J7 Sports
AFFORDABLE RACE MANAGEMENT & COMPUTER TIMING 

Orlando <> Lakeland <> Daytona <> Tampa

.

2018 RESULTS

JSL FREEDOM RUN

10K, 5K, 1 MILE


SATURDAY, 11/10/18


@ GOOD NEIGHBOR TRAIL, BROOKSVILLE


BENEFITTING: JUNIOR SERVICE LEAGUE

VOLUSIA COUNTY

MIDDLE SCHOOL XC

- MEET 4, WEST SIDE


WEDN, 11/07/18


BENEFITTING:

VOLUSIA COUNTY MS XC TEAMS

SEMINOLE COUNTY MS XC

TRI - MEET

TKMS, ITMS, CMS

@ TUSKAWILLA MS

WEDN, 11/7/18

VOLUSIA COUNTY

MIDDLE SCHOOL XC

- MEET 3, WEST SIDE


WEDN, 10/31/18


BENEFITTING:

VOLUSIA COUNTY MS XC TEAMS

FHSAA AA-DISTRICT 9
XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 25, 2018

@ PIONEER PARK
ZOLFO SPRINGS, FL

VOLUSIA COUNTY

MIDDLE SCHOOL XC

- MEET 2, WEST SIDE


WEDN, 10/24/18


BENEFITTING:

VOLUSIA COUNTY MS XC TEAMS

DESOTO HS

LAST CHANCE XC MEET


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2018


@ MORGAN PARK, ARCADIA


BENEFITTING:


DESOTO COUNTY HS XC TEAMS

VOLUSIA COUNTY 

MIDDLE SCHOOL XC


- MEET 1, WEST SIDE


WEDN, 10/17/18


BENEFITTING:


VOLUSIA COUNTY XC TEAMS

WILDCAT XC INVITATIONAL

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2018


@ PIONEER PARK

ZOLFO SPRINGS


BENEFITTING:


HARDEE HS XC TEAMS

WOLVERINE 5K

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2018

@ TIMBER SPRINGS MS

ORLANDO, FL


BENEFITTING:

TIMBER SPRINGS MS

BAILEY STRONG 5K

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2018

@ FOUNDATION ACADEMY

WINTER GARDEN, FL


BENEFITTING:


BAILEY STRONG

VOLUSIA COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOLS

CROSS COUNTRY MEET #1 - WEST SIDE

(INAUGURAL SEASON)


@ HERITAGE MS, DELTONA


benefitting:


VOLUSIA COUNTY MS XC TEAMS

HARDEE COUNTY YMCA

COLOR RUN 5K

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2018

WAUCHULA, FL


BENEFITTING:


HARDEE CO YMCA PROGRAMS

APOPKA HS XC INVITATIONAL

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2018

@ NW RECREATION COMPLEX

APOPKA, FL


BENEFITTING:

AHS XC TEAMS








WINDERMERE PREP XC RELAYS

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2018


BENEFITTING:

WINDERMERE PREP XC TEAM

BAYSIDE HS

XC INVITATIONAL

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2018


BENEFITTING:

BAYSIDE HS XC TEAM

FIRST RESPONDERS 5K

@ FIELD OF FAME

APOPKA, FL


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2018


BENEFITTING: CITY OF APOPKA

BUFFALO XC INVITATIONAL

@ THE VILLAGES POLO CLUB

THE VILLAGES, FL


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 2018


BENEFITTING:

THE VILLAGES HIGH SCHOOL XC TEAM

BRADFORD XC INVITATIONAL

@ BRADFORD MS

STARKE, FL


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1, 2018


BENEFITTING:

BRADFORD CROSS COUNTRY TEAM

MARCUS JONES OPEN

TRACK & FIELD MEET

@ SHOWALTER FIELD

WINTER PARK


BENEFITTING:

EVOLUTION TRACK CLUB

DESOTO COUNTY HS

VS. HARDEE HS XC MEET


TUESDAY, AUGUST 21, 2018

@ MORGAN PARK, ARCADIA


BENEFITTING:

DESOTO COUNTY HS XC TEAM

EVOLUTION TRACK CLUB

BLACKMAN IHEM OPEN TRACK MEET

@ SHOWALTER FIELD

WINTER PARK


SUNDAY, AUGUST 19

BENEFITTING: ETC

EVOLUTION TRACK CLUB

INTERNATIONAL GAMES

@ SHOWALTER FIELD

WINTER PARK


SATURDAY, AUGUST 11


BENEFITTING: ETC



UHS XC 

ICE CREAM RUN

@ UHS, ORANGE CITY


THURSDAY, AUGUST 9, 2018


BENEFITTING: UHSXC TEAM

CATCH THE WAVE 5K


SATURDAY, AUGUST 4, 2018

@LPGA INTERNATIONAL

DAYTONA BEACH, FL


BENEFITING: FATHER LOPEZ HIGH SCHOOL

EVOLUTION TRACK CLUB OPEN

TRACK & FIELD MEET


SATURDAY, AUGUST 4, 2018

@ SHOWALTER FIELD, WINTER PARK


BENEFITING: EVOLUTION TRACK CLUB

TOM MCDONALD

CALADIUM FESTIVAL 5K


SATURDAY, JULY 28, 2018

LAKE PLACID, FL

AARON GOODMAN SR.

OPEN TRACK & FIELD MEET


SUNDAY, 7/28/2018

@ BOB MOSHER TRACK

SHOWALTER FIELD

WINTER PARK, FL

ROBERT WALKER JR

OPEN TRACK MEET


SUNDAY, 7/8/2018

@ BOB MOSHER TRACK,

SHOWALTER FIELD

WINTER PARK, FL

FIRECRACKER 4M BEACH RUN


SATURDAY, JULY 7, 2018

@ DAYTONA BEACH, FL


DAYTONA BEACH TRACK CLUB

MICKEY GRIMES INVITATIONAL

TRACK & FIELD MEET


SATURDAY, JUNE 30, 2018

@ BOB MOSHER TRACK

GOPHER TORTOISE 3 MILER

JUNE 9, 2018


@ OAKLAND NATURE PRESERVE

OAKLAND, FL

GET YOUR REAR IN GEAR 5K

SUNDAY, MAY 20, 2018


@ BILL FREDERICK PARK

ORLANDO


ODYSSEY MS VS. BLANKNER MS 

TRACK & FIELD MEET


TUESDAY, MAY 1, 2018


@ ODYSSEY MS, ORLANDO

LEILA HAMPTON OPEN

TRACK & FIELD MEET


SUNDAY, APRIL 29, 2018

@ BOB MOSHER TRACK, WINTER PARK

PAWS

FOR 

A CAUSE

5K


Saturday, April 28th, 2018

@CHILES MS, OVIEDO, FL

LAKE SENIOR GAMES

TRACK & FIELD


Saturday, April 28, 2018

@ Mt. Dora Christian Academy

ODYSSEY MS TRACK & FIELD

VS. JACKSON MS & RENAISSANCE MS


MONDAY, APRIL 23, 2018

@ODYSSEY MS, ORLANDO

ODYSSEY MS TRACK & FIELD

VS. JACKSON MS & WESTRIDGE MS


WEDNESDAY, APRIL 18, 2018

@ODYSSEY MS, ORLANDO

BRADFORD MS TRACK & FIELD

VS. LAKE BUTLER MS & LAKE CITY MS


TUESDAY, APRIL 17, 2018

@ BRADFORD HS, STARKE

PRE K 5K READINESS RUN

@ BOYD HILL NATURE PARK, ST. PETERSBURG



BENEFITING: EARLY LEARNING COALITION

                        OF PINELLAS COUNTY

ODYSSEY MS HOME TRACK MEET 1

VS. JACKSON MS & RENAISSANCE CHARTER


TUESDAY, APRIL 10, 2018

(RESCHEDULED TO APRIL 23)

RON RIDDLE 

TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC

@ CLAY HS, GREEN COVE SPRINGS


FRIDAY, APRIL 6, 2018

GREEN COVE SPRINGS JH

TRACK & FIELD MEET #2


TUESDAY, APRIL 3, 2018


@ CLAY HIGH SCHOOL

GREEN COVE SPRINGS, FL

RABBIT RUN 5K
@ THE NORTHWEST RECREATION COMPLEX
APOPKA, FL

SATURDAY, MARCH 31, 2018

BENEFITING: APOPKA PARKS & RECREATION

WILKINSON JUNIOR HIGH

vs. LAKESIDE JUNIOR HIGH


TRACK & FIELD MEET


THURSDAY, MARCH 29, 2018


@ MIDDLEBURG HS, MIDDLEBURG

HARDEE HIGH SCHOOL

TRACK & FIELD INVITATIONAL


MONDAY, MARCH 26, 2018

@ FIREMAN'S FIELD, SEBRING

KINGDOM OF THE SUN TRACK & FIELD MEET


FRIDAY, MARCH 23, 2018

@ BRICK CITY PARK, OCALA

WILKINSON JH TRACK & FIELD MEET

VS. BRADFORD MS & LAKE CITY MS


THURSDAY, MARCH 22, 2018

@ MIDDLEBURG HS

BRADFORD HIGH SCHOOL

TRACK & FIELD INVITATIONAL


MONDAY, MARCH 12, 2018

@ BRADFORD HS, STARKE

CHARGER DASH 5K
@ LIBERTY HS, KISSIMMEE
SATURDAY, MARCH 10, 2018

CFLAA TRACK & FIELD MEET

FRIDAY, MARCH 9, 2018


@ BRICK CITY PARK, OCALA




GREEN COVE SPRINGS JH


VS. LAKESIDE JH


TRACK & FIELD MEET


TUESDAY, MARCH 6, 2018

@ CLAY HIGH SCHOOL

SWEETWATER

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ANNUAL 5K COLOR RUN/WALK


SATURDAY, MARCH 3, 2018

@ SWEETWATER ES, PORT ORANGE

 

WILKINSON JH VS.

GREEN COVE SPRINGS JH

TRACK & FIELD MEET

THURSDAY, MARCH 1, 2018

@ MIDDLEBURG HS, MIDDLEBURG










FEBRUARY 24, 2018

@ ALL SAINTS ACADEMY, WINTER HAVEN

 

LAKELAND KATHLEEN TRACK & FIELD INVITATIONAL


THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 22, 2018

@ KATHLEEN HS

OAK LEAF MIDDLE SCHOOL 

TRACK & FIELD INVITATIONAL


FRIDAY, 2/16/18

@ OAK LEAF HIGH SCHOOL

ORANGE PARK, FL

ALC 5K


SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2018

@ NORHTPORT, FL

THE BUB RUN

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 3, 2018

@ THE PORT ORANGE CITY CENTER

Edgar Harpe Sr. Lakenya Relays & Open Invite

SUNDAY, JANUARY 28, 2018

@SHOWALTER FIELD, BOB MOSHER TRACK

WINTER PARK, FL










UNIVERSITY HS STEM 5K

SATURDAY, JANUARY 27, 2018

@ UHS, ORANGE CITY

.