RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports         Timing/Scoring: J7 Sports Event Management

                                                            www.J7Sports.net

 

              Polk Senior Games - 2/25/2017

           25TH ANNIVERSARY

           

          All Saints Academy , Winter Haven, FL             

 

 

RESULTS BY GENDER & AGE GROUP

 

 

M50-54

                          Men 800 Meter Run                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Jeff Slaten           M M50-54   52 Mulberry,         5:23.35   4

 

                            Men 100 Meter Dash                            

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Orlando Perez         M M50-54   54 Jacksonville,       15.64    NWI  7

  2 Jeff Slaten           M M50-54   52 Mulberry,           17.06    NWI  7

 

                         Men 400 Meter Dash                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Orin Inniss           M M50-54   54 Tampa,            1:02.11   5

  2 Marc Volpe            M M50-54   50 Lakeland,         1:10.59   5

 

                             Men 50 Meter Dash                            

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Orlando Perez         M M50-54   54 Jacksonville,        8.14    NWI  7

  2 Jeff Slaten           M M50-54   52 Mulberry,            8.92    NWI  7

 

                            Male 200 Meter Dash                            

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                    Men                                   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Orlando Perez         M M50-54   54 Jacksonville,       33.31    NWI  7

  2 Jeff Slaten           M M50-54   52 Mulberry,           47.07    NWI  7

 

 

 

 

W50-54>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

 

                           Women 100 Meter Dash                           

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Janet Lamoureux       F W50-54   53 Lakeland,           16.52    NWI  4 *record

  2 Diane Foli            F W50-54   52 Lakeland,           17.62    NWI  4

 

                        Women 400 Meter Dash                        

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Janet Lamoureux       F W50-54   53 Lakeland,         1:17.72   2

 

                            Women 50 Meter Dash                           

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Janet Lamoureux       F W50-54   53 Lakeland,            8.60    NWI  4 *record

  2 Diane Foli            F W50-54   52 Lakeland,            9.30    NWI  4

 

                        Women 1500 Meter Run                        

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Janet Lamoureux       F W50-54   53 Lakeland,         6:29.27   2

 

                           Female 200 Meter Dash                          

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   Women                                  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Janet Lamoureux       F W50-54   53 Lakeland,           36.47    NWI  3 *record

 

 

 

 

M55-59>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

 

                          Men 800 Meter Run                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Jeffrey Durden        M M55-59   55 Lakeland,         2:32.73   3

  2 Tim Williams          M M55-59   58 Winter Haven,     2:49.88   3

  3 Doug Robieson         M M55-59   58 Auburndale,       3:14.36   3

  4 Web Phillips          M M55-59   55 Auburndale,       3:22.70   3

 

                            Men 100 Meter Dash                            

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Oscar Fabra           M M55-59   55 Homestead,          13.42    NWI  6

  2 James Turner          M M55-59   57 Lakeland,           18.49    NWI  6

  3 Jim Binnion           M M55-59   59 Avon Park,          23.84    NWI  6

 

                         Men 400 Meter Dash                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Tim Williams          M M55-59   58 Winter Haven,     1:12.57   4

  2 Doug Robieson         M M55-59   58 Auburndale,       1:20.29   4

  3 Jim Binnion           M M55-59   59 Avon Park,        2:43.28   4

 

                             Men 50 Meter Dash                            

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Oscar Fabra           M M55-59   55 Homestead,           7.36    NWI  6

  2 James Turner          M M55-59   57 Lakeland,            9.33    NWI  6

  3 Jim Binnion           M M55-59   59 Avon Park,          12.49    NWI  6

 

                         Men 1500 Meter Run                          

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Web Phillips          M M55-59   55 Auburndale,       6:53.94   3

  2 Doug Robieson         M M55-59   58 Auburndale,       6:56.26   3

 

                            Male 200 Meter Dash                           

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                    Men                                   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Oscar Fabra           M M55-59   55 Homestead,          27.20    NWI  6 *record

  2 Gregory McCray        M M55-59   57 Winter Haven,       32.60    NWI  6

  3 James Turner          M M55-59   57 Lakeland,           42.70    NWI  6

  4 Jim Binnion           M M55-59   59 Avon Park,        1:01.90    NWI  7

 

 

 

W55-59>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

 

                           Women 800 Meter Run                           

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Jill Hill             F W55-59   56 St Petersburg,     3:28.72        2

 

                           Women 100 Meter Dash                            

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Jeannette Williams    F W55-59   57 Winter Haven,       19.32    NWI  4

 

                        Women 400 Meter Dash                        

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Jeannette Williams    F W55-59   57 Winter Haven,     1:53.60   2

 

                            Women 50 Meter Dash                           

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Jeannette Williams    F W55-59   57 Winter Haven,        9.72    NWI  4

 

                        Women 1500 Meter Run                        

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Jill Hill             F W55-59   56 St Petersbur,     7:14.83   2

 

                           Female 200 Meter Dash                          

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   Women                                  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Jeannette Williams    F W55-59   57 Winter Haven,       46.61    NWI  3

 

 

 

M60-64>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

 

                          Men 800 Meter Run                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Leonel Gutierrez      M M60-64   63 Davenport,        2:55.49   3

  2 Alex Vogt             M M60-64   64 Winter Haven,     3:22.40   3

 

                            Men 100 Meter Dash                            

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Rudy Briscoe          M M60-64   60 Kissimmee,          12.92    NWI  7 *record

  2 Dwight Ruff           M M60-64   64 Haines City,        14.45    NWI  7

  3 Leonel Gutierrez      M M60-64   63 Davenport,          16.82    NWI  7

  4 Howard Noble          M M60-64   64 Davenport,          18.14    NWI  7

 

                         Men 400 Meter Dash                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Rudy Briscoe          M M60-64   60 Kissimmee,          59.39   3 *record

  2 Leonel Gutierrez      M M60-64   63 Davenport,        1:16.09   3

 

                             Men 50 Meter Dash                            

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Dwight Ruff           M M60-64   64 Haines City,         7.58    NWI  5

  2 Leonel Gutierrez      M M60-64   63 Davenport,           9.08    NWI  5

  3 Howard Noble          M M60-64   64 Davenport,          10.17    NWI  5

 

                         Men 1500 Meter Run                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Leonel Gutierrez      M M60-64   63 Davenport,        6:29.71   3

  2 Alex Vogt             M M60-64   64 Winter Haven,     6:53.54   3

 

                            Male 200 Meter Dash                           

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                    Men                                    

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Rudy Briscoe          M M60-64   60 Kissimmee,          26.43    NWI  6 *record

 

 

 

W60-64>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

 

                         Women 800 Meter Run                        

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Peggy Peck            F W60-64   63 The Villages,     3:41.56   2

  2 Pamela Murphy         F W60-64   64 Winter Haven,     4:20.28   2

 

                           Women 100 Meter Dash                           

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Peggy Peck            F W60-64   63 The Villages,       16.31    NWI  3

  2 Wilhelmenia Watson    F W60-64   60 Mount Dora,         17.11    NWI  3

  3 Pamela Murphy         F W60-64   64 Winter Haven,       29.59    NWI  3

 

                        Women 400 Meter Dash                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Jocelyn Lowther       F W60-64   63 Cocoa Beach,      1:17.25   2

  2 Peggy Peck            F W60-64   63 The Villages,     1:30.31   2

  3 Pamela Murphy         F W60-64   64 Winter Haven,     1:55.79   2

 

                            Women 50 Meter Dash                           

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Wilhelmenia Watson    F W60-64   60 Mount Dora,          8.48    NWI  3

  2 Peggy Peck            F W60-64   63 The Villages,        8.63    NWI  3

  3 Pamela Murphy         F W60-64   64 Winter Haven,       15.35    NWI  3

 

                           Female 200 Meter Dash                           

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   Women                                  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Peggy Peck            F W60-64   63 The Villages,       36.17    NWI  3

  2 Pamela Murphy         F W60-64   64 Winter Haven,     1:01.08    NWI  3

 

 

 

M65-69>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

 

                          Men 800 Meter Run                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 William Oliver        M M65-69   67 Reunion,          2:55.33   2

  2 Louis Gattman         M M65-69   66 The Villages,     3:15.12   2

  3 Harold Titman         M M65-69   69 Lakeland,         3:23.33   2

 

                            Men 100 Meter Dash                            

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Richard Riddle        M M65-69   66 The Villages,       13.91    NWI  5

  2 Michael Easterly      M M65-69   66 Sarasota,           15.41    NWI  5

  3 George Berry          M M65-69   69 Apollo Beach,       15.48    NWI  5

  4 David Black           M M65-69   65 Tampa,              16.47    NWI  5

 

                         Men 400 Meter Dash                          

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Rod Lehman            M M65-69   66 Oak Hill,         1:05.63   2 *record

  2 Randall Horn          M M65-69   67 The Villages,     1:13.22   3

  3 George Berry          M M65-69   69 Apollo Beach,     1:16.98   3

  4 Louis Gattman         M M65-69   66 The Villages,     1:21.43   3

  5 Bruce Kane            M M65-69   67 Nalcrest,         1:33.38   2

 

                             Men 50 Meter Dash                            

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Rod Lehman            M M65-69   66 Oak Hill,            7.31    NWI  5 *record

  2 David Black           M M65-69   65 Tampa,               8.71    NWI  5

 

                         Men 1500 Meter Run                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Harold Titman         M M65-69   69 Lakeland,         7:10.26   2

  2 Bruce Kane            M M65-69   67 Nalcrest,         7:53.35   2

 

                            Male 200 Meter Dash                            

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                    Men                                   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Rod Lehman            M M65-69   66 Oak Hill,           28.22    NWI  5

  2 Randall Horn          M M65-69   67 The Villages,       31.04    NWI  5

  3 George Berry          M M65-69   69 Apollo Beach,       33.28    NWI  5

  4 David Black           M M65-69   65 Tampa,              36.01    NWI  5

  5 Harold Titman         M M65-69   69 Lakeland,           39.20    NWI  5

 

 

 

W65-69>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

 

                           Women 100 Meter Dash                           

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Becky Kloster         F W65-69   67 Bartow,             27.62    NWI  2

 

                            Women 50 Meter Dash                            

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Becky Kloster         F W65-69   67 Bartow,             14.09    NWI  2

 

                           Female 200 Meter Dash                          

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   Women                                  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Becky Kloster         F W65-69   67 Bartow,           1:02.89    NWI  2

 

 

 

M70-74>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

 

                          Men 800 Meter Run                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 John Fallot           M M70-74   74 Lakeland,         3:51.67   2

 

                            Men 100 Meter Dash                            

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 William Benford       M M70-74   71 Lakeland,           15.76    NWI  4

  2 Rich Redpath          M M70-74   71 The Villages,       16.58    NWI  3

  3 Robin Wickman         M M70-74   72 Lakeland,           17.42    NWI  3

  4 Dave Rupp             M M70-74   71 Weeki Wachee,       18.50    NWI  3

  5 Michael Dolce         M M70-74   71 Lakeland,           20.30    NWI  4

  6 Michael Stout         M M70-74   72 Winter Haven,       20.55    NWI  3

  7 Michael Benrud        M M70-74   70 Summerfield,        22.68    NWI  4

 

                         Men 400 Meter Dash                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Leslie Bennett        M M70-74   73 Ft Lauderdal,     1:09.17   1 *record

  2 John Fallot           M M70-74   74 Lakeland,         1:45.12   1

 

                             Men 50 Meter Dash                            

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Rich Redpath          M M70-74   71 The Villages,        8.76    NWI  4

  2 Robin Wickman         M M70-74   72 Lakeland,            8.82    NWI  3

  3 Dave Rupp             M M70-74   71 Weeki Wachee,        9.49    NWI  3

  4 Richard Ritz          M M70-74   72 Winter Haven,        9.65    NWI  3

  5 Michael Dolce         M M70-74   71 Lakeland,           10.18    NWI  4

  6 Paul Campbell         M M70-74   70 Winter Haven,       12.15    NWI  4

 

                         Men 1500 Meter Run                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 John Fallot           M M70-74   74 Lakeland,         7:38.60   2

  2 Michael Stout         M M70-74   72 Winter Haven,     9:32.30   2

 

                            Male 200 Meter Dash                           

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                    Men                                    

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Leslie Bennett        M M70-74   73 Ft Lauderdal,       30.56    NWI  4 *record

  2 Rich Redpath          M M70-74   71 The Villages,       37.17    NWI  3

  3 Robin Wickman         M M70-74   72 Lakeland,           39.04    NWI  3

  4 John Fallot           M M70-74   74 Lakeland,           48.57    NWI  3

 

 

 

W70-74>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

 

                           Women 100 Meter Dash                           

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Ella Redpath          F W70-74   71 The Villages,       18.56    NWI  2 *record

 

                        Women 400 Meter Dash                        

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Georgie Gillis        F W70-74   72 Lakeland,         1:27.10   1 *record

 

                            Women 50 Meter Dash                           

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Ella Redpath          F W70-74   71 The Villages,        9.62    NWI  2

 

                        Women 1500 Meter Run                        

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Georgie Gillis        F W70-74   72 Lakeland,         6:51.75   1 *record

 

                           Female 200 Meter Dash                           

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   Women                                  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Ella Redpath          F W70-74   71 The Villages,       43.87    NWI  2

 

 

 

M75-79>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

 

                          Men 800 Meter Run                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Allen Ayris           M M75-79   75 Lakeland,         4:01.23   1

  2 Robert Payne          M M75-79   79 Auburndale,       4:40.57   1

 

                            Men 100 Meter Dash                            

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Raymond Jancso        M M75-79   75 The Villages,       15.11    NWI  2

  2 Hank Lytle            M M75-79   75 Punta Gorda,        15.94    NWI  2

  3 Richard Johnston      M M75-79   79 Winter Haven,       21.00    NWI  2

  4 Allen Ayris           M M75-79   75 Lakeland,           21.21    NWI  2

 

                         Men 400 Meter Dash                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Allen Ayris           M M75-79   75 Lakeland,         1:48.41   1

 

                             Men 50 Meter Dash                            

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Hank Lytle            M M75-79   75 Punta Gorda,         8.74    NWI  2

  2 Ronald Deem           M M75-79   76 Lake Wales,          9.76    NWI  2

  3 Richard Johnston      M M75-79   79 Winter Haven,       10.43    NWI  2

  4 Allen Ayris           M M75-79   75 Lakeland,           10.61    NWI  2

 

                         Men 1500 Meter Run                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Allen Ayris           M M75-79   75 Lakeland,         8:06.81   1

  2 Robert Payne          M M75-79   79 Auburndale,      10:09.91   1

 

                            Male 200 Meter Dash                           

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                    Men                                    

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Raymond Jancso        M M75-79   75 The Villages,       32.19    NWI  2

  2 Hank Lytle            M M75-79   75 Punta Gorda,        35.17    NWI  2

  3 Richard Johnston      M M75-79   79 Winter Haven,       46.98    NWI  2

  4 Allen Ayris           M M75-79   75 Lakeland,           54.48    NWI  2

 

 

 

W75-79>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

 

                         Women 800 Meter Run                        

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Jule Mackenzie        F W75-79   77 Winter Haven,     5:14.52   1

 

                           Women 100 Meter Dash                           

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Tillie Garlan         F W75-79   76 Lakeland,           22.65    NWI  2

 

                        Women 400 Meter Dash                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Jule Mackenzie        F W75-79   77 Winter Haven,     2:20.55   1

 

                            Women 50 Meter Dash                           

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Tillie Garlan         F W75-79   76 Lakeland,           11.57    NWI  2

 

                           Female 200 Meter Dash                          

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   Women                                  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Jule Mackenzie        F W75-79   77 Winter Haven,       53.49    NWI  2

 

 

 

M80-84>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

 

                          Men 800 Meter Run                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Herb Berman           M M80-84   80 The Villages,     3:58.56   1

  2 Bob Brooks            M M80-84   81 Frostproof,       6:37.75   1

 

                            Men 100 Meter Dash                             

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Bob Brooks            M M80-84   81 Frostproof,         24.38    NWI  1

 

                         Men 400 Meter Dash                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Tom Jenkins           M M80-84   84 Mount Dora,       1:35.96   1

  2 Fritz Elmhorst        M M80-84   80 Lakeland,         1:48.69   1

  3 Bob Brooks            M M80-84   81 Frostproof,       2:44.68   1

 

                             Men 50 Meter Dash                            

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Elmer Black           M M80-84   80 Davenport,          10.72    NWI  1

  2 Bob Brooks            M M80-84   81 Frostproof,         12.62    NWI  1

 

                         Men 1500 Meter Run                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Fritz Elmhorst        M M80-84   80 Lakeland,         8:32.99   1

  2 Herb Berman           M M80-84   80 The Villages,     8:39.08   1

 

                            Male 200 Meter Dash                           

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                    Men                                    

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Tom Jenkins           M M80-84   84 Mount Dora,         42.64    NWI  1

  2 Bob Brooks            M M80-84   81 Frostproof,       1:01.71    NWI  1

 

 

 

W80-84>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

 

                         Women 800 Meter Run                        

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Claudette Braswell    F W80-84   81 Lake Wales,       5:48.62   1

 

                           Women 100 Meter Dash                           

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Madelaine Cazel       F W80-84   80 The Villages,       20.96    NWI  1

  2 Essie Faria           F W80-84   82 Miami Garden,       22.64    NWI  1

  3 Claudette Braswell    F W80-84   81 Lake Wales,         30.95    NWI  1

  4 Liz Troldahl          F W80-84   83 Lakeland,           47.77    NWI  1

 

                        Women 400 Meter Dash                        

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Claudette Braswell    F W80-84   81 Lake Wales,       2:40.63   1

 

                            Women 50 Meter Dash                           

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Madelaine Cazel       F W80-84   80 The Villages,       10.59    NWI  1

  2 Essie Faria           F W80-84   82 Miami Garden,       10.74    NWI  1

  3 Claudette Braswell    F W80-84   81 Lake Wales,         14.83    NWI  1

  4 Liz Troldahl          F W80-84   83 Lakeland,           23.62    NWI  1

 

                        Women 1500 Meter Run                         

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Claudette Braswell    F W80-84   81 Lake Wales,      11:52.07   1 *record

 

                           Female 200 Meter Dash                          

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   Women                                  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Claudette Braswell    F W80-84   81 Lake Wales,       1:10.76    NWI  1

 

 

 

M85-89>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

 

                            Men 100 Meter Dash                            

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 John Sell             M M85-89   86 Indian Trail,       25.30    NWI  1

 

                             Men 50 Meter Dash                            

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 John Sell             M M85-89   86 Indian Trail,       12.66    NWI  1

 

                            Male 200 Meter Dash                           

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                    Men                                   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 John Sell             M M85-89   86 Indian Trail,       58.91    NWI  1

 

 

 

W85-89>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

 

                           Women 100 Meter Dash                           

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Ethel Lehmann         F W85-89   88 Largo,              22.61    NWI  1

 

                           Women 400 Meter Dash                        

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Ethel Lehmann         F W85-89   88 Largo,            2:15.02   1

 

                            Women 50 Meter Dash                           

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Ethel Lehmann         F W85-89   88 Largo,              11.89    NWI  1

 

                        Women 1500 Meter Run                        

=====================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Ethel Lehmann         F W85-89   88 Largo,           11:15.79   1 *record

 

                           Female 200 Meter Dash                          

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   Women                                  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Ethel Lehmann         F W85-89   88 Largo,              53.24    NWI  1

 

 

 

M95-99>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

 

                             Men 50 Meter Dash                            

===========================================================================

    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time  Wind H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Ervin Szewczuga       M M95-99   95 Winter Haven,       15.74    NWI  1 *record