SPC Awareness 5k

St. Petersburg, FL

Feb. 7, 2015

Clear, slight N breeze, 50'sF
Results by www.J7Sports.net

OVERALL RESULTS
 
               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
 
   85     1    1 OpM  Scott Scarpinato, 20, Clearwater, FL       21:53.2  
   73     2    2 OpM  Chris Brandis, 18, Clearwater, FL          24:52.8  
   66     3    3 OpM  Kelvin Weston, 28, St. Petersburg, FL      25:03.1  
   49     4    4 OpM  Christian Moriarty, 29, Tampa, FL          25:25.2  
   74     5    5 OpM  Pj Veiga, 18, Tarpon Springs, FL           25:31.5  
    2     6    6 OpM  William Law, 66, St. Petersburg, FL        26:59.4  
   81     7    1 OpW  Mitzi Webb, 39*, Clearwater, FL            27:28.4  
   45     8    2 OpW  Casey McGuaran, 99*, Clearwater, FL        27:58.3  
   47     9    7 OpM  Dave Monroe, 39, St. Petersburg, FL        28:21.8  
   14    10    8 OpM  Daniel Cavaliere, 54, St. Petersburg, FL   28:25.9  
   67    11    9 OpM  Jake Yencarelli, 33, Dunedin, FL           30:02.5  
   54    12    3 OpW  Annie Ouimet, 34*, Dunedin, FL             30:02.9  
   35    13   10 OpM  Nathaniel Kinkade, 99, Clearwater, FL      30:09.7  
   60    14    4 OpW  Karen Scarpinato, 59*, Seminole, FL        30:23.4  
   76    15   11 OpM  Prasong Kaumphon, 22, Clearwater, FL       32:23.6  
   65    16    5 OpW  Kelly Vaillancourt, 99*, Clearwater, FL    34:44.6  
   36    17    6 OpW  Dovile Koveraite, 35*, Seminole, FL        35:42.2  
   11    18   12 OpM  Daniel Bond, 11, Pinellas Park, FL         35:44.0  
   82    19   13 OpM  Matthew Wood, 99, Clearwater, FL           35:46.5  
   38    20   14 OpM  Migle Koveraite, 99, Seminole, FL          36:14.6  
   37    21   15 OpM  Ugne Koveraite, 99, Seminole, FL           36:15.6  
   90    22           #90                                        36:49.1  
   53    23    7 OpW  Mary Natar, 99*, Clearwater, FL            36:57.0  
   75    24    8 OpW  Kim Drake, 26*, Seminole, FL               36:57.7  
   77    25    9 OpW  Hannah Granger, 99*, Clearwater, FL        37:35.6  
   78    26   16 OpM  Bill Gillakes, 99, Clearwater, FL          37:38.8  
   46    27   10 OpW  Shannon McGuaran, 99*, Clearwater, FL      37:56.9  
   28    28   17 OpM  Jack Hughes, 99, Clearwater, FL            38:42.5  
   42    29   11 OpW  Erica Sims, 17*, Pinellas Park, FL         38:42.8  
   86    30   18 OpM  Michael Onyeem, 24, Clearwater, FL         39:43.9  
   59    31   12 OpW  Meagan Russak, 23*, Palm Harbor, FL        40:00.9  
   32    32   13 OpW  Marianne Kearnes, 99*, Clearwater, FL      40:14.9  
   64    33   14 OpW  Aliyah Vanduyne, 99*, Clearwater, FL       40:21.6  
    5    34   15 OpW  Charlotte Alba, 99*, Clearwater, FL        40:22.0  
   41    35   19 OpM  Tom Mares, 36, Pinellas Park, FL           40:24.0  
   80    36   20 OpM  Gilson Kennon, 99, Clearwater, FL          40:37.7  
   34    37   16 OpW  Jessica Kinkade, 99*, Clearwater, FL       41:52.6  
   48    38   21 OpM  Michael Moore, 99, Clearwater, FL          42:14.8  
   61    39   17 OpW  Rhonda Steele, 42*, St. Petersburg, FL     44:31.8  
   72    40   22 OpM  Kyle Wood, 28, Clearwater, FL              47:33.4  
    7    41   18 OpW  Theresa Bonell, 99*, Clearwater, FL        47:46.4  
   71    42   19 OpW  Jill Riggio, 99*, Clearwater, FL           47:47.2  
   16    43   23 OpM  Matthew Dillahunty, 99, Clearwater, FL     47:48.3  
   89    44   20 OpW  Rosi Rogers, 99*, Clearwater, FL           47:58.8  
   24    45   24 OpM  Drake Hackney, 17, Spring Hill, FL         48:21.6  
   12    46   21 OpW  Kaitlyn Breton, 17*, Spring Hill, FL       48:35.7  
   26    47   25 OpM  Michael Hackney, 45, Spring Hill, FL       48:37.2  
    3    48   26 OpM  Darryl Henderson, 50, Largo, FL            49:58.8  
    4    49   27 OpM  Kristopher Kuzma, 4, Pinellas Park, FL     53:45.7  
   52    50   22 OpW  Rylee Mueller, 99*, Clearwater, FL         53:46.4  
   40    51   28 OpM  Roger Mares, 34, Pinellas Park, FL         53:48.3  
   50    52   23 OpW  Courtney Mueller, 99*, Clearwater, FL      54:54.6  
   51    53   29 OpM  Michael Mueller, 99, Clearwater, FL        54:56.4  
   84    54   30 OpM  Jim Edney, 99, Clearwater, FL              55:39.8  
   17    55   24 OpW  Lauren Doria, 23*, Tarpon Springs, FL      55:40.4  
   10    56   25 OpW  Aubrie Breton, 21*, Spring Hill, FL        55:46.1  
   43    57   31 OpM  Andrew Malyj, 99, Clearwater, FL           59:23.1  
   55    58   32 OpM  Aaron Ozier, 99, Clearwater, FL          1:01:43.5  
   19    59   26 OpW  Debbie Esposita, 99*, Clearwater, FL     1:01:46.8  
   70    60   27 OpW  Suzanne Rogers, 99*, Clearwater, FL      1:01:52.4  
   21    61   28 OpW  Kendra Josephs, 99*, Clearwater, FL      1:03:32.0  
   22    62   29 OpW  Priya Josephs, 99*, Clearwater, FL       1:03:32.8  
   79    63   30 OpW  Betty Sherman, 73*, Clearwater, FL       1:11:14.6  
   88    64   31 OpW  Sonya Herbold, 99*, Clearwater, FL       1:11:15.6  
   83    65   32 OpW  Rhonda Carter, 99*, Clearwater, FL       1:12:55.8  
   87    66   33 OpW  Melissa Judkins, 99*, Clearwater, FL     1:12:57.9  
 
* indicates females
 
01 unknown runner
32 male finishers
33 female finishers
66 total finishers
 
 
BY GENDER
 
               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
 
Open Men
   85     1    1  Scott Scarpinato, 20, Clearwater, FL       21:53.2  
   73     2    2  Chris Brandis, 18, Clearwater, FL          24:52.8  
   66     3    3  Kelvin Weston, 28, St. Petersburg, FL      25:03.1  
   49     4    4  Christian Moriarty, 29, Tampa, FL          25:25.2  
   74     5    5  Pj Veiga, 18, Tarpon Springs, FL           25:31.5  
    2     6    6  William Law, 66, St. Petersburg, FL        26:59.4  
   47     9    7  Dave Monroe, 39, St. Petersburg, FL        28:21.8  
   14    10    8  Daniel Cavaliere, 54, St. Petersburg, FL   28:25.9  
   67    11    9  Jake Yencarelli, 33, Dunedin, FL           30:02.5  
   35    13   10  Nathaniel Kinkade, 99, Clearwater, FL      30:09.7  
   76    15   11  Prasong Kaumphon, 22, Clearwater, FL       32:23.6  
   11    18   12  Daniel Bond, 11, Pinellas Park, FL         35:44.0  
   82    19   13  Matthew Wood, 99, Clearwater, FL           35:46.5  
   38    20   14  Migle Koveraite, 99, Seminole, FL          36:14.6  
   37    21   15  Ugne Koveraite, 99, Seminole, FL           36:15.6  
   78    26   16  Bill Gillakes, 99, Clearwater, FL          37:38.8  
   28    28   17  Jack Hughes, 99, Clearwater, FL            38:42.5  
   86    30   18  Michael Onyeem, 24, Clearwater, FL         39:43.9  
   41    35   19  Tom Mares, 36, Pinellas Park, FL           40:24.0  
   80    36   20  Gilson Kennon, 99, Clearwater, FL          40:37.7  
   48    38   21  Michael Moore, 99, Clearwater, FL          42:14.8  
   72    40   22  Kyle Wood, 28, Clearwater, FL              47:33.4  
   16    43   23  Matthew Dillahunty, 99, Clearwater, FL     47:48.3  
   24    45   24  Drake Hackney, 17, Spring Hill, FL         48:21.6  
   26    47   25  Michael Hackney, 45, Spring Hill, FL       48:37.2  
    3    48   26  Darryl Henderson, 50, Largo, FL            49:58.8  
    4    49   27  Kristopher Kuzma, 4, Pinellas Park, FL     53:45.7  
   40    51   28  Roger Mares, 34, Pinellas Park, FL         53:48.3  
   51    53   29  Michael Mueller, 99, Clearwater, FL        54:56.4  
   84    54   30  Jim Edney, 99, Clearwater, FL              55:39.8  
   43    57   31  Andrew Malyj, 99, Clearwater, FL           59:23.1  
   55    58   32  Aaron Ozier, 99, Clearwater, FL          1:01:43.5  
 
 
               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
 
Open Women
   81     7    1  Mitzi Webb, 39, Clearwater, FL             27:28.4  
   45     8    2  Casey McGuaran, 99, Clearwater, FL         27:58.3  
   54    12    3  Annie Ouimet, 34, Dunedin, FL              30:02.9  
   60    14    4  Karen Scarpinato, 59, Seminole, FL         30:23.4  
   65    16    5  Kelly Vaillancourt, 99, Clearwater, FL     34:44.6  
   36    17    6  Dovile Koveraite, 35, Seminole, FL         35:42.2  
   53    23    7  Mary Natar, 99, Clearwater, FL             36:57.0  
   75    24    8  Kim Drake, 26, Seminole, FL                36:57.7  
   77    25    9  Hannah Granger, 99, Clearwater, FL         37:35.6  
   46    27   10  Shannon McGuaran, 99, Clearwater, FL       37:56.9  
   42    29   11  Erica Sims, 17, Pinellas Park, FL          38:42.8  
   59    31   12  Meagan Russak, 23, Palm Harbor, FL         40:00.9  
   32    32   13  Marianne Kearnes, 99, Clearwater, FL       40:14.9  
   64    33   14  Aliyah Vanduyne, 99, Clearwater, FL        40:21.6  
    5    34   15  Charlotte Alba, 99, Clearwater, FL         40:22.0  
   34    37   16  Jessica Kinkade, 99, Clearwater, FL        41:52.6  
   61    39   17  Rhonda Steele, 42, St. Petersburg, FL      44:31.8  
    7    41   18  Theresa Bonell, 99, Clearwater, FL         47:46.4  
   71    42   19  Jill Riggio, 99, Clearwater, FL            47:47.2  
   89    44   20  Rosi Rogers, 99, Clearwater, FL            47:58.8  
   12    46   21  Kaitlyn Breton, 17, Spring Hill, FL        48:35.7  
   52    50   22  Rylee Mueller, 99, Clearwater, FL          53:46.4  
   50    52   23  Courtney Mueller, 99, Clearwater, FL       54:54.6  
   17    55   24  Lauren Doria, 23, Tarpon Springs, FL       55:40.4  
   10    56   25  Aubrie Breton, 21, Spring Hill, FL         55:46.1  
   19    59   26  Debbie Esposita, 99, Clearwater, FL      1:01:46.8  
   70    60   27  Suzanne Rogers, 99, Clearwater, FL       1:01:52.4  
   21    61   28  Kendra Josephs, 99, Clearwater, FL       1:03:32.0  
   22    62   29  Priya Josephs, 99, Clearwater, FL        1:03:32.8  
   79    63   30  Betty Sherman, 73, Clearwater, FL        1:11:14.6  
   88    64   31  Sonya Herbold, 99, Clearwater, FL        1:11:15.6  
   83    65   32  Rhonda Carter, 99, Clearwater, FL        1:12:55.8  
   87    66   33  Melissa Judkins, 99, Clearwater, FL      1:12:57.9