Warrior Creek 5k

Perry, FL

May 9, 2015

Humid, partly cloudy, calm, 70's F
Results by www.J7Sports.net

AGE DIVISION RESULTS
 
               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
 
Open Men
  659     1    1 M50  James Taylor, 51, Perry, FL                22:53.9  
 
Open Women
  246     4    1 W13  Meagan Giddens, 17, Perry, FL              24:53.6  
 
 
 
 
 
               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
 
Under 13
  640    10    1  Carter Perry, 11, Mayo, FL                 28:41.6  
  664    24    2  Conner LaValle, 9, Perry, FL               34:27.5  
  641    25    3  Colin Perry, 11, Mayo, FL                  34:29.7  
  663    26    4  Grace Murphy, 11, Perry, FL                34:38.3  
  661    33    5  Kinsey Cash, 11, Perry, FL                 38:25.1  
  296    43    6  Megan Murphy, 12, Perry, FL                43:59.0  
  668    51    7  Emma Gray, 10, Perry, FL                   51:48.8  
 
13 - 17
  300    12    1  Caroline Perry, 14, Mayo, FL               29:54.6  
  299    27    2  Ashlyn Perry, 16, Mayo, FL                 34:39.4  
  282    42    3  Marah Kinsey, 14, Perry, FL                43:58.7  
  188    52    4  Kayla Andrews, 15, Perry, FL               57:19.5  
  189    54    5  Summer Andrews, 17, Perry, FL              57:20.3
 
25 - 29
  669    14    1  Tara Beauchamp, 29, Old Town, FL           30:52.0  
  298    23    2  Jessica O'Neal, 26, Perry, FL              32:58.6  
  281    28    3  Melissa Johnson, 28, Perry, FL             34:46.8  
  646    46    4  Kasi Ross, 27, Perry, FL                   45:15.8  
    1    50    5  LaDonna LaValle, 29, Perry, FL             49:33.3  
 
30 - 34
  245    16    1  Joy Geiger, 32, Wellborn, FL               31:21.4
  243    17    2  Aaron Fronek, 34, Perry, FL                31:35.1 
  236    19    3  Lynsee Dicks, 34, Mcalpin, FL              31:42.6  
  647    36    4  Emily Rouse, 30, Perry, FL                 39:07.1  
  238    38    5  Shanna Dodimead, 32, Perry, FL             42:01.2  
  655    39    6  Abbey Tharpe, 32, Perry, FL                42:06.6  
  657    41    7  Pamela Whitehead, 34, Williston, FL        43:30.3  
  250    45    8  Julie Hoover, 31, Perry, FL                45:08.2  
  289    48    9  Marti Lee, 32, Perry, FL                   46:57.8  
 
35 - 39
  196     5    1  Lance Braswell, 37, Mayo, FL               24:57.3  
  247     6    2  Jeremy Gray, 36, Perry, FL                 26:28.2
  239     8    3  Beth Freeman, 35, Perry, FL                28:21.1  
  237     9    4  Alan Dodimead, 39, Perry, FL               28:29.2  
  240    11    5  Bry Freeman, 39, Perry, FL                 28:45.4  
  248    15    6  Laura Gray, 36, Perry, FL                  31:03.8  
  658    29    7  Valerie Wiles, 36, Perry, FL               37:18.9  
  244    37    8  Alice Geiger, 37, Wellborn, FL             40:34.5  
  200    44    9  Mikel Anne Corbett, 39, Perry, FL          44:57.4  
  235    59   10  Brad Dicks, 36, Mcalpin, FL              1:07:07.3
 
40 - 49
  
  251    13    1  Charlie Johns, 42, Perry, FL               30:19.7  
  653    20    2  Trina Stengel, 47, Perry, FL               32:02.8  
  295    21    3  Cheryl Moore, 47, Perry, FL                32:06.0  
  197    22    4  Mary Carter, 42, Perry, FL                 32:11.8  
  292    30    5  Heather McCoy, 41, Perry, FL               37:40.5  
  194    32    6  Shelly Blanco, 40, Perry, FL               37:41.2
  199    35    7  Dennis Corbett, 44, Perry, FL              39:04.1 
  660    49    8  Tammy Sands, 45, Perry, FL                 47:10.0  
  193    53    9  Nellie Blair, 40, Perry, FL                57:19.9  
  648    57   10  Angie Santee, 44, Perry, FL                57:21.3  
  649    58   11  Dave Santee, 48, Perry, FL                 57:21.7  
 
50 - 59
  198     2    1  William Carter, 50, Perry, FL              23:08.3  
  187     3    2  Dan Anderson, 52, Perry, FL                23:38.7  
  249     7    3  Tim Hamm, 58, Mayo, FL                     27:36.2  
  252    18    4  Donny Johns, 50, Perry, FL                 31:40.9  
  665    34    5  Tom Dawson, 57, Hawkinsville, GA           38:32.1
  667    40    1  Paige Dawson, 51, Hawkinsville, GA         43:11.1  
  290    47    2  Phyllis Lewis, 50, Perry, FL               45:43.0  
 
60 & Up
  650    31    1  John Singer, 61, Perry, FL                 37:40.8  
  645    55    2  Freddy Pitts, 62, Perry, FL                57:20.6  
  644    56    1  Brenda Pitts, 62, Perry, FL                57:21.0  
 
OVERALL RESULTS
 
               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
 
  659     1      OpM  James Taylor, 51, Perry, FL                22:53.9  
  198     2    1 M50  William Carter, 50, Perry, FL              23:08.3  
  187     3    2 M50  Dan Anderson, 52, Perry, FL                23:38.7  
  246     4      OpW  Meagan Giddens, 17*, Perry, FL             24:53.6  
  196     5    1 M35  Lance Braswell, 37, Mayo, FL               24:57.3  
  247     6    2 M35  Jeremy Gray, 36, Perry, FL                 26:28.2  
  249     7    3 M50  Tim Hamm, 58, Mayo, FL                     27:36.2  
  239     8    1 W35  Beth Freeman, 35*, Perry, FL               28:21.1  
  237     9    3 M35  Alan Dodimead, 39, Perry, FL               28:29.2  
  640    10    1 JrM  Carter Perry, 11, Mayo, FL                 28:41.6  
  240    11    4 M35  Bry Freeman, 39, Perry, FL                 28:45.4  
  300    12    1 W13  Caroline Perry, 14*, Mayo, FL              29:54.6  
  251    13    1 W40  Charlie Johns, 42*, Perry, FL              30:19.7  
  669    14    1 W25  Tara Beauchamp, 29*, Old Town, FL          30:52.0  
  248    15    2 W35  Laura Gray, 36*, Perry, FL                 31:03.8  
  245    16    1 W30  Joy Geiger, 32*, Wellborn, FL              31:21.4  
  243    17    1 M30  Aaron Fronek, 34, Perry, FL                31:35.1  
  252    18    4 M50  Donny Johns, 50, Perry, FL                 31:40.9  
  236    19    2 W30  Lynsee Dicks, 34*, Mcalpin, FL             31:42.6  
  653    20    2 W40  Trina Stengel, 47*, Perry, FL              32:02.8  
  295    21    3 W40  Cheryl Moore, 47*, Perry, FL               32:06.0  
  197    22    4 W40  Mary Carter, 42*, Perry, FL                32:11.8  
  298    23    2 W25  Jessica O'Neal, 26*, Perry, FL             32:58.6  
  664    24    2 JrM  Conner LaValle, 9, Perry, FL               34:27.5  
  641    25    3 JrM  Colin Perry, 11, Mayo, FL                  34:29.7  
  663    26    1 JrW  Grace Murphy, 11*, Perry, FL               34:38.3  
  299    27    2 W13  Ashlyn Perry, 16*, Mayo, FL                34:39.4  
  281    28    3 W25  Melissa Johnson, 28*, Perry, FL            34:46.8  
  658    29    3 W35  Valerie Wiles, 36*, Perry, FL              37:18.9  
  292    30    5 W40  Heather McCoy, 41*, Perry, FL              37:40.5  
  650    31    1 M60  John Singer, 61, Perry, FL                 37:40.8  
  194    32    6 W40  Shelly Blanco, 40*, Perry, FL              37:41.2  
  661    33    2 JrW  Kinsey Cash, 11*, Perry, FL                38:25.1  
  665    34    5 M50  Tom Dawson, 57, Hawkinsville, GA           38:32.1  
  199    35    1 M40  Dennis Corbett, 44, Perry, FL              39:04.1  
  647    36    3 W30  Emily Rouse, 30*, Perry, FL                39:07.1  
  244    37    4 W35  Alice Geiger, 37*, Wellborn, FL            40:34.5  
  238    38    4 W30  Shanna Dodimead, 32*, Perry, FL            42:01.2  
  655    39    5 W30  Abbey Tharpe, 32*, Perry, FL               42:06.6  
  667    40    1 W50  Paige Dawson, 51*, Hawkinsville, GA        43:11.1  
  657    41    6 W30  Pamela Whitehead, 34*, Williston, FL       43:30.3  
  282    42    3 W13  Marah Kinsey, 14*, Perry, FL               43:58.7  
  296    43    3 JrW  Megan Murphy, 12*, Perry, FL               43:59.0  
  200    44    5 W35  Mikel Anne Corbett, 39*, Perry, FL         44:57.4  
  250    45    7 W30  Julie Hoover, 31*, Perry, FL               45:08.2  
  646    46    4 W25  Kasi Ross, 27*, Perry, FL                  45:15.8  
  290    47    2 W50  Phyllis Lewis, 50*, Perry, FL              45:43.0  
  289    48    8 W30  Marti Lee, 32*, Perry, FL                  46:57.8  
  660    49    7 W40  Tammy Sands, 45*, Perry, FL                47:10.0  
    1    50    5 W25  LaDonna LaValle, 29*, Perry, FL            49:33.3  
  668    51    4 JrW  Emma Gray, 10*, Perry, FL                  51:48.8  
  188    52    4 W13  Kayla Andrews, 15*, Perry, FL              57:19.5  
  193    53    8 W40  Nellie Blair, 40*, Perry, FL               57:19.9  
  189    54    5 W13  Summer Andrews, 17*, Perry, FL             57:20.3  
  645    55    2 M60  Freddy Pitts, 62, Perry, FL                57:20.6  
  644    56    1 W60  Brenda Pitts, 62*, Perry, FL               57:21.0  
  648    57    9 W40  Angie Santee, 44*, Perry, FL               57:21.3  
  649    58    2 M40  Dave Santee, 48, Perry, FL                 57:21.7  
  235    59    5 M35  Brad Dicks, 36, Mcalpin, FL              1:07:07.3  
* indicates females
 
AGE GROUP PARTICIPATION
 
3 finishers among Men Under 13
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
5 finishers among Men 35 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
4 finishers among Women Under 13
6 finishers among Women 13 - 17
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
20 male finishers
39 female finishers
59 total finishers