BUFFALO INVITATIONAL - GV
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Chiles HS 00:19:07.64 30 2 Circle Christian School 00:20:07.25 58 3 Sunlake HS 00:20:49.28 75 4 Lake Highland Prep HS 00:21:11.35 84 5 The Villages HS 00:23:20.36 143 6 Ocala Forest HS 00:25:50.91 204 7 Belleview High School 00:26:32.26 212 8 Trinity Catholic HS 00:26:51.80 217 9 South Lake HS 00:28:06.67 244 10 First Academy of Leesburg 00:28:57.34 248 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers First Academy (Orlando) 00:30:11.88 4 Mount Dora HS 00:25:04.21 3 Meadowbrook Academy 00:27:31.62 3 St. Francis Catholic HS 00:32:11.59 3 Foundation Academy 00:29:00.19 2 St. John Lutheran 00:26:51.87 1 Dunnellon HS 00:28:35.17 1
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/8/2018 9:01:15 AM
Page: 1 of 5
BUFFALO INVITATIONAL - GV
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Chiles HS
00:19:07.64
10
30
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 112 Emily Culley 00:18:21.93 2 2 5 123 Caitlin Wilkey 00:18:40.67 5 3 6 109 Alyson Churchill 00:18:51.46 6 4 8 117 Lindsay James 00:19:48.40 8 5 9 119 Olivia Miller 00:19:55.75 9 6 11 110 Megan Churchill 00:20:06.19 (11) 7 21 118 Kendall Meyer 00:21:54.51 (21)
2
Circle Christian School
00:20:07.25
10
58
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 4 135 Sinkenesh Parker 00:18:32.62 4 2 7 132 Brooke McEwen 00:19:33.89 7 3 12 133 Archike Parker 00:20:07.04 12 4 17 134 Mulunesh Parker 00:21:04.14 17 5 18 138 Caroline Spivey 00:21:18.59 18 6 20 126 Grace DeJesus 00:21:51.24 (20) 7 32 128 Emily Grandstaff 00:23:04.00 (27)
3
Sunlake HS
00:20:49.28
10
75
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 3 233 Liina Winborn 00:18:26.64 3 2 14 225 Shannon Gordy 00:20:26.75 14 3 16 232 Ashley Spires 00:20:50.07 16 4 19 229 Justine Ruhlman 00:21:28.97 19 5 28 223 Emma Burleson 00:22:53.96 23 6 34 230 Destiny Saltzman 00:23:12.85 (29) 7 36 228 Cathryne Newport 00:23:30.97 (31)
4
Lake Highland Prep HS
00:21:11.35
7
84
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 10 175 Kheli Phillips 00:20:05.43 10 2 13 176 Juliet Small 00:20:15.08 13 3 15 167 Alexandra Cisneros 00:20:44.14 15 4 22 170 Kelly George 00:21:57.57 22 5 29 178 Nicole Ward 00:22:54.55 24 6 30 177 Payton Sorensen 00:22:58.28 (25) 7 53 171 Allison Halpin 00:26:21.10 (43)
5
The Villages HS
00:23:20.36
6
143
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 237 Rebecca Clark 00:18:15.98 1 2 31 238 Ella Kate Daley 00:22:58.63 26 3 33 234 Brookette Bryant 00:23:08.31 28 4 41 235 Llia Byron 00:24:09.91 35 5 67 239 Katherine Probola 00:28:08.96 53 6 81 240 Kyla Royals 00:31:11.25 (59)
6
Ocala Forest HS
00:25:50.91
7
204
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 35 195 Margaret Crowe 00:23:19.88 30 2 38 198 Lauren Sacauskas 00:23:42.91 32 3 49 194 Hailey Cauthen 00:25:51.09 40
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/8/2018 9:01:15 AM
Page: 2 of 5
BUFFALO INVITATIONAL - GV
4 62 197 Gabriele Mulford 00:27:41.68 48 5 69 196 Julie Mancil 00:28:39.02 54 6 87 190 Alyssa Beatrice 00:34:06.46 (62) 7 90 191 Ella Brookins 00:36:20.19 (65)
7
Belleview High School
00:26:32.26
7
212
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 47 108 Emma Nunes 00:25:46.11 38 2 50 101 Kaitlin Beckwith 00:25:54.13 41 3 51 107 Nicole Jones 00:26:15.82 42 4 58 106 Aubree Gordon 00:27:08.84 44 5 61 103 Camryn Chester 00:27:36.41 47 6 66 102 Emma Bowman 00:28:00.31 (52) 7 89 105 Avery Frey 00:35:43.82 (64)
8
Trinity Catholic HS
00:26:51.80
6
217
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 39 246 Skylar Moore 00:24:02.26 33 2 46 249 Nadia Vassou 00:25:31.32 37 3 48 248 CeCe Thomas 00:25:49.12 39 4 64 247 Hannah Rodriguez 00:27:53.49 50 5 80 244 Nikki Maybaum 00:31:02.80 58 6 82 245 Rebecca Miller 00:31:17.29 (60)
9
South Lake HS
00:28:06.67
6
244
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 40 204 Caitlyn Cavender 00:24:08.68 34 2 60 211 Lyvia Stansfield 00:27:35.58 46 3 65 205 Carly Clapper 00:27:58.59 51 4 77 210 Melya Romera 00:30:12.62 56 5 79 206 Mackenzie Lamb 00:30:37.88 57 6 85 209 Gabriela Rivas 00:31:38.40 (61)
10
First Academy of Leesburg
00:28:57.34
6
248
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 42 151 Caroline Kennedy 00:24:23.59 36 2 59 148 Jadan Birdsall 00:27:31.30 45 3 63 149 Layla Copley 00:27:43.65 49 4 76 153 Emilie Weber 00:30:01.84 55 5 88 150 Kailey Costello 00:35:06.32 63 6 92 152 Emmie Kennedy 00:42:13.03 (66)
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/8/2018 9:01:15 AM
Page: 3 of 5
BUFFALO INVITATIONAL - GV
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 237 Rebecca Clark SR 00:18:15.98 The Villages HS 2 2 112 Emily Culley SR 00:18:21.93 Chiles HS 3 3 233 Liina Winborn JR 00:18:26.64 Sunlake HS 4 4 135 Sinkenesh Parker SO 00:18:32.62 Circle Christian School 5 5 123 Caitlin Wilkey JR 00:18:40.67 Chiles HS 6 6 109 Alyson Churchill JR 00:18:51.46 Chiles HS 7 7 132 Brooke McEwen JR 00:19:33.89 Circle Christian School 8 8 117 Lindsay James SO 00:19:48.40 Chiles HS 9 9 119 Olivia Miller SR 00:19:55.75 Chiles HS 10 10 175 Kheli Phillips SO 00:20:05.43 Lake Highland Prep HS 11 (11) 110 Megan Churchill JR 00:20:06.19 Chiles HS 12 12 133 Archike Parker SO 00:20:07.04 Circle Christian School 13 13 176 Juliet Small SR 00:20:15.08 Lake Highland Prep HS 14 14 225 Shannon Gordy SO 00:20:26.75 Sunlake HS 15 15 167 Alexandra Cisneros SR 00:20:44.14 Lake Highland Prep HS 16 16 232 Ashley Spires SO 00:20:50.07 Sunlake HS 17 17 134 Mulunesh Parker JR 00:21:04.14 Circle Christian School 18 18 138 Caroline Spivey FR 00:21:18.59 Circle Christian School 19 19 229 Justine Ruhlman SR 00:21:28.97 Sunlake HS 20 (20) 126 Grace DeJesus 7th 00:21:51.24 Circle Christian School 21 (21) 118 Kendall Meyer FR 00:21:54.51 Chiles HS 22 22 170 Kelly George JR 00:21:57.57 Lake Highland Prep HS 23 0 186 Caitlin Foley FR 00:22:10.68 Mount Dora HS 24 0 115 Caroline Green SO 00:22:11.76 Chiles HS 25 0 120 Emily Molen JR 00:22:28.40 Chiles HS 26 0 116 Ella Hodges FR 00:22:29.62 Chiles HS 27 0 189 Fiona Zagorini JR 00:22:37.75 Mount Dora HS 28 23 223 Emma Burleson FR 00:22:53.96 Sunlake HS 29 24 178 Nicole Ward SO 00:22:54.55 Lake Highland Prep HS 30 (25) 177 Payton Sorensen SO 00:22:58.28 Lake Highland Prep HS 31 26 238 Ella Kate Daley SO 00:22:58.63 The Villages HS 32 (27) 128 Emily Grandstaff FR 00:23:04.00 Circle Christian School 33 28 234 Brookette Bryant FR 00:23:08.31 The Villages HS 34 (29) 230 Destiny Saltzman JR 00:23:12.85 Sunlake HS 35 30 195 Margaret Crowe SR 00:23:19.88 Ocala Forest HS 36 (31) 228 Cathryne Newport SO 00:23:30.97 Sunlake HS 37 0 136 Sarah Rudolph FR 00:23:39.30 Circle Christian School 38 32 198 Lauren Sacauskas JR 00:23:42.91 Ocala Forest HS 39 33 246 Skylar Moore FR 00:24:02.26 Trinity Catholic HS 40 34 204 Caitlyn Cavender SO 00:24:08.68 South Lake HS 41 35 235 Llia Byron 7th 00:24:09.91 The Villages HS 42 36 151 Caroline Kennedy SR 00:24:23.59 First Academy of Leesburg 43 0 127 Anagrace Fagot FR 00:25:03.14 Circle Christian School 44 0 227 Emily Jenkins JR 00:25:03.70 Sunlake HS 45 0 144 Katie Bonnett SO 00:25:30.40 First Academy (Orlando) 46 37 249 Nadia Vassou SR 00:25:31.32 Trinity Catholic HS 47 38 108 Emma Nunes FR 00:25:46.11 Belleview High School 48 39 248 CeCe Thomas FR 00:25:49.12 Trinity Catholic HS 49 40 194 Hailey Cauthen SR 00:25:51.09 Ocala Forest HS 50 41 101 Kaitlin Beckwith SR 00:25:54.13 Belleview High School 51 42 107 Nicole Jones JR 00:26:15.82 Belleview High School
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/8/2018 9:01:15 AM
Page: 4 of 5
BUFFALO INVITATIONAL - GV
52 0 184 Taylor Joyner SO 00:26:20.25 Meadowbrook Academy 53 (43) 171 Allison Halpin SR 00:26:21.10 Lake Highland Prep HS 54 0 180 Brooke Beach 8th 00:26:25.70 Meadowbrook Academy 55 0 221 Jordyn Manno SO 00:26:51.87 St. John Lutheran 56 0 224 Caitlyn Culpepper FR 00:26:58.19 Sunlake HS 57 0 139 Lillian Young SO 00:27:07.15 Circle Christian School 58 44 106 Aubree Gordon SO 00:27:08.84 Belleview High School 59 45 148 Jadan Birdsall 7th 00:27:31.30 First Academy of Leesburg 60 46 211 Lyvia Stansfield FR 00:27:35.58 South Lake HS 61 47 103 Camryn Chester JR 00:27:36.41 Belleview High School 62 48 197 Gabriele Mulford SO 00:27:41.68 Ocala Forest HS 63 49 149 Layla Copley FR 00:27:43.65 First Academy of Leesburg 64 50 247 Hannah Rodriguez SO 00:27:53.49 Trinity Catholic HS 65 51 205 Carly Clapper JR 00:27:58.59 South Lake HS 66 (52) 102 Emma Bowman FR 00:28:00.31 Belleview High School 67 53 239 Katherine Probola 6th 00:28:08.96 The Villages HS 68 0 140 Jade Deonath SO 00:28:35.17 Dunnellon HS 69 54 196 Julie Mancil JR 00:28:39.02 Ocala Forest HS 70 0 222 Clare Aller JR 00:28:40.15 Sunlake HS 71 0 163 Sophia Smith 6th 00:28:59.24 Foundation Academy 72 0 165 Leigh Waters 8th 00:29:01.15 Foundation Academy 73 0 218 Ericka Brockish SR 00:29:17.21 St. Francis Catholic HS 74 0 216 Jamie Boehlein SR 00:29:41.08 St. Francis Catholic HS 75 0 181 Madison Bess SO 00:29:48.92 Meadowbrook Academy 76 55 153 Emilie Weber FR 00:30:01.84 First Academy of Leesburg 77 56 210 Melya Romera SR 00:30:12.62 South Lake HS 78 0 185 Anchalee Brown JR 00:30:24.21 Mount Dora HS 79 57 206 Mackenzie Lamb FR 00:30:37.88 South Lake HS 80 58 244 Nikki Maybaum JR 00:31:02.80 Trinity Catholic HS 81 (59) 240 Kyla Royals FR 00:31:11.25 The Villages HS 82 (60) 245 Rebecca Miller JR 00:31:17.29 Trinity Catholic HS 83 0 142 Abigail Barron SO 00:31:20.80 First Academy (Orlando) 84 0 146 Mackenzie Grimes JR 00:31:31.82 First Academy (Orlando) 85 (61) 209 Gabriela Rivas SO 00:31:38.40 South Lake HS 86 0 143 Emily Bonnet SR 00:32:24.51 First Academy (Orlando) 87 (62) 190 Alyssa Beatrice FR 00:34:06.46 Ocala Forest HS 88 63 150 Kailey Costello SO 00:35:06.32 First Academy of Leesburg 89 (64) 105 Avery Frey FR 00:35:43.82 Belleview High School 90 (65) 191 Ella Brookins SR 00:36:20.19 Ocala Forest HS 91 0 219 Lela Emmelhainz SO 00:37:36.48 St. Francis Catholic HS 92 (66) 152 Emmie Kennedy SO 00:42:13.03 First Academy of Leesburg
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/8/2018 9:01:15 AM
Page: 5 of 5