BAYSIDE HS XC INVITATIONAL - BJV
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Cocoa Beach HS 00:25:00.57 29 2 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 00:27:39.76 43 3 Viera Charter School 00:30:03.95 54 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers St. Edwards School 00:25:24.99 3 Brevard HEAT 00:29:27.39 2 Merritt Island HS 00:27:41.15 2 Edgewood MS/HS 00:26:27.41 2 Sebastian River HS 00:26:46.33 2 Odyssey Charter School 00:27:01.34 1 Bayside HS 00:27:20.34 1 Eau Gallie HS 00:28:18.50 1 Master's Academy 00:28:24.30 1
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/15/2018 9:24:00 AM
Page: 1 of 3
BAYSIDE HS XC INVITATIONAL - BJV
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Cocoa Beach HS
00:25:00.57
9
29
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 267 Logan Colanagelo 00:22:26.31 1 2 2 278 Liam Pattison 00:22:32.35 2 3 4 275 Aiden Kelly 00:24:26.27 4 4 9 281 Joseph Vicidomini 00:24:57.33 6 5 30 271 Devin Dechabert 00:30:40.60 16 6 31 264 Gareth Bennett 00:32:00.57 (17) 7 35 277 Yaron Lopez 00:37:31.14 (18)
2
Melbourne Central Catholic HS
00:27:39.76
10
43
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 3 373 Josh McKenzie 00:23:14.05 3 2 17 364 PJ Hagen 00:27:20.90 7 3 21 366 Scott Kelly 00:28:29.19 8 4 25 359 Quinby Booth 00:29:37.17 12 5 26 374 Nick Pellizzi 00:29:37.51 13 6 27 379 John Struckman 00:29:55.74 (14) 7 28 377 Michael Scalero 00:29:57.86 (15)
3
Viera Charter School
00:30:03.95
7
54
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 5 450 Addison Ochipa 00:24:26.55 5 2 22 453 Victor Valentin 00:28:54.96 9 3 23 451 Emerson Ochipa 00:29:22.10 10 4 24 452 Calvin Presecan 00:29:35.34 11 5 37 447 Matteo Gutierrez 00:38:00.82 19 6 40 446 Marco Cirilli 00:44:23.91 (20) 7 41 445 Carlo Cirilli 00:44:32.50 (21)
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/15/2018 9:24:00 AM
Page: 2 of 3
BAYSIDE HS XC INVITATIONAL - BJV
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 267 Logan Colanagelo SR 00:22:26.31 Cocoa Beach HS 2 2 278 Liam Pattison FR 00:22:32.35 Cocoa Beach HS 3 3 373 Josh McKenzie SR 00:23:14.05 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 4 4 275 Aiden Kelly 8th 00:24:26.27 Cocoa Beach HS 5 5 450 Addison Ochipa 8th 00:24:26.55 Viera Charter School 6 0 257 Brice Holloway JR 00:24:45.30 Brevard HEAT 7 0 427 Jake Damiani FR 00:24:46.41 St. Edwards School 8 0 388 Gabriele Locci FR 00:24:56.01 Merritt Island HS 9 6 281 Joseph Vicidomini 8th 00:24:57.33 Cocoa Beach HS 10 0 321 Alex Calabro 8th 00:25:31.07 Edgewood MS/HS 11 0 437 William Munz SO 00:25:41.56 St. Edwards School 12 0 441 James Scott SR 00:25:46.99 St. Edwards School 13 0 415 Antonio Rosado FR 00:26:41.31 Sebastian River HS 14 0 418 Zachary Stambaugh JR 00:26:51.35 Sebastian River HS 15 0 397 Elijah Gidley 7th 00:27:01.34 Odyssey Charter School 16 0 250 Kurtis Wall FR 00:27:20.34 Bayside HS 17 7 364 PJ Hagen JR 00:27:20.90 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 18 0 332 William Struble 7th 00:27:23.75 Edgewood MS/HS 19 0 306 Isaiah Hernandez SO 00:28:18.50 Eau Gallie HS 20 0 357 Matthew Burris 6th 00:28:24.30 Master's Academy 21 8 366 Scott Kelly FR 00:28:29.19 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 22 9 453 Victor Valentin 8th 00:28:54.96 Viera Charter School 23 10 451 Emerson Ochipa 4th 00:29:22.10 Viera Charter School 24 11 452 Calvin Presecan 7th 00:29:35.34 Viera Charter School 25 12 359 Quinby Booth SO 00:29:37.17 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 26 13 374 Nick Pellizzi SO 00:29:37.51 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 27 (14) 379 John Struckman SO 00:29:55.74 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 28 (15) 377 Michael Scalero FR 00:29:57.86 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 29 0 383 Bruno Goodwin FR 00:30:26.30 Merritt Island HS 30 16 271 Devin Dechabert FR 00:30:40.60 Cocoa Beach HS 31 (17) 264 Gareth Bennett 8th 00:32:00.57 Cocoa Beach HS 32 0 376 Joshua Rodgers JR 00:32:19.81 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 33 0 260 Lincoln Salyers 8th 00:34:09.48 Brevard HEAT 34 0 363 Ben Diaz SR 00:34:29.52 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 35 (18) 277 Yaron Lopez FR 00:37:31.14 Cocoa Beach HS 36 0 282 Joseph Wehlen FR 00:37:31.39 Cocoa Beach HS 37 19 447 Matteo Gutierrez 6th 00:38:00.82 Viera Charter School 38 0 268 Adam Cooper 8th 00:41:54.32 Cocoa Beach HS 39 0 378 James Struckman SO 00:42:57.15 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 40 (20) 446 Marco Cirilli 7th 00:44:23.91 Viera Charter School 41 (21) 445 Carlo Cirilli 8th 00:44:32.50 Viera Charter School
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/15/2018 9:24:00 AM
Page: 3 of 3