Pirate Plunder 5k

New Smyrna Beach, FL

March 7, 2015

Overcast, N breeze, 50'sF
Results by www.J7Sports.net

 DIVISION RESULTS
 
              CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
 
Open Men
  119     1    1 M45  Jeff Huff, 45                              19:57.7  
 
Open Women
   84     3    1 W25  Raven Pemberton, 28, New Smyrna Beach, FL  21:30.6  
 
Masters Men
   65     4    1 M55  Hal LeRoy, 55, New Smyrna Beach, FL        21:35.4  
 
Masters Women
   10    19    1 W45  Nina Bell, 48, Arvada, CO                  25:54.1  
 
 
 
               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
 
Men Under 9
  125    40    1  Zander Kosmas, 8                           29:24.3  
   32    64    2  Nolan Cloer, 6, New Smyrna Beach, FL       35:11.4  
   86    81    3  David Quintana, 8, New Smyrna Beach, FL    38:44.8  
   22    88    4  Josh Burden, 6, New Smyrna Beach, FL       41:03.5  
   36    99    5  Jadon Cox, 7, New Smyrna Beach, FL         46:49.0  
   67   100    6  Kire Lumbert, 7, New Smyrna Beach, FL      46:50.8  
 
Men 9 - 12
  136    17    1  Isaac Mckinney, 10                         25:38.8  
  121    18    2  Luke Oullette, 10                          25:45.6  
   13    30    3  Beau Blackburn, 10, New Smyrna Beach, FL   27:48.4  
   14    36    4  Jack Blackburn, 10, New Smyrna Beach, FL   28:23.7  
  110    47    5  Jake Kruel, 11                             31:41.7  
  134    79    6  Jake Larson, 9                             38:27.7  
  105    80    7  Mitchell Truesdell, 9, New Smyrna Beach, FL
                                                               38:29.5  
 
Men 13 - 17
   99    54    1  Devin Stimson, 14, New Smyrna Beach, FL    32:11.0  
   51    92    2  Justin Harper, 13, Oviedo, FL              41:27.1  
   61   102    3  Rylee Hyde, 17, New Smyrna Beach, FL       47:16.3  
 
 
Men 25 - 29
   83    10    1  Paul Patton, 29, Daytona Beach, FL         23:45.2  
 
Men 30 - 34
  137     2    1  Luke Mckinney, 33                          21:05.6  
   49    56    2  Jose Guzman, 32, New Smyrna Beach, FL      33:35.3  
   78    67    3  Tyson O'Connor, 34, New Smyrna Beach, FL   35:41.0  
 
Men 35 - 39
   69    32    1  Michael Malfregeot, 35, Clarksburg, WV     27:50.2  
 
Men 40 - 44
  100     9    1  Andy Stout, 43, New Smyrna Beach, FL       23:25.7  
  112    13    2  Andrew Thompson, 40                        24:11.7  
   98    28    3  James Stimson, 44, New Smyrna Beach, FL    26:52.1  
  130    66    4  Charley Barley, 43                         35:17.5  
   56   109    5  Rob Heer, 43, New Smyrna Beach, FL         51:27.5  
 
Men 45 - 49
  133     6    1  Matt Bazel, 47                             23:01.4  
   37     7    2  Eric Degenhardt, 46, New Smyrna Beach, FL  23:11.5  
   62    24    3  ray jarrett, 47, New Smyrna Beach, FL      26:23.0  
  117    45    4  Nick Nugent, 45                            30:03.9  
  132    78    5  Jack Holcomb, 47                           37:45.6  
   20   103    6  Glenn Burden, 47, New Smyrna Beach, FL     47:20.4  
 
Men 50 - 54
   35    25    1  Jeff Cosat, 53, Deland, FL                 26:23.8  
   81    71    2  Dale Parker, 53, Edgewater, FL             35:59.3  
   30    83    3  Oscar Chartrand, 54, Port Orange, FL       38:59.5  
  104    85    4  Carl Truesdell, 52, New Smyrna Beach, FL   39:32.5  
 
Men 55 - 59
   15    33    1  John Blackburn, 56, New Smyrna Beach, FL   28:05.4  
  129    38    2  Peter Roberts, 58                          28:44.1  
  131    51    3  Don Simmons, 56                            31:44.2  
  127    75    4  Gregory Hataway, 58                        36:52.2  
  114    93    5  Dennis Sterling, 59                        41:40.8  
   91   106    6  Giuliano Romagnoli, 57, New Smyrna Beach, FL
                                                               50:09.4  
 
Men 60 - 64
    8    23    1  Ross Beebe, 62, New Smyrna Beach, FL       26:11.8  
  108    27    2  Lee Westbrook, 63, Hammondsport, NY        26:28.7  
  128    57    3  Clinton Randolph, 61                       33:39.5  
 
Men 65 - 69
  103    11    1  Adrian Treon, 67, Daytona Beach, FL        23:49.7  
   34    14    2  Brent Cook, 65, Orlando, FL                24:28.5  
    7    53    3  randy bateman, 65, new smyrna, FL          31:44.9  
   93    60    4  Larry Scanlon, 66, New Smyrna Beach, FL    33:48.9  
   26    74    5  Steve Charron, 66, Clinton Township, MI    36:22.2  
   27   117    6  Mark Charron, 69, Clinton Township, MI   1:04:12.6  
   24   120    7  Charlie Chard, 68, New Smyrna Beach, FL  1:04:16.2  
 
Men 70 - 74
   11    15    1  Gary Bell, 71, New Smyrna Beach, FL        24:47.3  
   38    39    2  James Doyle, 70, Bantam, CT                28:49.2  
  115    55    3  Russ Sanderson, 71                         32:51.0  
   73   118    4  Jim McCann, 71, Rochester Hills, MI      1:04:13.3  
   96   122    5  Randall Silye, 70, New Smyrna Beach, FL  1:04:58.0  
 
Men 75 & Up
   40    58    1  John Elwanrner, 75, New Smyrna Beach, FL   33:39.8  
   42   104    2  Jerry Evans, 75, New Smyrna Beach, FL      49:23.0  
 
 
               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
 
Women Under 9
   87    90    1  Katie Ratliff, 8, New Smyrna Beach, FL     41:15.4  
  138    91    2  Lilli Morrison, 8                          41:16.0  
   54    97    3  addison Harrison, 7, New Smyrna Beach, FL  44:25.8  
 
 
Women 13 - 17
   57     8    1  taylor Hibel, 13, Port Orange, FL          23:14.9  
 
Women 18 - 24
   80    12    1  Julie O'Meara, 21, New Smyrna Beach, FL    24:09.0  
   23    61    2  Caroline Burkhalter, 23, Edgewater, FL     34:02.7  
  107    62    3  Emily Wallschlaeger, 23, New Smyrna Beach, FL
                                                               34:08.8  
    1   111    4  Shelby Adkins, 23, Lutz, FL                55:02.0  
 
Women 25 - 29
  120     5    1  Kelbie Abercrombie, 28                     22:39.2  
   79    68    2  Joy O'Connor, 27, New Smyrna Beach, FL     35:43.1  
   92    70    3  Ashlinn Romagnoli, 27, New Smyrna Beach, FL
                                                               35:49.8  
  106    82    4  Ashley Wallschlaeger, 28, Oak Hill, FL     38:45.9  
   41   112    5  Cassie Ernst, 26, Port Orange, FL          55:03.1  
 
Women 30 - 34
  111    16    1  Monette Schwoerer, 31                      25:18.3  
    5    20    2  Cori Barnes, 32, Port Orange, FL           25:56.1  
   16    22    3  Celeste Brandon, 30, Daytona Beach, FL     26:09.7  
   70    31    4  Irene Malfregeot, 32, Clarksburg, WV       27:49.7  
  141    42    5  MaryKay Steflik, 31                        29:59.5  
  118    44    6  Katie Nugent, 31                           30:02.8  
  122    63    7  Katie Highbothy, 34                        34:31.3  
   90    69    8  Cristina` Romagnold, 31, New Smyrna Beach, FL
                                                               35:49.4  
  101    76    9  Sherry Taylor, 32, New Smyrna Beach, FL    37:08.0  
    4   113   10  Kristen Apraiz, 34, Gainesville, FL        55:35.2  
 
Women 35 - 39
   77    29    1  Jill O'Brien, 39, Toronto                  27:16.8  
  124    41    2  Kristen Kosmas, 37                         29:25.5  
   60    43    3  Tamie Hultgren, 38, New Smyrna Beach, FL   30:01.6  
  139    49    4  Liz Morrison, 36                           31:43.2  
   31    65    5  Debbie Cloer, 35, New Smyrna Beach, FL     35:15.8  
   33    84    6  Rebecca Collins, 38, New Smyrna Beach, FL  39:11.0  
   85    86    7  Jeanette Quintana, 37, New Smyrna Beach, FL
                                                               39:40.1  
   66   101    8  Jaclyn Lumbert, 37, New Smyrna Beach, FL   46:51.6  
 
Women 40 - 44
   52    34    1  Connie Harper, 43, Oviedo, FL              28:12.1  
   74    52    2  Diane Moreno, 43, New Smyrna Beach, FL     31:44.5  
  109    77    3  Barb Williams, 42, New Smyrna Beach, FL    37:08.5  
   44    98    4  Deirdre Fielder, 43, New Smyrna Beach, FL  45:14.9  
   18   108    5  Tracy Buckner, 42, New Smyrna Beach, FL    51:26.9  
   58   110    6  Jennifer Holmgreen, 42, New Smyrna Beach, FL
                                                               53:52.8  
   63   114    7  Sonya Jarrett, 40, New Smyrna Beach, FL    55:36.5  
 
Women 45 - 49
   50    21    1  Jana Hammond, 45, New Smyrna Beach, FL     26:03.9  
   94    35    2  Wendy Schwoerer, 48, New Smyrna Beach, FL  28:13.8  
   64    37    3  Melissa Landreville, 46, New Smyrna Beach, FL
                                                               28:39.8  
  102    46    4  Meghan Traverse, 46, New Smyrna Beach, FL  30:10.4  
   45    48    5  Deanna Ford, 49, New Smyrna Beach, FL      31:42.7  
   97    50    6  Renee Stimson, 48, New Smyrna Beach, FL    31:43.8  
   19    89    7  Angela Burden, 46, New Smyrna Beach, FL    41:03.9  
   88    94    8  Brenda Ratliff, 46, New Smyrna Beach, FL   42:00.3  
   53    96    9  Amanda Harrison, 49, New Smyrna Beach, FL  44:24.4  
  123   116   10  Tabitha Binoa, 46                        1:02:04.5  
 
 
Women 55 - 59
   82    72    1  Linda Parker, 59, Edgewater, FL            35:59.8  
  113    87    2  Nancy Sterling, 59                         39:46.3  
  135    95    3  Louise Brill, 59                           42:45.0  
   43   105    4  Laura Evans, 59, New Smyrna Beach, FL      49:23.5  
   39   107    5  Pam Duncan, 58, New Smyrna Beach, FL       50:13.6  
  126   115    6  Deb Couture, 58                          1:02:02.1  
 
Women 60 - 64
  116    26    1  Lynne Monfreda, 61                         26:27.0  
 
Women 65 - 69
   59    59    1  Gwen Hughes, 69, New Smyrna Beach, FL      33:40.1  
   72    73    2  Karen McCann, 69, Rochester Hills, MI      36:10.2  
   28   119    3  Norma Charron, 67, New Smyrna Beach, FL  1:04:14.4  
   95   121    4  Susan Siley, 67, New Smyrna Beach, FL    1:04:57.1  
 
 
OVERALL RESULTS
 
               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
 
 
Individuals
  119     1      OpM  Jeff Huff, 45                              19:57.7  
  137     2    1 M30  Luke Mckinney, 33                          21:05.6  
   84     3      OpW  Raven Pemberton, 28*, New Smyrna Beach, FL 21:30.6  
   65     4       MM  Hal LeRoy, 55, New Smyrna Beach, FL        21:35.4  
  120     5    1 W25  Kelbie Abercrombie, 28*                    22:39.2  
  133     6    1 M45  Matt Bazel, 47                             23:01.4  
   37     7    2 M45  Eric Degenhardt, 46, New Smyrna Beach, FL  23:11.5  
   57     8    1 W13  taylor Hibel, 13*, Port Orange, FL         23:14.9  
  100     9    1 M40  Andy Stout, 43, New Smyrna Beach, FL       23:25.7  
   83    10    1 M25  Paul Patton, 29, Daytona Beach, FL         23:45.2  
  103    11    1 M65  Adrian Treon, 67, Daytona Beach, FL        23:49.7  
   80    12    1 W18  Julie O'Meara, 21*, New Smyrna Beach, FL   24:09.0  
  112    13    2 M40  Andrew Thompson, 40                        24:11.7  
   34    14    2 M65  Brent Cook, 65, Orlando, FL                24:28.5  
   11    15    1 M70  Gary Bell, 71, New Smyrna Beach, FL        24:47.3  
  111    16    1 W30  Monette Schwoerer, 31*                     25:18.3  
  136    17    1  M9  Isaac Mckinney, 10                         25:38.8  
  121    18    2  M9  Luke Oullette, 10                          25:45.6  
   10    19       MW  Nina Bell, 48*, Arvada, CO                 25:54.1  
    5    20    2 W30  Cori Barnes, 32*, Port Orange, FL          25:56.1  
   50    21    1 W45  Jana Hammond, 45*, New Smyrna Beach, FL    26:03.9  
   16    22    3 W30  Celeste Brandon, 30*, Daytona Beach, FL    26:09.7  
    8    23    1 M60  Ross Beebe, 62, New Smyrna Beach, FL       26:11.8  
   62    24    3 M45  ray jarrett, 47, New Smyrna Beach, FL      26:23.0  
   35    25    1 M50  Jeff Cosat, 53, Deland, FL                 26:23.8  
  116    26    1 W60  Lynne Monfreda, 61*                        26:27.0  
  108    27    2 M60  Lee Westbrook, 63, Hammondsport, NY        26:28.7  
   98    28    3 M40  James Stimson, 44, New Smyrna Beach, FL    26:52.1  
   77    29    1 W35  Jill O'Brien, 39*, Toronto                 27:16.8  
   13    30    3  M9  Beau Blackburn, 10, New Smyrna Beach, FL   27:48.4  
   70    31    4 W30  Irene Malfregeot, 32*, Clarksburg, WV      27:49.7  
   69    32    1 M35  Michael Malfregeot, 35, Clarksburg, WV     27:50.2  
   15    33    1 M55  John Blackburn, 56, New Smyrna Beach, FL   28:05.4  
   52    34    1 W40  Connie Harper, 43*, Oviedo, FL             28:12.1  
   94    35    2 W45  Wendy Schwoerer, 48*, New Smyrna Beach, FL 28:13.8  
   14    36    4  M9  Jack Blackburn, 10, New Smyrna Beach, FL   28:23.7  
   64    37    3 W45  Melissa Landreville,46*,NSmyrna Bch, FL    28:39.8  
  129    38    2 M55  Peter Roberts, 58                          28:44.1  
   38    39    2 M70  James Doyle, 70, Bantam, CT                28:49.2  
  125    40    1 JrM  Zander Kosmas, 8                           29:24.3  
  124    41    2 W35  Kristen Kosmas, 37*                        29:25.5  
  141    42    5 W30  MaryKay Steflik, 31*                       29:59.5  
   60    43    3 W35  Tamie Hultgren, 38*, New Smyrna Beach, FL  30:01.6  
  118    44    6 W30  Katie Nugent, 31*                          30:02.8  
  117    45    4 M45  Nick Nugent, 45                            30:03.9  
  102    46    4 W45  Meghan Traverse, 46*, New Smyrna Beach, FL 30:10.4  
  110    47    5  M9  Jake Kruel, 11                             31:41.7  
   45    48    5 W45  Deanna Ford, 49*, New Smyrna Beach, FL     31:42.7  
  139    49    4 W35  Liz Morrison, 36*                          31:43.2  
   97    50    6 W45  Renee Stimson, 48*, New Smyrna Beach, FL   31:43.8  
  131    51    3 M55  Don Simmons, 56                            31:44.2  
   74    52    2 W40  Diane Moreno, 43*, New Smyrna Beach, FL    31:44.5  
    7    53    3 M65  randy bateman, 65, new smyrna, FL          31:44.9  
   99    54    1 M13  Devin Stimson, 14, New Smyrna Beach, FL    32:11.0  
  115    55    3 M70  Russ Sanderson, 71                         32:51.0  
   49    56    2 M30  Jose Guzman, 32, New Smyrna Beach, FL      33:35.3  
  128    57    3 M60  Clinton Randolph, 61                       33:39.5  
   40    58    1 M75  John Elwanrner, 75, New Smyrna Beach, FL   33:39.8  
   59    59    1 W65  Gwen Hughes, 69*, New Smyrna Beach, FL     33:40.1  
   93    60    4 M65  Larry Scanlon, 66, New Smyrna Beach, FL    33:48.9  
   23    61    2 W18  Caroline Burkhalter, 23*, Edgewater, FL    34:02.7  
  107    62    3 W18  Emily Wallschlaeger, 23*, New Smyrna Beach, FL
                                                               34:08.8  
  122    63    7 W30  Katie Highbothy, 34*                       34:31.3  
   32    64    2 JrM  Nolan Cloer, 6, New Smyrna Beach, FL       35:11.4  
   31    65    5 W35  Debbie Cloer, 35*, New Smyrna Beach, FL    35:15.8  
  130    66    4 M40  Charley Barley, 43                         35:17.5  
   78    67    3 M30  Tyson O'Connor, 34, New Smyrna Beach, FL   35:41.0  
   79    68    2 W25  Joy O'Connor, 27*, New Smyrna Beach, FL    35:43.1  
   90    69    8 W30  Cristina` Romagnold, 31*, New Smyrna Beach, FL
                                                               35:49.4  
   92    70    3 W25  Ashlinn Romagnoli, 27*, New Smyrna Beach, FL
                                                               35:49.8  
   81    71    2 M50  Dale Parker, 53, Edgewater, FL             35:59.3  
   82    72    1 W55  Linda Parker, 59*, Edgewater, FL           35:59.8  
   72    73    2 W65  Karen McCann, 69*, Rochester Hills, MI     36:10.2  
   26    74    5 M65  Steve Charron, 66, Clinton Township, MI    36:22.2  
  127    75    4 M55  Gregory Hataway, 58                        36:52.2  
  101    76    9 W30  Sherry Taylor, 32*, New Smyrna Beach, FL   37:08.0  
  109    77    3 W40  Barb Williams, 42*, New Smyrna Beach, FL   37:08.5  
  132    78    5 M45  Jack Holcomb, 47                           37:45.6  
  134    79    6  M9  Jake Larson, 9                             38:27.7  
  105    80    7  M9  Mitchell Truesdell, 9, New Smyrna Beach, FL
                                                               38:29.5  
   86    81    3 JrM  David Quintana, 8, New Smyrna Beach, FL    38:44.8  
  106    82    4 W25  Ashley Wallschlaeger, 28*, Oak Hill, FL    38:45.9  
   30    83    3 M50  Oscar Chartrand, 54, Port Orange, FL       38:59.5  
   33    84    6 W35  Rebecca Collins, 38*, New Smyrna Beach, FL 39:11.0  
  104    85    4 M50  Carl Truesdell, 52, New Smyrna Beach, FL   39:32.5  
   85    86    7 W35  Jeanette Quintana, 37*, New Smyrna Beach, FL
                                                               39:40.1  
  113    87    2 W55  Nancy Sterling, 59*                        39:46.3  
   22    88    4 JrM  Josh Burden, 6, New Smyrna Beach, FL       41:03.5  
   19    89    7 W45  Angela Burden, 46*, New Smyrna Beach, FL   41:03.9  
   87    90    1 JrW  Katie Ratliff, 8*, New Smyrna Beach, FL    41:15.4  
  138    91    2 JrW  Lilli Morrison, 8*                         41:16.0  
   51    92    2 M13  Justin Harper, 13, Oviedo, FL              41:27.1  
  114    93    5 M55  Dennis Sterling, 59                        41:40.8  
   88    94    8 W45  Brenda Ratliff, 46*, New Smyrna Beach, FL  42:00.3  
  135    95    3 W55  Louise Brill, 59*                          42:45.0  
   53    96    9 W45  Amanda Harrison, 49*, New Smyrna Beach, FL 44:24.4  
   54    97    3 JrW  addison Harrison, 7*, New Smyrna Beach, FL 44:25.8  
   44    98    4 W40  Deirdre Fielder, 43*, New Smyrna Beach, FL 45:14.9  
   36    99    5 JrM  Jadon Cox, 7, New Smyrna Beach, FL         46:49.0  
   67   100    6 JrM  Kire Lumbert, 7, New Smyrna Beach, FL      46:50.8  
   66   101    8 W35  Jaclyn Lumbert, 37*, New Smyrna Beach, FL  46:51.6  
   61   102    3 M13  Rylee Hyde, 17, New Smyrna Beach, FL       47:16.3  
   20   103    6 M45  Glenn Burden, 47, New Smyrna Beach, FL     47:20.4  
   42   104    2 M75  Jerry Evans, 75, New Smyrna Beach, FL      49:23.0  
   43   105    4 W55  Laura Evans, 59*, New Smyrna Beach, FL     49:23.5  
   91   106    6 M55  Giuliano Romagnoli, 57, New Smyrna Beach, FL
                                                               50:09.4  
   39   107    5 W55  Pam Duncan, 58*, New Smyrna Beach, FL      50:13.6  
   18   108    5 W40  Tracy Buckner, 42*, New Smyrna Beach, FL   51:26.9  
   56   109    5 M40  Rob Heer, 43, New Smyrna Beach, FL         51:27.5  
   58   110    6 W40  Jennifer Holmgreen, 42*, New Smyrna Beach, FL
                                                               53:52.8  
    1   111    4 W18  Shelby Adkins, 23*, Lutz, FL               55:02.0  
   41   112    5 W25  Cassie Ernst, 26*, Port Orange, FL         55:03.1  
    4   113   10 W30  Kristen Apraiz, 34*, Gainesville, FL       55:35.2  
   63   114    7 W40  Sonya Jarrett, 40*, New Smyrna Beach, FL   55:36.5  
  126   115    6 W55  Deb Couture, 58*                         1:02:02.1  
  123   116   10 W45  Tabitha Binoa, 46*                       1:02:04.5  
   27   117    6 M65  Mark Charron, 69, Clinton Township, MI   1:04:12.6  
   73   118    4 M70  Jim McCann, 71, Rochester Hills, MI      1:04:13.3  
   28   119    3 W65  Norma Charron, 67*, New Smyrna Beach, FL 1:04:14.4  
   24   120    7 M65  Charlie Chard, 68, New Smyrna Beach, FL  1:04:16.2  
   95   121    4 W65  Susan Siley, 67*, New Smyrna Beach, FL   1:04:57.1  
   96   122    5 M70  Randall Silye, 70, New Smyrna Beach, FL  1:04:58.0  
* indicates females
 
DIVISION PARTICIPATION
 
4 finishers among Males (no age given)
6 finishers among Men Under 9
7 finishers among Men 9 - 12
3 finishers among Men 13 - 17
1 finishers among Men 25 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
1 finishers among Men 35 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 44
6 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
6 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 64
7 finishers among Men 65 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 - 74
2 finishers among Men 75 & Up
3 finishers among Women Under 9
1 finishers among Women 13 - 17
4 finishers among Women 18 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
10 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 44
10 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
4 finishers among Women 65 - 69
63 male finishers
59 female finishers
122 total finishers