J7 Sports
AFFORDABLE RACE MANAGEMENT & COMPUTER TIMING 

Orlando <> Lakeland <> Daytona <> Tampa

2017 EVENT RESULTS

 
 

FREEDOM FUN RUN

10K, 5K, & 1 MILE

Saturday, November 18, 2017

@ Good Neighbor Trail

Brooksville, FL


benefitting: 

The Junior Service League of Brooksville


10K


5K

ORLANDO MARATHON,

HALF MARATHON, & 5K

Saturday, November 11, 2017

@ Cady Way Trail, Orlando, Florida


Benefitting: HELP THE VETS



5K RUN


HALF
MARATHON

.

Note - Runners # 88, 90, 104, 116, 126, 129, & 334 ran 14.1 miles



MARATHON

.

Note - Runner #230 ran 27.2 miles

LAWTON CHILES MIDDLE SCHOOL XC

HOME MEET #2

@ CHILES MS, OVIEDO, FL

Wednesday, November 1, 2017


Teams:

> CHILES MS

> MILWEE MS

> SOUTH SEMINOLE MS

GIRLS
JV

BOYS
JV

GIRLS 
VARSITY

BOYS
VARSITY

HERO 5K RUN / WALK

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2017

@ FAITH ASSEMBLY OF GOD

ORLANDO, FLORIDA



BENEFITTING: "HOUSE OF HOPE"

LAWTON CHILES MIDDLE SCHOOL XC

HOME MEET #1

@ CHILES MS, OVIEDO, FL

Wednesday, November 1, 2017


Teams:

> CHILES MS

> SOUTH SEMINOLE MS

> TUSKAWILLA MS

GIRLS 
JV

BOYS
JV

GIRLS
VARSITY

BOYS
VARSITY

FHSAA 3A DISTRICT 6

CROSS COUNTRY

CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday, October 28, 2017

@ New Smyrna Beach HS




Teams: Deltona, East River, Edgewater, Mainland,

Matanzas, New Smyrna Beach, Pine Ridge, Seabreeze

GIRLS

5000M

BOYS

5000M

FHSAA 2A DISTRICT 9

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Thursday, October 26, 2017

@ Pioneer Park, Zolfo Springs




Teams: Avon Park, Desoto, Frostproof, Hardee, Lake Placid,

Lake Wales, McKeel, Mulberry, Tenoroc

GIRLS

5000M

BOYS
  

5000M

FHSAA 2A DISTRICT 6

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Wednesday, October 25, 2017

@ Atlantic HS, Port Orange





Teams: Atlantic, Crescent City, Dunnellon,

North Marion, Taylor, Trinity Catholic, 

The Villages, Williston

GIRLS
 5000M

.

BOYS
5000M

BARTOW HS XC INVITATIONAL

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2017

@ BARTOW HS, BARTOW, FL

benefitting: Bartow HS XC Teams


Teams: Auburndale, Bartow, Bayshore Christian, 

Ft. Meade, Geneva CA, Lake Gibson, Mulberry,

Oasis CA, Ridge Community, Tenoroc

GIRLS
VARSITY

BOYS 
VARSITY

GIRLS 
JV

BOYS
JV

HARDEE HS XC INVITATIONAL

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2017

@ PIONEER PARK, ZOLFO SPRINGS, FL


benefitting: Hardee HS XC Teams


TEAMS PARTICIPATING: Hardee HS, Avon Park HS,

Desoto HS, Frostproof HS, Lake Placid HS

Mulberry HS, Sebring HS







MS/JH 3200M

GIRLS VARSITY

BOYS VARSITY

GIRLS JV

BOYS JV

DESOTO HS XC

LAST CHANCE INVITATIONAL

Saturday, October 14, 2017

@ Morgan Park

Arcadia, FL


benefitting: Desoto HS XC teams

APOPKA HS XC 

ANNUAL INVITATIONAL

Saturday, October 7, 2017

@Northwest Recreation Complex

    Apopka, FL


benefitting: Apopka HS XC teams

COUNTRYSIDE INN 
SHARK CLASSIC XC INVITATIONAL
Saturday, September 23, 2017
@ Atlantic High School,
     Port Orange, FL

benefitting: Atlantic HS XC Teams
 

(updated 9/24/17)

DESOTO HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

HOME MEET #1

Tuesday, August 22, 2017

@ Morgan Park, Arcadia, FL


vs. Hardee High School Wildcats

CATCH THE WAVE 5K

SATURDAY, AUGUST 5, 2017

@ LPGA GOLF CLUB COMMUNITY


BENEFITTING: FATHER LOPEZ CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

GET YOUR REAR IN GEAR 5K

SUNDAY, MAY 14, 2017

@ BILL FREDERICK PARK

ORLANDO, FL


BENEFITTING: COLON CANCER RESEARCH

PAWS FOR A CAUSE 5K

SATURDAY, APRIL 29, 2017

@ CHILES MIDDLE SCHOOL

OVIEDO, FL


BENEFITTING: JUVENILE DIABETES / LCMS SPORTS

CHARGER DASH 5K

SATURDAY, APRIL 22, 2017

@ LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL

KISSIMMEE, FL


BENEFITTING: LIBERTY HS

OAK LEAF JUNIOR HIGH 

HOME TRACK MEET #2

@ OAK LEAF HIGH SCHOOL

ORANGE PARK, FL


THURSDAY, APRIL 20, 2017

RABBIT RUN 5K


SATURDAY, APRIL 15, 2107

@ THE NORTHWEST RECREATION COMPLEX

APOPKA, FLORIDA 

WILKINSON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET

VS. OAK LEAF JH AND LAKESIDE JH


THURSDAY, APRIL 13, 2017

@ MIDDLEBURG HIGH SCHOOL, MIDDLEBURG

STONEYBROOK 5K 


SATURDAY, APRIL 8, 2017

@ STONEYBROOK EAST COMMUNITY

ORLANDO, FL


BENEFITTING: STONE LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

DANIEL'S DASH 5K


SUNDAY, APRIL 2, 2017

@FLAVAT FIELD & AREA

UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA

GAINESVILLE, FL


BENEFITTING: DANIEL PINDER

www.danielsdash.com


ROYAL RELIEF RUN

5K, 10K, AND 1 MILE


SATURDAY, APRIL 1, 2017

@ CREWS LAKE PARK

SPRING HILL, FL


BENEFITING: RIVER RIDGE HS ROTC

ORANGE PARK JUNIOR HIGH TRACK & FIELD

VS. WILKINSON JH & LAKE BUTLER MS


THURSDAY, MARCH 30, 2017

@ ORANGE PARK HIGH SCHOOL, ORANGE PARK

OAK LEAF JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

DUAL MEET VS. BRADFORD MS


WEDNESDAY, MARCH 29, 2017

@ OAK LEAF HIGH SCHOOL

ORANGE PARK, FL


BENEFITTING: OLJHS TRACK TEAMS

HEARTLAND WILDCAT INVITATIONAL

TRACK & FIELD MEET

Hardee HS, Avon Park HS, Desoto County HS, Oasis HS


FRIDAY, MARCH 24, 2017

@ HARDEE COUNTY STADIUM

WAUCHULA, FL

AVON PARK HOME MEET #1

AVON PARK HS, HARDEE HS, DESOTO HS, & LAKE PLACID HS


TUESDAY, MARCH 21, 2017

@ AVON PARK HIGH SCHOOL

AVON PARK, FL

WILKINSON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

TRACK & FIELD MEET #1

VS. BRADFORD JH & LAKESIDE JH


THURSDAY, MARCH 16, 2017

@MIDDLEBURG HIGH SCHOOL

MIDDLEBURG, FL

COLOR ME LITERACY 5K

4TH ANNUAL


SUNDAY, MARCH 5, 2017

@UCF, PI BETA PHI, ORLANDO


BENEFITTING: THE LITERACY FUND

PELICAN RUN 5K


SATURDAY, MARCH 4, 2017

@ SWEETWATER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PORT ORANGE, FLORIDA 


BENEFITTING SWEETWATER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

OAK LEAF JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

TRACK & FIELD INVITATIONAL


FRIDAY, MARCH 3, 2017

@ OAK LEAF HIGH SCHOOL

ORANGE PARK, FL


BENEFITTING: OPJHS TRACK TEAMS

 

POLK SENIOR GAMES

25TH ANNIVERSARY

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 25, 2017


@ALL SAINTS ACADEMY STADIUM

WINTER HAVEN, FL


BENEFITTING: THOSE WHOM STILL LOVE TO COMPETE!

 
 

KATHLEEN HIGH SCHOOL ALL COMERS

TRACK & FIELD MEET


SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 11, 2017

@ ALL SAINTS ACADEMY, WINTER HAVEN, FL


BENEFITTING: Lakeland Kathleen HS & All Saints Academy

THE BUB RUN 5K

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 4, 2017

@ Port Orange City Center Ampitheater
1000 City Center Circle, Port Orange, FL


BENEFITTING:  The American Heart Association and St. Jude Children's Hospital