Mardi Gras 5k

North Port, FL

Feb. 21, 2015


Results by www.J7Sports.net

DIVISION RESULTS
 
               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
 
Open Men
  868     1    1 M30  Donald DeMello, 49                         17:22.6  
  812     2    2 M50  Russ Chamard, 57, North Port, FL           17:59.8  
  855     4    3 M30  Tom Woods, 43                              22:52.8  
 
Open Women
  815     3    1 W20  Liliya Dzhuga, 25, North Port, FL          22:46.2  
  848     6    2 W50  Patti Stanley, 51, University Park, FL     24:07.6  
  862     8    3 W30  Kathy Camp, 37                             24:54.6  
 
 
 
 
 
               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
 
Men Under 15
  808    39    1  Jonah Cannon, 12, Sarasota, FL             43:36.5  
  867    42    2  Noah Bredfeldt, 8                          46:37.4  
 
 
Men 20 - 29
  860    12    1  Matt Hall, 27                              25:49.1  
  864    45    2  Leo Benitez, 28                            47:11.2  
 
Men 30 - 49
  868     1    1  Donald DeMello, 49                         17:22.6  
  855     4    2  Tom Woods, 43                              22:52.8  
  835     5    3  Brandon Ossmann, 31, Port Charlotte, FL    23:45.0  
  810     7    4  Jose Carrillo, 33, North Port, FL          24:13.1  
  859    16    5  Alex Feria, 41                             27:31.5  
  863    17    6  Moe Chowdhury, 32                          29:01.1  
  869    25    7  Brian Balbuena, 37                         31:01.4  
  858    27    8  Felipe Jarenlb, 38                         31:09.5  
  838    31    9  Justin Ossmann, 35, Port Charlotte, FL     33:08.0  
  865    33   10  Gabriel Alicea, 45                         39:22.8  
  861    44   11  Brian Colson, 37                           47:05.6  
 
Men 50 - 59
  812     2    1  Russ Chamard, 57, North Port, FL           17:59.8  
  825     9    2  Charles Kandis, 55, North Port, FL         25:12.8  
  804    14    3  Donald Barto, 53, North Port, FL           27:10.5  
  857    32    4  Maurice Gray, 51                           33:38.9  
  803    40    5  Ronald Bardwell, 52, Deer Park, WA         46:06.3  
 
Men 60 & Up
  853    47    1  Ronnie Wyatt, 71, Rotonda West, FL         48:01.0  
  826    49    2  Paul Lavallee, 74, Sioux Falls, SD         49:38.2  
  837    50    3  Frank Ossmann, 66, Port Charlotte, FL      49:45.1  
 
 
               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
 
 
 
Women 20 - 29
  815     3    1  Liliya Dzhuga, 25, North Port, FL          22:46.2  
 
Women 30 - 49
  862     8    1  Kathy Camp, 37                             24:54.6  
  856    10    2  Rachel Clancey, 31                         25:15.9  
  829    15    3  Jamie Lovern, 44, North Port, FL           27:18.3  
  846    18    4  Crystal Shake, 32, Port Charlotte, FL      29:08.3  
  821    19    5  Lesley Hawks, 42, Venice, FL               29:28.2  
  842    20    6  Melinda Pavlovic, 44, Punta Gorda, FL      29:31.4  
  819    21    7  Michele Gauss, 42, North Port, FL          29:38.2  
  824    22    8  Joanne Johnson, 48, North Port, FL         30:01.3  
  805    23    9  Sharon Bethow, 34, North Port, FL          30:19.5  
  822    24   10  Cheryl Hernandez, 35, North Port, FL       30:50.5  
  849    26   11  Nancy Swartz, 36, North Port, FL           31:02.6  
  818    28   12  Jen Francis, 39, North Port, FL            31:34.1  
  854    30   13  Victoria Woods, 43                         32:47.3  
  823    36   14  Tammie Jacobs, 41, North Port, FL          41:18.0  
  840    37   15  Teri Owen, 45, North Port, FL              41:18.5  
  809    38   16  Susan Cannon, 37, Sarasota, FL             43:33.5  
  827    41   17  Kathy Legault, 39, Deer Park, WA           46:06.6  
  866    43   18  Amy Bredfeldt, 38                          47:03.8  
 
Women 50 - 59
  848     6    1  Patti Stanley, 51, University Park, FL     24:07.6  
  813    34    2  Susam Ciambrone, 59, Port Charlotte, FL    39:50.0  
 
Women 60 & Up
  817    11    1  Cheri Fickies, 60, Holt, MI                25:46.0  
  851    13    2  Marion Warren, 65, Port Charlotte, FL      26:53.3  
  811    29    3  Sue Carron, 60, North Port, FL             31:34.3  
  801    35    4  Diane Ariola, 60, Venice, FL               41:12.8  
  828    46    5  Beverley Lesko, 65, Ripley, OH             47:40.0  
  836    48    6  Denise Ossmann, 63, Punta Gorda, FL        49:27.6  
 
 
OVERALL RESULTS
 
               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
 
 
Individuals
  868     1    1 M30  Donald DeMello, 49                         17:22.6  
  812     2    1 M50  Russ Chamard, 57, North Port, FL           17:59.8  
  815     3    1 W20  Liliya Dzhuga, 25*, North Port, FL         22:46.2  
  855     4    2 M30  Tom Woods, 43                              22:52.8  
  835     5    3 M30  Brandon Ossmann, 31, Port Charlotte, FL    23:45.0  
  848     6    1 W50  Patti Stanley, 51*, University Park, FL    24:07.6  
  810     7    4 M30  Jose Carrillo, 33, North Port, FL          24:13.1  
  862     8    1 W30  Kathy Camp, 37*                            24:54.6  
  825     9    2 M50  Charles Kandis, 55, North Port, FL         25:12.8  
  856    10    2 W30  Rachel Clancey, 31*                        25:15.9  
  817    11    1 W60  Cheri Fickies, 60*, Holt, MI               25:46.0  
  860    12    1 M20  Matt Hall, 27                              25:49.1  
  851    13    2 W60  Marion Warren, 65*, Port Charlotte, FL     26:53.3  
  804    14    3 M50  Donald Barto, 53, North Port, FL           27:10.5  
  829    15    3 W30  Jamie Lovern, 44*, North Port, FL          27:18.3  
  859    16    5 M30  Alex Feria, 41                             27:31.5  
  863    17    6 M30  Moe Chowdhury, 32                          29:01.1  
  846    18    4 W30  Crystal Shake, 32*, Port Charlotte, FL     29:08.3  
  821    19    5 W30  Lesley Hawks, 42*, Venice, FL              29:28.2  
  842    20    6 W30  Melinda Pavlovic, 44*, Punta Gorda, FL     29:31.4  
  819    21    7 W30  Michele Gauss, 42*, North Port, FL         29:38.2  
  824    22    8 W30  Joanne Johnson, 48*, North Port, FL        30:01.3  
  805    23    9 W30  Sharon Bethow, 34*, North Port, FL         30:19.5  
  822    24   10 W30  Cheryl Hernandez, 35*, North Port, FL      30:50.5  
  869    25    7 M30  Brian Balbuena, 37                         31:01.4  
  849    26   11 W30  Nancy Swartz, 36*, North Port, FL          31:02.6  
  858    27    8 M30  Felipe Jarenlb, 38                         31:09.5  
  818    28   12 W30  Jen Francis, 39*, North Port, FL           31:34.1  
  811    29    3 W60  Sue Carron, 60*, North Port, FL            31:34.3  
  854    30   13 W30  Victoria Woods, 43*                        32:47.3  
  838    31    9 M30  Justin Ossmann, 35, Port Charlotte, FL     33:08.0  
  857    32    4 M50  Maurice Gray, 51                           33:38.9  
  865    33   10 M30  Gabriel Alicea, 45                         39:22.8  
  813    34    2 W50  Susam Ciambrone, 59*, Port Charlotte, FL   39:50.0  
  801    35    4 W60  Diane Ariola, 60*, Venice, FL              41:12.8  
  823    36   14 W30  Tammie Jacobs, 41*, North Port, FL         41:18.0  
  840    37   15 W30  Teri Owen, 45*, North Port, FL             41:18.5  
  809    38   16 W30  Susan Cannon, 37*, Sarasota, FL            43:33.5  
  808    39    1 JrM  Jonah Cannon, 12, Sarasota, FL             43:36.5  
  803    40    5 M50  Ronald Bardwell, 52, Deer Park, WA         46:06.3  
  827    41   17 W30  Kathy Legault, 39*, Deer Park, WA          46:06.6  
  867    42    2 JrM  Noah Bredfeldt, 8                          46:37.4  
  866    43   18 W30  Amy Bredfeldt, 38*                         47:03.8  
  861    44   11 M30  Brian Colson, 37                           47:05.6  
  864    45    2 M20  Leo Benitez, 28                            47:11.2  
  828    46    5 W60  Beverley Lesko, 65*, Ripley, OH            47:40.0  
  853    47    1 M60  Ronnie Wyatt, 71, Rotonda West, FL         48:01.0  
  836    48    6 W60  Denise Ossmann, 63*, Punta Gorda, FL       49:27.6  
  826    49    2 M60  Paul Lavallee, 74, Sioux Falls, SD         49:38.2  
  837    50    3 M60  Frank Ossmann, 66, Port Charlotte, FL      49:45.1  
* indicates females
 
DIVISION PARTICIPATION
 
2 finishers among Men Under 15
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 20 - 29
18 finishers among Women 30 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
6 finishers among Women 60 & Up
23 male finishers
27 female finishers
50 total finishers
 

Return to home page.