Masquerade Madness

Brooksville, FL

Oct. 17, 2015

Partly cloudy, calm, 60's-70's F
Results by www.J7Sports.net



10K Run

               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Open Men
  697     1    1 M40  Rafael Semidei, 50, Ocala, FL              42:32  

Open Women
  693     5    1 W40  Kerri Kitchen, 53, Brooksville, FL         51:27  





               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


Men 20 - 39
  675     3    1  Tyler Champagene, 26, Brooksville, FL      49:16  
  676    20    2  Joshua Olcott, 33, Lady Lake, FL         1:07:06  
  685    24    3  Will Cooper, 29, Fruitland Park, FL      1:12:48  

Men 40 - 59
  672     4    1  Scott Dietsch, 53, Brooksville, FL         50:22  
  670     6    2  Vincent Morris, 51, Brooksville, FL        52:15  
  690     8    3  Chris Ensing, 53, Crystal River, FL        56:56  
  674    18    4  Gary Schraul, 55, Brooksville, FL        1:05:47  

Men 60 & Up
  197     2    1  Dennis Krosky, 65, The Villages, FL        45:39  
  682    12    2  Frank Spicer, 66, Tampa, FL                58:11  


               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


Women 20 - 39
  695    10    1  Diane Leinenbach, 39, Dunnellon, FL        57:45  
  691    11    2  Krista Golden, 37, Dunnellon, FL           57:46  
  678    13    3  Anne Howie, 32, Brooksville, FL            59:03  
  677    17    4  Kim Shelton, 30, Brooksville, FL         1:03:11  
  683    21    5  Esi Cosenza, 36, Summerfield, FL         1:07:08  
  684    23    6  Melissa Cooper, 30, Fruitland Park, FL   1:12:47  

Women 40 - 59
  671     7    1  Donna Morris, 48, Brooksville, FL          54:19  
  689     9    2  Beth Ensing, 48, Crystal River, FL         57:31  
  694    14    3  Cindy Kufner, 43, Spring Hill, FL        1:00:15  
  696    15    4  Donna Poder, 45, Brooksville, FL         1:02:43  
  698    19    5  Roxanne Stafford, 51, Wildwood, FL       1:06:12  
  687    22    6  Erin Daly, 45, Hernando Beach, FL        1:07:35  
  686    25    7  Erika Corley, 45, Wildwood, FL           1:19:36  

Women 60 & Up
  699    16    1  Karen Taylor, 61, Homosassa, FL          1:03:09  


               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


10K Run
  697     1      OpM  Rafael Semidei, 50, Ocala, FL              42:32  
  197     2    1 M60  Dennis Krosky, 65, The Villages, FL        45:39  
  675     3    1 M20  Tyler Champagene, 26, Brooksville, FL      49:16  
  672     4    1 M40  Scott Dietsch, 53, Brooksville, FL         50:22  
  693     5      OpW  Kerri Kitchen, 53*, Brooksville, FL        51:27  
  670     6    2 M40  Vincent Morris, 51, Brooksville, FL        52:15  
  671     7    1 W40  Donna Morris, 48*, Brooksville, FL         54:19  
  690     8    3 M40  Chris Ensing, 53, Crystal River, FL        56:56  
  689     9    2 W40  Beth Ensing, 48*, Crystal River, FL        57:31  
  695    10    1 W20  Diane Leinenbach, 39*, Dunnellon, FL       57:45  
  691    11    2 W20  Krista Golden, 37*, Dunnellon, FL          57:46  
  682    12    2 M60  Frank Spicer, 66, Tampa, FL                58:11  
  678    13    3 W20  Anne Howie, 32*, Brooksville, FL           59:03  
  694    14    3 W40  Cindy Kufner, 43*, Spring Hill, FL       1:00:15  
  696    15    4 W40  Donna Poder, 45*, Brooksville, FL        1:02:43  
  699    16    1 W60  Karen Taylor, 61*, Homosassa, FL         1:03:09  
  677    17    4 W20  Kim Shelton, 30*, Brooksville, FL        1:03:11  
  674    18    4 M40  Gary Schraul, 55, Brooksville, FL        1:05:47  
  698    19    5 W40  Roxanne Stafford, 51*, Wildwood, FL      1:06:12  
  676    20    2 M20  Joshua Olcott, 33, Lady Lake, FL         1:07:06  
  683    21    5 W20  Esi Cosenza, 36*, Summerfield, FL        1:07:08  
  687    22    6 W40  Erin Daly, 45*, Hernando Beach, FL       1:07:35  
  684    23    6 W20  Melissa Cooper, 30*, Fruitland Park, FL  1:12:47  
  685    24    3 M20  Will Cooper, 29, Fruitland Park, FL      1:12:48  
  686    25    7 W40  Erika Corley, 45*, Wildwood, FL          1:19:36  
* indicates females

Masquerade Madness

Brooksville, FL

Oct. 17, 2015

Partly cloudy, calm, 60's-70's F
Results by www.J7Sports.net

5k Run/Walk

               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Open Men
 1196     1    1 JrM  Jai Jackson, 19, Spring Hill, FL           18:37  

Open Women
 1200     9    1 W20  Allie Patak, 32, Lutz, FL                  28:55  





               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Men Under 20
 1181     4    1  Clint Adams, 15                            23:17  
 1180     6    2  Gaige Adams, 11, Inverness, FL             25:22  
 1145    18    3  Julia Jeurgensmeyer, 16, Brooksville, FL   42:46  
 1153    19    4  Jeremiah Jeurgensmeyer, 16, Brksville, FL	  42:47  

Men 20 - 39
 1199     2    1  Evan Patak, 31, Lutz, FL                   18:56  
 1136    10    2  Matt Peterson, 38, Brooksville, FL         28:57  
 1191    15    3  Raymond Matson, 27, New Port Richey, FL    33:09  

Men 40 - 59
 1000     3    1  Justin Garoin, 41                          22:43  
 1194     5    2  Larry Hardcastle, 59, Spring Hill, FL      23:21  
 1164     7    3  William Daly, 51, Brooksville, FL          25:53  
 1192     8    4  Sid Carlo, 40, Brooksville, FL             26:40  



               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


Women 20 - 39
 1183    11    1  Laura Brieza, 34, Brooksville, FL          29:10  
 1202    13    2  Katie Groff, 29, Brooksville, FL           30:51  
 1132    14    3  Jennifer Peterson, 39, Brooksville, FL     31:53  
 1195    20    4  Heather Hawkins, 36, Tampa, FL             43:44  
 1190    21    5  Victoria Pipenberg, 26, Hudson, FL         44:33  


Women 40 - 59
 1201    12    1  Kitty Turner, 59, Brooksville, FL          30:51  
 1198    16    2  Nina Mattei, 50, Dunnellon, FL             37:03  
 1182    17    3  Rachael Krienes, 46, Brooksville, FL       40:43  
 1184    22    4  Paula Whitaker, 48, Brooksville, FL        47:07  



               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


5k Run/Walk
 1196     1      OpM  Jai Jackson, 19, Spring Hill, FL           18:37  
 1199     2    1 M20  Evan Patak, 31, Lutz, FL                   18:56  
 1000     3    1 M40  Justin Garoin, 41                          22:43  
 1181     4    1 JrM  Clint Adams, 15                            23:17  
 1194     5    2 M40  Larry Hardcastle, 59, Spring Hill, FL      23:21  
 1180     6    2 JrM  Gaige Adams, 11, Inverness, FL             25:22  
 1164     7    3 M40  William Daly, 51, Brooksville, FL          25:53  
 1192     8    4 M40  Sid Carlo, 40, Brooksville, FL             26:40  
 1200     9      OpW  Allie Patak, 32*, Lutz, FL                 28:55  
 1136    10    2 M20  Matt Peterson, 38, Brooksville, FL         28:57  
 1183    11    1 W20  Laura Brieza, 34*, Brooksville, FL         29:10  
 1201    12    1 W40  Kitty Turner, 59*, Brooksville, FL         30:51  
 1202    13    2 W20  Katie Groff, 29*, Brooksville, FL          30:51  
 1132    14    3 W20  Jennifer Peterson, 39*, Brooksville, FL    31:53  
 1191    15    3 M20  Raymond Matson, 27, New Port Richey, FL    33:09  
 1198    16    2 W40  Nina Mattei, 50*, Dunnellon, FL            37:03  
 1182    17    3 W40  Rachael Krienes, 46*, Brooksville, FL      40:43  
 1145    18    3 JrM  Julia Jeurgensmeyer, 16, Brooksville, FL   42:46  
 1153    19    4 JrM  Jeremiah Jeurgensmeyer, 16, Brooksville, FL
                                                                 42:46  
 1195    20    4 W20  Heather Hawkins, 36*, Tampa, FL            43:44  
 1190    21    5 W20  Victoria Pipenberg, 26*, Hudson, FL        44:33  
 1184    22    4 W40  Paula Whitaker, 48*, Brooksville, FL       47:07  
* indicates females