J7 Sports
AFFORDABLE RACE MANAGEMENT & COMPUTER TIMING 

Orlando <> Lakeland <> Daytona <> Tampa

2016  RESULTS 

HOLLY-NEWJAH 5K

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 31, 2016

@ CITY OF DAVENPORT

DAVENPORT, FL

LCMS XC MEET 2

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 30, 2016


Schools competing:

Chiles MS, Milwee MS,

South Seminole MS

DOLPHIN DASH 5K

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2016

@LAKE WHITNEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

WINTER GARDEN, FL

LCMS XC MEET 1

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 16, 2016


Schools competing:

Chiles MS, Tuskawilla MS,

South Seminole MS

OMARATHON 5K, HALF MARATHON, MARATHON
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2016
@ CADY WAY TRAIL
ORLANDO, FL

SUGAR HI 5K - 3RD ANNUAL

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2016

@ BASELINE TRAILHEAD

OCALA, FL

TUSKAWILLA MIDDLE SCHOOL XC MEET 1

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 9, 2016

@ TUSKAWILLA MS, OVIEDO, FL


SCHOOLS COMPETING: TUSKAWILLA MS, LAWTON CHILES MS, INDIAN TRAILS MS

CONNERTON CHALLENGE 5K & 10K

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2016

@ CONNERTON VILLAGE

LAND O' LAKES, FL


BENEFITING: OPERATION HELPING HAND

RUN FOR THE HILLS 5K

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2016

@ FLORIDA HOSPITAL - ZEPHYRHILLS

ZEPHYRHILLS, FL

BENEFITING THE FHZ WELLNESS PROGRAM

MASQUERADE MADNESS

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2016

@ THE GOOD NEIGHBOR TRAIL

BROOKSVILLE, FL

BENEFITING THE JUNIOR WOMEN'S LEAGUE OF BROOKSVILLE

FHSAA 4A - DISTRICT 3 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2016

@ THE NORTHWEST RECREATION COMPLEX

APOPKA, FL

FHSAA 2A - DISTRICT 6 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2016

@ THE VILLAGES POLO GROUNDS

THE VILLAGES, FL

DESOTO  HS CC MEET

@ MORGAN PARK

ARCADIA, FL

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2016

HARDEE HS CC INVITATIONAL

@ PIONEER PARK, ZOLFO SPRINGS


TUESDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2016

MT. DORA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL


Saturday, October 1, 2016

BAYSIDE HS CC INVITATIONAL

@ BAYSIDE HS, PALM BAY, FL


Saturday, September 17, 2016

GOOD COOKIE 5K

@ DOWNTOWN PLANT CITY, FL

benefiting Cookies for Kids Cancer.org

Saturday, September 17, 2016

THE VILLAGES CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL

BUFFALO INVITATION CC MEET

Friday, September 16, 2016

@ The Villages Polo Club

PreHEAT CC MEET

Friday, 9/9/2016

@ Holloway Park

Lakeland, FL

9/14/16: UPDATED RESULTS !!!

Note - Due to nonrecorded bib numbers in 2 races, final times may be off line by 1-2 places.

DASH FOR CASH 5K

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 3, 2016

@ DAVENPORT, FL

CYSTIC FIBROSIS FOUNDATION

STAIR CLIMB

FIREFIGHTER CHALLENGE

FIREFIGHTER CLIMB


SATURDAY, AUGUST 27 @ ORLANDO WORLD MARRIOTT

WESLEY CHAPEL HS

CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL


SATURDAY, AUGUST 27@WCHS

PASCO HS PIRATES

PRESEASON

CROSS COUNTRY MEET


SATURDAY, AUGUST 20, 2016

@ WITHLACHOOCHEE RIVER

     STATE PARK



 

GET YOUR REAR IN GEAR 5K

Sunday, May 15, 2016

@ Bill Frederick Park, Orlando

CATHOLIC YOUTH SPORTS

TRACK & FIELD MEET

Friday, May 13, 2016

@ Melbourne Central Catholic HS, Melbourne


J7 Services

> FLASHTIMING FAT, RACETAB Scoring

> Finish Line Clock

> Online Registration through FLR

CATHOLIC YOUTH SPORTS

TRACK & FIELD MEET

Saturday, May 7, 2016

@ Bishop Moore High School, Orlando


J7 Services

> FLASHTIMING FAT, RACETAB Scoring

> Finish Line Clock

> Online Registration through FLR

FAITH AND FITNESS 5K

Saturday, April 30, 2016

@ J Blanchard Park, Orlando, FL

Hosted by: The Fellowship Of Christian Athletes


J7 Services 

- AGEE Sports Timing, Finish Line Clock, Race Course Creation

PAWS FOR A CAUSE 5K

Saturday, April 30, 2016

@ L Chiles Middle School, Oviedo

> benefitting the Junior Diabetes Foundation


J7 Services - AGEE Chip Timing, Finish Line Clock, Inflatable Arch, USATF Course Creation and Certification

SWEETWATER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PELICAN COLOR RUN

Saturday, April 23, 2016

@ Sweetwater Elementary School, Port Orange


J7 Services

> AGEE Computer Timing

> Finish Line Clock

 
 

CLAY COUNTY JUNIOR HIGH 

TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Friday, April 15, 2016

@ Orange Park High School, Orange Park



J7 Services

> Racetab Computer Scoring

> Flashtiming FAT

> Finish Line Display Clock

 
 

WARRIOR CREEK 5K

Saturday, April 9, 2016

@ Perryland Farms, Perry, FL

> benefiting the Taylor County Farm Bureau


J7 Services

> Agee Sports Timing II

> Inflatable Arch

> Finish Line Clock

DON HALL TRACK & FIELD INVITATIONAL

Friday, April 8, 2016

@ Orange Park High School, Orange Park


J7 Services

> Racetab Scoring 

> Flashtiming FAT

> Finish Line Clock

RUN4ONE 5k Run & Walk                                                    J7 Services

Saturday, January 16, 2016   8:00am Start                                     > AGEE RFID timing

@ Lake Hollingsworth, Lakeland, FL                                             > Clock

> benefiting The Porch Light Ministry A21 Campaign                  > Inflatable Arch

> Age group awards


Race Roster Online Registration

CHILES MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

(VS. Tuskawilla & Jackson Heights)

Wednesday, January 27, 2016 @ 4:30p

@ Hagerty High School Track, Oviedo, FL


J7 Services

> finish line judge

> Seiko timing, clock

> starter

FAST START TRACK - 11TH EDITION                  J7 Services

Saturday, January 30, 2016     8:00am Start                              > clock

@Bob Mosher Track, Showalter Field, Winter Park, FL           > announcer


FastStartOnline.org

BOOKIN' IT 5K RUN                                                          J7 Services

Sunday, January 31, 2016    9:00am Start                                              > clock

@ Silver Sands Middle School, Port Orange, FL                                  

> benefiting the SSMS Media Center Literacy Week

> medals in age and character categories


RaceIt Online Registration

CHILES MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

(VS. Indian Trails and Jackson Heights)

Wednesday, February 3, 2016 @ 4:30pm

@ Hagerty High School, Oviedo, FL


J7 Services

> finish line judge

> Seiko timing, clock

> starter


THE BUB RUN 5K                                                                                      J7 Services

Saturday, February 6, 2016     8:30am Start                                                                          > AGEE RFID TIMING

@ City Center Municipal Complex; Port Orange, FL                                                           > CLOCK

> benefiting The American Heart Association and St. Jude Children's Hospital.            > INFLATABLE ARCH

> awards to top runners

> prizes include Universal Studio Tickets; an IPAD Mini; gift cards to restaurants, sports stores & MORE!!!



RACE, LOVE, WISH 5K

Saturday, February 13, 2016

@ the University of Central Florida; Orlando, FL

START @ 6pm at the Reflecting Pond


> benefiting The Make A Wish Foundation

> hosted by Chi Omega Sorority




Register  - Chi Omega - UCF

EAST ORANGE COUNTY KIWANIS 5K, 10K, DOUBLE DISTANCE

RUN FOR THE KIDS

Saturday, February 13, 2016      8:00AM Start

@ J Blanchard Park; Orlando, FL


> benefiting the East Orange County Kiwanis Club


Active.com Registration

OAK LEAF JUNIOR HIGH TRACK & FIELD

Friday, February 19, 2016     4:30pm Start

@ Oak Leaf High School; Orange Park, FL


J7 Services

> Flashtiming

> Racetab Scoring



.

ORANGE PARK JUNIOR HIGH 

TRACK & FIELD

> DUAL MEET VS. OAK LEAF JH

Thursday, February, 25, 2016

@ Orange Park High School, Orange Park        4:30pm Start


J7 Services

> Flashtiming FAT, Racetab Scoring

> Finish Line Clock

 
 
 

HIGHLANDER INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD

Friday, February 26, 2016

@ Lake Highland Preparatory School, Orlando, FL

4:00pm Start


J7 Services

> Event Announcer - roving & press box

POLK SENIOR GAMES TRACK & FIELD                                              

Saturday, February 27, 2016                                  

@ All Saints Academy; Winter Haven, FL    9:00am Start    

> awards in age groups

> age 50+ athletes, only

> events = 50M Dash, 100M Dash, 200M Dash, 400M Dash, 800M Run, 1500M Run


PolkSeniorGames.org


J7 Services - Flashtiming, Racetab Scoring, F Line Clock, Announcer

 
 

THE VILLAGES HOME MEET 1                                                                            J7 Services

Monday, February 29, 2016                                                                                                > Roving Announcer

@ The Villages Charter High School, The Villages   @ 4:00pm

LAKE ASBURY JUNIOR HIGH TRACK & FIELD

Thursday, March 3, 2016

@ Ridgeview High School, Orange Park   4:30pm


J7 Services

> Flashtiming w/ Racetab Scoring

> Finish Line Clock

 
2ND ANNUAL STEM 5K COLOR RUN & BLACK LIGHT PARTY
Friday, March 4, 2016
@ University High School , Orange City    @ 5:30pm


J7 Services
> Finish line Clock, Inflatable Arch, Race course layout, event consultation
 
 

JEFF WENTWORTH RELAYS

Saturday, March 5, 2016

@ The First Academy, Orlando     Start: 9:30am


J7 Services

> Roving Announcer

HIGHLANDER ELITE TRACK & FIELD  CLASSIC

Friday, March 11, 2016

@ Lake Highland Prep, Orlando



J7 Services

Roving Event Announcer

CHARGER DASH 5K

Saturday, March 12, 2016

@ Liberty High School, Kissimmee, FL


ONLINE REGISTRATION


J7 Sports Services

> AGEE Sports Timing, Clock, Inflatable Arch, Online Registration

WINDERMERE PREP SENIOR TRACK MEET

Thursday, March 17, 2016

@Windermere Prep School, Windermere


J7 Sports Services

> Flashtiming FAT, Racetab Scoring, Display Clock

 

UCF BLACK & GOLD CHALLENGE

Saturday, March 19, 2016

@ UCF Track Complex, Orlando




J7 Sports Services

> Events Announcer

WILKINSON JUNIOR HIGH TRACK & FIELD MEET

Thursday, March 24, 2016

@ Middleburg High School, Middleburg



J7 Services

> Racetab Computer Scoring

> Flashtiming FAT

> Finish Line Clock

 

UCF COLLEGE INVITATIONAL

 & BILL STAMPER HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL TRACK MEET

Friday, March 25 & Saturday, March 26, 2016

@ UCF Track Complex


J7 Sports Services - Events Announcer

WE'VE GOT YOUR BACK 5K RUN & WALK

Saturday, March 26, 2016

@ Lake Hollingsworth, Lakeland


J7 Sports Services

> AGEE Sports Timing

> Finish Line Clock

> Inflatable Arch

 
 

WILKINSON JUNIOR HIGH 

TRACK & FIELD MEET

Thursday, March 31, 2016

@ Middleburg High School, Middleburg



J7 Services

> Racetab Computer Scoring

> Flashtiming FAT

> Finish Line Clock

 

ODYSSEY MIDDLE SCHOOL 

TRACK & FIELD MEET

vs. Jackson Middle School

Wednesday, April 6, 2016


J7 Services

> Racetab Computer Scoring

> Flashtiming FAT

> Finish Line Clock

LAKE ASBURY, OAK LEAF, WILKINSON JH TRI MEET TRACK & FIELD

Thursday, April 7, 2016

@ Middleburg HS


J7 Services

< Racetab Scoring

> Flashtiming FAT

> Finish Line Clock

UPCOMING EVENTS
4/13/16                         FHSAA HS District TF               Orlando 
4/14/16                         LHP HS District Track                Orlando
4/15/16                         Clay County JH Track               Orange Park 
4/20/16                         Avalon MS Track                      Orlando
4/23/16                         Cougar Dash 5k                       Orlando 
4/27/16                         Avalon MS Track                      Orlando 
4/27/16                         Odyssey MS TF                       Orlando 
4/29/16                         FHSAA HS Region TF             Orlando
4/30/16                         Run With The Panthers 5k       Oviedo 
4/30/16                         FCA 5k                                     Orlando 
4/30/26                         Mothers Milk Bank 5k               Orlando 
5/14/16                         University HS Titan 5k              Orange City  
5/15/16                         Get Your Rear In Gear 5k        Orlando 
8/27/16                         CFF Stair Climb                        Orlando 
9/3/16                           Good Cookie 5k                        Plant City 
9/24/16                         Get Your Rear In Gear 5k        Tampa
10/15/16                       Masquerade Madness 5/10k    Brooksville  
11/12/16                       Sugar Hi 5k/10k                        Ocala