Duck Dash

Cornerstone Charter Academy

Orlando, FL

Feb. 7, 2015

Clear, slight N breeze, 50'sF
Results by www.J7Sports.net

OVERALL RESULTS
 
               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
 
  309     1    1 OpM  Drew DeArmas, 99, Belle Isle, FL           17:34.1  
  203     2    1 OpW  Lindsey Andrews, 26*, Altamonte Springs, FL
                                                               22:58.6  
  307     3    2 OpW  Cameron Ethel, 99*, Belle Isle, FL         23:50.8  
  299     4    2 OpM  Toby Wall, 33, Belle Isle, FL              24:17.6  
  213     5    3 OpM  Mark Chemidlin, 35, Orlando, FL            24:36.2  
  257     6    3 OpW  Rebecca Myers, 15*, Orlando, FL            24:40.6  
  297     7    4 OpM  Billy White, 11, Belle Isle, FL            24:53.0  
  268     8    5 OpM  Joshua Stuart, 28, Orlando, FL             25:49.3  
  227     9    4 OpW  Amy Fischer, 42*, Orlando, FL              27:04.1  
  276    10    5 OpW  Shailee Vose, 30*, Belle Isle, FL          27:07.6  
  240    11    6 OpM  John Janosik, 32, Orlando, FL              27:09.1  
  262    12    7 OpM  David Reed, 49, Orlando, FL                27:09.9  
  281    13    6 OpW  Christine Wheeler, 30*, Orlando, FL        27:15.3  
  214    14    7 OpW  LuCinda Coder, 26*, Orlando, FL            27:17.2  
  224    15    8 OpW  Kelley Espinsoa, 42*, Belle Isle, FL       27:17.9  
  288    16    8 OpM  Brian Horwitz, 37, Belle Isle, FL          27:27.7  
  305    17    9 OpM  Keith Quilty, 38, Belle Isle, FL           27:35.6  
  304    18   10 OpM  Chase Rabaja, 9, Belle Isle, FL            27:48.0  
  312    19   11 OpM  Jack Landt, 99, Belle Isle, FL             27:48.5  
  310    20    9 OpW  Chris Landt, 99*, Belle Isle, FL           27:50.7  
  282    21   12 OpM  Eric Wheeler, 32, Orlando, FL              27:55.7  
  228    22   13 OpM  Wade Fischer, 46, Orlando, FL              28:52.0  
  283    23   14 OpM  Mason Williams, 12, Orlando, FL            29:32.4  
  263    24   10 OpW  Dawn Sherby, 49*, Winnipeg, MB             29:49.8  
  237    25   15 OpM  Jared Hummel, 40, Belle Isle, FL           29:59.0  
  261    26   16 OpM  Kurt Petersen, 41, Orlando, FL             30:16.2  
  260    27   11 OpW  Brooke Petersen, 11*, Orlando, FL          30:16.7  
  306    28   12 OpW  Sara Moss, 32*, Belle Isle, FL             30:19.3  
  295    29   13 OpW  Stacey Weidl, 32*, Belle Isle, FL          30:19.8  
  204    30   14 OpW  Debbie Antonio, 54*, Orlando, FL           30:26.2  
  246    31   17 OpM  Brock Krueger, 10, Orlando, FL             30:30.3  
  311    32   18 OpM  Ross Landt, 99, Belle Isle, FL             30:31.3  
  250    33   15 OpW  Darla Litton, 54*, Altamonte Springs, FL   30:53.6  
  247    34   16 OpW  Michele Krueger, 45*, Orlando, FL          31:28.6  
  255    35   17 OpW  Tracy Mihelich, 45*, Orlando, FL           32:21.9  
  301    36   19 OpM  Darryl DeVlugt, 32, Belle Isle, FL         32:22.4  
  205    37   18 OpW  Janelle Barfield, 33*, Orlando, FL         32:27.2  
  249    38   19 OpW  Brenda Light, 53*, Belle Isle, FL          34:01.0  
  220    39   20 OpM  Gavin Eaton, 12, Belle Isle, FL            34:21.0  
  201    40   21 OpM  Matthew Albright, 10, Belle Isle, FL       34:26.8  
  202    41   22 OpM  Ron Albright, 53, Belle Isle, FL           34:27.2  
  210    42   20 OpW  Victoria Ceja, 10*, Orlando, FL            34:28.9  
  285    43   21 OpW  Riley Winslow, 13*, Minneola, FL           34:29.9  
  211    44   22 OpW  Ashley Chase, 14*, Windermere, FL          34:30.4  
  241    45   23 OpW  Michelle Janosik, 32*, Orlando, FL         36:35.2  
  280    46   24 OpW  Riley Watkins, 12*, Orlando, FL            37:02.2  
  274    47   25 OpW  Violet Troy, 6*, Belle Isle, FL            37:43.1  
  272    48   26 OpW  Katrina Troy, 33*, Belle Isle, FL          37:51.6  
  294    49   27 OpW  Emma Ortiz, 99*, Belle Isle, FL            37:57.3  
  292    50   28 OpW  Helena Paula, 29*, Belle Isle, FL          37:59.0  
  286    51   29 OpW  Rebecca Wolfe, 42*, Orlando, FL            37:59.3  
  215    52   30 OpW  Paula Downey, 39*, Belle Isle, FL          38:39.2  
  316    53   23 OpM  Tara Eaton, 99, Belle Isle, FL             39:23.2  
  289    54   31 OpW  Bridget Spinelli, 38*, Belle Isle, FL      39:26.5  
  290    55   24 OpM  Noah Spinelli, 10, Belle Isle, FL          39:27.1  
  284    56   32 OpW  Michelle Winslow, 51*, Minneola, FL        39:28.7  
  279    57   33 OpW  Lisa Watkins, 45*, Orlando, FL             39:45.6  
  254    58   34 OpW  Lisa Mihelich, 50*, Altamonte Springs, FL  39:56.3  
  212    59   35 OpW  Carlie Chemidlin, 34*, Orlando, FL         39:56.8  
  245    60   36 OpW  Danielle Knapp, 29*, Orlando, FL           41:13.7  
  244    61   37 OpW  Megan Kirby, 36*, Orlando, FL              41:21.2  
  298    62   38 OpW  Jade White, 9*, Belle Isle, FL             41:47.1  
  231    63   25 OpM  Nathaniel Goodman, 7, Orlando, FL          42:32.1  
  236    64   26 OpM  Shay Harold, 37, Orlando, FL               43:25.2  
  233    65   27 OpM  Evan Harold, 5, Orlando, FL                43:27.1  
  252    66   39 OpW  Gillian McMullen, 13*, Orlando, FL         45:39.6  
  253    67   28 OpM  Timothy McMullen, 65, Orlando, FL          45:40.4  
  266    68   29 OpM  Christopher Sitler, 50, longwood, FL       46:14.6  
  296    69   40 OpW  Geneva White, 41*                          47:03.1  
  243    70   41 OpW  Rachel Kelly, 10*, Orlando, FL             47:48.7  
  238    71   42 OpW  Addison Jackson, 10*, Orlando, FL          47:49.4  
  208    72   43 OpW  Gracie Carr, 11*, Belle Ise, FL            47:56.4  
  293    73   44 OpW  Susan Ortiz, 42*, Belle Isle, FL           47:56.9  
  275    74   45 OpW  Kim Varnado, 47*, Belle Isle, FL           47:59.2  
  256    75   46 OpW  Noni Mitchell, 41*, St Cloud, FL           49:14.7  
  242    76   30 OpM  Mark Kelly, 49, Orlando, FL                49:30.4  
  239    77   47 OpW  Tara Jackson, 39*, Orlando, FL             49:31.9  
  235    78   48 OpW  Natalie Harold, 7*, Orlando, FL            49:32.5  
  234    79   49 OpW  Kristina Harold, 36*, Orlando, FL          49:33.0  
  251    80   50 OpW  Lori Lynch, 38*, Orlando, FL               49:37.1  
  320    81   51 OpW  Alyson Stavada, 99*, Belle Isle, FL        49:37.5  
  225    82   31 OpM  Owen Euler, 8, Orlando, FL                 49:47.5  
  273    83   32 OpM  Matthew Troy, 32, Belle Isle, FL           49:48.0  
  217    84   52 OpW  Beatriz DuVall, 40*, Orlando, FL           49:51.6  
  270    85   53 OpW  Zoe Taylor, 10*, Orlando, FL               50:00.8  
  313    86   54 OpW  Breanna McGill, 9*, Belle Isle, FL         50:31.3  
  278    87   55 OpW  Ashlyn Watkins, 8*, Orlando, FL            50:31.7  
  265    88   56 OpW  Samantha Simmons, 7*, Orlando, FL          50:42.4  
  280    89   57 OpW  Riley Watkins, 12*, Orlando, FL            50:45.8  
  259    90   33 OpM  Joe Patzer, 62, Friendsville, TN           50:46.9  
  317    91   34 OpM  Nathan Wendall, 7, Belle Isle              50:47.5  
  291    92   58 OpW  Jayne Walsh, 40*, Belle Isle, FL           51:43.8  
  216    93   35 OpM  Alex DuVall, 7, Orlando, FL                51:45.5  
  269    94   59 OpW  Ann Taylor, 40*, Orlando, FL               51:48.9  
  209    95   60 OpW  Deborah Ceja, 42*, Orlando, FL             51:58.0  
  210    96   61 OpW  Victoria Ceja, 10*, Orlando, FL            52:20.7  
  314    97   62 OpW  Ava Trybus, 9*, Belle Isle, FL             52:21.3  
  319    98   63 OpW  Kate Bonnewitz, 99*, Belle Isle, FL        52:22.0  
  315    99   64 OpW  Tina Trybus, 46*, Belle Isle, FL           53:04.0  
  318   100   65 OpW  Peggy Bonnewitz, 56*, Belle Isle, FL       53:04.5  
  207   101   66 OpW  Carrie Carr, 39*, Belle Isle, FL           53:06.2  
  271   102   67 OpW  Lori Treviranus, 36*, Orlando, FL          53:45.8  
  221   103   68 OpW  Abigail Eide, 8*, Orlando, FL              55:38.1  
  222   104   36 OpM  Eric Eide, 51, Orlando, FL                 56:27.3  
  302   105   69 OpW  Katy Strobl, 34*, Belle Isle, FL           56:27.8  
  223   106   70 OpW  Wanda Eide, 46*, Orlando, FL               56:42.0  
  308   107   71 OpW  Amy Hammond, 99*, Belle Isle, FL           57:02.2  
  218   108   37 OpM  Daniel DuVall, 10, Orlando, FL             59:13.3  
  219   109   38 OpM  Travis DuVall, 44, Orlando, FL             59:14.9  
  232   110   39 OpM  William Goodman, 36, Orlando, FL           59:15.9  
  229   111   72 OpW  Gillian Goodman, 5*, Orlando, FL           59:16.3  
  230   112   73 OpW  Kelly Goodman, 33*, Orlando, FL            59:17.0  
  264   113   74 OpW  John Sherby, 53*, Winnipeg, MB           1:01:21.9  
 
* indicates females
 
39 male finishers
74 female finishers
113 total finishers
 
 
BY GENDER
 
               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
 
Open Men
  309     1    1  Drew DeArmas, 99, Belle Isle, FL           17:34.1  
  299     4    2  Toby Wall, 33, Belle Isle, FL              24:17.6  
  213     5    3  Mark Chemidlin, 35, Orlando, FL            24:36.2  
  297     7    4  Billy White, 11, Belle Isle, FL            24:53.0  
  268     8    5  Joshua Stuart, 28, Orlando, FL             25:49.3  
  240    11    6  John Janosik, 32, Orlando, FL              27:09.1  
  262    12    7  David Reed, 49, Orlando, FL                27:09.9  
  288    16    8  Brian Horwitz, 37, Belle Isle, FL          27:27.7  
  305    17    9  Keith Quilty, 38, Belle Isle, FL           27:35.6  
  304    18   10  Chase Rabaja, 9, Belle Isle, FL            27:48.0  
  312    19   11  Jack Landt, 99, Belle Isle, FL             27:48.5  
  282    21   12  Eric Wheeler, 32, Orlando, FL              27:55.7  
  228    22   13  Wade Fischer, 46, Orlando, FL              28:52.0  
  283    23   14  Mason Williams, 12, Orlando, FL            29:32.4  
  237    25   15  Jared Hummel, 40, Belle Isle, FL           29:59.0  
  261    26   16  Kurt Petersen, 41, Orlando, FL             30:16.2  
  246    31   17  Brock Krueger, 10, Orlando, FL             30:30.3  
  311    32   18  Ross Landt, 99, Belle Isle, FL             30:31.3  
  301    36   19  Darryl DeVlugt, 32, Belle Isle, FL         32:22.4  
  220    39   20  Gavin Eaton, 12, Belle Isle, FL            34:21.0  
  201    40   21  Matthew Albright, 10, Belle Isle, FL       34:26.8  
  202    41   22  Ron Albright, 53, Belle Isle, FL           34:27.2  
  316    53   23  Tara Eaton, 99, Belle Isle, FL             39:23.2  
  290    55   24  Noah Spinelli, 10, Belle Isle, FL          39:27.1  
  231    63   25  Nathaniel Goodman, 7, Orlando, FL          42:32.1  
  236    64   26  Shay Harold, 37, Orlando, FL               43:25.2  
  233    65   27  Evan Harold, 5, Orlando, FL                43:27.1  
  253    67   28  Timothy McMullen, 65, Orlando, FL          45:40.4  
  266    68   29  Christopher Sitler, 50, longwood, FL       46:14.6  
  242    76   30  Mark Kelly, 49, Orlando, FL                49:30.4  
  225    82   31  Owen Euler, 8, Orlando, FL                 49:47.5  
  273    83   32  Matthew Troy, 32, Belle Isle, FL           49:48.0  
  259    90   33  Joe Patzer, 62, Friendsville, TN           50:46.9  
  317    91   34  Nathan Wendall, 7, Belle Isle              50:47.5  
  216    93   35  Alex DuVall, 7, Orlando, FL                51:45.5  
  222   104   36  Eric Eide, 51, Orlando, FL                 56:27.3  
  218   108   37  Daniel DuVall, 10, Orlando, FL             59:13.3  
  219   109   38  Travis DuVall, 44, Orlando, FL             59:14.9  
  232   110   39  William Goodman, 36, Orlando, FL           59:15.9  
 
 
               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
 
Open Women
  203     2    1  Lindsey Andrews, 26, Altamonte Springs, FL 22:58.6  
  307     3    2  Cameron Ethel, 99, Belle Isle, FL          23:50.8  
  257     6    3  Rebecca Myers, 15, Orlando, FL             24:40.6  
  227     9    4  Amy Fischer, 42, Orlando, FL               27:04.1  
  276    10    5  Shailee Vose, 30, Belle Isle, FL           27:07.6  
  281    13    6  Christine Wheeler, 30, Orlando, FL         27:15.3  
  214    14    7  LuCinda Coder, 26, Orlando, FL             27:17.2  
  224    15    8  Kelley Espinsoa, 42, Belle Isle, FL        27:17.9  
  310    20    9  Chris Landt, 99, Belle Isle, FL            27:50.7  
  263    24   10  Dawn Sherby, 49, Winnipeg, MB              29:49.8  
  260    27   11  Brooke Petersen, 11, Orlando, FL           30:16.7  
  306    28   12  Sara Moss, 32, Belle Isle, FL              30:19.3  
  295    29   13  Stacey Weidl, 32, Belle Isle, FL           30:19.8  
  204    30   14  Debbie Antonio, 54, Orlando, FL            30:26.2  
  250    33   15  Darla Litton, 54, Altamonte Springs, FL    30:53.6  
  247    34   16  Michele Krueger, 45, Orlando, FL           31:28.6  
  255    35   17  Tracy Mihelich, 45, Orlando, FL            32:21.9  
  205    37   18  Janelle Barfield, 33, Orlando, FL          32:27.2  
  249    38   19  Brenda Light, 53, Belle Isle, FL           34:01.0  
  210    42   20  Victoria Ceja, 10, Orlando, FL             34:28.9  
  285    43   21  Riley Winslow, 13, Minneola, FL            34:29.9  
  211    44   22  Ashley Chase, 14, Windermere, FL           34:30.4  
  241    45   23  Michelle Janosik, 32, Orlando, FL          36:35.2  
  280    46   24  Riley Watkins, 12, Orlando, FL             37:02.2  
  274    47   25  Violet Troy, 6, Belle Isle, FL             37:43.1  
  272    48   26  Katrina Troy, 33, Belle Isle, FL           37:51.6  
  294    49   27  Emma Ortiz, 99, Belle Isle, FL             37:57.3  
  292    50   28  Helena Paula, 29, Belle Isle, FL           37:59.0  
  286    51   29  Rebecca Wolfe, 42, Orlando, FL             37:59.3  
  215    52   30  Paula Downey, 39, Belle Isle, FL           38:39.2  
  289    54   31  Bridget Spinelli, 38, Belle Isle, FL       39:26.5  
  284    56   32  Michelle Winslow, 51, Minneola, FL         39:28.7  
  279    57   33  Lisa Watkins, 45, Orlando, FL              39:45.6  
  254    58   34  Lisa Mihelich, 50, Altamonte Springs, FL   39:56.3  
  212    59   35  Carlie Chemidlin, 34, Orlando, FL          39:56.8  
  245    60   36  Danielle Knapp, 29, Orlando, FL            41:13.7  
  244    61   37  Megan Kirby, 36, Orlando, FL               41:21.2  
  298    62   38  Jade White, 9, Belle Isle, FL              41:47.1  
  252    66   39  Gillian McMullen, 13, Orlando, FL          45:39.6  
  296    69   40  Geneva White, 41                           47:03.1  
  243    70   41  Rachel Kelly, 10, Orlando, FL              47:48.7  
  238    71   42  Addison Jackson, 10, Orlando, FL           47:49.4  
  208    72   43  Gracie Carr, 11, Belle Ise, FL             47:56.4  
  293    73   44  Susan Ortiz, 42, Belle Isle, FL            47:56.9  
  275    74   45  Kim Varnado, 47, Belle Isle, FL            47:59.2  
  256    75   46  Noni Mitchell, 41, St Cloud, FL            49:14.7  
  239    77   47  Tara Jackson, 39, Orlando, FL              49:31.9  
  235    78   48  Natalie Harold, 7, Orlando, FL             49:32.5  
  234    79   49  Kristina Harold, 36, Orlando, FL           49:33.0  
  251    80   50  Lori Lynch, 38, Orlando, FL                49:37.1