:01.07 Odyssey Charter School 116 0 390 Justin Novac JR 00:26:01.65 Merritt Island HS 117 0 305 Justin Elmasian SO 00:26:18.72 Eau Gallie HS 118 0 293 Michael Palmatter SO 00:26:59.00 Cocoa HS 119 0 318 Lautaro Sosa SO 00:27:00.00 Eau Gallie HS 120 92 400 James Adams SO 00:27:22.73 Palm Bay HS 121 0 419 Adam Valentin SO 00:27:40.58 Sebastian River HS 122 (93) 252 Benjamin Yost JR 00:29:08.85 Bayside HS 123 0 310 Aidan McDaniel SR 00:29:40.73 Eau Gallie HS 124 94 405 Braeden Keesing SO 00:29:44.71 Palm Bay HS 125 0 396 Nicholas Davidson 7th 00:30:50.10 Odyssey Charter School 126 (95) 424 Travis Davis FR 00:31:11.15 Space Coast HS 127 0 399 Andy Wright 7th 00:35:09.08 Odyssey Charter School
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/15/2018 8:57:53 PM
Page: 7 of 7