Sugar HI 5k

Ocala, FL

April 18, 2015

Partly Cloudy, slight breeze, 70's-80'sF
Results by www.J7Sports.net

 
               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
 
Open Men
   83     1    1 M25  Aaron Rosenberg, 26, Dunnellon, FL         22:27  
 
Open Women
  111     6    1 W40  Angel Craig, 42, Summerfield, FL           24:24  
 
Masters Men
  124     2    1 M40  Artur Rucinski, 43, Ocala, FL              22:55  
 
Masters Women
  113     7    1 W40  Lisa Young, 40, Ocala, FL                  24:29  
 
 
 
               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
 
Men Under 10
  134     5    1  Aj Adams, 9, Ocala, FL                     23:31  
  139    37    2  John Capazzi, 9, Ocala, FL                 38:58  
 
Men 10 - 14
  120     4    1  Thomas Harward, 11, Ocala, FL              23:29  
   31     8    2  David Arnold, 14, Dunnellon, FL            24:35  
   63    18    3  Andrew Ledford, 10, Ocala, FL              30:09  
  137    27    4  Zane Capazzi, 12, Ocala, FL                34:57  
   82    28    5  Joshua Robinette, 11, Venice, FL           34:58  
   72    52    6  Conrad Means, 10, Dunnellon, FL            41:47  
  115    64    7  Mason Gray, 14, Ocala, FL                  47:26  
   37    74    8  Xander Bowland, 14, High Springs, FL       49:11  
 
Men 15 - 19
  119    32    1  Michael Frye, 15, Anthony, FL              37:04  
 
Men 20 - 24
   86    44    1  Alexander Sanchez, 24, Ocala, FL           40:39  
 
Men 25 - 29
  107    92    1  Travis Yohn, 26, Bushnell, FL              56:30  
 
Men 30 - 34
   47    19    1  Stephen Dumal, 34, Ocala, FL               30:29  
   85    24    2  Travis Rounding, 32, Ocala, FL             34:06  
   45    53    3  Ben Dellaria, 33, Dunnellon, FL            41:47  
   89    80    4  James Scholes, 34, Ormond Beach, FL        51:42  
 
Men 35 - 39
   61    21    1  Pete Keller, 39, Ocala, FL                 31:17  
   42    30    2  Jose Castro, 35, Leesburg, FL              35:51  
  102    47    3  Jon Wan, 35, Ocala, FL                     40:41  
 
Men 40 - 44
   77    14    1  Scotty Murch, 44, Ocala, FL                27:39  
  116    49    2  Ermite Salvatier, 42, Ocala, FL            41:09  
   53    88    3  Vicente Garcia, 41, Ocala, FL              56:20  
   74    95    4  Christopher Montanaro, 41, Ocala, FL     1:00:53  
 
Men 45 - 49
  108     3    1  Brian Young, 46, Ocala, FL                 23:29  
 
 
 
 
 
 
               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
 
Women Under 10
   66    42    1  Abigail Lynch, 6, Ocala, FL                40:34  
  101    45    2  Ashlyn Wan, 7, Ocala, FL                   40:39  
  104    58    3  Ariana Williams, 8, Ocala, FL              45:15  
   58    76    4  Sarah Hartman, 9, Brandodn, FL             50:50  
 
Women 10 - 14
   95    41    1  Taylor Storlie, 13, Ocala, FL              40:17  
  127    66    2  Sophia Vernon, 10, Gainesville, FL         47:42  
  131    84    3  Jayda Killinger, 11, Ocala, FL             52:48  
   60    89    4  Alexis Keller, 14, Ocala, FL               56:24  
 
Women 15 - 19
   64    81    1  Shayla Lisenby, 19, Lecanto, FL            52:26  
   75    82    2  Jessica Moore, 15, Dunnellon, FL           52:27  
 
Women 20 - 24
   96    51    1  Nikki Struble, 22, Homosassa, FL           41:39  
   35    71    2  Amber Bowland, 22, High Springs, FL        48:58  
  138    75    3  Kursty Richardson, 22, Ocala, FL           50:38  
   70    78    4  Meagan McGowan, 21, Belleview, FL          51:20  
  129    87    5  Kelsey Holder, 20, Ocala, FL               56:02  
   81    91    6  Amanda Pasko, 24, Bushnell, FL             56:29  
   98    94    7  Amanda Viaggio, 20, Ocala, FL              57:13  
 
Women 25 - 29
   87    46    1  Christina Sanchez, 25, Ocala, FL           40:40  
  135    54    2  Meagan Branard, 25, Ocala, FL              43:27  
   69    62    3  Natalie McGiffen, 28, Ocala, FL            46:46  
   55    83    4  Raynna Hammon, 26, Dunnellon, FL           52:28  
   44    93    5  Heather Crimi, 25, Ocala, FL               57:11  
 
Women 30 - 34
   48    11    1  Alexis Dunphy, 30, Ocala, FL               26:18  
   38    12    2  Amy Breese, 31, Ocala, FL                  26:47  
  112    17    3  Melissa Adams, 33, Ocala, FL               28:59  
   93    20    4  Jessica Smith, 32, Ocala, FL               31:13  
   84    33    5  Sarah Rounding, 31, Ocala, FL              37:08  
   67    35    6  Bridget Lynch, 32, Ocala, FL               37:59  
  105    57    7  Sarah Williams, 33, Ocala, FL              45:11  
  133    59    8  Christy Clifton, 33, Dunnellon, FL         46:13  
  117    60    9  Danielle Moore, 30, Lady Lake, FL          46:15  
   46    73   10  Jena Dellaria, 33, Dunnellon, FL           49:05  
   51    99   11  Kristeen Foster, 31, Ocala, FL           1:04:07  
   54   100   12  Lacy Grimstad, 30, Ocala, FL             1:04:09  
 
Women 35 - 39
   76    16    1  Jennifer Murch, 35, Ocala, FL              28:41  
  141    25    2  Lisa Herrman, 35, Ocala, FL                34:31  
   34    29    3  Gina Barnes, 37, Wildwood, FL              35:42  
  130    34    4  Angela Habeck, 39, Alachua, FL             37:19  
   32    39    5  Amanda Aubin, 36, Ocala, FL                39:57  
   33    40    6  Traci Ball, 36, Ocala, FL                  40:13  
   68    43    7  Summer Lynch, 36, Ocala, FL                40:34  
  140    48    8  Jennifer Baker, 35, Summerfield, FL        40:41  
   36    72    9  Brecken Bowland, 38, Orlando, FL           49:01  
   90    79   10  Teri Scholes, 35, Ormond Beach, FL         51:42  
   56    90   11  Jennifer Hardy, 37, Ocala, FL              56:25  
 
Women 40 - 44
   57    10    1  Kathy Hartman, 44, Brandodn, FL            26:05  
   97    15    2  Amber Todd, 40, Ocala, FL                  28:12  
  132    22    3  Heidee Hill, 44, Ocala, FL                 31:35  
  109    26    4  Cynthia Young, 43, Ocala, FL               34:50  
  125    36    5  Brye Wiskman, 42, Ocala, FL                38:38  
   43    50    6  Erika Corley, 44, Wildwood, FL             41:33  
   59    61    7  Christy Katz, 44, Ocala, FL                46:22  
  103    65    8  Lisa Weber, 43, Ocala, FL                  47:27  
  128    67    9  Heddy Vernon, 44, Gainesville, FL          47:42  
   49    69   10  Peggy Feagin, 43, Ocala, FL                48:38  
 
Women 45 - 49
  123     9    1  Teri Chiong, 47, Ocala, FL                 25:41  
   73    13    2  Haniffa Miller, 49, Ocala, FL              26:49  
  136    55    3  Ramonda Capazzi, 48, Ocala, FL             43:29  
  142    56    4  Jackie Montero, 46, Ocala, FL              44:26  
   94    63    5  Sheila Storlie, 46, Ocala, FL              47:06  
   50    68    6  Laura Fontaine, 49, Ocala, FL              48:00  
   71    77    7  Penny McGowan, 46, Belleview, FL           51:16  
 
Women 50 - 54
  122    23    1  Roxanne Stafford, 50, Wildwood, FL         33:51  
  106    31    2  Crystal Wilson, 53, Ocala, FL              35:52  
  126    70    3  Becky Green, 52, Ocala, FL                 48:48  
   62    86    4  Wyn Kirby, 50, Ocala, FL                   56:01  
   40    96    5  Marie Buttrick, 53, Ocala, FL            1:00:55  
   52    97    6  Robin Gant, 53, Ocala, FL                1:02:32  
 
 
Women 60 - 64
   65    85    1  Kathy Lohr, 62, Ocala, FL                  53:14  
 
Women 65 & Up
   39    38    1  Pam Bureau, 65, The Villages, FL           39:25  
  110    98    2  Ruthann Young, 67, Dunnellon, FL         1:02:45  
 
 
               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
 
 
Individuals
   83     1      OpM  Aaron Rosenberg, 26, Dunnellon, FL         22:27  
  124     2       MM  Artur Rucinski, 43, Ocala, FL              22:55  
  108     3    1 M45  Brian Young, 46, Ocala, FL                 23:29  
  120     4    1 M10  Thomas Harward, 11, Ocala, FL              23:29  
  134     5    1 JrM  Aj Adams, 9, Ocala, FL                     23:31  
  111     6      OpW  Angel Craig, 42*, Summerfield, FL          24:24  
  113     7       MW  Lisa Young, 40*, Ocala, FL                 24:29  
   31     8    2 M10  David Arnold, 14, Dunnellon, FL            24:35  
  123     9    1 W45  Teri Chiong, 47*, Ocala, FL                25:41  
   57    10    1 W40  Kathy Hartman, 44*, Brandodn, FL           26:05  
   48    11    1 W30  Alexis Dunphy, 30*, Ocala, FL              26:18  
   38    12    2 W30  Amy Breese, 31*, Ocala, FL                 26:47  
   73    13    2 W45  Haniffa Miller, 49*, Ocala, FL             26:49  
   77    14    1 M40  Scotty Murch, 44, Ocala, FL                27:39  
   97    15    2 W40  Amber Todd, 40*, Ocala, FL                 28:12  
   76    16    1 W35  Jennifer Murch, 35*, Ocala, FL             28:41  
  112    17    3 W30  Melissa Adams, 33*, Ocala, FL              28:59  
   63    18    3 M10  Andrew Ledford, 10, Ocala, FL              30:09  
   47    19    1 M30  Stephen Dumal, 34, Ocala, FL               30:29  
   93    20    4 W30  Jessica Smith, 32*, Ocala, FL              31:13  
   61    21    1 M35  Pete Keller, 39, Ocala, FL                 31:17  
  132    22    3 W40  Heidee Hill, 44*, Ocala, FL                31:35  
  122    23    1 W50  Roxanne Stafford, 50*, Wildwood, FL        33:51  
   85    24    2 M30  Travis Rounding, 32, Ocala, FL             34:06  
  141    25    2 W35  Lisa Herrman, 35*, Ocala, FL               34:31  
  109    26    4 W40  Cynthia Young, 43*, Ocala, FL              34:50  
  137    27    4 M10  Zane Capazzi, 12, Ocala, FL                34:57  
   82    28    5 M10  Joshua Robinette, 11, Venice, FL           34:58  
   34    29    3 W35  Gina Barnes, 37*, Wildwood, FL             35:42  
   42    30    2 M35  Jose Castro, 35, Leesburg, FL              35:51  
  106    31    2 W50  Crystal Wilson, 53*, Ocala, FL             35:52  
  119    32    1 M15  Michael Frye, 15, Anthony, FL              37:04  
   84    33    5 W30  Sarah Rounding, 31*, Ocala, FL             37:08  
  130    34    4 W35  Angela Habeck, 39*, Alachua, FL            37:19  
   67    35    6 W30  Bridget Lynch, 32*, Ocala, FL              37:59  
  125    36    5 W40  Brye Wiskman, 42*, Ocala, FL               38:38  
  139    37    2 JrM  John Capazzi, 9, Ocala, FL                 38:58  
   39    38    1 W65  Pam Bureau, 65*, The Villages, FL          39:25  
   32    39    5 W35  Amanda Aubin, 36*, Ocala, FL               39:57  
   33    40    6 W35  Traci Ball, 36*, Ocala, FL                 40:13  
   95    41    1 W10  Taylor Storlie, 13*, Ocala, FL             40:17  
   66    42    1 JrW  Abigail Lynch, 6*, Ocala, FL               40:34  
   68    43    7 W35  Summer Lynch, 36*, Ocala, FL               40:34  
   86    44    1 M20  Alexander Sanchez, 24, Ocala, FL           40:39  
  101    45    2 JrW  Ashlyn Wan, 7*, Ocala, FL                  40:39  
   87    46    1 W25  Christina Sanchez, 25*, Ocala, FL          40:40  
  102    47    3 M35  Jon Wan, 35, Ocala, FL                     40:41  
  140    48    8 W35  Jennifer Baker, 35*, Summerfield, FL       40:41  
  116    49    2 M40  Ermite Salvatier, 42, Ocala, FL            41:09  
   43    50    6 W40  Erika Corley, 44*, Wildwood, FL            41:33  
   96    51    1 W20  Nikki Struble, 22*, Homosassa, FL          41:39  
   72    52    6 M10  Conrad Means, 10, Dunnellon, FL            41:47  
   45    53    3 M30  Ben Dellaria, 33, Dunnellon, FL            41:47  
  135    54    2 W25  Meagan Branard, 25*, Ocala, FL             43:27  
  136    55    3 W45  Ramonda Capazzi, 48*, Ocala, FL            43:29  
  142    56    4 W45  Jackie Montero, 46*, Ocala, FL             44:26  
  105    57    7 W30  Sarah Williams, 33*, Ocala, FL             45:11  
  104    58    3 JrW  Ariana Williams, 8*, Ocala, FL             45:15  
  133    59    8 W30  Christy Clifton, 33*, Dunnellon, FL        46:13  
  117    60    9 W30  Danielle Moore, 30*, Lady Lake, FL         46:15  
   59    61    7 W40  Christy Katz, 44*, Ocala, FL               46:22  
   69    62    3 W25  Natalie McGiffen, 28*, Ocala, FL           46:46  
   94    63    5 W45  Sheila Storlie, 46*, Ocala, FL             47:06  
  115    64    7 M10  Mason Gray, 14, Ocala, FL                  47:26  
  103    65    8 W40  Lisa Weber, 43*, Ocala, FL                 47:27  
  127    66    2 W10  Sophia Vernon, 10*, Gainesville, FL        47:42  
  128    67    9 W40  Heddy Vernon, 44*, Gainesville, FL         47:42  
   50    68    6 W45  Laura Fontaine, 49*, Ocala, FL             48:00  
   49    69   10 W40  Peggy Feagin, 43*, Ocala, FL               48:38  
  126    70    3 W50  Becky Green, 52*, Ocala, FL                48:48  
   35    71    2 W20  Amber Bowland, 22*, High Springs, FL       48:58  
   36    72    9 W35  Brecken Bowland, 38*, Orlando, FL          49:01  
   46    73   10 W30  Jena Dellaria, 33*, Dunnellon, FL          49:05  
   37    74    8 M10  Xander Bowland, 14, High Springs, FL       49:11  
  138    75    3 W20  Kursty Richardson, 22*, Ocala, FL          50:38  
   58    76    4 JrW  Sarah Hartman, 9*, Brandodn, FL            50:50  
   71    77    7 W45  Penny McGowan, 46*, Belleview, FL          51:16  
   70    78    4 W20  Meagan McGowan, 21*, Belleview, FL         51:20  
   90    79   10 W35  Teri Scholes, 35*, Ormond Beach, FL        51:42  
   89    80    4 M30  James Scholes, 34, Ormond Beach, FL        51:42  
   64    81    1 W15  Shayla Lisenby, 19*, Lecanto, FL           52:26  
   75    82    2 W15  Jessica Moore, 15*, Dunnellon, FL          52:27  
   55    83    4 W25  Raynna Hammon, 26*, Dunnellon, FL          52:28  
  131    84    3 W10  Jayda Killinger, 11*, Ocala, FL            52:48  
   65    85    1 W60  Kathy Lohr, 62*, Ocala, FL                 53:14  
   62    86    4 W50  Wyn Kirby, 50*, Ocala, FL                  56:01  
  129    87    5 W20  Kelsey Holder, 20*, Ocala, FL              56:02  
   53    88    3 M40  Vicente Garcia, 41, Ocala, FL              56:20  
   60    89    4 W10  Alexis Keller, 14*, Ocala, FL              56:24  
   56    90   11 W35  Jennifer Hardy, 37*, Ocala, FL             56:25  
   81    91    6 W20  Amanda Pasko, 24*, Bushnell, FL            56:29  
  107    92    1 M25  Travis Yohn, 26, Bushnell, FL              56:30  
   44    93    5 W25  Heather Crimi, 25*, Ocala, FL              57:11  
   98    94    7 W20  Amanda Viaggio, 20*, Ocala, FL             57:13  
   74    95    4 M40  Christopher Montanaro, 41, Ocala, FL     1:00:53  
   40    96    5 W50  Marie Buttrick, 53*, Ocala, FL           1:00:55  
   52    97    6 W50  Robin Gant, 53*, Ocala, FL               1:02:32  
  110    98    2 W65  Ruthann Young, 67*, Dunnellon, FL        1:02:45  
   51    99   11 W30  Kristeen Foster, 31*, Ocala, FL          1:04:07  
   54   100   12 W30  Lacy Grimstad, 30*, Ocala, FL            1:04:09  
* indicates females
 
2 finishers among Men Under 10
8 finishers among Men 10 - 14
1 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
1 finishers among Men 25 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 44
1 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women Under 10
4 finishers among Women 10 - 14
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
7 finishers among Women 20 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
12 finishers among Women 30 - 34
11 finishers among Women 35 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 44
7 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
2 finishers among Women 65 & Up
29 male finishers
71 female finishers
100 total finishers