BUFFALO INVITATIONAL - BV
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Chiles HS 00:17:20.57 38 2 Lake Highland Prep HS 00:17:41.30 62 3 Sunlake HS 00:17:53.34 77 4 Belleview High School 00:19:12.94 171 5 Circle Christian School 00:19:08.57 173 6 The Villages HS 00:19:42.99 215 7 Foundation Academy 00:19:55.63 230 8 South Lake HS 00:19:59.90 234 9 St. Francis Catholic HS 00:19:59.83 237 10 Ocala Forest HS 00:20:13.49 255 11 Meadowbrook Academy 00:20:23.51 268 12 Dunnellon HS 00:21:05.35 319 13 Wildwood HS 00:21:46.45 347 14 St. John Lutheran 00:22:13.53 360 15 First Academy of Leesburg 00:22:41.70 398 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers First Academy (Orlando) 00:23:23.75 4 Lake Weir HS 00:23:07.52 3 Trinity Catholic HS 00:19:15.94 2 Mount Dora HS 00:20:15.86 2 Lake Mary Prep 00:20:41.49 1
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/8/2018 11:18:18 AM
Page: 1 of 7
BUFFALO INVITATIONAL - BV
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Chiles HS
00:17:20.57
10
38
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 280 Connor Phillips 00:16:32.80 1 2 4 275 Ben Kirbo 00:17:12.79 4 3 8 278 Samuel Mountin 00:17:24.53 8 4 11 268 Spencer Amsellem 00:17:44.26 11 5 14 273 Hawthorne Hay 00:17:48.50 14 6 20 271 Peter Failma 00:18:11.68 (20) 7 27 276 Shawn Marcum 00:18:38.76 (27)
2
Lake Highland Prep HS
00:17:41.30
10
62
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 3 358 Jai Phillips 00:17:11.66 3 2 10 350 Isaac Jacobs 00:17:34.26 10 3 15 342 Tristan Cockerell 00:17:48.74 15 4 16 346 Jacob Fadool 00:17:49.90 16 5 18 351 Ty Kenoyer 00:18:01.97 18 6 24 364 Jack Williams 00:18:28.85 (24) 7 37 349 P.J. Hughes 00:19:12.20 (32)
3
Sunlake HS
00:17:53.34
10
77
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 5 456 Gavin Kennedy 00:17:13.98 5 2 6 463 Edward Scheid 00:17:21.73 6 3 19 454 Dominic Burleson 00:18:02.27 19 4 21 458 Albert La Red 00:18:13.93 21 5 26 457 Drew Knobl 00:18:34.77 26 6 28 469 Cade Whitfield 00:18:47.10 (28) 7 29 461 Felix Nieves 00:18:47.73 (29)
4
Belleview High School
00:19:12.94
8
171
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 13 263 Adolfo Saucedo Flores 00:17:47.84 13 2 36 255 Jonathan Dinkins 00:19:11.61 31 3 45 261 Giovanni Rodriguez 00:19:25.45 36 4 53 254 Tommaso Deiorio 00:19:38.56 43 5 59 250 David Beckwith 00:20:01.27 48 6 67 260 Joseph Reynolds 00:20:18.74 (54) 7 71 264 Jordan Smallridge 00:20:38.84 (58)
5
Circle Christian School
00:19:08.57
10
173
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 17 288 Jack DeJesus 00:17:59.10 17 2 25 301 Joshua Workowski 00:18:30.62 25 3 48 289 Alexander Haak 00:19:32.83 38 4 56 296 Thomas Neeld 00:19:48.34 46 5 57 295 Noah Mitchell 00:19:51.95 47 6 60 290 Christopher Haak 00:20:02.79 (49) 7 62 299 Isaiah Parker 00:20:03.29 (51)
6
The Villages HS
00:19:42.99
9
215
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 7 481 Austin Wyatt 00:17:22.88 7 2 9 477 Conrad Prisby 00:17:25.56 9
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/8/2018 11:18:18 AM
Page: 2 of 7
BUFFALO INVITATIONAL - BV
3 75 480 Zachary Tucker 00:20:49.34 60 4 81 471 Vidal Aguilar 00:21:09.75 65 5 91 473 Dein Braun 00:21:48.39 74 6 115 472 Landon Atkinson 00:23:56.95 (91) 7 117 478 Glendy Sierra 00:24:08.39 (92)
7
Foundation Academy
00:19:55.63
10
230
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 12 336 Mehari Van der reit 00:17:46.56 12 2 41 322 Ryan Benn 00:19:20.80 35 3 64 328 Jay Garver 00:20:09.82 52 4 77 334 Nathan Shaffer 00:20:54.29 62 5 85 330 Bradley Higgins 00:21:27.05 69 6 113 335 Parker Tallis 00:23:45.86 (89) 7 114 333 Andrew Nyland 00:23:46.46 (90)
8
South Lake HS
00:19:59.90
9
234
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 419 Alexander Croy 00:17:10.54 2 2 49 421 Cooper Krug 00:19:33.71 39 3 55 425 Max Stansfield 00:19:43.29 45 4 90 423 Talon Richardson 00:21:47.42 73 5 92 424 Jose Rivas 00:21:50.91 75 6 97 417 James Badley 00:22:10.11 (79) 7 121 418 Jonathan Cherry 00:24:33.58 (94)
9
St. Francis Catholic HS
00:19:59.83
10
237
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 46 435 Matthew Hartge 00:19:31.10 37 2 50 433 Thomas Grabow 00:19:35.04 40 3 54 443 Ben Scott 00:19:40.45 44 4 65 434 Carter Hanson 00:20:15.43 53 5 78 427 Julian Bautista 00:20:57.14 63 6 84 429 Joey Cannella 00:21:25.14 (68) 7 95 438 John Owen 00:22:05.07 (78)
10
Ocala Forest HS
00:20:13.49
7
255
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 34 394 Ashton Deriso 00:19:07.04 30 2 61 396 William Goodman 00:20:02.95 50 3 68 398 Justin Kernan 00:20:28.71 55 4 69 404 McCoughan Peacock 00:20:30.04 56 5 79 400 Caleb Lowe 00:20:58.68 64 6 83 405 Jackson Pizzuti 00:21:13.26 (67) 7 89 401 Benjamin McCammon 00:21:43.59 (72)
11
Meadowbrook Academy
00:20:23.51
7
268
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 22 385 Sam Skiba 00:18:16.29 22 2 51 382 Stanley Ibarra 00:19:36.93 41 3 52 387 Zack Stewart 00:19:37.95 42 4 99 386 Nathan Staub 00:22:16.26 81 5 101 383 John Kruszewski 00:22:24.07 82 6 111 380 Devon Bess 00:23:42.30 (87) 7 119 381 Jamil Bess 00:24:22.69 (93)
12
Dunnellon HS
00:21:05.35
6
319
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/8/2018 11:18:18 AM
Page: 3 of 7
BUFFALO INVITATIONAL - BV
1 23 303 Hessten Cobbs 00:18:16.53 23 2 70 305 Joshua McNicolas 00:20:33.43 57 3 93 304 Jose Fernandez 00:21:54.20 76 4 94 307 Raven Waggoner 00:22:02.48 77 5 107 302 Tyler Albert 00:23:00.17 86 6 123 308 Nathan Young 00:24:40.84 (95)
13
Wildwood HS
00:21:46.45
5
347
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 40 490 Andrew Cromwell 00:19:18.65 34 2 82 492 Sharef Jackson 00:21:11.96 66 3 88 489 Kyle Davidson 00:21:35.70 71 4 98 491 Emory Strickland 00:22:14.02 80 5 125 488 Kyle Cinicola 00:24:58.11 96
14
St. John Lutheran
00:22:13.53
6
360
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 38 446 Tristan Fratello 00:19:14.18 33 2 74 450 Sean Williams 00:20:48.23 59 3 102 447 Ryan Reese 00:22:27.79 83 4 112 448 Evan Williams 00:23:44.01 88 5 130 451 Riley Woods 00:26:15.94 97 6 133 445 Ian Cutich 00:28:56.51 (99)
15
First Academy of Leesburg
00:22:41.70
6
398
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 76 320 Tyson Verkaik 00:20:52.54 61 2 86 318 Caleb Leware 00:21:29.27 70 3 103 315 Nate Cox 00:22:32.14 84 4 105 317 Stephen Lea 00:22:40.14 85 5 131 319 Tanner Pait 00:27:36.61 98 6 135 316 Noah Gamble 00:36:21.19 (100)
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/8/2018 11:18:18 AM
Page: 4 of 7
BUFFALO INVITATIONAL - BV
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 280 Connor Phillips SR 00:16:32.80 Chiles HS 2 2 419 Alexander Croy SR 00:17:10.54 South Lake HS 3 3 358 Jai Phillips JR 00:17:11.66 Lake Highland Prep HS 4 4 275 Ben Kirbo FR 00:17:12.79 Chiles HS 5 5 456 Gavin Kennedy JR 00:17:13.98 Sunlake HS 6 6 463 Edward Scheid JR 00:17:21.73 Sunlake HS 7 7 481 Austin Wyatt JR 00:17:22.88 The Villages HS 8 8 278 Samuel Mountin SR 00:17:24.53 Chiles HS 9 9 477 Conrad Prisby JR 00:17:25.56 The Villages HS 10 10 350 Isaac Jacobs SR 00:17:34.26 Lake Highland Prep HS 11 11 268 Spencer Amsellem JR 00:17:44.26 Chiles HS 12 12 336 Mehari Van der reit FR 00:17:46.56 Foundation Academy 13 13 263 Adolfo Saucedo Flores SR 00:17:47.84 Belleview High School 14 14 273 Hawthorne Hay JR 00:17:48.50 Chiles HS 15 15 342 Tristan Cockerell SR 00:17:48.74 Lake Highland Prep HS 16 16 346 Jacob Fadool SR 00:17:49.90 Lake Highland Prep HS 17 17 288 Jack DeJesus 8th 00:17:59.10 Circle Christian School 18 18 351 Ty Kenoyer JR 00:18:01.97 Lake Highland Prep HS 19 19 454 Dominic Burleson SR 00:18:02.27 Sunlake HS 20 (20) 271 Peter Failma SO 00:18:11.68 Chiles HS 21 21 458 Albert La Red JR 00:18:13.93 Sunlake HS 22 22 385 Sam Skiba JR 00:18:16.29 Meadowbrook Academy 23 23 303 Hessten Cobbs SR 00:18:16.53 Dunnellon HS 24 (24) 364 Jack Williams JR 00:18:28.85 Lake Highland Prep HS 25 25 301 Joshua Workowski JR 00:18:30.62 Circle Christian School 26 26 457 Drew Knobl JR 00:18:34.77 Sunlake HS 27 (27) 276 Shawn Marcum JR 00:18:38.76 Chiles HS 28 (28) 469 Cade Whitfield FR 00:18:47.10 Sunlake HS 29 (29) 461 Felix Nieves JR 00:18:47.73 Sunlake HS 30 0 460 Jacob Mong JR 00:18:48.10 Sunlake HS 31 0 453 Jacob Barnes JR 00:18:52.61 Sunlake HS 32 0 283 Jackson Sytsma SO 00:18:55.09 Chiles HS 33 0 281 Filippo Reina FR 00:18:56.93 Chiles HS 34 30 394 Ashton Deriso SO 00:19:07.04 Ocala Forest HS 35 0 486 Tyler Thomas SO 00:19:07.26 Trinity Catholic HS 36 31 255 Jonathan Dinkins JR 00:19:11.61 Belleview High School 37 (32) 349 P.J. Hughes SR 00:19:12.20 Lake Highland Prep HS 38 33 446 Tristan Fratello SO 00:19:14.18 St. John Lutheran 39 0 468 Mike Teravolas SO 00:19:16.20 Sunlake HS 40 34 490 Andrew Cromwell SR 00:19:18.65 Wildwood HS 41 35 322 Ryan Benn FR 00:19:20.80 Foundation Academy 42 0 389 Fernando Fuentes-Diaz SR 00:19:24.37 Mount Dora HS 43 0 484 Drew Petrella FR 00:19:24.62 Trinity Catholic HS 44 0 348 Bryce Gottschalk JR 00:19:24.79 Lake Highland Prep HS 45 36 261 Giovanni Rodriguez SO 00:19:25.45 Belleview High School 46 37 435 Matthew Hartge SO 00:19:31.10 St. Francis Catholic HS 47 0 345 Mark Dowdy SR 00:19:31.62 Lake Highland Prep HS 48 38 289 Alexander Haak SR 00:19:32.83 Circle Christian School 49 39 421 Cooper Krug SO 00:19:33.71 South Lake HS 50 40 433 Thomas Grabow SO 00:19:35.04 St. Francis Catholic HS 51 41 382 Stanley Ibarra FR 00:19:36.93 Meadowbrook Academy
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/8/2018 11:18:18 AM
Page: 5 of 7
BUFFALO INVITATIONAL - BV
52 42 387 Zack Stewart SR 00:19:37.95 Meadowbrook Academy 53 43 254 Tommaso Deiorio JR 00:19:38.56 Belleview High School 54 44 443 Ben Scott SR 00:19:40.45 St. Francis Catholic HS 55 45 425 Max Stansfield SO 00:19:43.29 South Lake HS 56 46 296 Thomas Neeld 8th 00:19:48.34 Circle Christian School 57 47 295 Noah Mitchell JR 00:19:51.95 Circle Christian School 58 0 365 Francisco Zhou SR 00:19:55.95 Lake Highland Prep HS 59 48 250 David Beckwith SO 00:20:01.27 Belleview High School 60 (49) 290 Christopher Haak SR 00:20:02.79 Circle Christian School 61 50 396 William Goodman JR 00:20:02.95 Ocala Forest HS 62 (51) 299 Isaiah Parker 8th 00:20:03.29 Circle Christian School 63 0 297 Will Neeld 6th 00:20:03.59 Circle Christian School 64 52 328 Jay Garver SO 00:20:09.82 Foundation Academy 65 53 434 Carter Hanson JR 00:20:15.43 St. Francis Catholic HS 66 0 292 Calvin Jagen 7th 00:20:17.92 Circle Christian School 67 (54) 260 Joseph Reynolds SO 00:20:18.74 Belleview High School 68 55 398 Justin Kernan SO 00:20:28.71 Ocala Forest HS 69 56 404 McCoughan Peacock SR 00:20:30.04 Ocala Forest HS 70 57 305 Joshua McNicolas SR 00:20:33.43 Dunnellon HS 71 (58) 264 Jordan Smallridge SR 00:20:38.84 Belleview High School 72 0 369 Quentin Graves SO 00:20:41.49 Lake Mary Prep 73 0 269 Elijah Blay SO 00:20:42.79 Chiles HS 74 59 450 Sean Williams FR 00:20:48.23 St. John Lutheran 75 60 480 Zachary Tucker SR 00:20:49.34 The Villages HS 76 61 320 Tyson Verkaik FR 00:20:52.54 First Academy of Leesburg 77 62 334 Nathan Shaffer FR 00:20:54.29 Foundation Academy 78 63 427 Julian Bautista FR 00:20:57.14 St. Francis Catholic HS 79 64 400 Caleb Lowe SR 00:20:58.68 Ocala Forest HS 80 0 391 Dylan Rivera SO 00:21:07.36 Mount Dora HS 81 65 471 Vidal Aguilar FR 00:21:09.75 The Villages HS 82 66 492 Sharef Jackson 8th 00:21:11.96 Wildwood HS 83 (67) 405 Jackson Pizzuti SO 00:21:13.26 Ocala Forest HS 84 (68) 429 Joey Cannella JR 00:21:25.14 St. Francis Catholic HS 85 69 330 Bradley Higgins SO 00:21:27.05 Foundation Academy 86 70 318 Caleb Leware JR 00:21:29.27 First Academy of Leesburg 87 0 257 Thomas Frame JR 00:21:34.66 Belleview High School 88 71 489 Kyle Davidson SR 00:21:35.70 Wildwood HS 89 (72) 401 Benjamin McCammon SO 00:21:43.59 Ocala Forest HS 90 73 423 Talon Richardson SO 00:21:47.42 South Lake HS 91 74 473 Dein Braun FR 00:21:48.39 The Villages HS 92 75 424 Jose Rivas SR 00:21:50.91 South Lake HS 93 76 304 Jose Fernandez SR 00:21:54.20 Dunnellon HS 94 77 307 Raven Waggoner SR 00:22:02.48 Dunnellon HS 95 (78) 438 John Owen SR 00:22:05.07 St. Francis Catholic HS 96 0 442 Antonio Sarabia SR 00:22:06.13 St. Francis Catholic HS 97 (79) 417 James Badley SR 00:22:10.11 South Lake HS 98 80 491 Emory Strickland 6th 00:22:14.02 Wildwood HS 99 81 386 Nathan Staub SR 00:22:16.26 Meadowbrook Academy 100 0 376 Lane McDonald JR 00:22:18.34 Lake Weir HS 101 82 383 John Kruszewski SR 00:22:24.07 Meadowbrook Academy 102 83 447 Ryan Reese SR 00:22:27.79 St. John Lutheran 103 84 315 Nate Cox JR 00:22:32.14 First Academy of Leesburg 104 0 428 Ryan Brogan JR 00:22:38.17 St. Francis Catholic HS 105 85 317 Stephen Lea JR 00:22:40.14 First Academy of Leesburg
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/8/2018 11:18:18 AM
Page: 6 of 7
BUFFALO INVITATIONAL - BV
106 0 377 Elijah Olorode SO 00:22:40.92 Lake Weir HS 107 86 302 Tyler Albert SO 00:23:00.17 Dunnellon HS 108 0 313 Rafe Thomas JR 00:23:22.07 First Academy (Orlando) 109 0 310 Joey He SR 00:23:22.71 First Academy (Orlando) 110 0 431 Matthew DiCairano JR 00:23:34.80 St. Francis Catholic HS 111 (87) 380 Devon Bess JR 00:23:42.30 Meadowbrook Academy 112 88 448 Evan Williams SR 00:23:44.01 St. John Lutheran 113 (89) 335 Parker Tallis JR 00:23:45.86 Foundation Academy 114 (90) 333 Andrew Nyland 7th 00:23:46.46 Foundation Academy 115 (91) 472 Landon Atkinson FR 00:23:56.95 The Villages HS 116 0 312 Denny Oliveira JR 00:24:07.43 First Academy (Orlando) 117 (92) 478 Glendy Sierra SO 00:24:08.39 The Villages HS 118 0 311 Dalton Mason FR 00:24:20.50 First Academy (Orlando) 119 (93) 381 Jamil Bess SR 00:24:22.69 Meadowbrook Academy 120 0 329 Daniel Harrington FR 00:24:30.37 Foundation Academy 121 (94) 418 Jonathan Cherry SO 00:24:33.58 South Lake HS 122 0 373 Jermaine Crawford JR 00:24:38.71 Lake Weir HS 123 (95) 308 Nathan Young FR 00:24:40.84 Dunnellon HS 124 0 331 Zach Long SO 00:24:47.14 Foundation Academy 125 96 488 Kyle Cinicola SO 00:24:58.11 Wildwood HS 126 0 291 Matthew Haak 8th 00:25:03.61 Circle Christian School 127 0 487 Adam Corren SO 00:25:11.83 The Villages HS 128 0 324 Landon Buckles SO 00:25:12.11 Foundation Academy 129 0 420 Joel Hovius SO 00:26:12.67 South Lake HS 130 97 451 Riley Woods SO 00:26:15.94 St. John Lutheran 131 98 319 Tanner Pait SO 00:27:36.61 First Academy of Leesburg 132 0 476 Joseph Miller JR 00:28:33.59 The Villages HS 133 (99) 445 Ian Cutich SO 00:28:56.51 St. John Lutheran 134 0 422 Zuriel Martinez FR 00:29:39.59 South Lake HS 135 (100) 316 Noah Gamble FR 00:36:21.19 First Academy of Leesburg
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/8/2018 11:18:18 AM
Page: 7 of 7