That's Amore 5k at Taverna

Age Group Results

May 30, 2015


J7 SPORTS


Men: Top Finishers 0-11 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-11 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Open Division

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaiah Wint Apopka 156 14 1 20:46.8 6:42/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gunner Staley Apopka 128 9 8 24:34.3 7:55/M
2 Evan Kempsey Apopka 71 11 48 31:53.4 10:17/M
3 David Bass Apopka 12 10 61 34:15.5 11:03/M
4 Gavin Delvecchio Apopka 172 8 70 35:15.9 11:22/M
5 Sam Juhnke Apopka 68 8 85 38:37.5 12:27/M
6 Alex Juhnke Apopka 65 8 87 38:43.2 12:29/M
7 Sloan Murray Apopka 179 8 136 46:31.1 15:00/M
8 Christian Smith 227 4 158 52:18.1 16:52/M
9 Trent McDaniel Apopka 88 10 167 54:57.9 17:44/M
10 Adam Ritchie Apopka 112 7 168 55:01.8 17:45/M
11 Jordan Little Apopka 209 8 174 55:50.1 18:01/M
12 Blake Lawton Apopka 79 4 197 1:03:44.0 20:34/M
Top

Male 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Kempsey Apopka 72 14 11 24:59.0 8:04/M
2 Ruben A Colon Apopka 35 12 37 30:42.5 9:54/M
3 Andre Woods Apopka 158 17 100 41:02.9 13:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julian Ceballos Apopka 205 24 111 41:44.3 13:28/M
2 Andrew Hunter Apopka 187 25 182 57:45.5 18:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremiah Jaspon Apopka 191 38 15 26:06.7 8:25/M
2 Bill Hodgkins Apopka 62 37 43 31:24.7 10:08/M
3 Jason Brock Apopka 194 38 47 31:51.0 10:16/M
4 Eduardo Diaz Apopka 39 31 54 32:46.7 10:34/M
5 Pritesh Mistry Apopka 91 33 56 33:16.8 10:44/M
6 Chip Meyers Apopka 195 36 64 34:44.5 11:12/M
7 Aiden Tolone Apopka 138 39 80 38:18.1 12:21/M
8 Rich Bodwell Apopka 19 38 82 38:30.9 12:25/M
9 Jason Staley Apopka 129 39 83 38:33.3 12:26/M
10 Mark Tolone Apopka 140 39 125 45:09.8 14:34/M
11 Ty Strode Apopka 181 37 154 51:33.0 16:38/M
12 Brian Lawton Apopka 80 35 195 1:03:43.4 20:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Reasoner Apopka 110 45 2 21:42.0 7:00/M
2 Sean Neely Orlando 99 42 3 23:18.1 7:31/M
3 Jeff Bacigalupi Apopka 2 40 7 24:25.9 7:53/M
4 Michael Rothery 216 49 10 24:43.0 7:58/M
5 Adam Vernier Apopka 167 42 13 25:23.3 8:11/M
6 Steve Shuman Apopka 123 44 18 27:12.5 8:46/M
7 Atlee Mullet Longwood 96 47 29 29:44.4 9:35/M
8 Thomas Michael Apopka 90 45 30 29:58.0 9:40/M
9 Mark Harrell Apopka 59 46 38 30:43.3 9:55/M
10 Tom Kempsey Apopka 73 44 41 31:03.2 10:01/M
11 Ruben Colon Apopka 36 47 58 33:43.7 10:53/M
12 Mark Lucky Apopka 176 41 73 36:13.5 11:41/M
13 Skip Ahearn Apopka 4 45 77 37:04.3 11:57/M
14 Jason Venning Apopka 145 41 78 37:16.1 12:01/M
15 Bob Cline Apopka 174 44 79 37:16.9 12:01/M
16 Darin Juhnke Apopka 67 41 84 38:35.0 12:27/M
17 Steve Susa Apopka 185 47 96 40:19.6 13:00/M
18 David Bass Apopka 11 43 99 40:39.2 13:07/M
19 Henry Rodriguez Longwood 115 49 151 49:26.9 15:57/M
20 Tim Smith 228 46 157 51:51.0 16:44/M
21 Trent Akins Apopka 6 47 159 52:19.0 16:53/M
22 Jimmy Walker Apopka 149 40 194 1:03:42.3 20:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Cassell Apopka 28 50 42 31:15.7 10:05/M
2 Charles Worischeck Apopka 160 53 44 31:33.0 10:11/M
3 Raffie Gaffar Sanford 47 51 46 31:41.9 10:13/M
4 Jay Bornstein Apopka 21 55 53 32:45.7 10:34/M
5 Elvis Campos 212 51 76 36:47.5 11:52/M
6 Richard Cerruti Apopka 31 59 106 41:08.0 13:16/M
7 Jim Morrison Apopka 93 59 107 41:20.6 13:20/M
8 Bruce McHenry Apopka 89 59 123 44:54.3 14:29/M
9 Tony Youtzy Mt Dora 162 58 139 46:56.2 15:08/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Graves 225 62 62 34:17.3 11:04/M
2 Andy Gore 223 71 72 36:05.9 11:38/M
3 Robin Butler Apopka 27 62 88 38:56.2 12:34/M
4 Edward Steiner Apopka 131 72 109 41:42.4 13:27/M
5 Steve Swederski Apopka 135 61 134 46:18.3 14:56/M
6 Rich Van Slyke Apopka 144 61 153 51:11.3 16:31/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adelina Thompson Apopka 198 33 4 23:37.5 7:37/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lexi Perrone Apopka 104 8 24 29:10.6 9:25/M
2 Ava Vernier Apopka 168 9 57 33:33.2 10:49/M
3 Emaline Duquette Longwood 41 9 104 41:04.8 13:15/M
4 Ava Grant Apopka 51 7 110 41:43.9 13:27/M
5 Payton Perrone Apopka 105 10 130 45:55.0 14:49/M
6 Lia Colon Apopka 33 9 131 46:13.2 14:55/M
7 Sydney Watkins Apopka 164 7 135 46:18.5 14:56/M
8 Reagan Watkins Apopka 165 7 137 46:32.7 15:01/M
9 Maya Strode Apopka 182 5 155 51:33.2 16:38/M
Top

Female 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Lorenzo-Luaces 214 12 75 36:46.7 11:52/M
2 Phoebe Winborn Apopka 155 16 101 41:03.6 13:15/M
3 Morgan Walls Apopka 151 16 103 41:03.9 13:15/M
4 Emma Staley Apopka 127 12 122 44:31.4 14:22/M
5 Gianna Florsek Oviedo 44 19 191 1:03:20.2 20:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Nice Winter Park 101 28 9 24:36.8 7:56/M
2 Christina Hamlin Sorrento 57 27 12 25:04.9 8:05/M
3 Devon Vale Apopka 142 25 26 29:14.4 9:26/M
4 Amanda Ryan Apopka 118 27 31 29:59.1 9:40/M
5 Lisa Bateman Tampa 14 27 36 30:40.4 9:54/M
6 Michelle Moudy St Pete 94 25 59 33:47.2 10:54/M
7 Crystal Bell Apopka 15 24 63 34:30.3 11:08/M
8 Krista Groover Apopka 206 28 74 36:15.5 11:42/M
9 Ariel Brown Apopka 24 23 91 39:40.8 12:48/M
10 Jennifer Raulerson Apopka 108 25 93 40:00.1 12:54/M
11 Jessica Erler Titusville 43 29 112 41:45.0 13:28/M
12 Shannon Groover Apopka 204 26 113 41:45.4 13:28/M
13 Gilma Abreu Winter Park 203 28 119 44:12.1 14:15/M
14 Katherine Smith Apopka 124 21 161 52:37.7 16:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenelle Meister Apopka 163 36 14 25:42.5 8:17/M
2 Gale Coomer Apopka 37 34 16 26:35.0 8:35/M
3 Sherree Brock Apopka 193 38 17 26:58.0 8:42/M
4 Erin Vernier Apopka 166 38 19 27:24.4 8:50/M
5 Tanja Bacigalupi Apopka 9 34 22 28:44.2 9:16/M
6 Tracy Perrone Apopka 106 38 25 29:12.5 9:25/M
7 Sherrie Kelly Apopka 70 34 32 30:03.5 9:42/M
8 Janene Hodgkins Apopka 63 38 33 30:20.7 9:47/M
9 Danai Latorre Apopka 170 32 34 30:35.6 9:52/M
10 Jossilia Diaz Apopka 40 33 35 30:36.0 9:52/M
11 Stephanie Douglas Apopka 171 35 39 30:57.2 9:59/M
12 Julie Hamilton Longwood 56 37 40 30:59.9 10:00/M
13 Misti Robinson Apopka 114 39 50 32:08.2 10:22/M
14 Anna Semones Altamonte Springs 120 34 51 32:12.5 10:23/M
15 Christine Sharpe Apopka 121 37 52 32:12.6 10:23/M
16 Ashley Cobb Orlando 200 31 55 32:51.6 10:36/M
17 Theresa Bouchard Apopka 22 37 65 34:46.6 11:13/M
18 Rebecca Smith 197 32 66 34:48.6 11:14/M
19 Jacqueline Plummer Apopka 189 30 67 34:59.9 11:17/M
20 Maria Staley Apopka 130 33 86 38:40.4 12:28/M
21 Cassie Juhnke Apopka 66 38 92 39:52.4 12:52/M
22 Yolanda Freeman Apopka 190 32 97 40:27.5 13:03/M
23 Lucero Roa Apopka 113 39 114 41:53.8 13:31/M
24 Amy Chandler Apopka 32 36 117 42:46.9 13:48/M
25 Kristin Grant Apopka 52 38 118 42:53.9 13:50/M
26 Keri Tufty Apopka 141 35 120 44:15.3 14:16/M
27 Shannon Williams Orlando 154 35 121 44:29.7 14:21/M
28 Lijwana Washington Apopka 152 33 128 45:14.2 14:35/M
29 Nekia Foxx Apopka 46 33 129 45:15.5 14:36/M
30 Erika Bodwell Apopka 18 36 132 46:15.3 14:55/M
31 Carla Tolone Apopka 139 38 142 47:38.7 15:22/M
32 Nikki Rodriguez Longwood 116 35 149 49:23.9 15:56/M
33 Megan Venning Apopka 146 36 150 49:24.4 15:56/M
34 Liana Strode Apopka 183 36 156 51:34.0 16:38/M
35 Malinda Harrell Washington 58 36 162 54:07.4 17:27/M
36 Rachel Laursen Apopka 78 38 164 54:24.6 17:33/M
37 Mindy Richey Apopka 169 33 166 54:50.6 17:41/M
38 Rachel Little Apopka 208 33 173 55:50.0 18:01/M
39 Melissa Gallimore 221 30 176 56:06.6 18:06/M
40 Amy Dopp 219 39 177 56:06.7 18:06/M
41 Roshunda Bennett Apopka 17 34 179 56:42.4 18:17/M
42 Alisa Delvecchio Apopka 173 38 181 57:45.3 18:38/M
43 Crystal Meyers Apopka 196 34 184 1:00:21.5 19:28/M
44 Abigail Moore Apopka 92 38 187 1:01:03.1 19:42/M
45 Sonia Amin Debary 7 34 188 1:01:24.6 19:48/M
46 Jeri Bass Apopka 13 37 189 1:01:43.6 19:55/M
47 Cindi Lawton Apopka 81 35 196 1:03:44.0 20:34/M
48 Briget Walker Apopka 148 38 198 1:03:45.2 20:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tonia Wint Apopka 157 42 5 23:53.0 7:42/M
2 JoAnna Duquette Longwood 42 40 6 23:56.5 7:43/M
3 Vanessa Brugge Longwood 25 42 20 27:26.6 8:51/M
4 Angela Shuman Apopka 122 45 21 28:38.6 9:14/M
5 Tracey Lucky Apopka 177 44 23 28:46.2 9:17/M
6 Christine Bornstein Apopka 20 44 27 29:39.1 9:34/M
7 Holly Strunk Apopka 133 48 28 29:41.0 9:35/M
8 Heather Reasoner Apopka 109 41 45 31:36.5 10:12/M
9 Carie Vonbargen Apopka 147 42 49 32:04.6 10:21/M
10 Michelle Neely Orlando 98 43 68 35:04.5 11:19/M
11 Mia Kern 215 47 95 40:19.0 13:00/M
12 Kimberly Powell Apopka 107 47 105 41:06.6 13:15/M
13 Faiza Steiner Apopka 132 46 108 41:42.2 13:27/M
14 Monique Sola Apopka 125 42 116 42:41.4 13:46/M
15 Linette Colon Apopka 34 44 133 46:15.8 14:55/M
16 Jessica Watkins Apopka 153 43 138 46:33.7 15:01/M
17 Patricia Luddy Apopka 85 40 141 47:17.4 15:15/M
18 Elaine Jackson Apopka 64 48 143 47:38.8 15:22/M
19 Barbara Lucas Apopka 84 46 148 49:14.6 15:53/M
20 Jackie Murray Apopka 178 43 165 54:48.4 17:41/M
21 Heather McDaniel Apopka 87 40 171 55:11.6 17:48/M
22 Amanda Towery 199 42 175 55:52.4 18:01/M
23 Kat Hancock 220 40 178 56:07.1 18:06/M
24 Tobborah Cottingham Altamonte Springs 38 40 180 56:42.6 18:17/M
25 Crystal Mullet Longwood 97 45 183 58:44.9 18:57/M
26 Amy Scruby Eustis 119 41 185 1:00:58.0 19:40/M
27 Robin Sowers Apopka 126 43 186 1:01:02.1 19:41/M
28 Erin Norman Longwood 103 40 190 1:02:04.3 20:01/M
29 Kelly Weekley Apopka 202 43 201 1:04:56.0 20:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Maslyn Apopka 86 55 60 33:51.9 10:55/M
2 Laura Kelley Gotha 69 55 69 35:05.0 11:19/M
3 Kerry Neujahr 224 53 71 36:00.9 11:37/M
4 Debbie Wennerstrom 210 59 81 38:24.7 12:23/M
5 Valerie Rios Apopka 111 52 89 39:10.3 12:38/M
6 Mary Gardner Longwood 48 54 90 39:10.6 12:38/M
7 Sheri Cuff Apopka 188 50 98 40:28.6 13:03/M
8 Sue Moyer Apopka 95 50 102 41:03.9 13:15/M
9 Barbara Groover Apopka 207 58 115 42:35.3 13:44/M
10 Maria Swederski Apopka 134 59 124 45:04.7 14:32/M
11 Kathy Lengemann Apopka 82 58 126 45:10.9 14:34/M
12 Nina Cerruti Apopka 30 58 127 45:12.0 14:35/M
13 Deb Kopatz Apopka 77 56 140 46:56.4 15:08/M
14 Heidi Scott Apopka 184 50 144 47:44.2 15:24/M
15 Beth Lewis Apopka 83 58 145 48:30.1 15:39/M
16 Julie Hedman Longwood 61 53 146 48:30.5 15:39/M
17 Denise Mencis 222 57 147 48:55.5 15:47/M
18 Susan Akins Apopka 5 51 160 52:19.3 16:53/M
19 Bonnie Butler Apopka 26 52 169 55:03.1 17:45/M
20 Christine Bradley 226 50 170 55:11.6 17:48/M
21 Kristin Worischeck Apopka 161 53 172 55:13.2 17:49/M
22 Sally Florsek Oviedo 45 51 192 1:03:20.9 20:26/M
23 Dianne Atkinson Debary 8 56 199 1:04:25.5 20:47/M
24 Adrienne Wright Apopka 201 50 200 1:04:52.1 20:55/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Thomas Apopka 136 61 94 40:15.7 12:59/M
2 Janet Van Slyke Apopka 143 60 152 51:10.7 16:30/M
3 Linda Brewer Apopka 23 62 163 54:07.6 17:27/M
4 Linda Walker Lake Mary 150 64 193 1:03:41.8 20:33/M