RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports         Timing/Scoring: J7 Sports Event Management           

                                                          www.J7Sports.net

 

 

  Polk Senior Games - 2/25/2017           

              All Saints Academy , Winter Haven, FL  

 

          

 

                         Women 800 Meter Run                        

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

  3 Jule Mackenzie        F W75-79   77 Winter Haven,     5:14.52

  4 Claudette Braswell    F W80-84   81 Lake Wales,       5:48.62

Heat 2

  1 Jill Hill             F W55-59   56 St Petersburg,    3:28.72

  2 Peggy Peck            F W60-64   63 The Villages,     3:41.56

  3 Pamela Murphy         F W60-64   64 Winter Haven,     4:20.28

 

                          Men 800 Meter Run                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

  1 Herb Berman           M M80-84   80 The Villages,     3:58.56

  2 Allen Ayris           M M75-79   75 Lakeland,         4:01.23

  3 Robert Payne          M M75-79   79 Auburndale,       4:40.57

  4 Bob Brooks            M M80-84   81 Frostproof,       6:37.75

Heat 2

  1 William Oliver        M M65-69   67 Reunion,          2:55.33

  2 Louis Gattman         M M65-69   66 The Villages,     3:15.12

  3 Harold Titman         M M65-69   69 Lakeland,         3:23.33

  4 John Fallot           M M70-74   74 Lakeland,         3:51.67

Heat 3

  1 Jeffrey Durden        M M55-59   55 Lakeland,         2:32.73

  2 Tim Williams          M M55-59   58 Winter Haven,     2:49.88

  3 Leonel Gutierrez      M M60-64   63 Davenport,        2:55.49

  4 Doug Robieson         M M55-59   58 Auburndale,       3:14.36

  5 Alex Vogt             M M60-64   64 Winter Haven,     3:22.40

  6 Web Phillips          M M55-59   55 Auburndale,       3:22.70

Heat 4

  1 Jeff Slaten           M M50-54   52 Mulberry,         5:23.35

 

                        Women 100 Meter Dash                        

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Madelaine Cazel       F W80-84   80 The Villages,       20.96

  2 Ethel Lehmann         F W85-89   88 Largo,              22.61

  3 Essie Faria           F W80-84   82 Miami Garden,       22.64

  4 Claudette Braswell    F W80-84   81 Lake Wales,         30.95

  5 Liz Troldahl          F W80-84   83 Lakeland,           47.77

Heat 2 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Ella Redpath          F W70-74   71 The Villages,       18.56

  2 Tillie Garlan         F W75-79   76 Lakeland,           22.65

  3 Becky Kloster         F W65-69   67 Bartow,             27.62

Heat 3 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Peggy Peck            F W60-64   63 The Villages,       16.31

  2 Wilhelmenia Watson    F W60-64   60 Mount Dora,         17.11

  3 Pamela Murphy         F W60-64   64 Winter Haven,       29.59

Heat 4 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Janet Lamoureux       F W50-54   53 Lakeland,           16.52

  2 Diane Foli            F W50-54   52 Lakeland,           17.62

  3 Jeannette Williams    F W55-59   57 Winter Haven,       19.32

 

                         Men 100 Meter Dash                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Bob Brooks            M M80-84   81 Frostproof,         24.38

  2 John Sell             M M85-89   86 Indian Trail,       25.30

Heat 2 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Raymond Jancso        M M75-79   75 The Villages,       15.11

  2 Hank Lytle            M M75-79   75 Punta Gorda,        15.94

  3 Richard Johnston      M M75-79   79 Winter Haven,       21.00

  4 Allen Ayris           M M75-79   75 Lakeland,           21.21

Heat 3 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Rich Redpath          M M70-74   71 The Villages,       16.58

  2 Robin Wickman         M M70-74   72 Lakeland,           17.42

  3 Dave Rupp             M M70-74   71 Weeki Wachee,       18.50

  4 Michael Stout         M M70-74   72 Winter Haven,       20.55

Heat 4 (Wind: NWI)

  1 William Benford       M M70-74   71 Lakeland,           15.76

  2 Michael Dolce         M M70-74   71 Lakeland,           20.30

  3 Michael Benrud        M M70-74   70 Summerfield,        22.68

Heat 5 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Richard Riddle        M M65-69   66 The Villages,       13.91

  2 Michael Easterly      M M65-69   66 Sarasota,           15.41

  3 George Berry          M M65-69   69 Apollo Beach,       15.48

  4 David Black           M M65-69   65 Tampa,              16.47

Heat 6 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Oscar Fabra           M M55-59   55 Homestead,          13.42

  2 James Turner          M M55-59   57 Lakeland,           18.49

  3 Jim Binnion           M M55-59   59 Avon Park,          23.84

Heat 7 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Rudy Briscoe          M M60-64   60 Kissimmee,          12.92

  2 Dwight Ruff           M M60-64   64 Haines City,        14.45

  3 Orlando Perez         M M50-54   54 Jacksonville,       15.64

  4 Leonel Gutierrez      M M60-64   63 Davenport,          16.82

  5 Jeff Slaten           M M50-54   52 Mulberry,           17.06

  6 Howard Noble          M M60-64   64 Davenport,          18.14

 

                        Women 400 Meter Dash                        

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

  1 Georgie Gillis        F W70-74   72 Lakeland,         1:27.10

  2 Ethel Lehmann         F W85-89   88 Largo,            2:15.02

  3 Jule Mackenzie        F W75-79   77 Winter Haven,     2:20.55

  4 Claudette Braswell    F W80-84   81 Lake Wales,       2:40.63

Heat 2

  1 Jocelyn Lowther       F W60-64   63 Cocoa Beach,      1:17.25

  2 Janet Lamoureux       F W50-54   53 Lakeland,         1:17.72

  3 Peggy Peck            F W60-64   63 The Villages,     1:30.31

  4 Jeannette Williams    F W55-59   57 Winter Haven,     1:53.60

  5 Pamela Murphy         F W60-64   64 Winter Haven,     1:55.79

 

                         Men 400 Meter Dash                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

  1 Leslie Bennett        M M70-74   73 Ft Lauderdal,     1:09.17

  2 Tom Jenkins           M M80-84   84 Mount Dora,       1:35.96

  3 John Fallot           M M70-74   74 Lakeland,         1:45.12

  4 Allen Ayris           M M75-79   75 Lakeland,         1:48.41

  5 Fritz Elmhorst        M M80-84   80 Lakeland,         1:48.69

  6 Bob Brooks            M M80-84   81 Frostproof,       2:44.68

Heat 2

  1 Rod Lehman            M M65-69   66 Oak Hill,         1:05.63

  2 Bruce Kane            M M65-69   67 Nalcrest,         1:33.38

Heat 3

  1 Rudy Briscoe          M M60-64   60 Kissimmee,          59.39

  2 Randall Horn          M M65-69   67 The Villages,     1:13.22

  3 Leonel Gutierrez      M M60-64   63 Davenport,        1:16.09

  4 George Berry          M M65-69   69 Apollo Beach,     1:16.98

  5 Louis Gattman         M M65-69   66 The Villages,     1:21.43

Heat 4

  1 Tim Williams          M M55-59   58 Winter Haven,     1:12.57

  2 Doug Robieson         M M55-59   58 Auburndale,       1:20.29

  3 Jim Binnion           M M55-59   59 Avon Park,        2:43.28

Heat 5

  1 Orin Inniss           M M50-54   54 Tampa,            1:02.11

  2 Marc Volpe            M M50-54   50 Lakeland,         1:10.59

 

                         Women 50 Meter Dash                        

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Madelaine Cazel       F W80-84   80 The Villages,       10.59

  2 Essie Faria           F W80-84   82 Miami Garden,       10.74

  3 Ethel Lehmann         F W85-89   88 Largo,              11.89

  4 Claudette Braswell    F W80-84   81 Lake Wales,         14.83

  5 Liz Troldahl          F W80-84   83 Lakeland,           23.62

Heat 2 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Ella Redpath          F W70-74   71 The Villages,        9.62

  2 Tillie Garlan         F W75-79   76 Lakeland,           11.57

  3 Becky Kloster         F W65-69   67 Bartow,             14.09

Heat 3 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Wilhelmenia Watson    F W60-64   60 Mount Dora,          8.48

  2 Peggy Peck            F W60-64   63 The Villages,        8.63

  3 Pamela Murphy         F W60-64   64 Winter Haven,       15.35

Heat 4 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Janet Lamoureux       F W50-54   53 Lakeland,            8.60

  2 Diane Foli            F W50-54   52 Lakeland,            9.30

  3 Jeannette Williams    F W55-59   57 Winter Haven,        9.72

 

                          Men 50 Meter Dash                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Elmer Black           M M80-84   80 Davenport,          10.72

  2 Bob Brooks            M M80-84   81 Frostproof,         12.62

  3 John Sell             M M85-89   86 Indian Trail,       12.66

  4 Ervin Szewczuga       M M95-99   95 Winter Haven,       15.74

Heat 2 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Hank Lytle            M M75-79   75 Punta Gorda,         8.74

  2 Ronald Deem           M M75-79   76 Lake Wales,          9.76

  3 Richard Johnston      M M75-79   79 Winter Haven,       10.43

  4 Allen Ayris           M M75-79   75 Lakeland,           10.61

Heat 3 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Robin Wickman         M M70-74   72 Lakeland,            8.82

  2 Dave Rupp             M M70-74   71 Weeki Wachee,        9.49

  3 Richard Ritz          M M70-74   72 Winter Haven,        9.65

Heat 4 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Rich Redpath          M M70-74   71 The Villages,        8.76

  2 Michael Dolce         M M70-74   71 Lakeland,           10.18

  3 Paul Campbell         M M70-74   70 Winter Haven,       12.15

Heat 5 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Rod Lehman            M M65-69   66 Oak Hill,            7.31

  2 Dwight Ruff           M M60-64   64 Haines City,         7.58

  3 David Black           M M65-69   65 Tampa,               8.71

  4 Leonel Gutierrez      M M60-64   63 Davenport,           9.08

  5 Howard Noble          M M60-64   64 Davenport,          10.17

Heat 6 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Oscar Fabra           M M55-59   55 Homestead,           7.36

  2 James Turner          M M55-59   57 Lakeland,            9.33

  3 Jim Binnion           M M55-59   59 Avon Park,          12.49

Heat 7 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Orlando Perez         M M50-54   54 Jacksonville,        8.14

  2 Jeff Slaten           M M50-54   52 Mulberry,            8.92

 

                        Women 1500 Meter Run                        

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

  1 Georgie Gillis        F W70-74   72 Lakeland,         6:51.75

  2 Ethel Lehmann         F W85-89   88 Largo,           11:15.79

  3 Claudette Braswell    F W80-84   81 Lake Wales,      11:52.07

Heat 2

  1 Janet Lamoureux       F W50-54   53 Lakeland,         6:29.27

  2 Jill Hill             F W55-59   56 St Petersbur,     7:14.83

 

                         Men 1500 Meter Run                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

  1 Allen Ayris           M M75-79   75 Lakeland,         8:06.81

  2 Fritz Elmhorst        M M80-84   80 Lakeland,         8:32.99

  3 Herb Berman           M M80-84   80 The Villages,     8:39.08

  4 Robert Payne          M M75-79   79 Auburndale,      10:09.91

Heat 2

  1 Harold Titman         M M65-69   69 Lakeland,         7:10.26

  2 John Fallot           M M70-74   74 Lakeland,         7:38.60

  3 Bruce Kane            M M65-69   67 Nalcrest,         7:53.35

  4 Michael Stout         M M70-74   72 Winter Haven,     9:32.30

Heat 3

  1 Leonel Gutierrez      M M60-64   63 Davenport,        6:29.71

  2 Alex Vogt             M M60-64   64 Winter Haven,     6:53.54

  3 Web Phillips          M M55-59   55 Auburndale,       6:53.94

  4 Doug Robieson         M M55-59   58 Auburndale,       6:56.26

Heat 4

 

                        Female 200 Meter Dash                       

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1 (Wind: NWI)

                                Women                               

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Ethel Lehmann         F W85-89   88 Largo,              53.24

  2 Claudette Braswell    F W80-84   81 Lake Wales,       1:10.76

Heat 2 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Ella Redpath          F W70-74   71 The Villages,       43.87

  2 Jule Mackenzie        F W75-79   77 Winter Haven,       53.49

  3 Becky Kloster         F W65-69   67 Bartow,           1:02.89

Heat 3 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Peggy Peck            F W60-64   63 The Villages,       36.17

  2 Janet Lamoureux       F W50-54   53 Lakeland,           36.47

  3 Jeannette Williams    F W55-59   57 Winter Haven,       46.61

  4 Pamela Murphy         F W60-64   64 Winter Haven,     1:01.08

 

                         Male 200 Meter Dash                        

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1 (Wind: NWI)

                                 Men                                

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Tom Jenkins           M M80-84   84 Mount Dora,         42.64

  2 John Sell             M M85-89   86 Indian Trail,       58.91

  3 Bob Brooks            M M80-84   81 Frostproof,       1:01.71

Heat 2 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Raymond Jancso        M M75-79   75 The Villages,       32.19

  2 Hank Lytle            M M75-79   75 Punta Gorda,        35.17

  3 Richard Johnston      M M75-79   79 Winter Haven,       46.98

  4 Allen Ayris           M M75-79   75 Lakeland,           54.48

Heat 3 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Rich Redpath          M M70-74   71 The Villages,       37.17

  2 Robin Wickman         M M70-74   72 Lakeland,           39.04

  3 John Fallot           M M70-74   74 Lakeland,           48.57

Heat 4 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Leslie Bennett        M M70-74   73 Ft Lauderdal,       30.56

Heat 5 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Rod Lehman            M M65-69   66 Oak Hill,           28.22

  2 Randall Horn          M M65-69   67 The Villages,       31.04

  3 George Berry          M M65-69   69 Apollo Beach,       33.28

  4 David Black           M M65-69   65 Tampa,              36.01

  5 Harold Titman         M M65-69   69 Lakeland,           39.20

Heat 6 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Rudy Briscoe          M M60-64   60 Kissimmee,          26.43

  2 Oscar Fabra           M M55-59   55 Homestead,          27.20

  3 Gregory McCray        M M55-59   57 Winter Haven,       32.60

  4 James Turner          M M55-59   57 Lakeland,           42.70

Heat 7 (Wind: NWI)

  1 Orlando Perez         M M50-54   54 Jacksonville,       33.31

  2 Jeff Slaten           M M50-54   52 Mulberry,           47.07

  3 Jim Binnion           M M55-59   59 Avon Park,        1:01.90