BAYSIDE HS XC INVITATIONAL - GV
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Edgewood MS/HS 00:23:24.90 31 2 Merritt Island HS 00:24:24.52 71 3 Cocoa Beach HS 00:24:55.93 95 4 Bayside HS 00:26:07.44 129 5 Brevard HEAT 00:27:18.43 165 6 Sebastian River HS 00:27:59.32 171 7 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 00:29:40.57 181 8 Space Coast HS 00:28:54.88 183 9 Heritage HS - Palm Bay 00:29:12.90 208 10 St. Edwards School 00:30:48.72 241 11 Covenant Christian School 00:31:51.14 262 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers Cocoa HS 00:31:36.68 4 Eau Gallie HS 00:28:42.41 4 John Carroll HS 00:27:38.66 3 Master's Academy 00:26:05.91 2 Palm Bay HS 00:37:21.03 2 Odyssey Charter School 00:38:06.22 1
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/15/2018 7:48:28 AM
Page: 1 of 5
BAYSIDE HS XC INVITATIONAL - GV
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Edgewood MS/HS
00:23:24.90
9
31
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 158 Kaylee Kraver 00:22:06.07 1 2 5 162 Haley Townsend 00:23:26.31 4 3 6 155 Maria Garcia 00:23:27.50 5 4 9 161 Kalyn Sands 00:23:39.38 7 5 16 159 Margeaux Madeux 00:24:25.22 14 6 42 160 Emma Roberts 00:27:32.95 (35) 7 50 153 Maddison Angel 00:28:41.54 (43)
2
Merritt Island HS
00:24:24.52
10
71
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 3 202 Trinity Stenger 00:22:28.18 3 2 14 197 Emily Kohler 00:24:21.72 12 3 15 196 Paulina Keppler 00:24:22.97 13 4 22 198 Rachel Moore 00:24:47.24 20 5 26 200 Lily Novac 00:26:02.52 23 6 30 199 Esther Noel 00:26:19.18 (26) 7 33 194 Jessica Gambrell 00:26:36.88 (28)
3
Cocoa Beach HS
00:24:55.93
7
95
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 17 135 Kiera Sullivan 00:24:25.53 15 2 18 129 Kira Lopez 00:24:27.18 16 3 19 122 Grace Bennett 00:24:27.56 17 4 20 132 Marissa Ricks 00:24:42.05 18 5 34 127 Lauren Johnson 00:26:37.32 29 6 36 130 Rory Moore 00:26:45.86 (30) 7 39 133 Jessie Shaffer 00:27:08.67 (32)
4
Bayside HS
00:26:07.44
9
129
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 113 Rachel Starr 00:22:27.95 2 2 13 105 Sarah Feilinger 00:24:14.14 11 3 41 112 Zaria Scott 00:27:29.41 34 4 44 104 Brooke Beaver 00:27:36.90 37 5 52 103 Zoe Beard 00:28:48.82 45 6 63 111 Julia Popp 00:30:42.86 (51) 7 68 107 Carolyn Macgowan 00:31:42.89 (54)
5
Brevard HEAT
00:27:18.43
6
165
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 23 117 Gabrielle Grimm 00:25:16.56 21 2 32 119 Johanna Renken 00:26:30.77 27 3 40 114 Tara Blanchard 00:27:10.80 33 4 43 120 Carissa Ridgley 00:27:36.00 36 5 57 118 Emily Renken 00:29:58.03 48 6 66 116 Lee Anne Gotcher 00:31:41.43 (53)
6
Sebastian River HS
00:27:59.32
5
171
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 7 214 Kerri Conklin 00:23:34.68 6 2 24 213 Kaitlyn Conklin 00:25:46.35 22 3 46 216 Mia Munoz 00:28:01.58 39
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/15/2018 7:48:28 AM
Page: 2 of 5
BAYSIDE HS XC INVITATIONAL - GV
4 58 212 Cabria Brown 00:30:10.00 49 5 70 217 Janel Zeman 00:32:23.97 55
7
Melbourne Central Catholic HS
00:29:40.57
5
181
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 11 193 Sara Sutton 00:23:46.77 9 2 27 188 Maddie Henry 00:26:05.01 24 3 37 190 Gretchen Lane 00:26:55.10 31 4 61 186 Sabrina Barella 00:30:30.46 50 5 90 189 Brooke Hoese 00:41:05.54 67
8
Space Coast HS
00:28:54.88
5
183
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 10 218 Carmen Ohlinger 00:23:41.69 8 2 29 223 Elizabeth Youngman 00:26:12.66 25 3 45 219 Kyla Slattery 00:28:00.13 38 4 54 220 Cheyenne Solis 00:29:00.45 46 5 85 221 Angelina Stile 00:37:39.46 66
9
Heritage HS - Palm Bay
00:29:12.90
7
208
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 12 169 Jahn-na Watts 00:23:59.19 10 2 47 163 Cori Day 00:28:36.93 40 3 55 165 Karina Huari 00:29:02.92 47 4 64 166 Sophia Lima 00:30:49.00 52 5 74 168 Brooke Slis 00:33:36.45 59 6 78 167 Elena Reinecke 00:33:50.55 (61) 7 81 164 Lydia Frame 00:35:01.92 (63)
10
St. Edwards School
00:30:48.72
5
241
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 21 227 Elise Mallon 00:24:45.02 19 2 51 226 Sandy Kelso 00:28:47.12 44 3 71 230 Zayna Shaikh 00:32:47.93 56 4 77 225 Jane Callaghan 00:33:50.31 60 5 79 224 Natalie Burgoon 00:33:53.20 62
11
Covenant Christian School
00:31:51.14
7
262
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 48 140 Hunter Ackley 00:28:39.09 41 2 49 146 Cierra Volz 00:28:39.33 42 3 72 143 Lucille Harbour 00:32:53.06 57 4 73 142 Elizca Harbour 00:32:59.65 58 5 83 145 Emma Schillinger 00:36:04.60 64 6 84 141 Caitlin Hackett 00:37:16.36 (65) 7 91 144 Mia Pittman 00:42:03.56 (68)
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/15/2018 7:48:28 AM
Page: 3 of 5
BAYSIDE HS XC INVITATIONAL - GV
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 158 Kaylee Kraver FR 00:22:06.07 Edgewood MS/HS 2 2 113 Rachel Starr JR 00:22:27.95 Bayside HS 3 3 202 Trinity Stenger JR 00:22:28.18 Merritt Island HS 4 0 171 Lillyanna Bienz JR 00:23:08.04 John Carroll HS 5 4 162 Haley Townsend 8th 00:23:26.31 Edgewood MS/HS 6 5 155 Maria Garcia JR 00:23:27.50 Edgewood MS/HS 7 6 214 Kerri Conklin SR 00:23:34.68 Sebastian River HS 8 0 138 Ava Quattrocchi 7th 00:23:38.80 Cocoa HS 9 7 161 Kalyn Sands SO 00:23:39.38 Edgewood MS/HS 10 8 218 Carmen Ohlinger SR 00:23:41.69 Space Coast HS 11 9 193 Sara Sutton SR 00:23:46.77 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 12 10 169 Jahn-na Watts JR 00:23:59.19 Heritage HS - Palm Bay 13 11 105 Sarah Feilinger FR 00:24:14.14 Bayside HS 14 12 197 Emily Kohler SO 00:24:21.72 Merritt Island HS 15 13 196 Paulina Keppler JR 00:24:22.97 Merritt Island HS 16 14 159 Margeaux Madeux SR 00:24:25.22 Edgewood MS/HS 17 15 135 Kiera Sullivan FR 00:24:25.53 Cocoa Beach HS 18 16 129 Kira Lopez JR 00:24:27.18 Cocoa Beach HS 19 17 122 Grace Bennett JR 00:24:27.56 Cocoa Beach HS 20 18 132 Marissa Ricks 8th 00:24:42.05 Cocoa Beach HS 21 19 227 Elise Mallon JR 00:24:45.02 St. Edwards School 22 20 198 Rachel Moore FR 00:24:47.24 Merritt Island HS 23 21 117 Gabrielle Grimm SR 00:25:16.56 Brevard HEAT 24 22 213 Kaitlyn Conklin SR 00:25:46.35 Sebastian River HS 25 0 184 Hannah Mueller SO 00:25:49.81 Master's Academy 26 23 200 Lily Novac FR 00:26:02.52 Merritt Island HS 27 24 188 Maddie Henry SO 00:26:05.01 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 28 0 151 Luz Ramos JR 00:26:08.86 Eau Gallie HS 29 25 223 Elizabeth Youngman 7th 00:26:12.66 Space Coast HS 30 (26) 199 Esther Noel FR 00:26:19.18 Merritt Island HS 31 0 183 Camille Mueller SO 00:26:22.02 Master's Academy 32 27 119 Johanna Renken 7th 00:26:30.77 Brevard HEAT 33 (28) 194 Jessica Gambrell JR 00:26:36.88 Merritt Island HS 34 29 127 Lauren Johnson JR 00:26:37.32 Cocoa Beach HS 35 0 150 Grace Parker SR 00:26:39.98 Eau Gallie HS 36 (30) 130 Rory Moore SR 00:26:45.86 Cocoa Beach HS 37 31 190 Gretchen Lane SO 00:26:55.10 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 38 0 152 Kelli Salter SO 00:26:57.44 Eau Gallie HS 39 (32) 133 Jessie Shaffer FR 00:27:08.67 Cocoa Beach HS 40 33 114 Tara Blanchard SO 00:27:10.80 Brevard HEAT 41 34 112 Zaria Scott SR 00:27:29.41 Bayside HS 42 (35) 160 Emma Roberts JR 00:27:32.95 Edgewood MS/HS 43 36 120 Carissa Ridgley FR 00:27:36.00 Brevard HEAT 44 37 104 Brooke Beaver JR 00:27:36.90 Bayside HS 45 38 219 Kyla Slattery FR 00:28:00.13 Space Coast HS 46 39 216 Mia Munoz FR 00:28:01.58 Sebastian River HS 47 40 163 Cori Day FR 00:28:36.93 Heritage HS - Palm Bay 48 41 140 Hunter Ackley SO 00:28:39.09 Covenant Christian School 49 42 146 Cierra Volz 7th 00:28:39.33 Covenant Christian School 50 (43) 153 Maddison Angel 8th 00:28:41.54 Edgewood MS/HS 51 44 226 Sandy Kelso SR 00:28:47.12 St. Edwards School
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/15/2018 7:48:28 AM
Page: 4 of 5
BAYSIDE HS XC INVITATIONAL - GV
52 45 103 Zoe Beard SR 00:28:48.82 Bayside HS 53 0 203 Lauryn Wemyss JR 00:29:00.16 Merritt Island HS 54 46 220 Cheyenne Solis SR 00:29:00.45 Space Coast HS 55 47 165 Karina Huari JR 00:29:02.92 Heritage HS - Palm Bay 56 0 170 Smarlensly Altenor JR 00:29:30.37 John Carroll HS 57 48 118 Emily Renken SO 00:29:58.03 Brevard HEAT 58 49 212 Cabria Brown SR 00:30:10.00 Sebastian River HS 59 0 173 Sara Newnham SO 00:30:17.57 John Carroll HS 60 0 201 Sophia Sardella JR 00:30:22.22 Merritt Island HS 61 50 186 Sabrina Barella JR 00:30:30.46 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 62 0 195 Isabel Gonzales SR 00:30:36.84 Merritt Island HS 63 (51) 111 Julia Popp SR 00:30:42.86 Bayside HS 64 52 166 Sophia Lima SO 00:30:49.00 Heritage HS - Palm Bay 65 0 139 Zoe Zalewski SR 00:30:49.45 Cocoa HS 66 (53) 116 Lee Anne Gotcher SR 00:31:41.43 Brevard HEAT 67 0 154 Alexandra Diakakis SO 00:31:41.88 Edgewood MS/HS 68 (54) 107 Carolyn Macgowan SR 00:31:42.89 Bayside HS 69 0 109 Natalie Perez SR 00:32:00.11 Bayside HS 70 55 217 Janel Zeman SO 00:32:23.97 Sebastian River HS 71 56 230 Zayna Shaikh SO 00:32:47.93 St. Edwards School 72 57 143 Lucille Harbour JR 00:32:53.06 Covenant Christian School 73 58 142 Elizca Harbour JR 00:32:59.65 Covenant Christian School 74 59 168 Brooke Slis FR 00:33:36.45 Heritage HS - Palm Bay 75 0 106 Meghan Graves JR 00:33:43.09 Bayside HS 76 0 137 Kailyn Jeffers JR 00:33:48.83 Cocoa HS 77 60 225 Jane Callaghan SR 00:33:50.31 St. Edwards School 78 (61) 167 Elena Reinecke FR 00:33:50.55 Heritage HS - Palm Bay 79 62 224 Natalie Burgoon JR 00:33:53.20 St. Edwards School 80 0 207 Dakota Allen SO 00:34:20.63 Palm Bay HS 81 (63) 164 Lydia Frame SR 00:35:01.92 Heritage HS - Palm Bay 82 0 148 Edina Benedix JR 00:35:03.37 Eau Gallie HS 83 64 145 Emma Schillinger 6th 00:36:04.60 Covenant Christian School 84 (65) 141 Caitlin Hackett 6th 00:37:16.36 Covenant Christian School 85 66 221 Angelina Stile 8th 00:37:39.46 Space Coast HS 86 0 206 Emma Preziosi 7th 00:38:06.22 Odyssey Charter School 87 0 136 Aubrey Houze SR 00:38:09.65 Cocoa HS 88 0 208 Alexis Astbury SO 00:40:21.42 Palm Bay HS 89 0 156 Emma Haberberger SO 00:40:59.55 Edgewood MS/HS 90 67 189 Brooke Hoese FR 00:41:05.54 Melbourne Central Catholic HS 91 (68) 144 Mia Pittman 7th 00:42:03.56 Covenant Christian School
www.J7Sports.net
Printed: 9/15/2018 7:48:28 AM
Page: 5 of 5